Awards Results by Publisher


science fiction awards database
& Other Stories
Stafford, Rose (& Hannah Naughton) : Black Wave -- The Kitschies 2018 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
-- The Kitschies 2018 : Red Tentacle (novel)
& W
Lehmkuhl, Donald (& Martyn Dean) : The Flight of Icarus -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
@FrogCroakley
: Daniel Barker's Birthday -- The Kitschies 2016 : Invisible Tentacle (natively digital fiction)
01Publishing
Cushing, Nicole : The Sadist's Bible -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2017 : novella
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : long fiction
3dtotal
Anonymous : Sketching from the Imagination: Fantasy -- Locus Awards 2015 : art book
47North
Barnes, Mark T. : The Garden of Stones -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2014 : Morningstar Award for Best Debut
Charnock, Anne : A Calculated Life -- Philip K. Dick Award 2014 : finalist
-- The Kitschies 2014 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Charnock, Anne : Dreams Before the Start of Time -- British SF Association Awards 2018 : novel
-- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2018 : winner winner
Duncan, Dave : King of Swords -- Endeavour Award 2014 : finalist
Elison, Meg : The Book of Etta -- Philip K. Dick Award 2018 : finalist
Kloos, Marko : Lines of Departure -- Hugo Awards 2015 : novel
Manney, PJ : (R)evolution -- Philip K. Dick Award 2016 : finalist
McHugh, Steve : Scorched Shadows -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2018 : Legend Award for Best Fantasy Novel
Pratt, Tim : Heirs of Grace -- Locus Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
Rice, Christopher : The Vines -- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : novel
4th Estate
Wiles, Will : The Way Inn -- The Kitschies 2015 : Red Tentacle (novel)
A&R
Logan, Carolyn : Huaco of the Golden God -- Ditmar Awards 1989 : Australian long fiction
AAPPL; Harper Design International
Hardy, David A. (& Patrick Moore) : Futures: 50 Years in Space: The Challenge of the Stars -- Hugo Awards 2005 : related book
Aardwolf Press
Siegel, Mark : Echo & Narcissus -- International Horror Guild Awards 2004 : first novel
Abaddon
Andrews, Scott K. : Children's Crusade -- The Kitschies 2011 : Red Tentacle (novel)
Abaddon UK
Khaw, Cassandra : Food of the Gods -- Locus Awards 2018 : horror novel
Abaddon US
-- Locus Awards 2018 : horror novel
ABC Books
Davies, Luke (& Inari Kiuru) : Magpie -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : children's fiction (told primarily through pictures)
Elliott, Will : The Pilo Family Circus -- Aurealis Awards 2007 : horror novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2007 : Golden Aurealis novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2007 : novel winner
Holohan, Amanda : The King's Fool -- Aurealis Awards 2007 : young adult novel
Hunt, Steven (& David Richardson) : The Cloudchasers -- Aurealis Awards 2009 : illustrated book/graphic novel
-- Aurealis Awards 2011 : children's fiction (told primarily through pictures)
Rossell, Judith : Withering-by-Sea -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : children's fiction
ABC Verlag
Giger, H. R. : H.R. Giger's Retrospective 1964-1984 -- Locus Awards 1999 : art book
Abdo Publishing Company
Hamilton, John : World of Science Fiction -- Golden Duck Awards 2008 : special award winner
Abiogenesis Press
Millidge, Gary Spencer : Strangehaven #14 -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : graphic narrative
Millidge, Gary Spencer (& Smoky Man) : Alan Moore: Portrait of an Extraordinary Gentleman -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : nonfiction
Abrams
Anonymous : Star Wars Art: Visions -- Locus Awards 2011 : art book
Auxier, Jonathan : The Night Gardener -- Mythopoeic Awards 2015 : children's literature
-- Sunburst Award 2015 : Young Adult
Brom : The Plucker -- Locus Awards 2006 : art book
Brom : The Devil's Rose -- Chesley Awards 2008 : interior illustration
Duffy, Damian (& Octavia E. Butler) : Kindred: A Graphic Novel Adaptation -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : graphic novel winner
Froud, Brian (& Alan Lee) : Faeries -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
-- Balrog Awards 1979 : professional publication
Froud, Brian : The Runes of Elfland -- Chesley Awards 2004 : interior illustration
Froud, Brian (& Wendy Froud) : Trolls -- Locus Awards 2013 : art book
Froud, Brian (& Wendy Froud) : Brian Froud's Faeries' Tales -- Locus Awards 2015 : art book
Hardinge, Frances : The Lie Tree -- Andre Norton Award 2017 : finalist
Larkin, David : Giants -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
McQuarrie, Ralph : Star Wars Art: Ralph McQuarrie -- Locus Awards 2017 : art book
Niffenegger, Audrey : The Three Incestuous Sisters -- Locus Awards 2006 : art book
Niffenegger, Audrey : The Adventuress -- Locus Awards 2008 : art book
Ross, Clifford (& Karen Wilkin) : The World of Edward Gorey -- Locus Awards 1997 : art book
Schiller, Justin G. (& Dennis M. V. David) : Maurice Sendak: A Celebration of the Artist and His Work -- Locus Awards 2014 : art book
VanderMeer, Jeff (& S. J. Chambers) : The Steampunk Bible: An Illustrated Guide to the World of Imaginary Airships, Corsets and Goggles, Mad Scientists, and Strange Literature -- Hugo Awards 2012 : related work
Winters, Cat : In the Shadow of Blackbirds -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : young-adult novel
Yount, Sylvia (& Maxfield Parrish) : Maxfield Parrish, Maxfield Parrish 1870-1966 -- Locus Awards 2000 : art book
Abrams Image
Guinan, Paul (& Anina Bennett) : Boilerplate: History's Mechanical Marvel -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
-- Emperor Norton Award 2010 : none winner
VanderMeer, Jeff (& Jeremy Zerfoss) : Wonderbook: The Illustrated Guide to Creating Imaginative Fiction -- Hugo Awards 2014 : related work
-- Locus Awards 2014 : non-fiction winner
Abrams/Mill Pond Press
Morrissey, Dean : Ship of Dreams -- Locus Awards 1995 : art book
Absolute Xpress
Bell, Eileen (& Roxanne Felix) : Women of the Apocalypse -- Aurora Awards 2010 : other work in English winner
Abstract Studio
Moore, Terry : Rachel Rising Vol. 1: The Shadow of Death -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : graphic novel
Moore, Terry : Rachel Rising -- British Fantasy Awards 2014 : comic/graphic novel
AC Projects
Chapdelaine, Perry A., Sr. (& Tony Chapdelaine) : The John W. Campbell Letters, Vol. 1 -- Hugo Awards 1986 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1987 : nonfiction
Academy Chicago
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Sargent, Pamela : The Best of Pamela Sargent -- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Ace
Hugo Awards 1964 : sf book publisher winner
Hugo Awards 1965 : publisher
Locus Awards 1972 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1973 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1977 : publisher
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1979 : magazine
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : magazine
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : magazine/fanzine
Locus Awards 1982 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1982 : magazine/fanzine
Locus Awards 1983 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1999 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2000 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2001 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2002 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2003 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2004 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2005 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2006 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2007 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2008 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2009 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2010 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2011 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2012 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2013 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2015 : publisher/imprint
Abbey, Lynn : Daughter of the Bright Moon -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Anderson, Poul (& Mildred Downey Broxon) : The Demon of Scattery -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Anthony, Patricia : God's Fires -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Anthony, Patricia : Flanders -- Locus Awards 1999 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Anthony, Piers : Bio of an Ogre: The Autobiography of Piers Anthony -- Locus Awards 1989 : related nonfiction
Asprin, Robert : Thieves' World -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology
Asprin, Robert : Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Asprin, Robert : Shadows of Sanctuary -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology winner
-- Balrog Awards 1983 : collection/anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : collection/anthology winner
Asprin, Robert : Storm Season -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1983 : collection/anthology winner
Asprin, Robert (& Lynn Abbey) : The Face of Chaos -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Asprin, Robert (& Lynn Abbey) : Wings of Omen -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Asprin, Robert (& Lynn Abbey) : The Dead of Winter -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Baen, James : Destinies Vol. 3, No. 1, Winter, 1981 -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Baird, Wilhelmina : CrashCourse -- Philip K. Dick Award 1994 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Barlough, Jeffrey E. : The House in the High Woold -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
Barnes, John : Directive 51 -- Locus Awards 2011 : sf novel
Barnes, John : Daybreak Zero -- Locus Awards 2012 : sf novel
Barnes, John : The Last President -- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
Battis, Jes : Night Child -- Sunburst Award 2009 : Adult
Baxter, Stephen : Emperor -- Locus Awards 2007 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Conqueror -- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Flood -- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Weaver -- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel
Beauvais, Den : The Dragon at War -- Chesley Awards 1993 : hardback cover
Beauvais, Den : The Dragon, the Earl, and the Troll -- Chesley Awards 1995 : cover illustration, hardcover
Bergstrom, Elaine : Blood to Blood: The Dracula Story Continues -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2001 : fiction winner
Berman, Judith : Bear Daughter -- Locus Awards 2006 : first novel
Bishop, Michael (& Ian Watson) : Changes -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Blaylock, James P. : Homunculus -- Philip K. Dick Award 1987 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Blaylock, James P. : The Last Coin -- World Fantasy Awards 1989 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Blaylock, James P. : The Stone Giant -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Blaylock, James P. : The Paper Grail -- World Fantasy Awards 1992 : novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1993 : adult fantasy
Blaylock, James P. : Night Relics -- Locus Awards 1995 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Blaylock, James P. : All the Bells on Earth -- World Fantasy Awards 1996 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1996 : horror/dark fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1996 : adult fantasy
Blaylock, James P. : Winter Tides -- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
Blaylock, James P. : The Rainy Season -- World Fantasy Awards 2000 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2000 : fantasy novel
Blaylock, James P. : The Knights of the Cornerstone -- Locus Awards 2009 : fantasy novel
Boyett, Steven R. : The Architect of Sleep -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Sword of Aldones -- Hugo Awards 1963 : novel
Brenchley, Chaz : Bridge of Dreams -- British Fantasy Awards 2007 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Brennan, Thomas : Doktor Glass -- Sidewise Awards 2013 : long form
Briggs, Patricia : Raven's Shadow -- Sapphire Awards 2005 : novel
Briggs, Patricia : Hunting Ground -- Endeavour Award 2010 : finalist
Briggs, Patricia : Silver Borne -- Endeavour Award 2011 : finalist
Briggs, Patricia : Night Broken -- Endeavour Award 2015 : finalist
Brunner, John : The Jagged Orbit -- Nebula Awards 1970 : novel
Brust, Steven : Brokedown Palace -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Buckner, M. M. : Hyperthought -- Philip K. Dick Award 2004 : finalist
Buckner, M. M. : War Surf -- Philip K. Dick Award 2006 : winner winner
Buehlman, Christopher : Those Across the River -- World Fantasy Awards 2012 : novel
Bull, Emma : War for the Oaks -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Bull, Emma : Falcon -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Bull, Emma : Bone Dance -- Hugo Awards 1992 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1992 : novel
-- Philip K. Dick Award 1992 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel
Busby, F. M. : Getting Home -- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Canty, Thomas : The Sun, the Moon, and the Stars -- Chesley Awards 1988 : cover, hardcover
Card, Orson Scott : Dragons of Light -- World Fantasy Awards 1981 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Card, Orson Scott : Dragons of Darkness -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Card, Orson Scott : Masterpieces: The Best Science Fiction of the Century -- Locus Awards 2002 : anthology
Carlson, Jeff : Plague War -- Philip K. Dick Award 2009 : finalist
Carr, Terry : New Worlds of Fantasy No. 3 -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Carr, Terry : Universe 1 -- Locus Awards 1972 : original anthology winner
Carr, Terry : Universe 2 -- Locus Awards 1973 : original anthology
Cavelos, Jeanne : The Many Faces of Van Helsing -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : anthology
Chan, Jason : Geist -- Chesley Awards 2011 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Chin, M. Lucie : The Fairy of Ku-She -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Cho, Zen : Sorcerer to the Crown -- Locus Awards 2016 : first novel
Cole, Myke : Shadow Ops: Control Point -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2013 : winner winner
Compton, D. G. : Chronocules -- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Compton, D. G. : The Steel Crocodile -- Nebula Awards 1971 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Cook, Glen : A Matter of Time -- Prometheus Awards 1986 : novel
Craft, Kinuko Y. : The Tower at Stony Wood -- Chesley Awards 2001 : cover illustration, hardcover
Dalkey, Kara : The Curse of Sagamore -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Dalkey, Kara : The Nightingale -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois) : Bestiary! -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois) : Nanotech -- Locus Awards 1999 : anthology
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois) : Futures Past -- Locus Awards 2007 : anthology
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois) : The Dragon Book -- Locus Awards 2010 : anthology
Davidson, Avram : Rogue Dragon -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Davidson, Avram : Clash of Star-Kings -- Nebula Awards 1967 : novella
Davidson, Avram : Magic for Sale -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
de Bodard, Aliette : The House of Binding Thorns -- Locus Awards 2018 : fantasy novel
de Lint, Charles : Moonheart -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
de Lint, Charles : The Riddle of the Wren -- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
de Lint, Charles : Mulengro -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
de Lint, Charles : Yarrow -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
-- Aurora Awards 1987 : outstanding work, English
de Lint, Charles : Jack the Giant Killer -- Aurora Awards 1988 : long-form, English winner
de Lint, Charles : Greenmantle -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
de Lint, Charles : Drink Down the Moon -- Locus Awards 1991 : fantasy novel
Dean, Pamela : The Secret Country -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
DeChancie, John : Starrigger -- Locus Awards 1984 : first novel
Delany, Samuel R. : The Ballad of Beta-2 -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novella
Delany, Samuel R. : Babel-17 -- Hugo Awards 1967 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1967 : novel winner
-- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : retrospective Tiptree short list
Delany, Samuel R. : The Einstein Intersection -- Hugo Awards 1968 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1968 : novel winner
-- Seiun Awards 1997 : overseas novel
Dick, Philip K. : Dr. Bloodmoney -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Dickson, Gordon R. : Lost Dorsai -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
Dickson, Gordon R. : The Forever Man -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Dickson, Gordon R. : Way of the Pilgrim -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Dos Santos, Daniel : Moon Called -- Chesley Awards 2007 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Dos Santos, Daniel : Cry Wolf -- Chesley Awards 2009 : cover illustration, paperback
Dos Santos, Daniel : Hunting Ground -- Chesley Awards 2010 : cover illustration, paperback
Duncan, Dave : The Alchemist's Code -- Sunburst Award 2009 : Adult
Dunstall, S. K. : Confluence -- Aurealis Awards 2017 : sf novel
Edgerton, Teresa : Child of Saturn -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Edmondson, G. C. : The Ship That Sailed the Time Stream -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Eggleton, Bob : Lunar Descent -- Hugo Awards 1992 : original artwork
Eggleton, Bob : Dragans -- Chesley Awards 1994 : paperback cover winner
Elgin, Suzette Haden : Furthest -- Locus Awards 1972 : novel
Elrod, P. N. : The Vampire Files: A Chill in the Blood -- Lord Ruthven Awards 1999 : fiction winner
Emerson, Ru : The Princess of Flames -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Feeley, Gregory : The Oxygen Barons -- Philip K. Dick Award 1991 : finalist
Fitch, Marina : The Seventh Heart -- Locus Awards 1998 : first novel
Garrett, Randall : Lord Darcy Investigates -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Giancola, Donato : The Thirteenth House -- Chesley Awards 2007 : cover illustration, hardcover
Gibson, William : Neuromancer -- Hugo Awards 1985 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1985 : novel winner
-- Philip K. Dick Award 1985 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
-- Aurora Awards 1985 : outstanding work
-- Ditmar Awards 1985 : international fiction winner
-- Seiun Awards 1987 : foreign novel winner
Gladney, Heather : Teot's War -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Goulart, Ron : After Things Fell Apart -- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Greenhalgh, Zohra : Contrarywise -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Gurney, James : On Stranger Tides -- Chesley Awards 1988 : cover, hardcover winner
Gurney, James : Quozl (Flip-o-toon illustrations) -- Chesley Awards 1990 : interior illustration
-- Chesley Awards 1990 : cover illustration, paperback
Gurney, James : The Stress of Her Regard -- Worldcon Special Convention Award 1990 : original artwork
Haldeman, Joe (& Jack C. Haldeman II) : There Is No Darkness -- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Forever Peace -- Hugo Awards 1998 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1999 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
-- Seiun Awards 2000 : overseas long fiction
-- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book
Haldeman, Joe : Forever Free -- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : The Coming -- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Guardian -- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Camouflage -- Nebula Awards 2006 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Old Twentieth -- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : A Separate War and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 2007 : collection
Haldeman, Joe : The Accidental Time Machine -- Nebula Awards 2008 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Marsbound -- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Starbound -- Locus Awards 2011 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Earthbound -- Locus Awards 2012 : sf novel
Haldeman, Joe : Work Done for Hire -- Locus Awards 2015 : sf novel
Hamilton, Laurell K. : Bloody Bones -- Sapphire Awards 1997 : novel winner
Hamilton, Laurell K. : The Lunatic Café -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
Hamilton, Laurell K. : Killing Dance -- Sapphire Awards 1998 : novel
Hamilton, Laurell K. : Blue Moon -- Sapphire Awards 1999 : novel
Harris, Charlaine : Dead Until Dark -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
Harris, Charlaine : Living Dead in Dallas -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2003 : fiction winner
Harris, Charlaine : Dead to the World -- Sapphire Awards 2005 : novel winner
Harris, Charlaine : The Complete Sookie Stackhouse Stories -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2018 : fiction winner
Harris, Raymond : The Schizogenic Man -- Philip K. Dick Award 1991 : special citation
Harrison, M. John : Viriconium Nights -- World Fantasy Awards 1985 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Hendrix, Howard V. : Lightpaths -- Locus Awards 1998 : first novel
Hetley, James A. : The Summer Country -- Locus Awards 2003 : first novel
Hetley, James A. : Dragon's Eye -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2006 : novel
Hetley, James A. : Dragon's Teeth -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2007 : novel
Hightower, Lynn S. : Alien Blues -- Locus Awards 1992 : first novel
Hoffman, Nina Kiriki : A Red Heart of Memories -- World Fantasy Awards 2000 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2000 : fantasy novel
-- Endeavour Award 2000 : finalist
Hoffman, Nina Kiriki : Past the Size of Dreaming -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
-- Endeavour Award 2002 : finalist
Hoffman, Nina Kiriki : A Fistful of Sky -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2004 : short list
-- Locus Awards 2003 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2003 : adult literature
Hoyt, Sarah A. : Ill Met by Moonlight -- Locus Awards 2002 : first novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2002 : adult literature
Ing, Dean : Systemic Shock -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Johnson, Jean : A Soldier's Duty -- Philip K. Dick Award 2012 : finalist
Kadrey, Richard : Metrophage -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Kernaghan, Eileen : Songs from the Drowned Lands (aka Journey to Apriloth) -- Aurora Awards 1985 : outstanding work winner
Kernaghan, Eileen : The Sarsen Witch -- Aurora Awards 1990 : long-form, English
Killian, Crawford : Lifter -- Aurora Awards 1987 : outstanding work, English
Kube-McDowell, Michael P. : Alternities -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Kube-McDowell, Michael P. : The Quiet Pools -- Hugo Awards 1991 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1991 : sf novel
Kurtz, Katherine : King Kelson's Bride -- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Kushner, Ellen : Basilisk -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Lafferty, R. A. : Past Master -- Hugo Awards 1969 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1969 : novel
Lafferty, R. A. : Fourth Mansions -- Nebula Awards 1971 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Lafferty, R. A. : Nine Hundred Grandmothers -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Lafferty, R. A. : Ringing Changes -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Lawrence, Mark : Prince of Fools -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2015 : Legend Award for Best Novel
Le Guin, Ursula K. : The Left Hand of Darkness -- Hugo Awards 1970 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1970 : novel winner
-- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : retrospective Tiptree winner
-- Ditmar Awards 1970 : international sf
Le Guin, Ursula K. (& Virginia Kidd) : Interfaces -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Leiber, Fritz : Swords Against Death -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Leiber, Fritz : The Worlds of Fritz Leiber -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection
Leiber, Fritz : Swords and Ice Magic -- World Fantasy Awards 1978 : collection/anthology
Lewitt, S. N. : Songs of Chaos -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : long list
Lickiss, Rebecca : Eccentric Circles -- Locus Awards 2002 : first novel
Lindholm, Megan : Harpy's Flight -- Locus Awards 1984 : first novel
Lindholm, Megan : Wizard of the Pigeons -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Lindholm, Megan : The Reindeer People -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : Dragon's Winter -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : short list
-- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : Dragon's Treasure -- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
MacGregor, Loren J. : The Net -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
MacLeod, Ian R. : The Light Ages -- World Fantasy Awards 2004 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2004 : sf/fantasy book
MacLeod, Ian R. : The House of Storms -- Locus Awards 2006 : fantasy novel
Maitz, Don : The Magic Dead -- Chesley Awards 2001 : cover illustration, paperback
Marley, Louise : The Terrorists of Irustan -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2000 : long list
-- Endeavour Award 2000 : finalist
Marley, Louise : The Glass Harmonica -- Endeavour Award 2001 : winner winner
Marley, Louise : The Maquisarde -- Endeavour Award 2003 : finalist
Marley, Louise : The Child Goddess -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2005 : finalist
-- Endeavour Award 2005 : winner winner
McDevitt, Jack : The Hercules Text -- Philip K. Dick Award 1987 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack : A Talent for War -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack : The Engines of God -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack : Chindi -- Nebula Awards 2004 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack : Omega -- Nebula Awards 2005 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack : Polaris -- Nebula Awards 2006 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack : Seeker -- Nebula Awards 2007 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack : Odyssey -- Nebula Awards 2008 : novel
McDevitt, Jack : Cauldron -- Nebula Awards 2009 : novel
McDevitt, Jack : Echo -- Nebula Awards 2011 : novel
McDevitt, Jack : Firebird -- Nebula Awards 2012 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2012 : sf novel
McDevitt, Jack (& Mike Resnick) : The Cassandra Project -- Sidewise Awards 2013 : long form
McDevitt, Jack : Coming Home -- Nebula Awards 2015 : novel
McDonald, Ed : Blackwing -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2018 : Morningstar Award for Best Fantasy Debut
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Sorceress and the Cygnet -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1992 : adult fantasy
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Cygnet and the Firebird -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1994 : adult fantasy
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Book of Atrix Wolfe -- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1996 : adult fantasy
McKillip, Patricia A. : Winter Rose -- Nebula Awards 1997 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
McKillip, Patricia A. : Song for the Basilisk -- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1999 : adult literature
-- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Tower at Stony Wood -- Nebula Awards 2002 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
McKillip, Patricia A. : Ombria in Shadow -- World Fantasy Awards 2003 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2003 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2003 : adult literature winner
McKillip, Patricia A. : In the Forests of Serre -- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2004 : adult literature
McKillip, Patricia A. : Alphabet of Thorn -- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
-- Endeavour Award 2005 : finalist
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2005 : adult literature
McKillip, Patricia A. : Harrowing the Dragon -- Locus Awards 2006 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2006 : fantasy novel
McKillip, Patricia A. : Solstice Wood -- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2007 : adult literature winner
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Bell at Sealey Head -- Locus Awards 2009 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2009 : adult literature
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Bards of Bone Plain -- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel
-- Endeavour Award 2011 : finalist
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2011 : adult literature
McKillip, Patricia A. : Kingfisher -- Mythopoeic Awards 2017 : adult literature winner
McKinley, Robin : Imaginary Lands -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : collection/anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1994 : adult fantasy
Metzger, Robert A. : Picoverse -- Nebula Awards 2003 : novel
Miesel, Sandra : Dreamrider -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Mitchell, Kirk : Procurator -- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Mitchell, Kirk : Never the Twain -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Monette, Sarah : Melusine -- Locus Awards 2006 : first novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2006 : sf/fantasy book
Monette, Sarah : The Virtu -- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel
Moorcock, Michael : The Dragon in the Sword -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Moorcock, Michael : The Fortress of the Pearl -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Moorcock, Michael : The Revenge of the Rose -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
Morressy, John : A Voice for Princess -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Moscoe, Mike : First Dawn -- Locus Awards 1997 : first novel
Niven, Larry : The Magic Goes Away -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : short fiction
-- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
Niven, Larry : The Patchwork Girl -- Locus Awards 1981 : novella
Niven, Larry (& Steven Barnes) : Dream Park -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Niven, Larry : The Magic May Return -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Norton, Andre : Witch World -- Hugo Awards 1964 : novel
O'Keefe, Claudia : Black Snow Days -- Locus Awards 1991 : first novel
Panshin, Alexei : Rite of Passage -- Hugo Awards 1969 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1969 : novel winner
Piper, H. Beam : Federation -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Piper, H. Beam : Paratime -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Piper, H. Beam (& John F. Carr) : The Worlds of H. Beam Piper -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Pohl, Carol (& Frederik Pohl) : Science Fiction: The Great Years -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Pohl, Frederik : Best Science Fiction for 1972 -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection
Pournelle, Jerry : Janissaries -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Powers, Tim : The Anubis Gates -- Philip K. Dick Award 1984 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
-- Prix Apollo 1987 : none winner
Powers, Tim : Dinner at Deviant's Palace -- Nebula Awards 1986 : novel
-- Philip K. Dick Award 1986 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Powers, Tim : On Stranger Tides -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Powers, Tim : The Stress of Her Regard -- World Fantasy Awards 1990 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1990 : fantasy winner
Resnick, Mike : Oracle -- HOMer Awards 1993 : novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Revelation Space -- Locus Awards 2001 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Chasm City -- Locus Awards 2002 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Redemption Ark -- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Absolution Gap -- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Century Rain -- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Pushing Ice -- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : The Prefect -- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : House of Suns -- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Terminal World -- Locus Awards 2011 : sf novel
Reynolds, Alastair : Blue Remembered Earth -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2013 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2013 : sf novel
Reynolds, Ted : The Tides of God -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Icehenge -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Robinson, Kim Stanley : The Wild Shore -- Nebula Awards 1985 : novel
-- Philip K. Dick Award 1985 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Robinson, Spider : The Best of All Possible Worlds -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Robinson, Spider : Time Travelers Strictly Cash -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Robinson, Spider : Time Pressure -- Aurora Awards 1989 : long-form, English
Robinson, Spider : The Callahan Touch -- Aurora Awards 1995 : long-form, English
Robinson, Spider (& Jeanne Robinson) : Starmind -- Aurora Awards 1996 : long-form, English
Rucker, Rudy : Software -- Philip K. Dick Award 1983 : winner winner
Rucker, Rudy : The 57th Franz Kafka -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Russ, Joanna : Picnic on Paradise -- Nebula Awards 1969 : novel
Russ, Joanna : And Chaos Died -- Nebula Awards 1971 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Russo, Richard Paul : Carlucci's Edge -- Philip K. Dick Award 1996 : special citation
Russo, Richard Paul : Carlucci's Heart -- Philip K. Dick Award 1998 : finalist
Russo, Richard Paul : Ship of Fools -- Philip K. Dick Award 2002 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2002 : sf novel
Russo, Richard Paul : The Rosetta Codex -- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
Saberhagen, Fred : Thorn -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Salmonson, Jessica Amanda : Heroic Visions -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Sawyer, Robert J. : Far-Seer -- Aurora Awards 1994 : long-form, English
-- Aurora Awards 1993 : long-form, English
-- HOMer Awards 1993 : novel winner
Sawyer, Robert J. : Fossil Hunter -- HOMer Awards 1994 : novel winner
Sawyer, Robert J. : End of an Era -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
-- Aurora Awards 1995 : long-form, English
-- HOMer Awards 1995 : novel winner
Sawyer, Robert J. : Starplex -- Hugo Awards 1997 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1997 : novel
-- Aurora Awards 1997 : long-form work in English winner
-- HOMer Awards 1997 : novel winner
Sawyer, Robert J. : Illegal Alien -- Aurora Awards 1998 : long-form work in English
-- HOMer Awards 1998 : novel
Sawyer, Robert J. : WWW: Wake -- Hugo Awards 2010 : novel
Sawyer, Robert J. : WWW: Watch -- Golden Duck Awards 2011 : Hal Clement Award (young adult) winner
Scholz, Carter (& Glenn Harcourt) : Palimpsests -- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Shaw, Bob : Other Days, Other Eyes -- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Shearin, Lisa : Magic Lost, Trouble Found -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2008 : finalist
Sheckley, Robert : After the Fall -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Sheffield, Charles : Sight of Proteus -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Sheffield, Charles : The Web Between the Worlds -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Sheffield, Charles : Vectors -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection
Sheffield, Charles : Hidden Variables -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Sheffield, Charles : Erasmus Magister -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Shepard, Lucius : Green Eyes -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1985 : second place
-- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Sherman, Delia : Through a Brazen Mirror -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Shetterly, Will : Cats Have No Lord -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Shetterly, Will (& Emma Bull) : Liavek -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Shetterly, Will (& Emma Bull) : Liavek: The Players of Luck -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : collection/anthology
Shinn, Sharon : The Shape-Changer's Wife -- Locus Awards 1996 : first novel
Shinn, Sharon : Troubled Waters -- Mythopoeic Awards 2011 : adult literature
Smeds, Dave : The Sorcery Within -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Smith, D. Alexander : Rendezvous -- Philip K. Dick Award 1989 : finalist
Snodgrass, Melinda M. : Final Circuit -- Prometheus Awards 1989 : novel
Snyder, Midori : Soulstring -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Spinrad, Norman : The Star-Spangled Future -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection
Stabenow, Dana : Second Star -- Locus Awards 1992 : first novel
Stasheff, Christopher : Warlock Unlocked -- Balrog Awards 1983 : novel
Steele, Allen : Orbital Decay -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Steele, Allen : Clarke County, Space -- Philip K. Dick Award 1991 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Steele, Allen : Labyrinth of Night -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Steele, Allen : The Jericho Iteration -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Steele, Allen : The Tranquillity Alternative -- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Steele, Allen : Chronospace -- Sidewise Awards 2002 : long form
Steele, Allen : Coyote -- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Steele, Allen : V-S Day -- Sidewise Awards 2015 : long form
Sterling, Bruce : Schismatrix Plus -- Locus Awards 1997 : collection
Stewart, Sean : Passion Play -- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Stewart, Sean : Resurrection Man -- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
-- Aurora Awards 1996 : long-form, English
-- Aurora Awards 1997 : long-form work in English
Stewart, Sean : Clouds End -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
Stewart, Sean : The Night Watch -- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
Stewart, Sean : Mockingbird -- Nebula Awards 2000 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
Stewart, Sean : Galveston -- World Fantasy Awards 2001 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2001 : sf/fantasy book
-- Sunburst Award 2001 : none winner
Stith, John E. : Redshift Rendezvous -- Nebula Awards 1991 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1991 : sf novel winner
Stross, Charles : Singularity Sky -- Hugo Awards 2004 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Stross, Charles : Iron Sunrise -- Hugo Awards 2005 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Stross, Charles : Accelerando -- Hugo Awards 2006 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2006 : sf/fantasy book
Stross, Charles : Glasshouse -- Hugo Awards 2007 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2007 : sf novel
-- Prometheus Awards 2007 : novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2007 : sf/fantasy book
Stross, Charles : The Familty Trade, The Hidden Family, and The Clan Corporate -- Sidewise Awards 2007 : long form winner
Stross, Charles : The Jennifer Morgue -- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel
Stross, Charles : Halting State -- Hugo Awards 2008 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Stross, Charles : Saturn's Children -- Hugo Awards 2009 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel
Stross, Charles : Wireless -- Locus Awards 2010 : collection
Stross, Charles : The Fuller Memorandum -- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel
Stross, Charles : Rule 34 -- Locus Awards 2012 : sf novel
Stross, Charles : The Apocalypse Codex -- Locus Awards 2013 : fantasy novel winner
Stross, Charles : Neptune's Brood -- Hugo Awards 2014 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
Stross, Charles : The Nightmare Stacks -- Locus Awards 2017 : fantasy novel
Swann, Thomas Burnett : Day of the Minotaur -- Hugo Awards 1967 : novel
Swann, Thomas Burnett : The Forest of Forever -- Locus Awards 1972 : novel
Swanwick, Michael : In the Drift -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Targete, Jean-Pierre : Circle at Center -- Chesley Awards 2001 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Targete, Jean-Pierre : Dragon Blood -- Chesley Awards 2004 : cover illustration, paperback
Taylor, Keith : Bard III: The Wild Sea -- Ditmar Awards 1987 : Australian novel winner
Taylor, Keith : Bard IV: Raven's Gathering -- Ditmar Awards 1988 : Australian long fiction
Taylor, Keith : The Sorcerer's Sacred Isle -- Ditmar Awards 1990 : Australian long fiction
Tepper, Sheri S. : King's Blood Four -- Locus Awards 1984 : first novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Marianne, the Magus, and the Manticore -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : The Song of Mavin Manyshaped -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Marianne, the Matchbox, and the Malachite Mouse -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Thomson, Amy : Virtual Girl -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Thomson, Amy : The Color of Distance -- Philip K. Dick Award 1996 : finalist
-- Seiun Awards 1997 : overseas novel
Thomson, Amy : Storyteller -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2004 : finalist
-- Endeavour Award 2004 : finalist
Tiptree, James, Jr. : Ten Thousand Light-Years from Home -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Tucker, Wilson : The Year of the Quiet Sun -- Hugo Awards 1971 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1971 : novel
-- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1976 : retrospective prize winner
-- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Vallejo, Dorian : Silent Dances -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, paperback book
Van Asten, Gail : The Blind Knight -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Varley, John : The Golden Globe -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
-- Endeavour Award 1999 : finalist
-- Prometheus Awards 1999 : novel winner
Varley, John : Red Thunder -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2004 : finalist
-- Endeavour Award 2004 : winner winner
Varley, John : The John Varley Reader -- Locus Awards 2005 : collection winner
Varley, John : Mammoth -- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
Varley, John : Rolling Thunder -- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel
Varley, John : Slow Apocalypse -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2013 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2013 : sf novel
Varley, John : Dark Lightning -- Locus Awards 2015 : sf novel
Vitola, Denise : Opalite Moon -- Philip K. Dick Award 1998 : finalist
Waldrop, Howard : Them Bones -- Philip K. Dick Award 1985 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Warhola, James : Neuromancer -- Chesley Awards 1985 : paperback cover
Wells, Catherine : Mother Grimm -- Philip K. Dick Award 1998 : finalist
Wharton, Ken : Divine Intervention -- Philip K. Dick Award 2002 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 2002 : first novel
White, James : The Escape Orbit -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Whiteford, Wynne : The Hyades Contact -- Ditmar Awards 1988 : Australian long fiction
Whiteford, Wynne : Lake of the Sun -- Ditmar Awards 1990 : Australian long fiction winner
Whitford, Wynne : The Specialist -- Ditmar Awards 1991 : Australian novel or anthology
Williams, Sean (& Shane Dix) : Geodesica: Ascent -- Ditmar Awards 2006 : novel winner
Williams, Sean : Saturn Returns -- Philip K. Dick Award 2008 : finalist
Windling, Terri (& Mark Alan Arnold) : Elsewhere -- World Fantasy Awards 1982 : anthology/collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : collection/anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1983 : collection/anthology
Windling, Terri (& Mark Alan Arnold) : Elsewhere, Vol. II -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Windling, Terri (& Mark Alan Arnold) : Elsewhere, Vol. III -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Windling, Terri : Faery! -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Terry Carr) : World's Best Science Fiction: 1970 -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Terry Carr) : World's Best Science Fiction: 1971 -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection winner
Wood, N. Lee : Looking for the Mahdi -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1997 : first novel
Wurts, Janny : Sorcerer's Legacy -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Yolen, Jane : Cards of Grief -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Yolen, Jane : Dragonfield and Other Stories -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Yolen, Jane : Merlin's Booke -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Zelazny, Roger : “...And Call Me Conrad” (expanded as This Immortal) -- Hugo Awards 1966 : novel winner
Zelazny, Roger : Isle of the Dead -- Nebula Awards 1970 : novel
-- Prix Apollo 1972 : none winner
Zelazny, Roger : Changeling -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Zelazny, Roger : Madwand -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Ace/Putnam
Barker, Clive : The Damnation Game -- Bram Stoker Awards 1988 : first novel
Heinlein, Robert A. : To Sail Beyond the Sunset -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Heinlein, Robert A. : Stranger in a Strange Land [Expanded Edition] (original uncut edition) -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Varley, John : Steel Beach -- Hugo Awards 1993 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
-- Seiun Awards 1995 : foreign novel
Advent:Publishers
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - hardbound
Blish, James : The Tale that Wags the God -- Locus Awards 1988 : nonfiction
Cogswell, Theodore R. : PITFCS: Proceedings of the Institute for Twenty-First Century Studies -- Hugo Awards 1994 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1994 : nonfiction
DeVore, Howard : The Hugo, Nebula and World Fantasy Awards -- Hugo Awards 1999 : related book
-- Locus Awards 1999 : nonfiction
Major, Joseph T. : Heinlein's Children: The Juveniles -- Hugo Awards 2007 : related book
-- Locus Awards 2007 : non-fiction
Rosheim, David L. : Galaxy Magazine: The Dark and the Light Years -- Locus Awards 1987 : nonfiction
Tuck, Donald H. : The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction and Fantasy, Vol. 2 -- Locus Awards 1979 : reference book
Tuck, Donald H. : The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction and Fantasy, Vol. 3 -- Hugo Awards 1984 : nonfiction book winner
-- Locus Awards 1984 : nonfiction/reference
ADZO
Dreece, Adam : The Wizard Killer (Season #1) -- Aurora Awards 2017 : YA novel
Aeon
McAllister, Bruce : The Village Sang to the Sea: A Memoir of Magic -- Locus Awards 2014 : fantasy novel
Affirm Press
Franklin, Bob : Under Stones -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : collection
Agog! Press
Flinthart, Dirk : Canterbury 2100: Pilgrimages in a New World -- Ditmar Awards 2009 : collected work
Hood, Robert (& Robin Penn) : Daikaiju! Giant Monster Tales -- Ditmar Awards 2006 : collected work winner
McKenzie, Chuck (& Tansy Rayner Roberts) : AustrAlien Absurdities -- Ditmar Awards 2003 : Australian collected work
Sparks, Cat : Agog! Fantastic Fiction -- Ditmar Awards 2003 : Australian collected work winner
Sparks, Cat : Agog! Terrific Tales -- Ditmar Awards 2004 : collected work winner
Sparks, Cat : Agog! Ripping Reads -- Ditmar Awards 2007 : artwork
-- Ditmar Awards 2007 : collected work
Sparks, Cat : Scary Food Cookbook -- Ditmar Awards 2009 : fan publication
AHWA
Ditmar Awards 2009 : collected work
Aickman's Heirs
Rucker, Lynda E. : “The Dying Season” -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2016 : short fiction winner
Aio
MacLeod, Ian R. : The Summer Isles -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2006 : third place
-- Sidewise Awards 2006 : long form winner
Airship Entertainment
Foglio, Kaja (& Phil Foglio) : Girl Genius, Volume 8: Agatha Heterodyne and the Chapel of Bones -- Hugo Awards 2009 : graphic story winner
Foglio, Kaja (& Phil Foglio) : Girl Genius, Volume 9: Agatha Heterodyne and the Heirs of the Storm -- Hugo Awards 2010 : graphic story winner
Foglio, Kaja (& Phil Foglio) : Girl Genius, Volume 10: Agatha Heterodyne and the Guardian Muse -- Hugo Awards 2011 : graphic story winner
Foglio, Phil (& Kaja Foglio) : Girl Genius, Volume 13: Agatha Heterodyne & The Sleeping City -- Hugo Awards 2014 : graphic story
Akashic
Solomon, Rivers : An Unkindness of Ghosts -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2018 : honor list
-- Locus Awards 2018 : first novel
-- Lambda Award 2018 : sf/fantasy/horror
Aladdin
Valentine, James : The Future Is Unknown -- Golden Duck Awards 2008 : Eleanor Cameron Award (middle grades)
Alban Lake
Mannone, John C. : Apocalypse -- Elgin Awards 2017 : chapbook
Sng, Christina : Astropoetry -- Elgin Awards 2018 : chapbook
Albatross Exploding
Powell, Eric : The Goon #1-3 (2nd series) -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : graphic narrative
Albert Whitman
Gritton, Steve : The Trouble With Sisters and Robots -- Golden Duck Awards 2010 : picture book
Alchemical Press
Chomichuk, GMB (& James Rewucki) : Imagination Manifesto, Book 2 -- Aurora Awards 2012 : graphic novel
Chomichuk, GMB : Raygun Gothic -- Aurora Awards 2013 : graphic novel in English
Chomichuk, GMB : Raygun Gothic Vol. 2 -- Aurora Awards 2015 : graphic novel
Alchemy & Airgedlámh
Cole, Adrian : Nick Nightmare Investigates -- British Fantasy Awards 2015 : collection winner
Alchemy Press
British Fantasy Awards 2017 : independent press
Atkins, Peter : Rumours of the Marvellous -- British Fantasy Awards 2012 : collection
Barrett, Mike : Doors to Elsewhere -- British Fantasy Awards 2014 : non-fiction
Chinn, Mike : The Paladin Mandates -- British Fantasy Awards 1999 : collection
Chinn, Mike : Swords Against the Millennium -- British Fantasy Awards 2001 : anthology
British Fantasy Awards 1999 : small press
British Fantasy Awards 2001 : small press
British Fantasy Awards 2014 : small press winner
British Fantasy Awards 2015 : independent press
British Fantasy Awards 2016 : independent press
Coleborn, Peter (& Pauline E. Dungate) : Something Remains -- British Fantasy Awards 2017 : anthology
Edwards, Jan (& Jenny Barber) : The Alchemy Press Book of Urban Mythic 2 -- British Fantasy Awards 2015 : anthology
Fletcher, Jo : Shadows of Light and Dark -- British Fantasy Awards 1999 : collection
Howard, John : Touchstones: Essays on the Fantastic -- British Fantasy Awards 2015 : non-fiction
Kane, Paul : Monsters -- British Fantasy Awards 2016 : collection
Lane, Joel : Beneath the Ground -- British Fantasy Awards 2004 : anthology
Alchemy Press/Airgedlámh Publications
Newman, Kim : Where the Bodies Are Buried -- British Fantasy Awards 2001 : collection winner
Alfred A. Knopf Canada
Robinson, Eden : Monkey Beach -- Sunburst Award 2001 : none
Sweatman, Margaret : When Alice Lay Down with Peter -- Sunburst Award 2002 : none winner
Algonquin Books
Barnhill, Kelly : The Girl Who Drank the Moon -- Locus Awards 2017 : young adult book
Nissenson, Hugh : The Song of the Earth -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2002 : short list
O'Connell, Jack : The Resurrectionist -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2009 : novel
Algonquin Young Readers
Barnhill, Kelly : The Girl Who Drank the Moon -- Andre Norton Award 2017 : finalist
Allau Press
Taylor, L. A. : The Fathergod Experiment -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2000 : long list
Allen & Unwin
Banks, Angelica : A Week Without Thursday -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : children's fiction
Banks, Angelica : Blueberry Pancakes Forever -- Aurealis Awards 2017 : children's fiction
Barker, Kathryn : In the Skin of a Monster -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : fantasy novel
-- Aurealis Awards 2016 : young adult novel winner
Brookes, David : The House of Balthus -- Aurealis Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
-- Aurealis Awards 1996 : horror novel
Carmody, Isobelle : Metro Winds -- Aurealis Awards 2013 : collection
Chant, Joy : The Grey Mane of Morning -- Locus Awards 1978 : fantasy novel
Constable, Kate : Taste of Lightning -- Aurealis Awards 2008 : young adult novel
Constable, Kate : Cicada Summer -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : children's novel
d'Ath, Justin : Astrid Spark, Fixologist -- Aurealis Awards 2003 : children's long fiction
Delaney, Kaz : Dead, Actually -- Aurealis Awards 2013 : young adult novel winner
Denton, Terry : “The Golden Udder” -- Aurealis Awards 2003 : children's short fiction
Dillon, Leo & Diane : Lirael -- Chesley Awards 2002 : cover illustration, paperback
Feinberg, Anna : The Witch in the Lake -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : young adult novel
Fienberg, Anna (& Kim Gamble) : Tashi and the Haunted House -- Aurealis Awards 2003 : children's short fiction winner
Fienberg, Anna (& Barbara Fienberg) : Tashi and the Royal Tomb -- Aurealis Awards 2004 : children's short fiction
Fienberg, Anna (& Barbara Fienberg) : There Was Once a Boy Called Tashi -- Aurealis Awards 2005 : children's short fiction
Fienberg, Anna (& Barbara Fienberg) : Tashi and the Mixed Up Monster -- Aurealis Awards 2008 : children's short fiction
Fienberg, Anna (& Barbara Fienberg) : Tashi and the Phoenix -- Aurealis Awards 2009 : children's illustrated work/picture book
Fienberg, Anna (& Kim Gamble) : Tashi and the Golem -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : children's illustrated work/picture book
Godwin, Jane : The True Story of Mary Who Wanted to Stand on Her Head -- Aurealis Awards 2007 : children's short fiction winner
Greenberg, Nicki : Shakespeare's Hamlet -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : illustrated book/graphic novel
Harland, Richard : World Shaker -- Ditmar Awards 2010 : novel
Healey, Karen : Guardian of the Dead -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : young adult novel winner
Healey, Karen : The Shattering -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : young adult novel
Healey, Karen : When We Wake -- Andre Norton Award 2014 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2014 : young adult book
Heath, Jack : The Cut-Out -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : children's fiction
Hunt, Julie (& Sue Moss) : Precious Little -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : children's fiction (told primarily through pictures)
Hunt, Julie : Song for a Scarlet Runner -- Aurealis Awards 2014 : children's fiction
Jinks, Catherine : Eglantine -- Aurealis Awards 2003 : children's long fiction
Jinks, Catherine : Eustace -- Aurealis Awards 2004 : children's long fiction
Jinks, Catherine : The Paradise Trap -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : children's fiction (told primary through words)
Jones, Gwyneth : Divine Endurance -- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Jones, Gwyneth : Escape Plans -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1987 : shortlist
Jurevicius, Nathan : Scarygirl -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : illustrated book/graphic novel winner
Kalkapsakis, Thalia : “It Began with a Tingle” -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : children's fiction (told primary through words)
Kane, Kim : When the Lyrebird Calls -- Aurealis Awards 2017 : children's fiction winner
Kaufman, Amie (& Meagan Spooner) : These Broken Stars -- Aurealis Awards 2014 : young adult novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2014 : fantasy novel
Kaufman, Amie (& Meagan Spooner) : This Shattered World -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : sf novel
-- Aurealis Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
Kaufman, Amie (& Jay Kristoff) : Illuminae -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : sf novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2016 : young adult novel
Kaufman, Amie (& Jay Kristoff) : Their Fractured Light -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : sf novel
Kaufman, Amie (& Jay Kristoff) : Gemima: Illuminae Files 2 -- Aurealis Awards 2017 : sf novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2017 : young adult novel
Kushner, Ellen : Swordspoint -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Lanagan, Margo : White Time -- Aurealis Awards 2001 : Convenors' Award
-- Ditmar Awards 2001 : collected work
Lanagan, Margo : Red Spikes -- Locus Awards 2007 : collection
Lanagan, Margo : Tender Morsels -- World Fantasy Awards 2009 : novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2009 : fantasy novel
-- Ditmar Awards 2009 : novel winner
Lanagan, Margo : Yellowcake -- Locus Awards 2012 : collection
Lanagan, Margo : Sea Hearts -- Aurealis Awards 2013 : fantasy novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2013 : young adult novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2013 : novel winner
Lanagan, Margo : Singing My Sister Down and Other Stories -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : collection
-- Ditmar Awards 2018 : collected work
Larbalestier, Justine : How to Ditch Your Fairy -- Ditmar Awards 2009 : novel
Larbalestier, Justine : Razorhurst -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : horror novel winner
Larbalestier, Justine : My Sister Rosa -- Aurealis Awards 2017 : horror novel
Lounsbury, Lynnette : Afterworld -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : young adult novel
MacDibble, Bren : How to Bee -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : children's fiction
-- Ditmar Awards 2018 : novel
McGahan, Andrew : Underground -- Aurealis Awards 2007 : sf novel
McGahan, Andrew : Wonders of a Godless World -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : sf novel winner
McGahan, Andrew : The Coming of the Whirlpool -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : children's fiction (told primary through words)
Millard, Glenda : A Small Free Kiss in the Dark -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : young adult novel
Moriarty, Jaclyn : The Extremely Inconvenient Adventures of Bronte Mettlestone -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : children's fiction
Murray, Kirsty : Market Blues -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : children's long fiction
Murray, Kirsty : The Four Seasons of Lucy McKenzie -- Aurealis Awards 2014 : children's fiction winner
Mutard, Bruce : The Silence -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : illustrated book/graphic novel
Nix, Garth : Shade's Children -- Aurealis Awards 1998 : young adult novel
Nix, Garth : Lirael -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : young adult novel
-- Aurealis Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
-- Ditmar Awards 2002 : novel winner
Nix, Garth : Abhorsen (Book 3 of The Old Kingdom Trilogy) -- Aurealis Awards 2004 : young adult novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2004 : fantasy novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2004 : novel
Nix, Garth : The Keys to the Kingdom, Book 3: Drowned Wednesday -- Aurealis Awards 2006 : children's long fiction winner
Nix, Garth : The Keys to the Kingdom, Book 4: Sir Thursday -- Locus Awards 2007 : young adult book
Nix, Garth : The Keys to the Kingdom, Book 7: Lord Sunday -- Locus Awards 2011 : young adult book
Nix, Garth : A Confusion of Princes -- Aurealis Awards 2013 : sf novel
Nix, Garth : Clariel -- Locus Awards 2015 : young adult book
-- Aurealis Awards 2015 : young adult novel
Nix, Garth : To Hold the Bridge -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : collection winner
Nix, Garth : Goldenhand -- Locus Awards 2017 : young adult book
-- Aurealis Awards 2017 : young adult novel
Nix, Garth : Frogkisser! -- Locus Awards 2018 : young adult book
-- Aurealis Awards 2018 : young adult novel
Nowra, Louis : Into That Forest -- Aurealis Awards 2013 : young adult novel
Orr, Wendy : Dragonfly Song -- Sunburst Award 2018 : Young Adult
Phillips, Craig : Giants, Trolls, Witches, Beasts -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : graphic novel/illustrated work
Pryor, Michael : Gap Year in Ghost Town -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : fantasy novel
Rogers, Gregory : The Boy, The Bear, The Baron, The Bard -- Aurealis Awards 2005 : children's short fiction
Rogers, Gregory : The Hero of Little Street -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : children's illustrated work/picture book
Russon, Penni : Only Ever Always -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : young adult novel winner
Ryman, Geoff : The Warrior Who Carried Life -- British SF Association Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Ryman, Geoff : The Unconquered Country -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Tan, Shaun : Tales from Outer Suburbia -- World Fantasy Awards 2009 : collection
-- Chesley Awards 2009 : interior illustration
-- Locus Awards 2009 : nonfiction/art book
-- Aurealis Awards 2009 : illustrated book/graphic novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2009 : artwork winner
Tan, Shaun : The Singing Bones -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : graphic novel/illustrated work winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2016 : artwork
-- Locus Awards 2017 : art book
Tanner, Lian : The Keepers -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : children's fiction (told primary through words) winner
Tanner, Lian : City of Lies -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : children's fiction (told primary through words) winner
Tanner, Lian : Ice Breaker: The Hidden 1 -- Aurealis Awards 2014 : children's fiction
Tanner, Lian : Sunder's Deep: The Hidden #2 -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : children's fiction
Tanner, Lian : Accidental Heroes -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : children's fiction
Tolkien, J. R. R. : The Lord of the Rings -- International Fantasy Awards 1957 : fiction winner
Tolkien, J. R. R. : The Silmarillion -- Ditmar Awards 1978 : international fiction winner
Tolkien, J. R. R. (& Christopher Tolkien) : Unfinished Tales -- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology winner
Vittachi, Nury : Twighlight in the Land of Nowhen -- Aurealis Awards 2007 : children's novel
Walker, Jonathan (& Dan Hallett) : Five Wounds: An Illustrated Novel -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : illustrated book/graphic novel
Williams, Sean : Twinmaker: Fall -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : sf novel
Zurbo, Matt : Hot Nights, Cool Dragons -- Aurealis Awards 2005 : young adult novel
Allen & Unwin Australia
Lanagan, Margo : Black Juice -- World Fantasy Awards 2005 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 2005 : collection
Lanagan, Margo : Red Spikes -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : collection
Lanagan, Margo : Sea Hearts -- Locus Awards 2013 : young adult book
Larbalestier, Justine : Liar -- Locus Awards 2010 : young adult novel
Nix, Garth : Lirael -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
Allison & Busby
Moorcock, Michael : Gloriana -- British Fantasy Awards 1979 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
-- Gandalf Awards 1979 : book-length fantasy
All-Star Stories
Moles, David (& Susan Marie Groppi) : Twenty Epics -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2007 : anthology
Alpha Books
Monteleone, Thomas F. : The Complete Idiot's Guide to Writing a Novel -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : nonfiction
Altair Australia Books
Hood, Robert : Creeping in Reptile Flesh -- Aurealis Awards 2009 : collection
-- Ditmar Awards 2009 : collected work
Altair Publishing
Ditmar Awards 1999 : Australian magazine or anthology
Alun Press
Lewis, Paul (& Stephen Lockley) : Cold Cuts II -- British Fantasy Awards 1995 : anthology/collection
Lewis, Paul (& Stephen Lockley) : Cold Cuts III -- British Fantasy Awards 1996 : anthology/collection
Alyson
Bayer, Sandy : The Crystal Curtain -- Lambda Award 1989 : lesbian mystery/sf novel
Bodner, Hal : Bite Club -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2006 : novel
Califia, Pat : Doc and Fluff -- Lambda Award 1991 : lesbian sf/fantasy
Clegg, Douglas : Mordred, Bastard Son -- Lambda Award 2007 : sf/fantasy/horror
Dietz, Ulysses : Desmond: A Novel About Love and the Modern Vampire -- Lambda Award 1999 : sf/fantasy
Forrest, Katherine V. : Daughters of an Amber Noon -- Lambda Award 2003 : sf/fantasy/horror
Forrest, Katherine V. : Daughters of an Emerald Dusk -- Lambda Award 2006 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Garber, Eric : Embracing the Dark -- Lambda Award 1992 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Garber, Eric (& Jewelle Gomez) : Swords of the Rainbow -- Lambda Award 1997 : sf/fantasy
Jensen, Michael : Firelands -- Lambda Award 2005 : sf/fantasy/horror
Laws, Jay B. : Steam -- Lambda Award 1992 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Laws, Jay B. : The Unfinished -- Lambda Award 1994 : sf/fantasy
McMahan, Jeffrey N. : Somewhere in the Night -- Lambda Award 1990 : gay men's sf/fantasy winner
McMahan, Jeffrey N. : Vampires Anonymous -- Lambda Award 1992 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Nava, Michael : Goldenboy -- Lambda Award 1989 : gay men's sf/fantasy winner
Schiefelbein, Michael : Vampire Vow -- Lambda Award 2002 : sf/fantasy/horror
Schiefelbein, Michael : Vampire Thrall -- Lambda Award 2004 : sf/fantasy/horror
Thomas, Lee : The Dust of Wonderland -- Lambda Award 2008 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Amazon Children's Publishing
Fine, Sarah : Sanctum -- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Amazon Digital Services
Collings, Michael R. : A Verse to Horrors -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : poetry collection
Tingle, Chuck : Space Raptor Butt Invasion -- Hugo Awards 2016 : short story
Amber Lotus
Craft, Kinuko Y. : Myth & Magic: An Enchanted Fantasy Coloring Book -- Locus Awards 2017 : art book
Amber Quill Press
-- Lambda Award 2012 : sf/fantasy/horror
American Fantasy Press
Maitz, Don : The Dreamthief's Daughter -- Chesley Awards 2002 : interior illustration
Tem, Steve Rasnic (& Melanie Tem) : The Man on the Ceiling -- World Fantasy Awards 2001 : novella winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : long fiction winner
Weinberg, Robert (& Douglas Ellis) : The Collectors' Book of Virgil Finlay -- Locus Awards 2015 : art book
Wolfe, Gene (& Neil Gaiman) : A Walking Tour of the Shambles -- Locus Awards 2003 : novelette
American West Books
Borough, Rex Denver : A Woman's Place -- Prometheus Awards 1993 : novel
America's Best Comics
Moore, Alan : The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : illustrated narrative winner
-- International Horror Guild Awards 2001 : illustrated narrative
Moore, Alan : The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume II -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : illustrated narrative
Amulet
Deutsch, Barry : Hereville: How Mirka Got Her Sword -- Andre Norton Award 2011 : finalist
Duyvis, Corinne : Otherbound -- Locus Awards 2015 : first novel
Hardinge, Frances : Cuckoo Song -- Andre Norton Award 2016 : finalist
Hardinge, Frances : A Skinful of Shadows -- Locus Awards 2018 : young adult book
Analemma
Peters, Celeste A. : Enigma Front: Burnt -- Aurora Awards 2017 : related work
Analemma Books
Bennett, Renee : Enigma Front: The Monster Within -- Aurora Awards 2018 : related work
Anchor & Plume
Le, Jenna : A History of the Cetacean American Diaspora -- Elgin Awards 2017 : full-length collection
Anchor Books
Jackson, Shelley : The Melancholy of Anatomy -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2003 : short list
Spinrad, Norman : Modern Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 1975 : reprint anthology
Andersen Press
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois) : The Dragon Book -- Locus Awards 2010 : anthology
Andrews McNeel
Gurney, James : Dinotopia: Journey to Chandara -- Chesley Awards 2008 : interior illustration winner
Gurney, James : Imaginative Realism: How to Paint What Doesn't Exist -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
Stout, William : Zombies 2012, Calendar -- Chesley Awards 2012 : product illustration
Anglia Ruskin Centre for Science Fiction and Fantasy
Shadow Clarke Award jurors : The 2017 Shadow Clarke Award blog -- British SF Association Awards 2018 : nonfiction
Angry Robot
Locus Awards 2011 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2012 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2013 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2014 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2015 : publisher/imprint
Anderson, Richard : Mirror Empire -- British SF Association Awards 2015 : artwork
Anderton, Jo : Debris -- Locus Awards 2012 : first novel
-- Aurealis Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
-- Ditmar Awards 2012 : novel
Anderton, Jo : Suited -- Aurealis Awards 2013 : sf novel
-- Ditmar Awards 2013 : novel
Ashby, Madeline : vN -- The Kitschies 2013 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Ashby, Madeline : ID: The Second Machine Dynasty -- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
Battersby, Lee : The Corpse-Rat King -- Ditmar Awards 2013 : novel
Battersby, Lee : The Marching Dead -- Aurealis Awards 2014 : horror novel
Beukes, Lauren : Zoo City -- World Fantasy Awards 2011 : novel
-- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2011 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel
-- The Kitschies 2011 : Red Tentacle (novel) winner
Broaddus, Maurice : King Maker -- The Kitschies 2011 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel) winner
De Pierres, Marianne : Peacemaker -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : sf novel winner
Duncan, Rod : The Bullet-Catcher's Daughter -- Philip K. Dick Award 2015 : finalist
British Fantasy Awards 2016 : independent press winner
Gauld, Tom : Costume Not Included -- The Kitschies 2013 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
Hill, Matt : Graft -- Philip K. Dick Award 2017 : finalist
Hughes, Matthew : Costume Not Included -- Endeavour Award 2013 : finalist
Hurley, Kameron : The Mirror Empire -- Locus Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
-- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2015 : Morningstar Award for Best Debut
McMahon, Gary : Pretty Little Dead Things -- British Fantasy Awards 2011 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Naam, Ramez : Crux -- Prometheus Awards 2014 : novel
Naam, Ramez : Nexus -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2014 : shortlist
-- Endeavour Award 2014 : winner winner
-- The Kitschies 2014 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
-- Prometheus Awards 2014 : novel winner
Naam, Ramez : Apex -- Philip K. Dick Award 2016 : winner winner
Newman, Emma : Between Two Thorns -- British Fantasy Awards 2014 : fantasy novel (Robert Holdstock Award)
-- Locus Awards 2014 : fantasy novel
Noon, Jeff : The Body Library -- Philip K. Dick Award 2019 : finalist
O'Keefe, Megan E. : Steal the Sky -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2017 : Morningstar Award for Best Fantasy Debut winner
Pratt, Tim : The Wrong Stars -- Philip K. Dick Award 2018 : finalist
Rakunas, Adam : Windswept -- Philip K. Dick Award 2016 : finalist
Robertson, Freya : Heartwood -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2014 : novel winner
Rose, Cassandra : The Mad Scientist's Daughter -- Philip K. Dick Award 2014 : finalist
Staehle, Will : The Age Atomic -- The Kitschies 2014 : Inky Tentacle (cover art) winner
Tidhar, Lavie : The Bookman -- Locus Awards 2011 : first novel
Tidhar, Lavie : Camera Obscura -- Sidewise Awards 2012 : long form
Warren, Kaaron : Slights -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : horror novel
-- Ditmar Awards 2010 : novel winner
Warren, Kaaron : Walking the Tree -- Ditmar Awards 2011 : novel
Warren, Kaaron : Mistification -- Ditmar Awards 2012 : novel
Wells, Alex : Hunger Makes the Wolf -- The Kitschies 2018 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel) winner
Angry Robot UK
Ashby, Madeline : vN -- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Hurley, Kameron : The Stars Are Legion -- Locus Awards 2018 : sf novel
Warren, Kaaron : Mistification -- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
Angry Robot US
Ashby, Madeline : vN -- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Warren, Kaaron : Mistification -- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
Angus & Robertson
Baxter, John : The Pacific Book of Australian Science Fiction -- Ditmar Awards 1969 : Australian sf
Goodman, Alison M. : Eona -- Locus Awards 2012 : young adult book
Katz, Louise : The Other Face of Janus -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : young adult novel winner
Odgers, Sally : Candle Iron -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : children's long fiction winner
Stephens, Michael : Blat Magic -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : children's long fiction
Williams, Sean : The Changeling -- Aurealis Awards 2009 : young adult novel
Williams, Sean : The Changeling [and] The Dust Devils -- Aurealis Awards 2009 : children's novel
Angus & Robertson/HarperCollins
McRobbie, David : Mum, Me, and the 19th C -- Aurealis Awards 2003 : young adult novel
Prior, Natalie Jane : Fireworks and Darkness -- Aurealis Awards 2003 : young adult novel
Annick Press
Taylor, Drew Hayden : The Night Wanderer: A Native Gothic Novel -- Sunburst Award 2008 : Young Adult
Anomalous Books
Spriggs, Robin : Diary of a Gentleman Diabolist -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : poetry collection
Ansible
Budrys, Algis : Benchmarks Concluded -- Locus Awards 2014 : non-fiction
Budrys, Algis : Benchmarks Revisited -- Locus Awards 2014 : non-fiction
Ansible Editions
Hansen, Rob : THEN: Science Fiction Fandom in the UK 1930-1980 -- British SF Association Awards 2017 : nonfiction
Antimatter
Allen, Mike : Unseaming -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : collection
-- Chesley Awards 2015 : cover illustration, paperback
ANZAPA
Gillespie, Bruce : “The Non-SF Novels of Philip K. Dick” -- Ditmar Awards 1991 : William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review winner
Apex Publications
Braunbeck, Gary A. : To Each Their Darkness -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : nonfiction winner
Broaddus, Maurice (& Jerry Gordon) : Dark Faith -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : anthology
Friel, Fran : Mama's Boy and Other Dark Tales -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : fiction collection
Mamatas, Nick : Starve Better -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : nonfiction
O'Neill, Gene : A Taste of Tenderloin -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : fiction collection winner
Sizemore, Jason (& Gill Ainsworth) : Aegri Somnia: The Apex Featured Writer Anthology -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : anthology
Thompson, Tade : Rosewater -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2017 : second place
Aphelion
Dowling, Terry : Rynosseros -- Ditmar Awards 1991 : Australian novel or anthology winner
Dowling, Terry : Wormwood -- Locus Awards 1992 : collection
-- Readercon Awards 1992 : collection winner
Dowling, Terry : Blue Tyson -- Locus Awards 1993 : collection
Dowling, Terry : An Intimate Knowledge of the Night -- Aurealis Awards 1996 : horror novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 1996 : long fiction
McMullen, Sean : Voices in the Light -- Ditmar Awards 1995 : long fiction
McMullen, Sean : Mirrorsun Rising -- Aurealis Awards 1996 : sf novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1996 : long fiction winner
McNamara, Peter (& Margaret Winch) : Alien Shores -- Locus Awards 1995 : anthology
Stathopoulos, Nick : Blue Tyson -- Ditmar Awards 1993 : artwork winner
Stathopoulos, Nick : Twilight Beach -- Ditmar Awards 1994 : professional artwork winner
Stathopoulos, Nick : An Intimate Knowledge of the Night -- Ditmar Awards 1996 : artwork
Turner, George : A Pursuit of Miracles -- Ditmar Awards 1991 : Australian novel or anthology
Williams, Sean (& Shane Dix) : The Unknown Soldier -- Aurealis Awards 1996 : sf novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1996 : long fiction
Apocryphile
Higgins, Sorina : The Inklings and King Arthur: J. R. R. Tolkien, Charles Williams, C. S. Lewis, and Owen Barfield on the Matter of Britain -- Mythopoeic Awards 2018 : Inklings studies winner
Williams, Charles (& Sorina Higgins) : The Chapel of the Thorn -- Mythopoeic Awards 2017 : Inklings studies
Applause Theatre & Cinema
Jones, Stephen : The Art of Horror -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : nonfiction winner
Jones, Stephen : The Art of Horror: An Illustrated History -- British Fantasy Awards 2016 : non-fiction
Jones, Stephen : The Art of Horror Movies -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : nonfiction
Applibot Inc
Palumbo, David : “Ereshkigal, Death Mistress” -- Chesley Awards 2013 : gaming-related illustration winner
Ryman, James : “Princess of the Underworld” -- Chesley Awards 2013 : gaming-related illustration
Aqueduct Press
Locus Awards 2011 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2012 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2013 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2015 : publisher/imprint
Arnason, Eleanor : Big Mama Stories -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2014 : honor list
Arnason, Eleanor : Hwarhath Stories -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2017 : honor list
Arnason, Eleanor : Hwarhath Stories: Transgressive Tales by Aliens -- Philip K. Dick Award 2017 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2017 : collection
Barzak, Christopher : Birds and Birthdays -- Locus Awards 2013 : collection
Bourke, Liz : Sleeping With Monsters: Readings and Reactions in Science Fiction and Fantasy -- Hugo Awards 2018 : related work
-- Locus Awards 2018 : non-fiction
Brissett, Jennifer Marie : Elysium -- Philip K. Dick Award 2015 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 2015 : first novel
diRende, Susan : Unpronounceable -- Philip K. Dick Award 2017 : special citation
Duchamp, L. Timmel : Love's Body, Dancing in Time -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2005 : short list
-- Locus Awards 2005 : collection
Duchamp, L. Timmel : Marq'ssan Cycle (five volumes) -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2010 : honor list
World Fantasy Awards 2013 : special award, non-professional
Eskridge, Kelley : Dangerous Space -- Locus Awards 2008 : collection
Fowler, Karen Joy (& Debbie Notkin) : 80! Memories & Reflections on Ursula K. Le Guin -- Locus Awards 2011 : non-fiction
Griffith, Nicola : With Her Body -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2005 : other work
-- Lambda Award 2005 : sf/fantasy/horror
Hairston, Andrea : Mindscape -- Philip K. Dick Award 2007 : finalist
Hairston, Andrea : Redwood and Wildfire -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2012 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
-- Carl Brandon Awards 2014 : Kindred Award winner winner
Hairston, Andrea : Will Do Magic for Small Change -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2017 : honor list
-- Lambda Award 2017 : sf/fantasy/horror
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2017 : adult literature
Holden, Rebecca J. (& Nisi Shawl) : Strange Matings: Science Fiction, Feminism, African American Voices, and Octavia E. Butler -- Locus Awards 2014 : non-fiction
James, Betsy : Roadsouls -- World Fantasy Awards 2017 : novel
Jones, Gwyneth : Life -- Philip K. Dick Award 2005 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Jones, Gwyneth : Imagination/Space: Essays and Talks on Fiction, Feminism, Technology and Politics -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
Jones, Gwyneth : The Universe of Things -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2012 : honor list
-- Locus Awards 2012 : collection
Le Guin, Ursula K. : Cheek by Jowl: Essays -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2011 : myth and fantasy studies
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2012 : myth and fantasy studies
Lee, Tanith : Space Is Just a Starry Night -- Locus Awards 2014 : collection
Lemberg, Rose : Marginalie to Stone Bird -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 2017 : shortlist
Livdahl, Kristin : A Brood of Foxes -- Locus Awards 2012 : novella
Mandelo, Brit : We Wuz Pushed: On Joanna Russ and Radical Truth-Telling -- Locus Awards 2013 : non-fiction
Merrick, Helen : The Secret Feminist Cabal: A Cultural History of Science Fiction Feminisms -- Hugo Awards 2010 : related book
-- Ditmar Awards 2010 : William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review winner
Ore, Rebecca : Centuries Ago and Very Fast -- Philip K. Dick Award 2010 : finalist
-- Lambda Award 2010 : sf/fantasy/horror
Rau, Christina M. : Liberating the Astronauts -- Elgin Awards 2018 : full-length collection winner
Salaam, Kiini Ibura : Ancient, Ancient -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2013 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2013 : collection
Shawl, Nisi : Filter House -- World Fantasy Awards 2009 : collection
Singh, Vandana : Distances -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2010 : honor list
-- Carl Brandon Awards 2009 : Parallax Award winner winner
Tolmie, Sarah : The Stone Boatmen -- Locus Awards 2015 : first novel
Ward, Cynthia : The Adventure of the Incognita Countess -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2018 : novel
Arbor House
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Aickman, Robert : The Wine-Dark Sea -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Bear, Greg : Blood Music -- Hugo Awards 1986 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
-- Prix Apollo 1986 : none winner
Bishop, Michael : Ancient of Days -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Bisson, Terry : Talking Man -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Bisson, Terry : Fire on the Mountain -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Blaylock, James P. : Land of Dreams -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Carroll, Jonathan : Bones of the Moon -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Cramer, Kathryn (& Peter D. Pautz) : The Architecture of Fear -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Delany, Samuel R. : The Bridge of Lost Desire -- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Dick, Philip K. : Radio Free Albemuth -- Prometheus Awards 1986 : novel
Effinger, George Alec : When Gravity Fails -- Hugo Awards 1988 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1988 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Fergusson, Bruce : The Shadow of His Wings -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Gibson, William : Burning Chrome -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Gibson, William : Count Zero -- Hugo Awards 1987 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1987 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Grimwood, Ken : Replay -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Kay, Guy Gavriel : The Summer Tree -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Kay, Guy Gavriel : The Darkest Road -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Kress, Nancy : An Alien Light -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Kushner, Ellen : Swordspoint -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
-- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2000 : hall of fame winner
Park, Paul : Soldiers of Paradise -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Polikarpus, Viido (& Tappan King) : Down Town -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Pronzini, Bill : Mummy! A Chrestomathy of Crypt-ology -- World Fantasy Awards 1981 : anthology/collection
Randall, Marta : The Nebula Awards #19 -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Roberts, Keith : Kiteworld -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1986 : third place
Silverberg, Robert (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert : Majipoor Chronicles -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Silverberg, Robert (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Fantasy Hall of Fame -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert : The Nebula Awards #18 -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert : Valentine Pontifex -- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Silverberg, Robert : Gilgamesh the King -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Silverberg, Robert : The Conglomeroid Cocktail Party -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Slonczewski, Joan : A Door Into Ocean -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1987 : winner winner
Sterling, Bruce : Schismatrix -- Nebula Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Sterling, Bruce : Mirrorshades: The Cyberpunk Anthology -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Swanwick, Michael : Vacuum Flowers -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Williams, Paul : Only Apparently Real: The World of Philip K. Dick -- Hugo Awards 1987 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1987 : nonfiction
Zelazny, Roger : Trumps of Doom -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel winner
Zelazny, Roger : Blood of Amber -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Zelazny, Roger : Sign of Chaos -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Arbor House/Morrow
Delany, Samuel R. : The Motion of Light in Water: Sex and Science Fiction Writing in the East Village 1957-1965 -- Hugo Awards 1989 : nonfiction book winner
-- Locus Awards 1989 : related nonfiction
Turner, George : Drowning Towers -- Nebula Awards 1989 : novel
Arcade
Pyun, Hye-young : The Hole -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2018 : novel winner
Arche
Bailey, Dale : The End of the End of Everything -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2016 : collection
Reed, Marguerite : Archangel -- Philip K. Dick Award 2016 : special citation
Argo-Navis
Reed, Robert : The Greatship -- Locus Awards 2014 : collection
Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Shippey, Thomas A. : The Shadow-Walkers: Jacob Grimm's Mythology of the Monstrous -- Mythopoeic Awards 2008 : myth and fantasy studies winner
Arkham House
Locus Awards 1972 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1973 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1989 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1990 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1991 : publisher
Locus Awards 1992 : publisher
Locus Awards 1993 : book publisher
Locus Awards 2006 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2007 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2008 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2009 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2010 : publisher/imprint
Ballard, J. G. : Memories of the Space Age -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Bear, Greg : The Wind From a Burning Woman -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Bishop, Michael : Blooded on Arachne -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Bishop, Michael : One Winter in Eden -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Bishop, Michael : Who Made Stevie Crye? -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Blaylock, James P. : Lord Kelvin's Machine -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Campbell, Ramsey : The Height of the Scream -- World Fantasy Awards 1977 : collection/anthology
Campbell, Ramsey : New Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos -- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Campbell, Ramsey : Alone with the Horrors -- World Fantasy Awards 1994 : collection winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1994 : collection
Cannon, Peter : Lovecraft Remembered -- Locus Awards 1999 : nonfiction
Copper, Basil : From Evil's Pillow -- World Fantasy Awards 1975 : collection
Copper, Basil : Necropolis -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Eisenstein, Phyllis : Born to Exile -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
-- Balrog Awards 1979 : collection/anthology winner
Grant, Charles L. : Tales from the Nightside -- World Fantasy Awards 1982 : anthology/collection
Jablokov, Alexander : The Breath of Suspension -- Locus Awards 1995 : collection
Joshi, S. T. : Sixty Years of Arkham House -- Locus Awards 2000 : nonfiction winner
Kessel, John : Meeting in Infinity -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1993 : collection
Kirk, Russell : Watchers at the Strait Gate -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Kress, Nancy : The Aliens of Earth -- Locus Awards 1994 : collection
Lee, Tanith : Dreams of Dark and Light -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Lupoff, Richard A. : Lovecraft's Book -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
MacLeod, Ian R. : Voyages by Starlight -- Locus Awards 1998 : collection
Malzberg, Barry N. : In the Stone House -- Locus Awards 2001 : collection
Myers, Gary : The House of the Worm -- British Fantasy Awards 1976 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Price, E. Hoffmann : Book of the Dead: Friends of Yesteryear: Fictioneers & Others -- Locus Awards 2002 : non-fiction
Rosenblum, Mary : Synthesis and Other Virtual Realities -- Locus Awards 1997 : collection
Ruber, Peter : Arkham's Masters of Horror -- Locus Awards 2001 : anthology
Russ, Joanna : The Zanzibar Cat -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Schultz, David E. (& Scott Connors) : The Selected Letters of Clark Ashton Smith -- International Horror Guild Awards 2004 : nonfiction
Shea, Michael : Polyphemus -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Shepard, Lucius : The Jaguar Hunter -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1988 : collection winner
Shepard, Lucius : The Ends of the Earth -- World Fantasy Awards 1992 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Smith, Clark Ashton : A Rendezvous in Averoigne: The Best Fantastic Tales of Clark Ashton Smith -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Sterling, Bruce : Crystal Express -- Locus Awards 1990 : collection
Swanwick, Michael : Gravity's Angels -- Locus Awards 1992 : collection
Thomas, Milt : Cave of a Thousand Tales -- International Horror Guild Awards 2005 : nonfiction
Tiptree, James, Jr. : Tales of the Quintana Roo -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : collection/anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Tiptree, James, Jr. : Her Smoke Rose Up Forever -- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Armitage House
Jarocha-Ernst, Chris : A Cthulhu Mythos: Bibliography & Concordance -- International Horror Guild Awards 2000 : nonfiction
Arrow
Gaiman, Neil (& Kim Newman) : Ghastly Beyond Belief -- Locus Awards 1986 : nonfiction/reference
Goldstein, Lisa : A Mask for the General -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1990 : third place
Grossman, Lev : The Magician's Land -- Locus Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
Langford, David : The Space Eater -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Morrow, James : Towing Jehovah -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1995 : shortlist
Arrow/Random House
Armanno, Venero : My Beautiful Friend -- Aurealis Awards 1996 : horror novel
Arsenal Pulp Press
Casper, Claudia : The Mercy Journals -- Philip K. Dick Award 2017 : winner winner
Dawn, Amber : Fist of the Spider Woman -- Lambda Award 2010 : sf/fantasy/horror
Goto, Hiromi : Hopeful Monsters -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2005 : long list
Hopkinson, Nalo (& Uppinder Mehan) : So Long Been Dreaming: Postcolonial Science Fiction & Fantasy -- Aurora Awards 2005 : other work in English
Labonte, Richard (& Lawrence Schimel) : The Future Is Queer -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2007 : other work winner
Rowe, Michael : Queer Fear (anthology) -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2001 : other work
-- Lambda Award 2001 : sf/fantasy/horror
Rowe, Michael : Queer Fear II -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2003 : other work winner
-- Lambda Award 2003 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Arthur A. Levine Books
Older, Daniel Jose : Shadowshaper -- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : adult literature
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows -- Locus Awards 2008 : young adult book
Tan, Shaun : The Arrival -- Chesley Awards 2008 : interior illustration
-- International Horror Guild Awards 2008 : illustrated narrative
Tan, Shaun : The Singing Bones -- Locus Awards 2017 : art book
Artisan
Gustafson, Scott : Classic Bedtime Stories -- Chesley Awards 2015 : interior illustration
Artist's & Photographer's Press Ltd
Grant, John (& Elizabeth L. Humphrey) : The Chesley Awards for Science Fiction & Fantasy Art: A Retrospective -- Hugo Awards 2004 : related book winner
-- Locus Awards 2004 : non-fiction/art
Ashgate
Harris, Jason Marc : Folklore and the Fantastic in Nineteenth-Century British Fiction -- Mythopoeic Awards 2009 : myth and fantasy studies
Sandner, David : Critical Discourses of the Fantastic, 1712-1831 -- Mythopoeic Awards 2014 : myth and fantasy studies
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2013 : myth and fantasy studies
Ash-Tree Press
Finch, Paul : Aftershocks -- British Fantasy Awards 2002 : collection winner
Finch, Paul : Walkers in the Dark -- British Fantasy Awards 2011 : collection
Lamsley, Terry : Conference with the Dead -- World Fantasy Awards 1997 : collection
Lamsley, Terry : Dark Matters -- British Fantasy Awards 2001 : collection
Oliver, Francis : Dancing on Air -- International Horror Guild Awards 2005 : collection
Oliver, Reggie : Masques of Satan -- International Horror Guild Awards 2008 : collection
Olson, Danel : Exotic Gothic 2: New Tales of Taboo -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2009 : anthology
Olson, Danel : Exotic Gothic 3 -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2010 : anthology
Olson, Danel : Exotic Gothic 3: Strange Visitations -- World Fantasy Awards 2010 : anthology
Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden) : Midnight Never Comes -- British Fantasy Awards 1998 : anthology/collection
Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : specialty press award winner
Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden) : Shadows and Silence -- World Fantasy Awards 2001 : anthology
Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden) : Acquainted with the Night -- World Fantasy Awards 2005 : anthology winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : anthology
Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden) : At Ease with the Dead -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2008 : anthology
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : anthology
Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden) : Shades of Darkness -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2009 : anthology
World Fantasy Awards 2010 : special award, professional
Williamson, Chet : Figures in Rain -- World Fantasy Awards 2003 : collection
ASIM Collective
Ditmar Awards 2003 : Australian collected work
ASIM Publishing Cooperative
Ditmar Awards 2004 : collected work
Astral
Dillon, Julie : Beyond the Stars: At Galaxy's Edge -- Chesley Awards 2017 : cover illustration, paperback or e-book winner
Astres
Larking, Kate (& Finn Lucullan) : Crash and Burn: Prologue -- Aurora Awards 2016 : graphic novel
Larking, Kate (& Finn Lucullan) : Crash and Burn -- Aurora Awards 2017 : graphic novel
Astres Press
-- Aurora Awards 2018 : graphic novel
Atheneum
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1982 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1983 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Aldiss, Brian W. : Helliconia Spring -- Nebula Awards 1983 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Aldiss, Brian W. : Helliconia Summer -- British SF Association Awards 1984 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Aldiss, Brian W. : Helliconia Winter -- Nebula Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Aldiss, Brian W. (& David Wingrove) : Trillion Year Spree -- Hugo Awards 1987 : nonfiction book winner
Billingsley, Franny : The Folk Keeper -- Mythopoeic Awards 2000 : children's literature winner
Billson, Anne : Suckers -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : first novel
Cooper, Susan : Silver on the Tree -- Locus Awards 1978 : fantasy novel
Duey, Kathleen : Skin Hunger -- Locus Awards 2008 : young adult book
Duey, Kathleen : Sacred Scars -- Locus Awards 2010 : young adult novel
Farmer, Nancy : The House of the Scorpion -- Locus Awards 2003 : young adult novel
Farmer, Nancy : The Sea of Trolls -- Locus Awards 2005 : young adult book
Farmer, Nancy : The Lord of Opium -- Locus Awards 2014 : young adult book
Freas, Frank Kelly : The Wishing Season -- Chesley Awards 1994 : hardback cover
Hodgell, P. C. : God Stalk -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Hodgell, P. C. : Dark of the Moon -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
James, Betsy : Listening at the Gate -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2007 : honor list
Le Guin, Ursula K. : The Tombs of Atuan -- Mythopoeic Awards 1972 : fantasy
Le Guin, Ursula K. : The Farthest Shore -- Mythopoeic Awards 1973 : fantasy
McCaffrey, Anne : Dragonsong -- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
McCaffrey, Anne : Dragonsinger -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : Dragondrums -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : novel winner
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Forgotten Beasts of Eld -- World Fantasy Awards 1975 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
McKillip, Patricia A. : Heir of Sea and Fire -- Locus Awards 1978 : fantasy novel
McKillip, Patricia A. : Harpist in the Wind -- Hugo Awards 1980 : novel
-- British Fantasy Awards 1980 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel winner
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : novel
McKillip, Patricia A. : The Changeling Sea -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Norton, Andre : Gryphon in Glory -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Norton, Andre : 'Ware Hawk! -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Saint, H. F. : Memoirs of an Invisible Man -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Service, Pamela F. : Weirdos of the Universe, Unite! -- Golden Duck Awards 1993 : middle grades winner
Somtow, S. P. : The Wizard's Apprentice -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Somtow, S. P. : The Vampire's Beautiful Daughter -- Locus Awards 1998 : novella
Tessier, Thomas : Phantom -- World Fantasy Awards 1983 : novel
Voigt, Cynthia : “Kingdom” (series) -- Mythopoeic Awards 2000 : children's literature
Waggoner, Diana : The Hills of Faraway: A Guide to Fantasy -- Locus Awards 1979 : reference book
Webb, Sharon : Earthchild -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Wrightson, Patricia : The Dark Bright Water -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : novel
Wrightson, Patricia : Journey Behind the Wind -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Atheneum/Argo
Bell, Clare : Ratha's Creature -- Locus Awards 1984 : first novel
Atlantic Books
Powers, Richard : Generosity: An Enhancement -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2011 : shortlist
Shaw, Ali : The Girl with Glass Feet -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 2010 : finalist
Sloan, Robin : Mr Penumbra's 24-Hour Bookstore -- The Kitschies 2014 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Stephenson, Neal : Anathem -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2009 : shortlist
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2009 : sf/fantasy book winner
Yanagihara, Hanya : The People in the Trees -- The Kitschies 2015 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Atlantic Monthly Press
Butler, Jack : Nightshade -- Locus Awards 1990 : horror novel
Hazel, Paul : Winterking -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : novel
Kennedy, Leigh : The Journal of Nicholas the American -- Nebula Awards 1987 : novel
Ruff, Matt : Fool on the Hill -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
-- Readercon Awards 1989 : novel winner
Ruff, Matt : Sewer, Gas, and Electric -- Italia Awards 2001 : international novel
Womack, Jack : Random Acts of Senseless Violence -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Atlantic UK
Stephenson, Neal : Anathem -- Hugo Awards 2009 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel winner
Atlantic/Little, Brown
Hazel, Paul : Yearwood -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel
Atlantis
Baga, Volkan : The Zombies of Oz -- Chesley Awards 2011 : cover illustration, paperback
Atom
Bacigalupi, Paolo : The Drowned Cities -- Locus Awards 2013 : young adult book
Carriger, Gail : Waistcoats & Weaponry -- Locus Awards 2015 : young adult book
Atomic Diner Comics
McHugh, Maura (& Karen Mahoney) : Jennifer Wilde -- British Fantasy Awards 2014 : comic/graphic novel
Atomic Fez
Hook, Andrew : Ponthe Oldenguine -- British Fantasy Awards 2011 : novella
British Fantasy Awards 2011 : small press
Williams, Mark H. : Sleepless Knights -- Mythopoeic Awards 2014 : adult literature
Atomic Fly Studios and Alban Lake
Bentley, Mitchell D. : “2014 Space Art Calendar” -- Chesley Awards 2014 : product illustration
Atria
Connelly, John : The Reflecting Eye: A Charlie Parker Novella -- International Horror Guild Awards 2005 : long fiction
Connolly, John : The Killing Kind -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : novel
Joyce, Graham : The Limits of Enchantment -- World Fantasy Awards 2006 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2006 : fantasy novel
Valentine, Genevieve : The Girls at the Kingfisher Club -- Locus Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
Audible
Bacigalupi, Paolo : The Alchemist -- Nebula Awards 2011 : novella
Scalzi, John : The Dispatcher -- Locus Awards 2017 : novella
Audible.com
Dozois, Gardner : Rip-Off! -- Locus Awards 2013 : anthology
Aurealis
Sussex, Lucy : “Something Better Than Death” -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2010 : short story
Aurum Press Ltd
Gravett, Paul : Great British Comics -- British SF Association Awards 2007 : nonfiction
Robb, Brian J. : Steampunk: An Illustrated History -- Locus Awards 2013 : art book
Australasian Horror Writers Association
Cummings, Shane Jiraiya (& Anthony Fergson) : Midnight Echo #12 -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : anthology
Australia Post
Schmidinger, Otto : Australia Post SF Stamp Set -- Ditmar Awards 2001 : artwork
Australian Speculative Fiction
Matthews, Robbie : Johnny Phillips, Werewolf Detective -- Aurealis Awards 2010 : collection
Automatism Press
Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : nonfiction
Avalon
Broderick, Damien : K-Machines -- Aurealis Awards 2007 : sf novel winner
Avatar Press
Ellis, Warren (& Jacen Burrows) : Dark Blue -- International Horror Guild Awards 2002 : illustrated narrative
Ellis, Warren (& Paul Duffield) : Freakangels -- British Fantasy Awards 2010 : comic/graphic novel
Moore, Alan (& Jacen Burrows) : Neonomicon -- British Fantasy Awards 2011 : graphic novel
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : graphic novel winner
Moore, Alan : Providence: Act 1 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : graphic novel
Quinn, David : Faust: Book of M -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : comic book, graphic novel, or other illustrated narrative
Quinn, David (& Tim Vigil) : Faust: The Book of M #1-3 -- International Horror Guild Awards 2000 : graphic story/illustrated narrative
Avernus
Aldiss, Brian W. : Bury My Heart at W.H. Smith's -- Hugo Awards 1991 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1991 : nonfiction
Avon
Locus Awards 1972 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1973 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1977 : publisher
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Allen, Roger MacBride : David Brin's Out of Time 3: The Game of Worlds -- Golden Duck Awards 2000 : Hal Clement Award (young adult) winner
Anthony, Piers : Macroscope -- Hugo Awards 1970 : novel
Anthony, Piers : Uncollected Stars -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Blish, James : The Triumph of Time -- British SF Association Awards 2008 : Best Novel of 1958
Bradbury, Ray : Quicker than the Eye -- Locus Awards 1997 : collection
Bradbury, Ray : Driving Blind -- World Fantasy Awards 1998 : collection
Broderick, Damien : The Black Grail -- Ditmar Awards 1987 : Australian novel
Broderick, Damien : Striped Holes -- Ditmar Awards 1989 : Australian long fiction winner
Broderick, Damien : The White Abacus -- Aurealis Awards 1998 : sf novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 1998 : Australian long fiction winner
Bunch, David R. : Moderan -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Carr, Terry (& Martin H. Greenberg) : A Treasury of Modern Fantasy -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Carr, Terry : The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Vol. IV -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Cramer, John G. : Einstein's Bridge -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Datlow, Ellen (& Terri Windling) : Black Swan, White Raven -- Locus Awards 1998 : anthology
Datlow, Ellen (& Terri Windling) : Silver Birch, Blood Moon -- World Fantasy Awards 2000 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 2000 : anthology
Deitz, Tom : Windmaster's Bane -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Disch, Thomas M. : 334 -- Nebula Awards 1975 : novel
Fairbairns, Zoe : Benefits -- Philip K. Dick Award 1984 : finalist
Ford, Jeffrey : The Physiognomy -- World Fantasy Awards 1998 : novel winner
Gaiman, Neil : Neverwhere -- Mythopoeic Awards 1998 : adult literature
-- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book
Gaiman, Neil : Smoke and Mirrors -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1999 : collection
-- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book winner
Gaiman, Neil : Stardust -- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1999 : adult literature winner
Grant, Richard : Saraband of Lost Time -- Philip K. Dick Award 1986 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Greenland, Colin : Take Back Plenty -- Philip K. Dick Award 1993 : finalist
Griffin, Russell : The Timeservers -- Philip K. Dick Award 1986 : finalist
Haldeman, Linda : Esbae: A Winter's Tale -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Kosko, Bart : Nanotime -- Prometheus Awards 1998 : novel
Lafferty, R. A. : The Devil Is Dead -- Nebula Awards 1972 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1972 : novel
Martin, George R. R. : A Song for Lya and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection winner
McAuley, Paul J. : Fairyland -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1997 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
McDonough, Thomas R. : The Architects of Hyperspace -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Monteleone, Thomas F. : Borderlands -- World Fantasy Awards 1991 : anthology
Moorcock, Michael : Gloriana -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : novel winner
Moorcock, Michael : Fabulous Harbours -- Locus Awards 1998 : collection
Nylund, Eric S. : Dry Water -- World Fantasy Awards 1998 : novel
Piper, H. Beam : Little Fuzzy -- Hugo Awards 1963 : novel
-- Prometheus Awards 1997 : hall of fame
Pournelle, Jerry : 2020 Vision -- Locus Awards 1975 : original anthology
Rucker, Rudy : Wetware -- Philip K. Dick Award 1989 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Ryan, Alan : Haunting Women -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Sarrantonio, Al : 999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense -- World Fantasy Awards 2000 : anthology
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 2000 : anthology
Scithers, George H. (& Darrell Schweitzer) : Tales from the Spaceport Bar -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Searles, Baird (& Martin Last) : A Reader's Guide to Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 1980 : related nonfiction book
Searles, Baird (& Beth Meacham) : A Reader's Guide to Fantasy -- Hugo Awards 1983 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1983 : nonfiction/reference
Shayne, Maggie : Forever Enchanted -- Sapphire Awards 1998 : novel
Sherman, Josepha : The Shining Falcon -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 1990 : winner winner
Silverberg, Robert : The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume 1 -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Somtow, S. P. : Riverrun -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
Spinrad, Norman : Bug Jack Barron -- Hugo Awards 1970 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1970 : novel
Spinrad, Norman : The Last Hurrah of the Golden Horde -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Spinrad, Norman : The Iron Dream -- Nebula Awards 1973 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
-- Prix Apollo 1974 : none winner
Springer, Nancy : Fair Peril -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
Stephenson, Neal : Cryptonomicon -- Hugo Awards 2000 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2000 : sf/fantasy book
Sullivan, Timothy R. : Tropical Chills -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Swanwick, Michael : Jack Faust -- Hugo Awards 1998 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
-- Sidewise Awards 1998 : long form
Talbot, Michael : The Delicate Dependency -- Locus Awards 1983 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Tem, Steve Rasnic : Excavation -- Bram Stoker Awards 1988 : first novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : The Family Tree -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Wells, Martha : The Death of the Necromancer -- Nebula Awards 1999 : novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book
Whitmore, Andrew : Fortress of Eternity -- Ditmar Awards 1991 : Australian novel or anthology
Wiater, Stanley : Dark Dreamers: Conversations with the Masters of Horror -- Bram Stoker Awards 1991 : nonfiction book winner
Wiater, Stanley : Dark Visions: Conversations with the Masters of the Horror Film -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : nonfiction book
Williams, Walter Jon : The Praxis -- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Avon Eos
Locus Awards 1999 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2000 : book publisher/imprint
Benford, Gregory : Cosm -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Bova, Ben : Moonwar -- Prometheus Awards 1999 : novel
Duncan, Dave : The Gilded Chain -- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
Foxe, Jocelin : The Wild Hunt: Vengeance Moon -- Locus Awards 1999 : first novel
Gardner, James Alan : Commitment Hour -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : long list
Gilman, Carolyn Ives : Halfway Human -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : short list
-- Locus Awards 1999 : first novel
Goonan, Kathleen Ann : Crescent City Rhapsody -- Nebula Awards 2001 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
Greenberg, Martin H. : Lord of the Fantastic: Stories in Honor of Roger Zelazny -- Locus Awards 1999 : anthology
Jablokov, Alexander : Deepdrive -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Leigh, Stephen : Dark Waters Embrace -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : long list
Leigh, Stephen : Dark Water's Embrace -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 1999 : novel winner
Leigh, Stephen : The Speaking Stones -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2000 : long list
Lindskold, Jane : Changer -- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
Matthews, Susan R. : Prisoner of Conscience -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1999 : novel
Matthews, Susan R. : Hour of Judgment -- HOMer Awards 2000 : novel
McAuley, Paul J. : The Invisible Country -- Philip K. Dick Award 1999 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1999 : collection
McAuley, Paul J. : Child of the River -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
McHugh, Maureen F. : Mission Child -- Nebula Awards 2000 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Park, Severna : Hand of Prophecy -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : short list
Park, Severna : The Annunciate -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2001 : short list
-- Lambda Award 2000 : sf/fantasy
Routley, Jane : Fire Angels -- Aurealis Awards 1999 : fantasy novel winner
Routley, Jane : Aramaya -- Aurealis Awards 2000 : fantasy novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2000 : novel
Silverberg, Robert : Far Horizons -- Locus Awards 2000 : anthology winner
Smith, Kristine : Code of Conduct -- Philip K. Dick Award 2000 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2000 : first novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Six Moon Dance -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Singer from the Sea -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2000 : long list
-- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel
Avon/Discus
Boyer, Robert H. (& Kenneth J. Zahorski) : Fantasists on Fantasy -- World Fantasy Awards 1985 : special award, professional
AvoNova
DeCarlo, Elisa : The Devil You Say -- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Gardner, James Alan : Expendable -- Locus Awards 1998 : first novel
Hoffman, Nina Kiriki : The Thread That Binds the Bones -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Hoffman, Nina Kiriki : The Silent Strength of Stones -- Nebula Awards 1997 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
Lindskold, Jane : Brother to Dragons, Companion to Owls -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
Matthews, Susan R. : An Exchange of Hostages -- Philip K. Dick Award 1998 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1998 : first novel
McDowell, Ian : Mordred's Curse -- Locus Awards 1997 : first novel
McDowell, Ian : Merlin's Gift and Mordred's Curse -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 1998 : finalist
Somtow, S. P. : Forest of the Night -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Awe Struck E-books
Lorrah, Jean : Blood Will Tell -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2002 : fiction winner
Axolotl
Bishop, Michael : Apartheid, Superstrings, and Mordecai Thubana -- Nebula Awards 1992 : novella
-- Locus Awards 1990 : novella
de Lint, Charles : Our Lady of the Harbour -- World Fantasy Awards 1992 : novella
-- Locus Awards 1992 : novella
Hoffman, Nina Kiriki : Unmasking -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : novella
Kerr, Katharine : Resurrection -- Locus Awards 1993 : novella
Kress, Nancy : “Beggars in Spain” -- Hugo Awards 1992 : novella winner
-- Nebula Awards 1992 : novella winner
-- Locus Awards 1992 : novella
Powers, Tim : Night Moves -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : novella
Resnick, Mike : Bully! -- Hugo Awards 1991 : novella
-- Nebula Awards 1992 : novella
-- Locus Awards 1991 : novella
-- HOMer Awards 1991 : novella
Resnick, Mike : “Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge” -- HOMer Awards 1995 : novella winner
Robinson, Spider : Kill the Editor -- Aurora Awards 1992 : long-form, English
Silverberg, Robert : Lion Time in Timbuctoo -- Locus Awards 1991 : novella
Williams, Walter Jon : Wall, Stone, Craft -- Hugo Awards 1994 : novella
-- Nebula Awards 1994 : novella
-- Locus Awards 1994 : novella
Babbage Press
Schow, David J. : Wild Hairs -- International Horror Guild Awards 2002 : nonfiction winner
Baby Tattoo
Kesinger, Brian : Walking Your Octopus -- Chesley Awards 2014 : interior illustration winner
Bad Moon Books
Boston, Bruce : Dark Matters -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : poetry collection winner
Calvillo, Michael Louis : Blood and Gristle -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : collection
Edelman, Scott : The Hunger of Empty Vessels -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : long fiction
Ethridge, Benjamin Kane : Black and Orange -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : first novel winner
Little, John R. : Miranda -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : long fiction winner
Little, John R. : Ursa Major -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : long fiction
Little, John R. : Little by Little -- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : collection
McKinney, Joe (& Michael McCarty) : Lost Girl of the Lake -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : long fiction
Morton, Lisa : The Lucid Dreaming -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : long fiction winner
Morton, Lisa : The Samhanach -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : long fiction
Morton, Lisa : Monsters of L.A. -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : collection
O'Neill, Gene : The Confessions of St. Zach -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : long fiction
O'Neill, Gene : Doc Good's Traveling Show -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : long fiction
O'Neill, Gene : Not Fade Away -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : novel
O'Neill, Gene : Dance of the Blue Lady -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : collection
Bad Moon/Evil Jester
Simon, Marge (& Rain Graves) : Four Elements -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : poetry collection winner
Bad Moon/Medallion
Lamberson, Gregory : Johnny Gruesome -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : novel
Baen
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1989 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1990 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1991 : publisher
Locus Awards 1992 : publisher
Locus Awards 1993 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1994 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1995 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1996 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1997 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1998 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1999 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2000 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2001 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2002 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2003 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2004 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2005 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2006 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2007 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2008 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2009 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2010 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2011 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2012 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2013 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2015 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2016 : publisher
Allen, Roger MacBride : The Torch of Honor -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Allen, Roger MacBride : Orphan of Creation -- Philip K. Dick Award 1989 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Alton, Andrea I. : Demon of Undoing -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Anderson, Doug : Alien Minds -- Chesley Awards 1992 : cover illustration, paperback
Anderson, Poul (& Karen Anderson) : The King of Ys: Roma Mater -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Baen, James : New Destinies, Volume II, Fall 1987 -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Benford, Gregory (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The New Hugo Winners Volume IV -- Locus Awards 1998 : anthology
Blake, Katherine : The Interior Life -- Locus Awards 1991 : first novel
-- HOMer Awards 1991 : first novel
Bohnhoff, Maya Kaathryn : The Meri -- Locus Awards 1993 : first novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Ethan of Athos -- Seiun Awards 2004 : translated novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Shards of Honor -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : The Warrior's Apprentice -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Brothers in Arms -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Falling Free -- Hugo Awards 1989 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1989 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Borders of Infinity -- Locus Awards 1990 : collection
Bujold, Lois McMaster : The Vor Game -- Hugo Awards 1991 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1991 : sf novel
-- Seiun Awards 1997 : overseas novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Barrayar -- Hugo Awards 1992 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1992 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel winner
-- HOMer Awards 1992 : sf novel winner
-- Seiun Awards 2001 : foreign novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : The Spirit Ring -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Mirror Dance -- Hugo Awards 1995 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel winner
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Cetaganda -- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1996 : novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Memory -- Hugo Awards 1997 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1998 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1997 : novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Komarr -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : A Civil Campaign -- Hugo Awards 2000 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2001 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 2000 : novel
-- Sapphire Awards 2000 : novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2000 : sf/fantasy book
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Diplomatic Immunity -- Nebula Awards 2004 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Cryoburn -- Hugo Awards 2011 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2011 : sf novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2011 : sf/fantasy book
Bujold, Lois McMaster : Captain Vorpatril's Alliance -- Hugo Awards 2013 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2013 : sf novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2013 : sf/fantasy book
Bujold, Lois McMaster : The Vorkosigan Saga -- Hugo Awards 2017 : series winner
Byers, Edward A. : The Long Forgetting -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Callin, Grant D. : Saturnalia -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Carl, Lillian Stewart (& John Helfers) : The Vorkosigan Companion: The Universe of Lois McMaster Bujold -- Hugo Awards 2009 : related book
-- Locus Awards 2009 : nonfiction/art book
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #13 -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Cherryh, C. J. : The Paladin -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Conroy, Robert : Himmler's War -- Sidewise Awards 2012 : long form
Conroy, Robert : 1920: America's Great War -- Sidewise Awards 2014 : long form
Correia, Larry : Monster Hunter Legion -- SF Site Readers Poll 2013 : sf/fantasy book
Correia, Larry : Warbound -- Hugo Awards 2014 : novel
Correia, Larry : Son of the Black Sword -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2016 : Legend Award for Best Novel
Delaney, Joseph H. (& Marc Stiegler) : Valentina: Soul in Sapphire -- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Donnelly, Marcos : Prophets for the End of Time -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 1999 : finalist
Durgin, Doranna : Dun Lady's Jess -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 1995 : winner winner
Eggleton, Bob : Forge of the Elders -- Chesley Awards 2002 : cover illustration, paperback
Eggleton, Bob : Resurgence -- Chesley Awards 2003 : cover illustration, hardcover
Eggleton, Bob : Dragon's Ring -- Chesley Awards 2010 : cover illustration, hardcover
Elmore, Larry : The Chick is in the Mail -- Chesley Awards 2001 : cover illustration, paperback
Elmore, Larry (& Carol Russo Design) : Son of the Black Sword -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2016 : Ravenheart Award for Best Fantasy Cover Art
Flynn, Michael F. : In the Country of the Blind -- Locus Awards 1991 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1991 : first novel
Friesner, Esther M. : Chicks in Chainmail -- Locus Awards 1996 : anthology
Gannon, Charles E. : Fire with Fire -- Nebula Awards 2014 : novel
Gannon, Charles E. : Trial by Fire -- Nebula Awards 2015 : novel
Gannon, Charles E. : Raising Caine -- Nebula Awards 2016 : novel
Harper, Rory : Petrogypsies -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Hickman, Stephen : Lifehouse -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, hardcover
Hogan, James P. : Cradle of Saturn -- Prometheus Awards 2000 : novel
Hoyt, Sarah A. : Darkship Thieves -- Prometheus Awards 2011 : novel winner
Hoyt, Sarah A. : Darkship Renegades -- Prometheus Awards 2013 : novel
Hoyt, Sarah A. : A Few Good Men -- Prometheus Awards 2014 : novel
Jennings, Phillip C. : Tower to the Sky -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Kidd, Chico : The Printer's Devil -- Locus Awards 1996 : first novel
Kidd, Tom : The Enchanted Completed -- Chesley Awards 2006 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Kingsbury, Donald : The Moon Goddess and the Son -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Kotani, Eric (& John Maddox Roberts) : The Island Worlds -- Prometheus Awards 2018 : hall of fame
Lackey, Mercedes : The Robin & the Kestrel -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Lackey, Mercedes : The Fire Rose -- Sapphire Awards 1997 : novel
Lackey, Mercedes : Firebird -- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
Laumer, Keith : Retief in the Ruins -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Lee, Sharon (& Steve Miller) : Fledgling -- Golden Duck Awards 2010 : Hal Clement Award (young adult)
Lee, Sharon (& Steve Miller) : Saltation -- Locus Awards 2011 : sf novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2011 : sf/fantasy book
Lee, Sharon (& Steve Miller) : Ghost Ship -- SF Site Readers Poll 2012 : sf/fantasy book winner
Lee, Sharon (& Steve Miller) : Dragon Ship -- SF Site Readers Poll 2013 : sf/fantasy book winner
Lee, Sharon (& Steve Miller) : Necessity's Child -- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
Lee, Sharon (& Steve Miller) : Trade Secret -- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
Lisle, Holly : Fire in the Mist -- Locus Awards 1993 : first novel
Lisle, Holly : Bones of the Past -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Malzberg, Barry N. : Breakfast in the Ruins -- Locus Awards 2008 : non-fiction winner
Malzberg, Barry N. : Breakfast in the Ruins: Science Fiction in the Last Millennium -- Hugo Awards 2008 : related book
Martin, George R. R. : Tuf Voyaging -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Mattingly, David : Fire Time -- Chesley Awards 1985 : paperback cover
Mattingly, David : Angels in Hell -- Chesley Awards 1988 : cover, paperback
Mitchell, Elizabeth : After the Flames -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Mitchell, Elizabeth : Alien Stars -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Mitchell, Elizabeth : Free Lancers -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Mitchell, Elizabeth : Under the Wheel -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Moon, Elizabeth : Sheepfarmer's Daughter -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Moon, Elizabeth : Lunar Activity -- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Moon, Elizabeth : Remnant Population -- Hugo Awards 1997 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Moon, Elizabeth : Once a Hero -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Morris, Janet : Afterwar -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Morris, Janet : Heroes in Hell -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Niven, Larry : The Man-Kzin Wars -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Niven, Larry : Man-Kzin Wars IV -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Pournelle, Jerry (& James Baen) : Far Frontiers -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Pournelle, Jerry (& James Baen) : The Science Fiction Yearbook -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Powers, Tim : Down and Out in Purgatory: The Collected Stories of Tim Powers -- World Fantasy Awards 2018 : collection
Ringo, John : Live Free or Die -- Prometheus Awards 2011 : novel
Ringo, John : Queen of Wands -- SF Site Readers Poll 2013 : sf/fantasy book
Sakers, Don : The Leaves of October -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 1989 : finalist
Schmidt, Stanley : Unknown -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Schmitz, James H. : Telzey Amberdon -- Locus Awards 2001 : collection
Schmitz, James H. : Trigger & Friends -- Locus Awards 2002 : collection
Scott, Melissa : The Game Beyond -- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Scott, Melissa : Five-Twelfths of Heaven -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Scott, Melissa : Mighty Good Road -- Lambda Award 1991 : lesbian sf/fantasy
Seeley, Dave : Young Flandry -- Chesley Awards 2010 : cover illustration, paperback
Segriff, Larry : Alien Dreams -- Golden Duck Awards 1999 : Hal Clement Award (young adult) winner
Shaw, Bob : The Ragged Astronauts -- Hugo Awards 1987 : novel
Shea, Michael : The Mines of Behemoth -- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
Sheffield, Charles : Between the Strokes of Night -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Sheffield, Charles : The Nimrod Hunt -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Sheffield, Charles : Brother to Dragons -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1993 : winner winner
Shiner, Lewis : Frontera -- Nebula Awards 1985 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Smith, L. Neil : Forge of the Elders -- Prometheus Awards 2001 : novel winner
Spencer, Wen : Tinker -- Sapphire Awards 2004 : novel winner
Spencer, Wen : Elfhome -- SF Site Readers Poll 2013 : sf/fantasy book
Springer, Nancy : Chance and Other Gestures of the Hand of Fate -- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Springer, Nancy : Apocalypse -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Stanton, Mary : The Heavenly Horse from the Outermost West -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Stiegler, Marc : David's Sling -- Prometheus Awards 1989 : novel
Sweet, Darrell K. : Pigs Don't Fly -- Chesley Awards 1995 : cover illustration, paperback
Thomas, Thomas T. : First Citizen -- Prometheus Awards 1988 : novel
Thomas, Thomas T. : Crygender -- Lambda Award 1993 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Tier, Mark (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Give Me Liberty -- Prometheus Awards 2005 : special award winner
Tier, Mark (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Visions of Liberty -- Prometheus Awards 2005 : special award winner
Van Name, Mark L. : One Jump Ahead -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2008 : winner winner
Vance, Jack : Rhialto the Marvelous -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Vinge, Vernor : True Names...and Other Dangers -- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Vinge, Vernor : Threats...And Other Promises -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Vinicoff, Eric : Maiden Flight -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Weber, David : Ashes of Victory -- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
Weber, David : A Beautiful Friendship -- Golden Duck Awards 2012 : Hal Clement Award (young adult) winner
Weber, David : War Maid's Choice -- SF Site Readers Poll 2013 : sf/fantasy book
Wellman, Manly Wade : John the Balladeer -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
White, Steve : Eagle Against the Stars -- Prometheus Awards 2001 : novel
Willis, Connie (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The New Hugo Winners: Volume III -- Locus Awards 1995 : anthology
Wren, Thomas : The Doomsday Effect -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Zahn, Timothy : Time Bomb and Zahndry Others -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Baen Big Book of Monsters
Diamond, Steven : “A Single Samurai” -- Hugo Awards 2015 : short story
Ballantine
Hugo Awards 1964 : sf book publisher
Hugo Awards 1965 : publisher winner
Locus Awards 1972 : book publisher winner
Locus Awards 1973 : book publisher winner
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher winner
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - paperback winner
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - paperback winner
Locus Awards 1977 : publisher winner
Anderson, Poul : Hrolf Kraki's Saga -- British Fantasy Awards 1974 : August Derleth Award (novel) winner
Anthony, Piers : Chthon -- Hugo Awards 1968 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1968 : novel
Bass, T. J. : Half Past Human -- Nebula Awards 1972 : novel
Bass, T. J. : The Godwhale -- Nebula Awards 1975 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Bear, Greg : Dead Lines -- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
Bishop, Michael : A Funeral for the Eyes of Fire -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Blish, James : A Case of Conscience -- Hugo Awards 1959 : novel winner
-- British SF Association Awards 2008 : Best Novel of 1958
Brackett, Leigh : The Best of Planet Stories #1 -- Locus Awards 1976 : anthology
Bradbury, Ray : Fahrenheit 451 -- Geffen Awards 2002 : sf book winner
-- Prometheus Awards 1984 : hall of fame winner
-- Retro Hugo Awards 2004 : novel winner
Brown, Fredric (& Robert Bloch) : The Best of Fredric Brown -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection
Brunner, John : The Whole Man -- Hugo Awards 1965 : novel
Brunner, John : The Squares of the City -- Hugo Awards 1966 : novel
Campbell, John W., Jr. (& Lester del Rey) : The Best of John W. Campbell -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection winner
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #2 -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection winner
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #3 -- Locus Awards 1975 : reprint anthology
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #4 -- Locus Awards 1976 : anthology
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #5 -- Locus Awards 1977 : anthology winner
Chaon, Dan : Ill Will -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2018 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2018 : horror novel
Charnas, Suzy McKee : Walk to the End of the World -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Clarke, Arthur C. : Childhood's End -- Retro Hugo Awards 2004 : novel
Clement, Hal : “Star Light” -- Hugo Awards 1971 : novel
Conroy, Robert : 1945 -- Sidewise Awards 2008 : long form
Conroy, Robert : 1942 -- Sidewise Awards 2010 : long form winner
Conroy, Robert : Red Inferno: 1945 -- Sidewise Awards 2011 : long form
Cooper, Edmund : The Cloud Walker -- Locus Awards 1974 : novel
Cronin, Justin : The Passage -- Locus Awards 2011 : sf novel
del Rey, Judy-Lynn : Stellar #1 -- Locus Awards 1975 : original anthology
del Rey, Judy-Lynn : Stellar #2 -- Locus Awards 1977 : anthology
del Rey, Lester : Fantastic SF Art 1926 - 1954 -- Locus Awards 1976 : associational item
Dickson, Gordon R. : The Dragon and the George -- World Fantasy Awards 1977 : novel
-- British Fantasy Awards 1977 : August Derleth Award (novel) winner
-- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Dillon, Leo & Diane (& Byron Preiss) : The Art of Leo & Diane Dillon -- Hugo Awards 1982 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1982 : related nonfiction book
Foster, Alan Dean : Icerigger -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Gerrold, David : Protostars -- Locus Awards 1972 : original anthology
Gerrold, David : When Harlie Was One -- Hugo Awards 1973 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1973 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Gerrold, David : Science Fiction Emphasis I -- Locus Awards 1975 : original anthology
Goldin, Stephen : The Alien Condition -- Locus Awards 1974 : original anthology
Hamilton, Laurell K. : A Kiss of Shadows -- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Hickman, Stephen : Gryphon -- Chesley Awards 1990 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Howard, Hayden : The Eskimo Invasion -- Nebula Awards 1968 : novel
Huston, Charlie : Sleepless -- Locus Awards 2011 : sf novel
Kornbluth, C. M. (& Frederik Pohl) : The Best of C.M. Kornbluth -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection
Kurtz, Katherine : Deryni Rising -- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Kurtz, Katherine : Deryni Checkmate -- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Kuttner, Henry : The Best of Henry Kuttner -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Leiber, Fritz : The Wanderer -- Hugo Awards 1965 : novel winner
Leiber, Fritz : The Best of Fritz Leiber -- Locus Awards 1975 : single author collection winner
McCaffrey, Anne : Dragonquest -- Hugo Awards 1972 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1972 : novel
Moon, Elizabeth : The Speed of Dark -- Nebula Awards 2004 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Moore, C. L. (& Lester del Rey) : The Best of C.L. Moore -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Munn, H. Warner : Merlin's Ring -- World Fantasy Awards 1975 : novel
Niven, Larry : Ringworld -- Hugo Awards 1971 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1971 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1971 : novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 1972 : international sf winner
-- Seiun Awards 1979 : foreign novel winner
Niven, Larry : All the Myriad Ways -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Niven, Larry : Protector -- Hugo Awards 1974 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1974 : novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1975 : international sf winner
Niven, Larry : The Flight of the Horse -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Niven, Larry : A Hole in Space -- Locus Awards 1975 : single author collection
Niven, Larry : Tales of Known Space -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Norman, John : Marauders of Gor -- British Fantasy Awards 1976 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Oblong, Angus : Creepy Susie & 13 Other Tragic Tales for Troubled Children -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : work for younger readers
offutt, andrew j. : My Lord Barbarian -- British Fantasy Awards 1978 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Pohl, Carol (& Frederik Pohl) : Jupiter -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Pohl, Frederik : The Gold at the Starbow's End -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection
Pohl, Frederik (& Lester del Rey) : The Best of Frederik Pohl -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Sherred, T. L. : First Person, Peculiar -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection
Silverberg, Robert : Thorns -- Hugo Awards 1968 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1968 : novel
Silverberg, Robert : The Masks of Time -- Nebula Awards 1969 : novel
Silverberg, Robert : Up the Line -- Hugo Awards 1970 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1970 : novel
Silverberg, Robert : Alpha One -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Silverberg, Robert : Great Short Novels of Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Silverberg, Robert : Alpha Two -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Silverberg, Robert : Moonferns and Starsongs -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Silverberg, Robert : Son of Man -- Locus Awards 1972 : novel
Silverberg, Robert : Alpha Three -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection
Silverberg, Robert : Alpha 4 -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Silverberg, Robert : Alpha 5 -- Locus Awards 1975 : reprint anthology
Smith, Cordwainer (& John J. Pierce) : The Best of Cordwainer Smith -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Sturgeon, Theodore : More Than Human -- Retro Hugo Awards 2004 : novel
Summers, Ian : The Art of the Brothers Hildebrandt -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Szilagyi, Steve : Photographing Fairies -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : novel
Tiptree, James, Jr. : Warm Worlds and Otherwise -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Vance, Jack : Trullion: Alastor 2262 -- Locus Awards 1974 : novel
Walton, Evangeline : Prince of Annwn -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Weinbaum, Stanley G. : The Best of Stanley G. Weinbaum -- Locus Awards 1975 : single author collection
White, James : The Dream Millennium -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Ballantine Del Rey
Aikin, Jim : Walk the Moon's Road -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Anthony, Piers : A Spell for Chameleon -- Locus Awards 1978 : fantasy novel
-- Gandalf Awards 1978 : book-length fantasy
Anthony, Piers : Castle Roogna -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Split Infinity -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Blue Adept -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Centaur Aisle -- Locus Awards 1983 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : novel
Anthony, Piers : Juxtaposition -- Locus Awards 1983 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Ogre, Ogre -- Locus Awards 1983 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Dragon on a Pedestal -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : On a Pale Horse -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Bearing an Hourglass -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : With a Tangled Skein -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Wielding a Red Sword -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Anthony, Piers : Being a Green Mother -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Anzetti, Tony : Typhon's Children -- Philip K. Dick Award 2000 : finalist
Baxter, Stephen : Time: Manifold 1 (US title: Manifold: Time) -- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Space: Manifold 2 (US title: Manifold: Space) -- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Transcendent -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2006 : finalist
Beagle, Peter S. : The Folk of the Air -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Bear, Greg : Darwin's Radio -- Hugo Awards 2000 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2001 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel
-- Endeavour Award 2000 : winner winner
-- Seiun Awards 2001 : foreign novel
Blish, James (& Robert A. W. Lowndes) : The Best of James Blish -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection
Brooks, Terry : Elfstones of Shannara -- Locus Awards 1983 : fantasy novel
Brooks, Terry : The Wishsong of Shannara -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Brooks, Terry : Magic Kingdom For Sale--Sold! -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Brooks, Terry : Running with the Demon -- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
Brunner, John : The Crucible of Time -- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Brunner, John : The Best of John Brunner -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Brunner, John : Children of the Thunder -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Card, Orson Scott : Enchantment -- Locus Awards 2000 : fantasy novel
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #7 -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology winner
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction Novellas of the Year #1 -- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #8 -- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction Novellas of the Year #2 -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Carr, Terry : The Best Science Fiction of the Year #9 -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Chalker, Jack L. : Midnight at the Well of Souls -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Chalker, Jack L. : Lilith -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Chalker, Jack L. : Dance Band on the Titanic -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Chase, Robert R. : The Game of Fox and Lion -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Rusalka -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Clarke, Arthur C. : 2010: Odyssey Two -- Hugo Awards 1983 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Clarke, Arthur C. : The Songs of Distant Earth -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Clarke, Arthur C. : 2061: Odyssey Three -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Clarke, Arthur C. : 3001: The Final Odyssey -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Clement, Hal (& Lester del Rey) : The Best of Hal Clement -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection
Clement, Hal : Still River -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Cole, Allan (& Chris Bunch) : The Far Kingdoms -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Cole, Allan (& Chris Bunch) : The Warrior's Tale -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1995 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1995 : fantasy novel
Connolly, Flynn : The Rising of the Moon -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Daley, Brian : The Starfollowers of Coramonde -- Balrog Awards 1980 : novel
de Camp, L. Sprague : The Best of L. Sprague de Camp -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
del Rey, Judy-Lynn : Stellar #4 -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
del Rey, Judy-Lynn : Stellar #5 -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
del Rey, Judy-Lynn : Stellar #7 -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
del Rey, Lester : The World of Science Fiction: 1926-1976 -- Locus Awards 1980 : related nonfiction book
del Rey, Lester (& Risa Kessler) : Once Upon a Time: A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Dexter, Susan : The Wind-Witch -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1995 : long list
Donaldson, Stephen R. : The Wounded Land -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 1981 : international fiction
Donaldson, Stephen R. : The One Tree -- Locus Awards 1983 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1983 : novel winner
Donaldson, Stephen R. : White Gold Wielder -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Donaldson, Stephen R. : Daughter of Regals and Other Tales -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
-- Balrog Awards 1985 : collection winner
Donaldson, Stephen R. : The Mirror of Her Dreams -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Donaldson, Stephen R. : A Man Rides Through -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Douglas, L. Warren : Cannon's Orb -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1995 : short list
Duncan, Dave : A Rose-Red City -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Duncan, Dave : West of January -- Aurora Awards 1990 : long-form, English winner
Duncan, Dave : The Cutting Edge -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Duncan, Dave : The Cursed -- Aurora Awards 1996 : long-form, English
Eddings, David : Pawn of Prophecy -- Locus Awards 1983 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : Magician's Gambit -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : Castle of Wizardry -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : Enchanter's End Game -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : Guardians of the West -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : King of the Murgos -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : Sorceress of Darshiva -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : Domes of Fire -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Eddings, David : Belgarath the Sorcerer -- HOMer Awards 1996 : novel
Eisenstein, Phyllis : Sorcerer's Son -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Faust, Joe Clifford : A Death of Honor -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Faust, Joe Clifford : The Company Man -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Fonstad, Karen Wynn : An Atlas of Pern -- Locus Awards 1985 : nonfiction/reference
Fonstad, Karen Wynn : The Atlas of the Land -- Locus Awards 1986 : nonfiction/reference
Forward, Robert L. : Dragon's Egg -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Forward, Robert L. : Starquake -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Foster, Alan Dean : Nor Crystal Tears -- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Foster, Richard : The Complete Guide to Middle Earth -- Locus Awards 1979 : reference book
Frankowski, Leo : The Cross-Time Engineer -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Franson, Robert W. : The Shadow of the Ship -- Locus Awards 1984 : first novel
Gier, Scott G. : Genellan: Planetfall -- Locus Awards 1996 : first novel
Gilliland, Alexis : Revolution from Rosinante -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Goldman, William : The Silent Gondoliers -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Gravel, Geary : The Alchemists -- Philip K. Dick Award 1985 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Gregory, Daryl : Pandemonium -- Locus Awards 2009 : first novel
Griffith, Nicola : Ammonite -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
-- Lambda Award 1993 : lesbian sf/fantasy winner
Griffith, Nicola : Slow River -- Nebula Awards 1997 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
-- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2000 : hall of fame winner
-- Lambda Award 1996 : sf/fantasy winner
Hambly, Barbara : The Ladies of Mandrigyn -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : Dragonsbane -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : The Witches of Wenshar -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : Those Who Hunt the Night (UK title: Immortal Blood) -- Locus Awards 1989 : horror novel winner
Hambly, Barbara : The Rainbow Abyss -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : The Magicians of Night (UK title: Magicians of the Night) -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : Dog Wizard -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : Bride of the Rat God -- Locus Awards 1995 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Hambly, Barbara : Stranger at the Wedding -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1995 : long list
Hambly, Barbara : Travelling with the Dead (US title: Traveling with the Dead) -- Locus Awards 1996 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : Mother of Winter -- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : Dragonshadow -- Locus Awards 2000 : fantasy novel
Hambly, Barbara : Knight of the Demon Queen -- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Hamilton, Todd Cameron : Dragonlover's Guide to Pern -- Chesley Awards 1990 : interior illustration winner
Hardy, Lyndon : Master of the Five Magics -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Heald, Denise Lopes : Mistwalker -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
Heinlein, Robert A. : Job: A Comedy of Justice -- Hugo Awards 1985 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1985 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel winner
Heinlein, Robert A. : Grumbles from the Grave -- Hugo Awards 1990 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1990 : nonfiction winner
Hickman, Stephen : THE VANG: The Military Form -- Chesley Awards 1989 : cover illustration, paperback
Hogan, James P. : Inherit the Stars -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Hogan, James P. : The Genesis Machine -- Prometheus Awards 1979 : novel
Hogan, James P. : The Two Faces of Tomorrow -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Hogan, James P. : Thrice Upon a Time -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Hogan, James P. : Giants' Star -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Hogan, James P. : Code of the Lifemaker -- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
James, Roby : Commencement -- Locus Awards 1997 : first novel
Keyes, J. Gregory : The Waterborn -- Locus Awards 1997 : first novel
Keyes, J. Gregory : The Blackgod -- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
Keyes, J. Gregory : Newton's Cannon -- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
Keyes, J. Gregory : A Calculus of Angels -- Locus Awards 2000 : fantasy novel
-- Endeavour Award 2000 : finalist
Keyes, J. Gregory : Empire of Unreason -- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Keyes, J. Gregory : The Age of Unreason: Newton's Cannon, A Calculus of Angels, Empire of Unreason, The Shadows of God -- Sidewise Awards 2002 : long form
Kidd, Tom : The Far Kingdoms -- Chesley Awards 1994 : hardback cover winner
Kilian, Crawford : Rogue Emperor -- Aurora Awards 1990 : long-form, English
Kirstein, Rosemary : The Steerswoman -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Kurtz, Katherine : Saint Camber -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
-- Gandalf Awards 1979 : book-length fantasy
Kurtz, Katherine : Camber the Heretic -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : novel winner
Kurtz, Katherine : The Bishop's Heir -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Kurtz, Katherine : The King's Justice -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Kurtz, Katherine : The Quest for Saint Camber -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Leiber, Justin : Beyond Rejection -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel
Link, Kelly (& Gavin J. Grant) : The Best of Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet -- Locus Awards 2008 : anthology
Luceno, James : A Fearful Symmetry -- Philip K. Dick Award 1990 : finalist
Maitz, Don : Magic Casement -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, paperback book winner
Maitz, Don : Emperor and Clown -- Chesley Awards 1992 : cover illustration, paperback
Malzberg, Barry N. : The Remaking of Sigmund Freud -- Nebula Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
McAuley, Paul J. : Four Hundred Billion Stars -- Philip K. Dick Award 1989 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
McCaffrey, Anne : The White Dragon -- Hugo Awards 1979 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
-- Balrog Awards 1979 : novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1979 : international fiction winner
-- Gandalf Awards 1979 : book-length fantasy winner
McCaffrey, Anne : The Crystal Singer -- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern -- Hugo Awards 1984 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : Nerilka's Story -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : Dragonsdawn -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1989 : third place
-- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : The Renegades of Pern -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : Pegasus in Flight -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : The Rowan -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : All the Weyrs of Pern -- Hugo Awards 1992 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1992 : sf novel winner
McCaffrey, Anne : Crystal Line -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne (& Elizabeth Ann Scarborough) : Powers That Be -- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
McCaffrey, Anne : The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall -- Locus Awards 1994 : collection
McCaffrey, Anne : The Dolphins of Pern -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1995 : novel
McCaffrey, Anne : MasterHarper of Pern -- HOMer Awards 1998 : novel
McCarthy, Wil : Bloom -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
McCarthy, Wil : The Collapsium -- Nebula Awards 2002 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
McCollum, Michael : A Greater Infinity -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Mieville, China : Perdido Street Station -- World Fantasy Awards 2001 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Mieville, China : Un Lun Dun -- Locus Awards 2008 : young adult book winner
Morgan, Richard : Market Forces -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2005 : winner winner
Niven, Larry : Convergent Series -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection winner
Niven, Larry : The Integral Trees -- Hugo Awards 1985 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1985 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel winner
Niven, Larry (& Jerry Pournelle) : Footfall -- Hugo Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
-- Seiun Awards 1989 : foreign novel winner
Niven, Larry : Limits -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Niven, Larry : The Smoke Ring -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Niven, Larry : Crashlander -- Locus Awards 1995 : collection
Niven, Larry : The Ringworld Throne -- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Novik, Naomi : His Majesty's Dragon -- Hugo Awards 2007 : novel
Novik, Naomi : Temeraire (US title: His Majesty's Dragon) -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 2007 : finalist
O'Barr, J. (& Edward E. Kramer) : The Crow: Shattered Lives & Broken Dreams -- International Horror Guild Awards 1999 : anthology
Parkinson, Keith : Rusalka -- Chesley Awards 1990 : cover illustration, hardback winner
Parkinson, Keith : The Ruby Knight -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, hardback book
Parkinson, Keith : Yvgenie -- Chesley Awards 1992 : cover illustration, hardback
Pohl, Frederik : The Way the Future Was -- Locus Awards 1979 : reference book winner
Pohl, Frederik : Beyond the Blue Event Horizon -- Hugo Awards 1981 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1981 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : The Cool War -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : Starburst -- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : Heechee Rendezvous -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : Pohlstars -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Pohl, Frederik : The Annals of the Heechee -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : Homegoing -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : The Gateway Trip -- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Pohl, Frederik : The World at the End of Time -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : Mining the Oort -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1993 : novel
Powers, Tim : The Drawing of the Dark -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : novel
Resnick, Mike : Kirinyaga -- Locus Awards 1999 : collection
-- HOMer Awards 1999 : novel winner
-- Seiun Awards 2000 : overseas long fiction winner
Rosenblum, Mary : Chimera -- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Rosenblum, Mary : The Drylands -- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Rosenblum, Mary : The Stone Garden -- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
Russell, Eric Frank : The Best of Eric Frank Russell -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
Sagara, Michelle : Into the Dark Lands -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 1992 : finalist
Shaw, Barclay : The False Mirror -- Chesley Awards 1993 : hardback cover
Sheffield, Charles : Summertide -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Siegel, Jan : Prospero's Children -- Locus Awards 2000 : first novel
Simak, Clifford D. : Project Pope -- Hugo Awards 1982 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Slonczewski, Joan : Still Forms on Foxfield -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel
Smith, Cordwainer : Norstrilia -- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
-- Seiun Awards 1988 : foreign novel winner
Smith, L. Neil : Tom Paine Maru -- Prometheus Awards 1985 : novel
Smith, L. Neil : The Gallatin Divergence -- Prometheus Awards 1986 : novel
Smith, Thomas G. : Industrial Light and Magic: The Art of Special Effects -- Hugo Awards 1987 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1987 : nonfiction
Stevenson, David : Maladicte -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, paperback
Sumner, Mark : Devil's Tower -- World Fantasy Awards 1997 : novel
Tiptree, James, Jr. : Out of the Everywhere, and Other Extraordinary Visions -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Turner, Delia Marshall : Nameless Magery -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1999 : first novel
Turtledove, Harry : Departures -- Locus Awards 1994 : collection
Turtledove, Harry : Worldwar: In the Balance -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Turtledove, Harry : Worldwar: Tilting the Balance -- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
Turtledove, Harry : Worldwar (four novels, 1994-1996) -- Sidewise Awards 1997 : long form
Turtledove, Harry : How Few Remain -- Nebula Awards 1999 : novel
-- Sidewise Awards 1998 : long form winner
Vallejo, Boris : The Fantastic Art of Boris Vallejo -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
Vallejo, Boris (& Doris Vallejo) : Mirage -- Locus Awards 1983 : nonfiction/reference
Vallejo, Dorian : The California Voodoo Game -- Chesley Awards 1993 : hardback cover
Waitman, Katie : The Merro Tree -- Locus Awards 1998 : first novel
Wentworth, K. D. : The Imperium Game -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
Whelan, Michael : Job: A Comedy of Justice -- Chesley Awards 1985 : hardcover cover
Whelan, Michael : The Integral Trees -- Chesley Awards 1985 : hardcover cover winner
Whelan, Michael : Being a Green Mother -- Chesley Awards 1988 : cover, hardcover
Whelan, Michael : Michael Whelan's Works of Wonder -- Hugo Awards 1988 : nonfiction book winner
-- Chesley Awards 1988 : artistic achievement
-- Locus Awards 1988 : nonfiction
Whelan, Michael : The Renegades of Pern -- Worldcon Special Convention Award 1990 : original artwork
Whelan, Michael : All the Weyrs of Pern -- Chesley Awards 1992 : cover illustration, hardback
White, James : Sector General -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
White, James : Code Blue — Emergency! -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Williams, Paul O. : The Breaking of Northwall -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Williams, Paul O. : The Fall of the Shell -- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Williamson, Jack (& Frederik Pohl) : Wall Around a Star -- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Woodbury, Francine G. : Shade and Shadow -- Locus Awards 1997 : first novel
Zelazny, Roger : Roadmarks -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Zelazny, Roger : The Changing Land -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Zelazny, Roger : Dilvish, the Damned -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Ballantine Spectra
Anderson, C. L. : Bitter Angels -- Philip K. Dick Award 2010 : winner winner
Bear, Elizabeth : Chill -- Philip K. Dick Award 2011 : finalist
Cortes, Carlos J. : The Prisoner -- Philip K. Dick Award 2010 : finalist
DeNiro, Alan : Total Oblivion, More or Less -- Locus Awards 2010 : first novel
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Galileo's Dream -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2010 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2010 : sf novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2010 : sf/fantasy book
van Eekhout, Greg : Norse Code -- Locus Awards 2010 : first novel
Ballistic
Wade, Daniel : Exposé 9: Finest Digital Art in the Known Universe -- Locus Awards 2012 : art book
Balzer + Bray
Ireland, Justina : Dread Nation -- Andre Norton Award 2019 : finalist
McCafferty, Megan : Bumped -- Golden Duck Awards 2012 : Hal Clement Award (young adult)
Ruby, Laura : Bone Gap -- Andre Norton Award 2016 : finalist
Bambada Press
Payne, Francis : Olympia -- Aurealis Awards 1996 : horror short story winner
Banned Books
Azolakov, Antoinette : Skiptrace -- Lambda Award 1989 : lesbian mystery/sf novel winner
Cassacy, Marsh : Alternate Casts -- Lambda Award 1991 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Nickels, Thom : Walking Water/After All This -- Lambda Award 1990 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Bantam
Locus Awards 1972 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1977 : publisher
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1982 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1983 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Atwood, Margaret : The Robber Bride -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : short list
Ballantine, Ian (& Betty Ballantine) : The High Kings -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : special award, professional winner
Baruth, Philip : The X President -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2004 : third place
Barzak, Christopher : The Love We Share Without Knowing -- Nebula Awards 2010 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2009 : fantasy novel
Beaumont, Charles : The Best of Beaumont -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Bishop, Michael : Brittle Innings -- Hugo Awards 1995 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1995 : fantasy novel winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1996 : adult fantasy
Bradbury, Ray (& Ian Miller) : The Illustrated Martian Chronicles -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Brin, David : Sundiver -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel
Brin, David : Startide Rising -- Hugo Awards 1984 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1984 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel winner
Brin, David : The Practice Effect -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
-- Balrog Awards 1985 : novel winner
Brown, Jerry Earl : Under the City of Angels -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Burns, Jim : Artificial Things -- Chesley Awards 1993 : paperback cover
Busby, F. M. : Star Rebel -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Chant, Joy : The High Kings -- Hugo Awards 1984 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1984 : nonfiction/reference
Clarke, Arthur C. : Astounding Days -- Locus Awards 1990 : nonfiction
Crowley, John : Little, Big -- Hugo Awards 1982 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1982 : novel
-- World Fantasy Awards 1982 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1982 : fantasy winner
-- Seiun Awards 1998 : foreign novel
Crowley, John : Love & Sleep -- World Fantasy Awards 1995 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1995 : fantasy novel
Crowley, John : Daemonomania -- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Dahlquist, Gordon : The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters -- Locus Awards 2007 : first novel
Daniells, Cory : Dark Dreams -- Sapphire Awards 2002 : novel
Daniells, Cory : Desperate Alliances -- Sapphire Awards 2003 : novel
Dann, Jack : The Memory Cathedral -- Aurealis Awards 1997 : fantasy novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 1997 : Australian long fiction
Day, David (& Alan Lee) : Castles -- Locus Awards 1985 : nonfiction/reference
Delany, Samuel R. : Dhalgren -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Delany, Samuel R. : Triton -- Nebula Awards 1977 : novel
-- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : retrospective Tiptree short list
-- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Delany, Samuel R. : Tales of Nevèrÿon -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Delany, Samuel R. : Distant Stars -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Delany, Samuel R. : Neveryóna -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Delany, Samuel R. : Stars In My Pocket Like Grains of Sand -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Delany, Samuel R. : Flight from Nevèrÿon -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Dick, Philip K. : VALIS -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Disch, Thomas M. : Fundamental Disch -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
Disch, Thomas M. : The Man Who Had No Idea -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Dozois, Gardner : The Book of Swords -- World Fantasy Awards 2018 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2018 : anthology winner
Ellison, Harlan : Medea: Harlan's World -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology winner
Erikson, Steven : The Crippled God -- SF Site Readers Poll 2012 : sf/fantasy book
Flewelling, Lynn : The Hidden Warrior -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2004 : novel
Flint, Kenneth : A Storm Upon Ulster -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Galouye, Daniel F. : Dark Universe -- Hugo Awards 1962 : novel
Goble, Lou : The Kalevide -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Grundy, Stephan : Rhinegold -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1995 : fantasy novel
Harris, Alan Lee : Deliver Us From Evil -- Bram Stoker Awards 1989 : first novel
Harrison, Harry : West of Eden -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Hawking, Stephen : A Brief History of Time -- Locus Awards 1989 : related nonfiction
Hegland, Jean : Into the Forest -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 1998 : second place
Hobb, Robin : Ship of Destiny -- SF Site Readers Poll 2001 : sf/fantasy book
Hogan, James P. : The Multiplex Man -- Prometheus Awards 1993 : novel winner
Kenyon, Kay : The Braided World -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2004 : finalist
Koontz, Dean : Fear Nothing -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : novel
Lansdale, Joe R. : Savage Season -- Bram Stoker Awards 1991 : novel
Lee, Alan : Orsinian Tales -- Chesley Awards 1985 : paperback cover
Leigh, Stephen : Slow Fall to Dawn -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Lynch, Scott : The Lies of Locke Lamora -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2007 : finalist
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2007 : sf/fantasy book winner
Lynch, Scott : Red Seas Under Red Skies -- SF Site Readers Poll 2008 : sf/fantasy book
MacAvoy, R. A. : Tea with the Black Dragon -- Hugo Awards 1984 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1984 : novel
-- Philip K. Dick Award 1984 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1984 : first novel winner
MacAvoy, R. A. : Damiano -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
MacAvoy, R. A. : Damiano's Lute -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1985 : international fiction
MacAvoy, R. A. : Raphael -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
MacAvoy, R. A. : “The Damiano Trilogy”: Damiano; Damiano's Lute; Raphael -- Mythopoeic Awards 1985 : fantasy
Martin, George R. R. : A Feast for Crows -- Quill Award 2006 : sf/fantasy/horror
Martin, George R. R. : A Dance with Dragons -- Hugo Awards 2012 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2012 : sf/fantasy book
Martin, George R. R. (& Gardner Dozois) : Old Mars -- Locus Awards 2014 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 2015 : anthology winner
Martin, George R. R. (& Gardner Dozois) : Old Venus -- Locus Awards 2016 : anthology winner
Matheson, Richard Christian : Created By -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : first novel
McComas, Annette Peltz : The Eureka Years -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
McKillip, Patricia A. : Something Rich and Strange -- Mythopoeic Awards 1995 : adult fantasy winner
Miller, Walter M., Jr. (& Terry Bisson) : Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Navarro, Yvonne : Afterage -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Navarro, Yvonne : deadrush -- Bram Stoker Awards 1996 : novel
Nichols, Jerry (& The Brothers Hildebrandt) : Urshurak -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Norwood, Warren G. : The Windhover Tapes: An Image of Voices -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Palmer, David R. : Emergence -- Hugo Awards 1985 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : first novel
Piccirilli, Tom : November Mourns -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : novel
Piccirilli, Tom : Headstone City -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : novel
Piserchia, Doris : Star Rider -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Pohl, Carol (& Frederik Pohl) : Science Fiction Discoveries -- Locus Awards 1977 : anthology
Preiss, Byron (& J. Michael Reaves) : Dragonworld -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Preuss, Paul : The Gates of Heaven -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel
Robinson, Frank M. : A Life in the Day of... and Other Short Stories -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Robinson, Kim Stanley : The Years of Rice and Salt -- Hugo Awards 2003 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2003 : sf/fantasy book
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Forty Signs of Rain -- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Sixty Days and Counting -- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Rodgers, Alan : Blood of the Children -- Bram Stoker Awards 1991 : first novel
Rodgers, Alan : Fire -- Locus Awards 1991 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Russ, Joanna : The Female Man -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : retrospective Tiptree winner
-- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Sheckley, Robert : The Robot Who Looked Like Me -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Shepard, Lucius : Life During Wartime -- Philip K. Dick Award 1988 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Shepard, Lucius : The Golden -- Locus Awards 1994 : horror novel winner
Skipp, John (& Craig Spector) : The Scream -- Locus Awards 1989 : horror novel
Skipp, John (& Craig Spector) : Book of the Dead -- World Fantasy Awards 1990 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Smith, George O. : Worlds of George O. Smith -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Smith, Michael Marshall : Only Forward -- Philip K. Dick Award 2001 : winner winner
Smith, Michael Marshall : Spares -- British Fantasy Awards 1997 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Starhawk : The Fifth Sacred Thing -- Lambda Award 1994 : sf/fantasy winner
Sterling, Bruce : The Hacker Crackdown: Law and Disorder on the Electronic Frontier -- Locus Awards 1993 : nonfiction
Stout, William (& William Service) : Dinosaurs -- Locus Awards 1982 : related nonfiction book
Sucharitkul, Somtow : Utopia Hunters -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Wheeler, Thomas : The Arcanum -- Locus Awards 2005 : first novel
Whelan, Michael : The Martian Chronicles -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, paperback book
Willis, Connie : Passage -- Hugo Awards 2002 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2002 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2002 : sf novel winner
Wilson, Robert Charles : Memory Wire -- Aurora Awards 1989 : long-form, English
Wilson, Robert Charles : Gypsies -- Aurora Awards 1990 : long-form, English
Youll, Stephen : Speaking in Tongues -- Chesley Awards 1993 : paperback cover
Bantam Australia
Marquardt, Michelle : Blue Silence -- Aurealis Awards 2003 : sf novel
-- George Turner Prize 2000 : none winner
McArthur, Maxine : Time Future -- Locus Awards 2000 : first novel
Bantam Dell
Youll, Stephen : Boudica: Dreaming the Serpent Spear -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, paperback
Bantam Spectra
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1999 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2000 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2001 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2002 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2003 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2004 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2005 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2006 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2007 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2008 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2009 : publisher/imprint
Alama, Pauline J. : The Eye of Night -- Locus Awards 2003 : first novel
Anderson, Barth : The Patron Saint of Plagues -- Locus Awards 2007 : first novel
Anderson, Barth : The Magician and the Fool -- Lambda Award 2009 : sf/fantasy/horror
Anderson, Kevin J. (& Doug Beason) : The Trinity Paradox -- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel
Anderson, Kevin J. (& Doug Beason) : Assemblers of Infinity -- Nebula Awards 1994 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Anderson, Kevin J. : War of the Worlds: Global Dispatches -- Locus Awards 1997 : anthology
Anthony, Mark : The First Stone -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2005 : novel
Aronica, Lou (& Shawna McCarthy) : Full Spectrum -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology winner
Aronica, Lou (& Amy Stout) : Full Spectrum 4 -- World Fantasy Awards 1994 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 1994 : anthology
Asaro, Catherine : The Veiled Web -- HOMer Awards 2000 : novel winner
Ballantyne, Tony : Recursion -- Philip K. Dick Award 2007 : finalist
Banks, Iain M. : Against a Dark Background -- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Banks, Iain M. : Feersum Endjinn -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Banks, Iain M. : Excession -- British Fantasy Awards 1997 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Barzak, Christopher : One for Sorrow -- Locus Awards 2008 : first novel
Bear, Elizabeth : Hammered/Scardown/Worldwired -- Locus Awards 2006 : first novel winner
Bear, Elizabeth : Carnival -- Philip K. Dick Award 2007 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 2007 : sf novel
-- Lambda Award 2007 : sf/fantasy/horror
Bear, Elizabeth : Undertow -- Philip K. Dick Award 2008 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Benford, Gregory (& David Brin) : Heart of the Comet -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Benford, Gregory : Great Sky River -- Nebula Awards 1989 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Benford, Gregory : Tides of Light -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Benford, Gregory (& Martin H. Greenberg) : What Might Have Been? Vol. 1: Alternate Empires -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Benford, Gregory (& Martin H. Greenberg) : What Might Have Been? Vol. 2: Alternate Heroes -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Benford, Gregory (& Martin H. Greenberg) : What Might Have Been? Vol. 3: Alternate Wars -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Benford, Gregory (& Martin H. Greenberg) : What Might Have Been? Vol. 4: Alternate Americas -- Locus Awards 1993 : anthology
Benford, Gregory : Furious Gulf -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Benford, Gregory : Matter's End -- Locus Awards 1995 : collection
Benford, Gregory : Sailing Bright Eternity -- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
Bergendorff, Roger : Across the Sea of Suns -- Chesley Awards 1988 : cover, paperback
Bober, Richard : The Storyteller and the Jann -- Chesley Awards 1989 : cover illustration, paperback
Bova, Ben : Mars -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Bowker, Richard : Dover Beach -- Philip K. Dick Award 1988 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Bray, Patricia : Devlin's Luck -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2003 : winner winner
Brin, David : The Postman -- Hugo Awards 1986 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel winner
Brin, David : The Uplift War -- Hugo Awards 1988 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1988 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel winner
Brin, David : Earth -- Hugo Awards 1991 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Brin, David : Glory Season -- Hugo Awards 1994 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Brin, David : Otherness -- Locus Awards 1995 : collection winner
Brin, David : Brightness Reef -- Hugo Awards 1996 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
Brin, David : Infinity's Shore -- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Budz, Mark : Clade -- Philip K. Dick Award 2004 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2004 : first novel
Budz, Mark : Idolon -- Philip K. Dick Award 2007 : finalist
Budz, Mark : Till Human Voices Wake Us -- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Burns, Jim : The River of Time -- Chesley Awards 1988 : cover, paperback
Busby, F. M. : Rebels' Seed -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Cadigan, Pat : Mindplayers -- Philip K. Dick Award 1988 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Cadigan, Pat : Synners -- Nebula Awards 1992 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel
Campbell, Alan : Scar Night -- Locus Awards 2007 : first novel
Canty, Thomas : The Fall of the Kings -- Chesley Awards 2003 : cover illustration, paperback
Clarke, Arthur C. : Astounding Days -- Hugo Awards 1990 : nonfiction book
Clarke, Arthur C. (& Gentry Lee) : Rama II -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Clarke, Arthur C. : The Ghost from the Grand Banks -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Clarke, Arthur C. (& Gentry Lee) : The Garden of Rama -- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel
Clarke, Arthur C. (& Gentry Lee) : Rama Revealed -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Clarke, Arthur C. : The Hammer of God -- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Cormier, Will : Mona Lisa Overdrive -- Chesley Awards 1989 : cover illustration, hardback
Courtenay Grimwood, Jon : End of the World Blues -- Locus Awards 2007 : sf novel
Craft, Kinuko Y. : Thomas the Rhymer -- Chesley Awards 2005 : cover illustration, paperback
Craft, Kinuko Y. : Metallic Love -- Chesley Awards 2006 : cover illustration, paperback
Crowley, John : Ægypt -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Delany, Samuel R. : The Complete Nebula Award-Winning Fiction -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Donaldson, Stephen R. : Strange Dreams -- Locus Awards 1994 : anthology
Donaldson, Stephen R. : Reave the Just and Other Tales -- World Fantasy Awards 2000 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 2000 : collection
Dos Santos, Daniel : Blood Engines -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, paperback
Effinger, George Alec : When Gravity Fails -- Hugo Awards 1988 : novel
Elmore, Larry : Rose of the Prophet, Volume 1: The Will of the Wanderer -- Chesley Awards 1989 : interior illustration
Finch, Sheila : Infinity's Web -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Fintushel, Eliot : Breakfast with the One You Love -- Locus Awards 2008 : first novel
Flewelling, Lynn : Luck in the Shadows -- Locus Awards 1997 : first novel
Flewelling, Lynn : Traitor's Moon -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2000 : novel
Flewelling, Lynn : Shadows Return -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2009 : none
Ford, John M. : Growing Up Weightless -- Philip K. Dick Award 1994 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Fowler, Karen Joy : Artificial Things -- Philip K. Dick Award 1987 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Foy, George : The Shift -- Philip K. Dick Award 1997 : finalist
Furey, Maggie : Aurian -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
Furey, Maggie : Harp of Winds -- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
Geary, Patricia : Strange Toys -- Philip K. Dick Award 1988 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Gerrold, David : A Season for Slaughter -- HOMer Awards 1994 : novel
Gibson, William : Mona Lisa Overdrive -- Hugo Awards 1989 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1989 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
-- Aurora Awards 1989 : long-form, English winner
Gibson, William (& Bruce Sterling) : The Difference Engine -- Nebula Awards 1992 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel
-- Aurora Awards 1992 : long-form, English
Gibson, William : Virtual Light -- Hugo Awards 1994 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Gilman, Felix : Thunderer -- Locus Awards 2009 : first novel
Gilman, Felix : Gears of the City -- Locus Awards 2010 : fantasy novel
Godwin, Parke : The Last Rainbow -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Goldstein, Lisa : The Dream Years -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Goldstein, Lisa : A Mask for the General -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Grant, Richard : Rumors of Spring -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Grant, Richard : Through the Heart -- Philip K. Dick Award 1993 : winner winner
Hand, Elizabeth : Winterlong -- Philip K. Dick Award 1991 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1991 : first novel
Hand, Elizabeth : Æstival Tide -- Philip K. Dick Award 1993 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Hand, Elizabeth : Icarus Descending -- Philip K. Dick Award 1994 : finalist
Harrison, M. John : Light -- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book
Harrison, M. John : Nova Swing -- Philip K. Dick Award 2008 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2007 : sf novel
Hershey, Jennifer (& Tom Dupree) : Full Spectrum 5 -- Locus Awards 1996 : anthology
Hobb, Robin : Assassin's Apprentice -- British Fantasy Awards 1997 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
Hobb, Robin : Royal Assassin -- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
Hobb, Robin : Assassin's Quest -- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
Hobb, Robin : Ship of Magic -- Endeavour Award 1999 : finalist
Hobb, Robin : The Mad Ship -- Endeavour Award 2000 : finalist
Hobb, Robin : Ship of Destiny -- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Hobb, Robin : Fool's Errand -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2002 : sf/fantasy book
Hobb, Robin : The Golden Fool -- SF Site Readers Poll 2003 : sf/fantasy book
Hobb, Robin : Fool's Fate -- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2004 : sf/fantasy book
Hogan, James P. : The Proteus Operation -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Hogan, James P. : Minds, Machines, & Evolution -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Hogan, James P. : The Mirror Maze -- Prometheus Awards 1990 : novel
Jeter, K. W. : Noir -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Jones, Tamara Siler : Ghosts in the Snow -- Locus Awards 2005 : first novel
Kaluta, Michael Wm. : The Orphan's Tales: In the Night Garden -- Chesley Awards 2007 : interior illustration
Kandel, Michael : Strange Invasion -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Kandel, Michael : In Between Dragons -- Locus Awards 1991 : fantasy novel
Kenyon, Kay : Maximum Ice -- Philip K. Dick Award 2003 : finalist
Kerr, Katharine : Polar City Blues -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Kerr, Katharine : Resurrection -- Locus Awards 1993 : novella
Klima, John : Logorrhea -- World Fantasy Awards 2008 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2008 : anthology
Komarck, Michael : In the Cities of Coin & Spice -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, paperback
Kritzer, Naomi : Fires of the Faithful -- Locus Awards 2003 : first novel
Kushner, Ellen (& Delia Sherman) : The Fall of the Kings -- Locus Awards 2003 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2003 : adult literature
Kushner, Ellen : The Privilege of the Sword -- Nebula Awards 2007 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel winner
Laidlaw, Marc : Neon Lotus -- Philip K. Dick Award 1989 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Lansdale, Joe R. : The Drive-In -- World Fantasy Awards 1989 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1989 : horror novel
Lebbon, Tim : Dusk -- British Fantasy Awards 2007 : August Derleth Award (novel) winner
Lee, Tanith : Metallic Love -- Mythopoeic Awards 2006 : adult literature
Lindholm, Megan : Cloven Hooves -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
Lindholm, Megan : Alien Earth -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Lynch, Scott : The Lies of Locke Lamora -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2007 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel
MacAvoy, R. A. : The Book of Kells -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
MacAvoy, R. A. : Twisting the Rope -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
MacAvoy, R. A. : The Grey Horse -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Martin, George R. R. : “Wild Cards” (series) -- Hugo Awards 1988 : other forms
-- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Martin, George R. R. : Wild Cards IV: Aces Abroad -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Martin, George R. R. : A Game of Thrones -- Nebula Awards 1998 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel winner
Martin, George R. R. : A Clash of Kings -- Nebula Awards 2000 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2000 : sf/fantasy book winner
Martin, George R. R. : A Storm of Swords -- Hugo Awards 2001 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2002 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2001 : sf/fantasy book winner
Martin, George R. R. : A Feast for Crows -- Hugo Awards 2006 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2006 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2006 : sf/fantasy book
Mason, Lisa : Summer of Love -- Philip K. Dick Award 1995 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Mason, Lisa : The Golden Nineties -- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
McCarthy, Wil : Lost in Transmission -- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
McCarthy, Wil : To Crush the Moon -- Nebula Awards 2007 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
McDonald, Ian : Desolation Road -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel winner
McDonald, Ian : Empire Dreams -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
McDonald, Ian : Out on Blue Six -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
McDonald, Ian : King of Morning, Queen of Day -- Philip K. Dick Award 1992 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
McDonald, Ian : Hearts, Hands and Voices (US title: The Broken Land) -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
McDonald, Ian : Speaking in Tongues -- Locus Awards 1993 : collection
McDonald, Ian : Necroville (US title: Terminal Café) -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
McDonald, Ian : Scissors Cut Paper Wrap Stone -- Philip K. Dick Award 1995 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1995 : novella
McDonald, Ian : Chaga (US title: Evolution's Shore) -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1996 : third place
-- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
McIntyre, Vonda N. : Metaphase -- HOMer Awards 1993 : novel
McQuay, Mike : Memories -- Philip K. Dick Award 1988 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Meaney, John : Bone Song -- Locus Awards 2008 : fantasy novel
Mignola, Mike (& Christopher Golden) : Baltimore, or The Steadfast Tin Soldier and the Vampire -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2008 : novel
Moran, Daniel Keys : The Armageddon Blues -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Moriarty, Chris : Spin State -- Philip K. Dick Award 2004 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2004 : first novel
Moriarty, Chris : Spin Control -- Philip K. Dick Award 2007 : winner winner
-- Lambda Award 2007 : sf/fantasy/horror
Murphy, Pat : Points of Departure -- Philip K. Dick Award 1991 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Nagata, Linda : The Bohr Maker -- Locus Awards 1996 : first novel winner
Nagata, Linda : Deception Well -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Nagata, Linda : Vast -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Nasir, Jamil : Quasar -- Locus Awards 1996 : first novel
Nasir, Jamil : Tower of Dreams -- Philip K. Dick Award 2000 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel
Nasir, Jamil : Distance Haze -- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
Oberndorf, Charles : Sheltered Lives -- Locus Awards 1993 : first novel
Oberndorf, Charles : Testing -- Locus Awards 1994 : novella
Palencar, John Jude : The Bone Doll's Twin -- Chesley Awards 2002 : cover illustration, paperback
Palencar, John Jude : Hidden Warrior -- Chesley Awards 2004 : cover illustration, paperback
Platt, Charles : The Silicon Man -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1992 : third place
Pohl, Frederik : The Coming of the Quantum Cats -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Pohl, Frederik : Stopping at Slowyear -- Hugo Awards 1993 : novella
-- Locus Awards 1993 : novella
Pratt, Tim : The Strange Adventures of Rangergirl -- Locus Awards 2006 : first novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2006 : adult literature
Pratt, Tim : Blood Engines -- Locus Awards 2008 : fantasy novel
Pratt, Tim : Spell Games -- Locus Awards 2010 : fantasy novel
Preiss, Byron : The Planets -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Preiss, Byron : The Universe -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Red Mars -- Hugo Awards 1993 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1994 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Green Mars -- Hugo Awards 1994 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1995 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel winner
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Blue Mars -- Hugo Awards 1997 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel winner
Robinson, Kim Stanley : The Martians -- Locus Awards 2000 : collection winner
Robinson, Kim Stanley : Fifty Degrees Below -- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
Robson, Justina : Natural History -- Philip K. Dick Award 2006 : special citation
Robson, Justina : Living Next Door to the God of Love -- Philip K. Dick Award 2007 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
Roessner, Michaela : Walkabout Woman -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Ryman, Geoff : The Unconquered Country -- Nebula Awards 1988 : novella
Sargent, Pamela : Venus of Dreams -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann : Last Refuge -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Sheffield, Charles : Tomorrow and Tomorrow -- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel
Shiner, Lewis : When the Music's Over -- World Fantasy Awards 1992 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert : The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume 1: Secret Sharers -- Locus Awards 1993 : collection winner
Silverberg, Robert : Thebes of the Hundred Gates -- Locus Awards 1993 : novella
Silverberg, Robert (& Karen Haber) : Universe 2 -- Locus Awards 1993 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert (& Karen Haber) : Universe 3 -- Locus Awards 1995 : anthology
Simmons, Dan : Phases of Gravity -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Simmons, Dan : The Hollow Man -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Simmons, Dan : Endymion -- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Simmons, Dan : The Rise of Endymion -- Hugo Awards 1998 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1998 : sf novel winner
-- Seiun Awards 2000 : overseas long fiction
-- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book
Spinrad, Norman : Child of Fortune -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Spinrad, Norman : Little Heroes -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Spinrad, Norman : Other Americas -- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Spinrad, Norman : Russian Spring -- Locus Awards 1992 : sf novel
Spinrad, Norman : Deus X -- Locus Awards 1993 : novella
Stephenson, Neal : Snow Crash -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Stephenson, Neal : The Diamond Age -- Hugo Awards 1996 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1997 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel winner
-- HOMer Awards 1996 : novel
Sterling, Bruce : Heavy Weather -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Sterling, Bruce : Holy Fire -- Hugo Awards 1997 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Sterling, Bruce : Distraction -- Hugo Awards 1999 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Sterling, Bruce : A Good Old-Fashioned Future -- Locus Awards 2000 : collection
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2000 : sf/fantasy book
Sterling, Bruce : Zeitgeist -- Locus Awards 2001 : sf novel
Sucharitkul, Somtow : The Darkling Wind -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Sullivan, Tricia : Lethe -- Locus Awards 1996 : first novel
Tarr, Judith : Ars Magica -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : After Long Silence -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Sideshow -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1993 : second place
-- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : A Plague of Angels -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Shadow's End -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1995 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Gibbon's Decline and Fall -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
-- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Valente, Catherynne M. : The Orphan's Tales: In the Night Garden -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : novel
Valente, Catherynne M. : Orphan's Tales: In the Night Garden; In the Cities of Coin and Spice -- Mythopoeic Awards 2008 : adult literature winner
Valente, Catherynne M. : Orphan's Tales: In the Cities of Coin and Spice -- Locus Awards 2008 : fantasy novel
Valente, Catherynne M. : Palimpsest -- Hugo Awards 2010 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2010 : fantasy novel
-- Lambda Award 2010 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2010 : adult literature
Volsky, Paula : Illusion -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
Volsky, Paula : The Grand Ellipse -- World Fantasy Awards 2001 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
Vonarburg, Elisabeth : In the Mothers' Land -- Philip K. Dick Award 1993 : special citation
Vonarburg, Elisabeth : Reluctant Voyagers -- Philip K. Dick Award 1996 : finalist
Whelan, Michael : Illusion -- Hugo Awards 1993 : original artwork
-- Chesley Awards 1993 : hardback cover
Whelan, Michael : The Art of Michael Whelan: Scenes/Visions -- Hugo Awards 1994 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1994 : art book winner
Williams, Liz : The Ghost Sister -- Philip K. Dick Award 2002 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2002 : first novel
Williams, Liz : Empire of Bones -- Philip K. Dick Award 2003 : finalist
Williams, Liz : The Poison Master -- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Williams, Liz : Banner of Souls -- Philip K. Dick Award 2005 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Willis, Connie : Lincoln's Dreams -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1988 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Willis, Connie : Doomsday Book -- Hugo Awards 1993 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1993 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1993 : adult fantasy
Willis, Connie : Impossible Things -- Locus Awards 1994 : collection winner
Willis, Connie : Uncharted Territory -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1995 : long list
Willis, Connie : Remake -- Hugo Awards 1996 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1996 : novella winner
Willis, Connie : Bellwether -- Nebula Awards 1998 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1997 : novella winner
Willis, Connie : To Say Nothing of the Dog -- Hugo Awards 1999 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1999 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book
Willis, Connie : Miracle and Other Christmas Stories -- Locus Awards 2000 : collection
Wilson, Robert Charles : A Hidden Place -- Philip K. Dick Award 1987 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
-- Aurora Awards 1987 : outstanding work, English
Wilson, Robert Charles : Mysterium -- Philip K. Dick Award 1995 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
-- Aurora Awards 1996 : long-form, English
-- Aurora Awards 1995 : long-form, English
Wolverton, Dave : On My Way to Paradise -- Philip K. Dick Award 1990 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Youll, Stephen : Gojiro -- Chesley Awards 1994 : paperback cover
Youll, Stephen : The Way of the Rose -- Chesley Awards 2002 : cover illustration, paperback
Youll, Stephen : Lord of Snow and Shadows -- Chesley Awards 2004 : cover illustration, hardcover
Zindell, David : The Broken God -- Locus Awards 1994 : sf novel
Bantam UK
Erikson, Steven : Gardens of the Moon -- World Fantasy Awards 2000 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2000 : first novel
Erikson, Steven : Deadhouse Gates -- SF Site Readers Poll 2001 : sf/fantasy book
Erikson, Steven : Memories of Ice -- SF Site Readers Poll 2002 : sf/fantasy book
Erikson, Steven : House of Chains -- SF Site Readers Poll 2003 : sf/fantasy book winner
Erikson, Steven : Midnight Tides -- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book
Erikson, Steven : The Bonehunters -- SF Site Readers Poll 2007 : sf/fantasy book
Erikson, Steven : Reaper's Gale -- SF Site Readers Poll 2008 : sf/fantasy book
Erikson, Steven : Toll the Hounds -- SF Site Readers Poll 2009 : sf/fantasy book
Gentle, Mary : Rats and Gargoyles -- British SF Association Awards 1991 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1991 : fantasy novel
Gentle, Mary : The Architecture of Desire -- British SF Association Awards 1992 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
Grant, Richard : Rumours of Spring -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1989 : third place
McCaffrey, Anne : Crystal Line -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
McDonald, Ian : Desolation Road -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1990 : third place
-- Seiun Awards 1998 : foreign novel
Meaney, John : To Hold Infinity -- British SF Association Awards 1999 : novel
Pinto, Ricardo : The Chosen -- Locus Awards 2000 : first novel
Simmons, Dan : The Terror -- SF Site Readers Poll 2008 : sf/fantasy book
Barclay
Barron, Diana : Phantom Feast -- Bram Stoker Awards 2002 : first novel
Nassise, Joseph M. : Riverwatch -- Bram Stoker Awards 2002 : first novel
Bard College
Locus Awards 2010 : anthology
Straub, Peter : Conjunctions 39: The New Wave Fabulists -- World Fantasy Awards 2003 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2003 : anthology
Barnes & Noble
Dziemianowicz, Stefan R. (& Robert Weinberg) : Horrors! 365 Scary Stories -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : anthology winner
Greenberg, Martin H. : Nebula Award-Winning Novellas -- Locus Awards 1995 : anthology
Lovecraft, H. P. : H.P. Lovecraft: The Fiction -- Locus Awards 2009 : collection
Baronet
Bester, Alfred (& Howard Chaykin) : The Stars My Destination -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Bova, Ben : The Best of Analog -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
Preiss, Byron : The Illustrated Harlan Ellison -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Zelazny, Roger (& Gray Morrow) : The Illustrated Roger Zelazny -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
Battered Silicon Dispatch Box
Greenberg, Martin H. (& John Helfers) : I Have an Idea for a Book... The Bibliography of Martin H. Greenberg -- Hugo Awards 2013 : related work
Baylor University Press
Gabelman, Daniel : George MacDonald: Divine Carelessness and Fairtytale Levity -- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : myth and fantasy studies
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2015 : myth and fantasy studies
Paffenroth, Kim : Gospel of the Living Dead: George Romero's Visions of Hell on Earth -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : nonfiction winner
BBC
: Dr. Who -- Ditmar Awards 1984 : international fiction
: “Perfect Shadows” -- British SF Association Awards 1984 : media presentation
Orman, Kate : The Year of the Intelligent Tigers -- Ditmar Awards 2002 : novel
BBC Books
Blum, Jonathan (& Kate Orman) : Doctor Who: Unnatural History -- Aurealis Awards 2000 : sf novel
Davies, Russell T. (& Benjamin Cook) : Doctor Who: The Writer's Tale -- British Fantasy Awards 2009 : nonfiction
BBC Online
Golden, Christopher (& Amber Benson) : “Ghosts of Albion” -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : alternative forms
BBC Worldwide
Orman, Kate : Blue Box -- Aurealis Awards 2004 : sf novel
BBC Writer's Room
: The Last Hours of Laura K -- The Kitschies 2016 : Invisible Tentacle (natively digital fiction)
Beach Holme/Tesseract
Stewart, Sean : Passion Play -- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
-- Aurora Awards 1993 : long-form, English winner
Beacon Press
Daly, Mary : Quintessence: Realizing The Archaic Future -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : long list
Bean
Hoyt, Sarah A. : Darkship Revenge -- Prometheus Awards 2018 : novel
Beccon Books
Clute, John : Canary Fever: Reviews -- Hugo Awards 2010 : related book
-- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
Clute, John : Pardon This Intrusion: Fantastika in the World Storm -- Locus Awards 2012 : non-fiction
Clute, John : Stay -- Locus Awards 2015 : non-fiction
Kincaid, Paul : What It Is We Do When We Read Science Fiction -- British SF Association Awards 2009 : nonfiction
-- Locus Awards 2009 : nonfiction/art book
Kincaid, Paul : Call and Response -- British SF Association Awards 2015 : nonfiction
-- Locus Awards 2015 : non-fiction
Wolfe, Gary K. : Soundings: Reviews 1992-1996 -- Hugo Awards 2006 : related book
-- British SF Association Awards 2006 : nonfiction winner
-- Locus Awards 2006 : non-fiction
Wolfe, Gary K. : Bearings: Reviews 1997-2001 -- Hugo Awards 2011 : related work
-- Locus Awards 2011 : non-fiction
Wolfe, Gary K. : Sightings: Reviews 2002-2006 -- Locus Awards 2012 : non-fiction
Beccon Publications
Clute, John : Scores: Reviews 1993-2003 -- Hugo Awards 2004 : related book
-- Locus Awards 2004 : non-fiction/art
Kincaid, Paul : What It Is We Do When We Read Science Fiction -- Hugo Awards 2009 : related book
Smith, Fred : “Once There Was a Magazine” -- British SF Association Awards 2003 : nonfiction
Becky Cloonan
Cloonan, Becky : Demeter -- British Fantasy Awards 2014 : comic/graphic novel winner
Belhue Press
Brass, Perry : Mirage -- Lambda Award 1992 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Brass, Perry : The Harvest -- Lambda Award 1998 : sf/fantasy
Brass, Perry : Angel Lust -- Lambda Award 2001 : sf/fantasy/horror
Brass, Perry : The Substance of God -- Lambda Award 2004 : sf/fantasy/horror
Bella Books
Castle, Marie : Hell's Belle -- Lambda Award 2014 : sf/fantasy/horror
Daley, Lea : FutureDyke -- Lambda Award 2015 : sf/fantasy/horror
G'Fellers, Jeanne : No Sister of Mine -- Lambda Award 2006 : sf/fantasy/horror
Jones, Heather Rose : Mother of Souls -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2017 : novel winner
Kallmaker, Karen : Seeds of Fire -- Lambda Award 2003 : sf/fantasy/horror
Rivers, Diana : The Red Line of Yarmald -- Lambda Award 2004 : sf/fantasy/horror
Rose, Heather : The Mystic Marriage -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2016 : novel
Stewart, Jean : The Wizard of Isis -- Lambda Award 2005 : sf/fantasy/horror
BenBella
Gerrold, David : Child of Earth -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2006 : finalist
Targete, Jean-Pierre : The Turtle Moves! Discworld's Story Unauthorized -- Chesley Awards 2009 : cover illustration, paperback
Targete, Jean-Pierre : The Sword of Darrow -- Chesley Awards 2012 : cover illustration, paperback
-- Chesley Awards 2012 : interior illustration
Bereshith/ShadowLands Press
Kramer, Edward E. : Strange Attraction -- International Horror Guild Awards 2001 : anthology
Berkeley Boulevard
Cavelos, Jeanne : The Science of the X-Files -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : nonfiction
Berkley
Locus Awards 1972 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1973 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1983 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Asimov, Isaac : Robot Dreams -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Bear, Greg : The Infinity Concerto -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Bear, Greg : The Serpent Mage -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Bishop, Michael : Light Years and Dark -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology winner
Budrys, Algis : Blood and Burning -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
Buehlman, Christopher : The Lesser Dead -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : novel
Card, Orson Scott : Hart's Hope -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Carr, Terry : Year's Finest Fantasy -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
Carr, Terry : The Year's Finest Fantasy, Volume 2 -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology
Clarke, Arthur C. : The Sentinel -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Cook, Glen : All Darkness Met -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Cook, Paul H. : Tintagel -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Costello, Matthew J. : Homecoming -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : novel
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois) : Wizards -- World Fantasy Awards 2008 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2008 : anthology
Davidson, Avram : Peregrine: Secundus -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Davidson, Avram : Collected Fantasies of Avram Davidson -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Delany, Samuel R. (& Howard Chaykin) : Empire -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
Dick, Philip K. (& Mark Hurst) : The Golden Man -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
Disch, Thomas M. : The Genocides -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Farmer, Philip Jose : Riverworld and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection
Gibson, William : Pattern Recognition -- SF Site Readers Poll 2004 : sf/fantasy book
Gibson, William : The Blue Ant Trilogy -- Aurora Awards 2017 : best of the decade
Golden, Christopher : Cut! Horror Writers on Horror Film -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : nonfiction book winner
Grant, Charles L. : A Glow of Candles and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Herbert, Frank : Eye -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Herbert, Frank : The Maker of Dune: Insights of a Master of Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 1988 : nonfiction
Jakubowski, Maxim (& Malcolm Edwards) : The Science Fiction Book of Lists -- Locus Awards 1984 : nonfiction/reference
Knight, Angela : Jane's Warlord -- Sapphire Awards 2005 : novel
Knight, Angela : Master of the Moon -- Sapphire Awards 2006 : novel
Koontz, Dean : The Bad Place -- Locus Awards 1991 : horror/dark fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Kube-McDowell, Michael P. : Enigma -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Laumer, Keith : A Plague of Demons -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Leiber, Fritz : The Ghost Light -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection winner
Longyear, Barry B. : Manifest Destiny -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : A Different Light -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : The Woman Who Loved the Moon and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Mantooth, John : The Year of the Storm -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : first novel
Martin, George R. R. : New Voices II -- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
Martin, George R. R. : New Voices III -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Martin, George R. R. : New Voices 4 -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
McKinley, Robin : Sunshine -- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2004 : adult literature winner
Moorcock, Michael : New Worlds Quarterly #1 -- Locus Awards 1972 : original anthology
Moorcock, Michael : New Worlds Quarterly #2 -- Locus Awards 1972 : original anthology
Moorcock, Michael : New Worlds Quarterly #3 -- Locus Awards 1973 : original anthology
Moorcock, Michael : New Worlds Quarterly #4 -- Locus Awards 1973 : original anthology
Niven, Larry : More Magic -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
O'Donnell, Kevin, Jr. : Mayflies -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
offutt, andrew j. : The Castle Keeps -- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Owens, Robin D. : Heart Thief -- Sapphire Awards 2004 : novel
Owens, Robin D. : Heart Duel -- Sapphire Awards 2005 : novel
Paxson, Diana L. : Brisingamen -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Platt, Charles : Dream Makers -- Hugo Awards 1981 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1981 : related nonfiction book
Platt, Charles : Dream Makers, Volume II -- Hugo Awards 1984 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1984 : nonfiction/reference winner
Pohl, Frederik : Yesterday's Tomorrows -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Robinson, Spider : Callahan's Secret -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Schochet, Victoria (& John Silbersack) : The Berkley Showcase Vol. 4 -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Schochet, Victoria (& Melissa Ann Singer) : The Berkley Showcase Vol. 5 -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert : Alpha 9 -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
Singh, Nalini : Beat of Temptation -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2008 : novella/novelette winner
Singh, Nalini : Caressed by Ice -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2008 : novel
Singh, Nalini : Visions of Heat -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2008 : novel
Singh, Nalini : Angel's Blood -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2010 : novel
Singh, Nalini : Branded by Fire -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2010 : novel
Snodgrass, Melinda M. : Circuit Breaker -- Prometheus Awards 1988 : novel
Thomas, Theodore (& Kate Wilhelm) : The Clone -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Vance, Jack : Lyonesse -- Nebula Awards 1984 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Vance, Jack : Lyonesse II: The Green Pearl -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Varley, John : The Barbie Murders -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection winner
Varley, John : Millennium -- Hugo Awards 1984 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Wilson, F. Paul : The Tomb -- Prometheus Awards 1985 : novel
Winter, Douglas E. : Faces of Fear: Encounters with the Creators of Modern Horror -- Hugo Awards 1986 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1986 : nonfiction/reference
Berkley Putnam
Locus Awards 1977 : publisher
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1982 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Anderson, Poul : Mirkheim -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Anderson, Poul : The Avatar -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Anderson, Poul : The Earth Book of Stormgate -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
Anderson, Poul : The Merman's Children -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Benford, Gregory (& Gordon Eklund) : If the Stars Are Gods -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Benford, Gregory : The Stars In Shroud -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Bester, Alfred : The Computer Connection -- Hugo Awards 1976 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Bester, Alfred : Star Light, Star Bright -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection
Bester, Alfred : The Light Fantastic -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection
Bishop, Michael : A Little Knowledge -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Bishop, Michael : Catacomb Years -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Bishop, Michael : Transfigurations -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Budrys, Algis : Michaelmas -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Dozois, Gardner : Strangers -- Nebula Awards 1979 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Farmer, Philip Jose : The Dark Design -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Farmer, Philip Jose : The Magic Labyrinth -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Herbert, Frank : Children of Dune -- Hugo Awards 1977 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Herbert, Frank : The Dosadi Experiment -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Leiber, Fritz : Our Lady of Darkness -- World Fantasy Awards 1978 : novel winner
-- British Fantasy Awards 1978 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 1978 : fantasy novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1978 : international fiction
-- Gandalf Awards 1978 : book-length fantasy
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : The Dancers of Arun -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : Watchtower -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : novel winner
-- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : retrospective Tiptree short list
-- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : The Northern Girl -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
MacLean, Katherine : Missing Man -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
McNelly, Dr. Willis E. : The Dune Encyclopedia -- Hugo Awards 1985 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1985 : nonfiction/reference
Reamy, Tom : Blind Voices -- Hugo Awards 1979 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1979 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
-- Balrog Awards 1979 : novel winner
Russ, Joanna : The Two of Them -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : retrospective Tiptree short list
Simak, Clifford D. : A Heritage of Stars -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
-- Jupiter Awards 1978 : novel winner
Tiptree, James, Jr. : Up the Walls of the World -- Hugo Awards 1979 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Vance, Jack : Maske: Thaery -- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Varley, John : Titan -- Hugo Awards 1980 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1980 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel winner
Varley, John : Wizard -- Hugo Awards 1981 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Varley, John : Demon -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Between the Lines
Merril, Judith (& Emily Pohl-Weary) : Better to Have Loved: The Life of Judith Merril -- Hugo Awards 2003 : related book winner
-- Locus Awards 2003 : non-fiction
Beyond
Stotts, Taneka (& Sfe Monster) : Beyond: The Queer Sci-Fi and Fantasy Comic Anthology -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2016 : honor list
Big Engine
Sladek, John : Maps: The Uncollected John Sladek -- Locus Awards 2003 : collection
Big Finish
Shearman, Robert : Love Songs for the Shy and Cynical -- British Fantasy Awards 2010 : collection winner
-- Shirley Jackson Awards 2010 : collection winner
Shearman, Robert : Everyone's Just So So Special -- British Fantasy Awards 2012 : collection winner
Big Guy Books
Gould, Robert (& Kathleen Duey) : Rex -- Golden Duck Awards 2001 : picture book winner
Big Head Press
Smith, L. Neil : Ceres -- Prometheus Awards 2011 : novel
Big Kid Science
Bennett, Jeffrey (& Nick Schneider) : Max Goes to Jupiter: A Science Adventure with Max the Dog -- Golden Duck Awards 2009 : picture book
Bennett, Jeffrey (& Michael Carroll) : Max Goes to the Space Station, A Science Adventure with Max the Dog -- Golden Duck Awards 2015 : picture book winner
Big Mouth
Aiken, Joan : The Serial Garden: The Complete Armitage Family Stories -- Locus Awards 2009 : collection
Big Mouth House
Black, Holly : The Poison Eaters and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 2011 : collection
Brennan, Sarah Rees : In Other Lands -- Locus Awards 2018 : young adult book
Dickinson, Peter : Earth and Air: Tales of Elemental Creatures -- Locus Awards 2013 : collection
Kornher-Stace, Nicole : Archivist Wasp -- Andre Norton Award 2016 : finalist
Sherman, Delia : The Freedom Maze -- Andre Norton Award 2012 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2012 : young adult book
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2012 : children's literature winner
-- Prometheus Awards 2012 : novel winner
Big O
Giger, H. R. : Giger's Alien -- Locus Awards 1981 : related nonfiction book
Giger, H. R. : H.R. Giger's Necronomicon -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Big Time
Miller, Eric : Hell Comes to Hollywood -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : anthology
Birmingham SF Group
Baxter, Stephen : “Pilot” -- Seiun Awards 2003 : translated short story
Black Arrow Press
de Winter, Corrine : Valentine: Short Love Poems -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : poetry
Black Car Publishing
Adams, Nene : Flowers of Edo -- Lambda Award 2011 : sf/fantasy/horror
Black Cat
Boudinot, Ryan : Blueprints of the Afterlife -- Philip K. Dick Award 2013 : finalist
Black Dog & Leventhal
Skipp, John : Demons: Encounters with the Devil and His Minions, Fallen Angels, and the Possessed -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : anthology winner
Black Dog Books
Braxton-Smith, Ananda : Merrow -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : young adult novel
Braxton-Smith, Ananda : Secrets of Carrick: Tantony -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : young adult novel
Whitmore, Andrew : The Ark of Dreams -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : children's short fiction
Wilkinson, Carole : Dragonkeeper -- Aurealis Awards 2004 : children's long fiction
-- Aurealis Awards 2004 : young adult novel winner
Wilkinson, Carole : Dragon Moon -- Aurealis Awards 2008 : children's long fiction
Wilkinson, Carole : Dragon Dawn -- Aurealis Awards 2009 : children's novel
Wilkinson, Carole : Shadow Sister: Dragon Keeper #5 -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : children's fiction winner
Black House Comics
Fischer, Jason : “After the World: Gravesend” -- Ditmar Awards 2010 : novella or novelette
-- Aurealis Awards 2011 : horror novel
Paulos, Jason : EEEK!: Weird Australian Tales of Suspense -- Aurealis Awards 2011 : illustrated book/graphic novel
Black Ice Books
Reed, Kit : Little Sisters of the Apocalypse -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : short list
Black Library
Baldaserroni, Alessandro : Black Rift -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2017 : Ravenheart Award for Best Fantasy Cover Art winner
Guymer, David : Headtaker -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2014 : Morningstar Award for Best Debut
Guymer, David : Gotrek & Felix: Slayer -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2016 : Legend Award for Best Novel
Hinks, Darius : Warrior Priest -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2011 : Morningstar Award for Best Fantasy Newcomer winner
Lee, Cheol Joo : Skarsnik -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2014 : Ravenheart Award for Best Fantasy Cover Art
McNeill, Graham : Empire: The Legend of Sigmar -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2010 : fantasy novel winner
Sullivan, Jon : Shadow King -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2011 : Ravenheart Award for Best Fantasy Cover Art
Swanland, Raymond : Archaon: Lord of Chaos -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2016 : Ravenheart Award for Best Fantasy Cover Art
Thorpe, Gav : Warbeast -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2017 : Legend Award for Best Fantasy Novel winner
Black Library UK
King, William : Warhammer: Blood of Aenarion -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2012 : Legend Award for Best Novel
-- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2012 : Ravenheart Award for Best Fantasy Cover Art winner
Black Mesa
Burleson, Donald : Flute Song -- Bram Stoker Awards 1997 : first novel
Black Pepper
Burton, Mirranda : Hidden -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : illustrated book/graphic novel winner
Black Shuck
Shaw, Steve : Dark Satanic Mills: Great British Horror 2 -- British Fantasy Awards 2018 : anthology
Black Swan
Russell, Mary Doria : The Sparrow -- British SF Association Awards 1998 : novel winner
-- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1998 : winner winner
Blackfriars
Byrne, Monica : The Girl In the Road -- Locus Awards 2015 : first novel
-- The Kitschies 2015 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Blank Slate
Venturini, Fred : The Samaritan -- The Kitschies 2012 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Blind Eye Books
Amara, Astrid : The Archer's Heart -- Lambda Award 2009 : sf/fantasy/horror
Hale, Ginn : Wicked Gentlemen -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2008 : novel winner
-- Lambda Award 2008 : sf/fantasy/horror
Hale, Ginn : Maze-Born Trouble -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2017 : novel
Johnson, Tenea D. : Smoketown -- Carl Brandon Awards 2014 : Parallax Award winner winner
-- Lambda Award 2009 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Lanyon, Josh : Strange Fortune -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2010 : novel
Blind Wolf Studios
West, Terry M. (& Stew Noak) : Blood for the Muse: Agony, Ecstasy, Tragedy -- International Horror Guild Awards 1999 : graphic story/illustrated narrative
Bloodletting Press
Clark, Alan M. (& Jeremy Robert Johnson) : Siren Promised -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : first novel
Bloodshot
Hepler, Jeremy : The Boulevard Monster -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : first novel
Bloomsbury
Atwood, Margaret : MaddAddam -- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
Atwood, Margaret : The Heart Goes Last -- The Kitschies 2016 : Red Tentacle (novel) winner
Billingsley, Franny : Chime -- Andre Norton Award 2012 : finalist
Browne, N. M. : Basilisk -- Locus Awards 2005 : young adult book
Burgis, Stephanie : The Dragon with a Chocolate Heart -- Locus Awards 2018 : young adult book
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2018 : children's literature
Clarke, Susanna : Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell -- Hugo Awards 2005 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 2006 : novel
-- World Fantasy Awards 2005 : novel winner
-- British Fantasy Awards 2005 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 2005 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2005 : adult literature winner
-- Quill Award 2005 : sf/fantasy/horror
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book winner
Clarke, Susanna : The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2007 : collection
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2007 : adult literature
Crisp, Caleb : Somebody Stop Ivy Pocket -- Aurealis Awards 2017 : children's fiction
Gaiman, Neil : Coraline -- British SF Association Awards 2003 : short fiction winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2003 : sf/fantasy book
Gaiman, Neil : Odd and the Frost Giants -- World Fantasy Awards 2009 : novella
Gaiman, Neil : The Graveyard Book -- Hugo Awards 2009 : novel winner
-- British Fantasy Awards 2009 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 2009 : young adult novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2009 : sf/fantasy book
Gaiman, Neil : Norse Mythology -- British Fantasy Awards 2018 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2018 : collection
Hale, Shannon : The Goose Girl -- Mythopoeic Awards 2004 : children's literature
Hale, Shannon : Books of Bayern: The Goose Girl; Enna Burning; River Secrets; Forest Born -- Mythopoeic Awards 2010 : children's literature
Harrold, A. F. : The Song from Somewhere Else -- Mythopoeic Awards 2018 : children's literature
Harvey, Alyxandra : A Breath of Frost -- Sunburst Award 2015 : Young Adult
Hoffman, Mary : Stravaganza: City of Stars -- Locus Awards 2004 : young adult book
Hoffman, Mary : Stravaganza: City of Flowers -- Locus Awards 2006 : young adult book
Larbalestier, Justine : Liar -- Locus Awards 2010 : young adult novel
-- Carl Brandon Awards 2010 : Kindred Award winner winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2010 : novel
Newman, Kim : Nightmare Movies: Horror on Screen Since the 1960s -- British Fantasy Awards 2012 : non-fiction
Pratchett, Terry : Nation -- Locus Awards 2009 : young adult novel
Pulley, Natasha : The Watchmaker of Filigree Street -- Locus Awards 2016 : first novel
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (US title: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone) -- Locus Awards 1999 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1999 : children's literature
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban -- Hugo Awards 2000 : novel
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : work for younger readers winner
-- Locus Awards 2000 : fantasy novel winner
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire -- Hugo Awards 2001 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2001 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2001 : sf/fantasy book
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix -- Locus Awards 2004 : young adult book
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2004 : sf/fantasy book
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince -- Locus Awards 2006 : young adult book
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows -- SF Site Readers Poll 2008 : sf/fantasy book
Rowling, J. K. : The Harry Potter Series -- Mythopoeic Awards 2008 : children's literature winner
Saunders, George : Lincoln in the Bardo -- Locus Awards 2018 : first novel
Sutcliffe, William : We See Everything -- The Kitschies 2018 : Red Tentacle (novel)
van Eekhout, Greg : Kid Vs. Squid -- Golden Duck Awards 2011 : Eleanor Cameron Award (middle grades)
Vaught, Susan : Stormwitch -- Andre Norton Award 2006 : finalist
-- Carl Brandon Awards 2006 : Kindred Award winner winner
Bloomsbury Children's Books
Gaiman, Neil (& Dave McKean) : The Wolves in the Walls -- British SF Association Awards 2004 : short fiction winner
van Eekhout, Greg : The Boy at the End of the World -- Andre Norton Award 2012 : finalist
Bloomsbury UK
Ruff, Matt : Bad Monkeys -- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Bloomsbury USA
Hale, Shannon : Book of a Thousand Days -- Locus Awards 2008 : young adult book
Larbalestier, Justine : How to Ditch Your Fairy -- Locus Awards 2009 : young adult novel
Rowling, J. K. : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows -- Locus Awards 2008 : young adult book
van Eekhout, Greg : Kid vs. Squid -- Locus Awards 2011 : young adult book
van Eekhout, Greg : The Boy at the End of the World -- Locus Awards 2012 : young adult book
Blue Door
Smythe, James : The Machine -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2014 : shortlist
Blue Dream Studios
Sava, Scott Christian (& Diego Jourdan) : Pet Robots -- Golden Duck Awards 2008 : picture book
Blue Feather
Sinclair, Kelly : In the Now -- Lambda Award 2013 : sf/fantasy/horror
Blue Rider
Fisher, Carrie : The Princess Diarist -- Hugo Awards 2017 : related work
Blue Sky Press
Pilkey, Dav : The Adventures of Ook and Gluk, Kung-Fu Cavemen from the Future -- Golden Duck Awards 2011 : picture book
Blue Sky Press/Scholastic
Willard, Nancy (& Leo & Diane Dillon) : The Sorcerer's Apprentice -- Locus Awards 1994 : art book
Blue Spike
Lennon, David : Irish Black -- Lambda Award 2017 : sf/fantasy/horror
Bluejay
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Bear, Greg : Eon -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Dann, Jack : The Man Who Melted -- Nebula Awards 1985 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
de Camp, L. Sprague (& Catherine Crook de Camp) : Dark Valley Destiny -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : special award, professional
Dozois, Gardner : The Year's Best Science Fiction: First Annual Collection -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Dozois, Gardner : The Year's Best Science Fiction: Second Annual Collection -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Dozois, Gardner : The Year's Best Science Fiction: Third Annual Collection -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology winner
Jeter, K. W. : Dr. Adder -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Kress, Nancy : Trinity and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Martin, George R. R. : The John W. Campbell Awards, Volume 5 -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Martin, George R. R. : Nightflyers -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Mattingly, David : The Infinity Link -- Chesley Awards 1985 : hardcover cover
Perret, Patti : The Faces of Science Fiction -- Hugo Awards 1985 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1985 : nonfiction/reference
Simmons, Dan : Song of Kali -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Smith, L. Neil : The Crystal Empire -- Prometheus Awards 1987 : novel
Tarr, Judith : The Isle of Glass -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Tarr, Judith : The Hounds of God -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Vinge, Joan D. : World's End -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Vinge, Joan D. : Phoenix in the Ashes -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Vinge, Vernor : The Peace War -- Hugo Awards 1985 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Vinge, Vernor : Marooned in Realtime -- Hugo Awards 1987 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
-- Prometheus Awards 1987 : novel winner
Walters, Bob : True Names -- Chesley Awards 1985 : interior illustration
Williamson, Jack : Wonder's Child: My Life in Science Fiction -- Hugo Awards 1985 : nonfiction book winner
-- Locus Awards 1985 : nonfiction/reference
Willis, Connie : Fire Watch -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Zahn, Timothy : Cascade Point and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Bluemoose
Bobbs-Merrill
Bensen, Donald R. : ...And Having Writ... -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1979 : honorable mention
Campbell, Ramsey : The Doll Who Ate His Mother -- World Fantasy Awards 1977 : novel
Carr, Terry : Cirque -- Nebula Awards 1978 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Knight, Damon : Science Fiction of the Thirties -- Locus Awards 1976 : anthology
Malzberg, Barry N. : Guernica Night -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
Silverberg, Robert : Shadrach in the Furnace -- Hugo Awards 1977 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1977 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Vance, Jack : The Domains of Koryphon -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Bodleian Library
Aldiss, Brian W. : An Exile on Planet Earth -- Locus Awards 2013 : non-fiction
Bodley Head
Lewis, C. S. : “Out of the Silent Planet” -- Retro Hugo Awards 2014 : novel
White, T. H. : The Sword in the Stone -- Retro Hugo Awards 2014 : novel winner
Bold Strokes Books
Baker, L-J : Broken Wings -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2007 : novel
Baker, L-J : Lady Knight -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2008 : novel
Burgoine, Nathan : Light -- Lambda Award 2014 : sf/fantasy/horror
Fletcher, Jane : Temple Landfall -- Lambda Award 2006 : sf/fantasy/horror
Fletcher, Jane : Wolfsbane Winter -- Lambda Award 2011 : sf/fantasy/horror
Herren, Greg (& J. M. Redmann) : Night Shadows: Queer Horror -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2013 : anthology
-- Lambda Award 2013 : sf/fantasy/horror
Bonanza
Dziemianowicz, Stefan R. (& Robert Weinberg) : Weird Tales: 32 Unearthed Terrors -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Bonecamp
Crow, Kirby : Malachite -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2017 : novel
Bonnier
Boye, Karin : Kallocain -- Retro Hugo Awards 2016 : novel
Boo Books
Fahey, Tracy : The Unheimlich Manoeuvre -- British Fantasy Awards 2017 : collection
Book Smugglers
Cade, Octavia : The Convergence of Fairy Tales -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2017 : novella/novelette winner
Roberts, Tansy Rayner : Girl Reporter -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : sf novella winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2018 : young adult short story winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2018 : novella or novelette winner
Books of Wonder
Kidd, Tom : The War of the Worlds -- Chesley Awards 2002 : interior illustration winner
-- Locus Awards 2002 : art book
Borderlands Press
Brite, Poppy Z. : Swamp Foetus -- Locus Awards 1994 : collection
Burke, Kealan-Patrick : Quietly Now: A Tribute to Charles L. Grant -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : anthology
Lawson, Chris : Body Parts -- Ditmar Awards 2006 : William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review
Love, Rosaleen : PK Dick: The Exhilaration and the Terror -- Ditmar Awards 2006 : William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review
Monteleone, Elizabeth (& Thomas F. Monteleone) : Borderlands 5 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : anthology winner
Monteleone, Thomas F. : Borderlands -- British Fantasy Awards 1991 : anthology/collection
Monteleone, Thomas F. : Borderlands 2 -- British Fantasy Awards 1992 : anthology/collection
Monteleone, Thomas F. : The Mothers and Fathers Italian Association -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : nonfiction winner
Straub, Peter : The Throat -- World Fantasy Awards 1994 : novel
Straub, Peter : 5 Stories -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : collection winner
Straub, Peter : A Special Place -- Locus Awards 2010 : novella
Borgo Press
Berger, Albert I. : The Magic That Works: John W. Campbell and the American Response to Technology -- Locus Awards 1994 : nonfiction
Broderick, Damien : x, y, z, t: Dimensions of Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 2005 : non-fiction
Budrys, Algis : Outposts: Literatures of Milieux -- Locus Awards 1998 : nonfiction
Carmien, Edward : The Cherryh Odyssey -- Locus Awards 2005 : non-fiction
Ellison, Harlan : Sleepless Nights in the Procrustean Bed -- Hugo Awards 1985 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1985 : nonfiction/reference winner
Gunn, James : Inside Science Fiction: Essays on Fantastic Literature -- Locus Awards 1993 : nonfiction
Hewett, Jerry (& Daryl F. Mallett) : The Work of Jack Vance: An Annotated Bibliography and Guide -- Locus Awards 1995 : nonfiction
Joshi, S. T. : A Subtler Magick: The Writings and Philosopy of H.P. Lovecraft -- Locus Awards 1998 : nonfiction
Potts, Stephen : The Second Marxian Invasion: The Fiction of Arkady and Boris Strugatsky -- Eaton Award 1993 : nonfiction winner
Schweitzer, Darrell : Windows of the Imagination -- Locus Awards 1999 : nonfiction
Schweitzer, Darrell : The Fantastic Horizon: Essays and Reviews -- Mythopoeic Awards 2012 : myth and fantasy studies
Borzoi
Bacigalupi, Paolo : The Water Knife -- Locus Awards 2016 : sf novel
Bowker
Tymn, Marshall B. (& Robert H. Boyer) : Fantasy Literature -- Locus Awards 1980 : related nonfiction book
Tymn, Marshall B. : Horror Literature -- Locus Awards 1982 : related nonfiction book
Bowling Green State University Popular Press
Edward, Bruce L. : The Taste of the Pineapple: Essays on C.S. Lewis as Reader, Critic, and Imaginative Writer -- Mythopoeic Awards 1991 : scholarship/Inkling
Boydell & Brewer
Brewer, Elisabeth : T.H. White's The Once and Future King -- Mythopoeic Awards 1996 : scholarship/myth
Lupack, Alan (& Barbara Tepa Lupack) : King Arthur in America -- Mythopoeic Awards 2001 : myth and fantasy studies winner
Brain Jar
Ball, Peter M. : The Birdcage Heart & Other Strange Tales -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : collection
Brazos Press
Dickerson, Matthew : Following Gandalf: Epic Battles and Moral Victory in The Lord of the Rings -- Mythopoeic Awards 2004 : Inklings studies
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2005 : Inklings studies
Brett Savory
Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : alternative forms
Bridge
Budrys, Algis : L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Budrys, Algis : L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume II -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Budrys, Algis : L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume III -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Budrys, Algis : L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume IV -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Budrys, Algis : L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume V -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Budrys, Algis : L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume VI -- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Budrys, Algis : L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume VII -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Hubbard, L. Ron : Black Genesis -- Hugo Awards 1987 : novel
Widder, William J. : Master Storyteller: An Illustrated Tour of the Fiction of L. Ron Hubbard -- Hugo Awards 2004 : related book
Brimstone Press
Ditmar Awards 2009 : collected work
Challis, Angela (& Marty Young) : Macabre: A Journey Through Australia's Darkest Fears -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : anthology
-- Aurealis Awards 2011 : anthology
-- Ditmar Awards 2011 : collected work
Ditmar Awards 2009 : fan publication
Cummings, Shane Jiraiya : The Abandonment of Grace and Everything After -- Aurealis Awards 2016 : collection
Haines, Paul : The Last Days of Kali Yuga -- Aurealis Awards 2012 : collection
-- Ditmar Awards 2012 : collected work winner
McKiernan, Andrew J. : Shards: Short Sharp Tales -- Ditmar Awards 2010 : artwork
McKiernan, Andrew J. : “All the Clowns in Clowntown” -- Ditmar Awards 2011 : novella or novelette
Brindle & Glass
Lapena, Shari : Things Go Flying -- Sunburst Award 2009 : Adult
British Fantasy Society
Gardiner, Jeff : The Age of Chaos: The Multiverse of Michael Moorcock -- Locus Awards 2003 : non-fiction
Masterton, Graham (& Ray Clark) : Manitou Man: The Worlds of Graham Masterton -- World Fantasy Awards 1999 : collection
British Library
Cunningham, A. E. : Jack Vance: Critical Appreciations and a Bibliography -- Locus Awards 2001 : nonfiction
Wilson, Neil : Shadows in the Attic: A Guide to British Supernatural Fiction 1820-1950 -- Locus Awards 2002 : non-fiction
British Library Publishing
Ashley, Mike : Out of This World: Science Fiction But Not as You Know It -- British SF Association Awards 2012 : nonfiction
-- Locus Awards 2012 : art book
Campbell, Ramsey : Meddling with Ghosts: Stories in the Tradition of M.R. James -- International Horror Guild Awards 2002 : anthology
Broadview Press
Griswold, Jerry : The Meanings of "Beauty and the Beast": A Handbook -- Mythopoeic Awards 2006 : myth and fantasy studies
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2007 : myth and fantasy studies
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2005 : myth and fantasy studies
Broadway
Bennett, Robert Jackson : City of Stairs -- World Fantasy Awards 2015 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
Bennett, Robert Jackson : City of Blades -- Locus Awards 2017 : fantasy novel
Bennett, Robert Jackson : City of Miracles -- Locus Awards 2018 : fantasy novel
Bennett, Robert Jackson : The Divine Cities -- Hugo Awards 2018 : series
Weir, Andy : The Martian -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2015 : finalist
Broadway Books
Browne, S. G. : Breathers -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : first novel
Broken Mirrors Press
Anton, Uwe : Welcome to Reality: The Nightmares of Philip K. Dick -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Bunch, David R. : Bunch! -- Philip K. Dick Award 1994 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 1994 : collection
Lafferty, R. A. : Lafferty In Orbit -- World Fantasy Awards 1992 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1992 : collection
Wolfe, Gene : Bibliomen -- Deathrealm Awards 1995 : collection winner
Broken Moon Press
Cady, Jack : The Sons of Noah & Other Stories -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1993 : collection
Cady, Jack : Inagehi -- Philip K. Dick Award 1995 : special citation
BSFA
Baxter, Stephen : Omegatropic -- British SF Association Awards 2002 : nonfiction winner
BSFS
Picacio, John : In the House of the Worm -- Chesley Awards 2017 : cover illustration, hardcover
Bucknell University Press
Ginway, M. Elizabeth : Brazilian Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 2005 : non-fiction
Huttar, Charles A. (& Peter J. Schakel) : The Rhetoric of Vision: Essays on Charles Williams -- Mythopoeic Awards 1997 : scholarship/Inkling winner
Buku Fixi
Cho, Zen : Spirits Abroad -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 2015 : winner winner
Bundoran Press
Godbout, Neil : Dissolve -- Aurora Awards 2013 : YA novel in English
Godbout, Neil : Resolve -- Aurora Awards 2014 : YA novel in English
Nichols, Brent : Stars Like Cold Fire -- Aurora Awards 2017 : novel
Nichols, Brent : Light of a Distant Sun -- Aurora Awards 2018 : novel
O'Driscoll, Dan : Stealing Home -- Aurora Awards 2011 : artistic achievement
Rimar, Mike (& Hayden Trenholm) : Second Contacts -- Aurora Awards 2016 : related work winner
Trenholm, Hayden : Defining Diana -- Aurora Awards 2009 : long-form work in English
Trenholm, Hayden : Steel Whispers -- Aurora Awards 2010 : novel in English
Trenholm, Hayden : Stealing Home -- Aurora Awards 2011 : long-form work in English
Trenholm, Hayden : Blood and Water -- Aurora Awards 2013 : related work in English winner
Trenholm, Hayden : Strange Bedfellows -- Aurora Awards 2015 : related work
Trenholm, Hayden (& Mike Rimar) : Lazarus Risen -- Aurora Awards 2017 : related work
Trenholm, Hayden : 49th Parallels -- Aurora Awards 2018 : related work
Burning Effigy Press
Alexander, Maria : At Louche Ends -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : poetry collection
Calvillo, Michael Louis : 7Brains -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : long fiction
Kaufmann, Nicholas : General Slocum's Gold -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : long fiction
Ochse, Weston : Redemption Roadshow -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : long fiction
Burt Creations
Burt, Steve : Even Odder: More Stories To Chill The Heart -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : work for younger readers
Burt, Steve : Oddest Yet -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : work for younger readers winner
Buzzcity Press
Cisco, Michael : The Divinity Student -- Locus Awards 2000 : first novel
VanderMeer, Jeff : Dradin, In Love -- Theodore Sturgeon Memorial Award 1997 : shortlist
Calyx Books
Hegland, Jean : Into the Forest -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
Cambrian
Di Filippo, Paul : Spondulix -- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Cambridge
James, Edward (& Farah Mendlesohn) : The Cambridge Companion to Fantasy Literature -- Hugo Awards 2013 : related work
Cambridge Scholars
Lindow, Sandra J. : Dancing the Tao: Le Guin and Moral Development -- Mythopoeic Awards 2014 : myth and fantasy studies
Cambridge University Press
James, Edward (& Farah Mendlesohn) : The Cambridge Companion to Science Fiction -- Hugo Awards 2005 : related book winner
-- Locus Awards 2004 : non-fiction/art
James, Edward (& Farah Mendlesohn) : The Cambridge Companion to Fantasy Literature -- British Fantasy Awards 2013 : non-fiction
-- Locus Awards 2013 : non-fiction
Levy, Michael (& Farah Mendlesohn) : Children's Fantasy Literature: An Introduction -- World Fantasy Awards 2017 : special award, professional winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2017 : myth and fantasy studies
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2018 : myth and fantasy studies winner
Camelot
Ford, Mike : The Dollhouse that Time Forgot (Eerie, Indiana #11) -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : work for younger readers
Canberra Speculative Fiction Guild
O'Meara, Shauna : The Never Never Land -- Ditmar Awards 2016 : artwork
Candlemark & Gleam
Andreadis, Athena (& Kay Holt) : The Other Half of the Sky -- Locus Awards 2014 : anthology
Shortt, Robin : Wellside -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : fantasy novel
Candlewick
James, Simon : Baby Brains and RoboMom -- Golden Duck Awards 2009 : picture book
Jenkins, Martin (& Chris Riddell) : Jonathan Swift's Gulliver -- Locus Awards 2006 : art book
Link, Kelly (& Gavin J. Grant) : Steampunk!: An Anthology of Fantastically Rich and Strange Stories -- Locus Awards 2012 : anthology
Link, Kelly (& Gavin J. Grant) : Monstrous Affections -- World Fantasy Awards 2015 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 2015 : anthology
Marcus, Leonard S. : The Wand in the Word: Conversations with Writers of Fantasy -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : special award, professional
-- Locus Awards 2007 : non-fiction
Mayhew, Julie : The Big Lie -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2017 : novel
Ness, Patrick : The Knife of Never Letting Go -- Locus Awards 2009 : young adult novel
Ness, Patrick : The Ask and the Answer -- Locus Awards 2010 : young adult novel
Ness, Patrick : Monsters of Men -- Locus Awards 2011 : young adult book
Ness, Patrick : A Monster Calls -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : young-adult novel
-- Locus Awards 2012 : young adult book
Ness, Patrick : More Than This -- Locus Awards 2014 : young adult book
Raven, Nicky (& John Howe) : Beowulf: A Tale of Blood, Heat, and Ashes -- Locus Awards 2008 : art book
Reese, Jenn : Above World -- Andre Norton Award 2013 : finalist
Schmatz, Pat : Lizard Radio -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2016 : winner winner
Sheehan, Anna : A Long, Long Sleep -- Golden Duck Awards 2012 : Hal Clement Award (young adult) winner
Sherman, Delia : The Evil Wizard Smallbone -- Andre Norton Award 2017 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2017 : young adult book
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2017 : children's literature
Walton, Leslye : The Strange and Beautiful Sorrows of Ava Lavender -- Andre Norton Award 2015 : finalist
Candlewick Press
Anderson, M. T. : Feed -- Locus Awards 2003 : young adult novel
-- Golden Duck Awards 2003 : Hal Clement Award (young adult) winner
DiCamillo, Kate : The Tale of Despereaux -- Mythopoeic Awards 2004 : children's literature
Howe, John : Beowulf -- Chesley Awards 2008 : interior illustration
McNaughton, Colin : We're Off To Look For Aliens -- Golden Duck Awards 2009 : picture book winner
Noyes, Deborah : Gothic!: Ten Original Dark Tales -- Locus Awards 2005 : young adult book
Candlewick Studio
Crossley-Holland, Kevin (& Jeffrey Alan Love) : Norse Myths: Tales of Odin, Thor, and Loki -- Locus Awards 2018 : art book
Canongate
Adlington, Peter : The Honours -- The Kitschies 2016 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
Atwood, Margaret : The Penelopiad -- Mythopoeic Awards 2006 : adult literature
Duncan, Glen : The Last Werewolf -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2012 : novel
-- The Kitschies 2012 : Inky Tentacle (cover art) winner
Faber, Michel : The Book of Strange New Things -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2015 : shortlist
-- Locus Awards 2015 : sf novel
Gray, Alasdair : A History Maker -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : short list
Hall, Steven : The Raw Shark Texts -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2008 : shortlist
Merto, Alex : Get In Trouble -- The Kitschies 2016 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
Ozeki, Ruth : A Tale for the Time Being -- The Kitschies 2014 : Red Tentacle (novel) winner
Romaya, Rafaela (& Yehring Tong) : The Book of Strange New Things -- The Kitschies 2015 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
Smith, Ali : Girl Meets Boy -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2009 : honor list
Ugresic, Dubravka : Baba Yaga Laid an Egg -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2011 : winner winner
Cape
Aldiss, Brian W. : Frankenstein Unbound -- Ditmar Awards 1975 : international sf
Aldiss, Brian W. : Helliconia Spring -- British SF Association Awards 1983 : novel winner
Aldiss, Brian W. : Helliconia Summer -- British SF Association Awards 1984 : novel
Aldiss, Brian W. : Helliconia Winter -- British SF Association Awards 1986 : novel winner
Atwood, Margaret : The Handmaid's Tale -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1987 : winner winner
Donohue, Keith : The Stolen Child -- Locus Awards 2007 : first novel
Hoban, Russell : Riddley Walker -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1982 : winner winner
Moorcock, Michael : The Vengeance of Rome -- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel
Niffenegger, Audrey : The Time Traveler's Wife -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2005 : shortlist
Niffenegger, Audrey : The Three Incestuous Sisters -- Locus Awards 2006 : art book
Pynchon, Thomas : Against the Day -- Locus Awards 2007 : sf novel
Capra Press
Le Guin, Ursula K. : Buffalo Gals and Other Animal Presences -- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Carcosa
Cave, Hugh B. : Murgunstrumm and Others -- World Fantasy Awards 1978 : collection/anthology winner
Price, E. Hoffmann : Far Lands, Other Days -- World Fantasy Awards 1976 : collection
Wellman, Manly Wade : Worse Things Waiting -- World Fantasy Awards 1975 : collection winner
Carina
Burke, Jenn (& Kelly Jensen) : Chaos Station -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2016 : novel
Carlton
Pringle, David : The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Fantasy: The Definitive Illustrated Guide -- Locus Awards 1999 : nonfiction
Carolrhoda Books
Cecil, Laura (& Emma Chichester Clark) : Noah and the Space Ark -- Golden Duck Awards 1999 : picture book winner
Carolrhoda Lab
Anderson, R. J. : Ultraviolet -- Andre Norton Award 2012 : finalist
Carroll & Graf
Locus Awards 1994 : book publisher
Ashley, Mike : Chronicles of the Round Table -- British Fantasy Awards 1998 : anthology/collection
Ashley, Mike : Starlight Man: The Extraordinary Life of Algernon Blackwood (US title: Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life) -- Locus Awards 2003 : non-fiction
Ashley, Mike : Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : nonfiction
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2004 : myth and fantasy studies
Ashley, Mike : The Mammoth Book of Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 2003 : anthology
Ashley, Mike : The Mammoth Book of Extreme Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 2007 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Mammoth Book of Vintage Science Fiction: Short Novels of the 1950s -- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Bell, Michael : Food for the Dead: On the Trail of New England's Vampires -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2002 : nonfiction winner
Cadnum, Michael : Saint Peter's Wolf -- Locus Awards 1992 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Cadnum, Michael : Ghostwright -- Locus Awards 1993 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Edwards, Les : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Eighteen -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, paperback
Hirshberg, Glen : The Snowman's Children -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : first novel
Hirshberg, Glen : The Two Sams: Ghost Stories -- World Fantasy Awards 2004 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2004 : collection
Howison, Del (& Jeff Gelb) : Dark Delicacies -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : anthology winner
Jackson, Shirley : The Masterpieces of Shirley Jackson -- British Fantasy Awards 1997 : anthology/collection
Jones, Stephen (& Kim Newman) : Horror: 100 Best Books -- Bram Stoker Awards 1990 : nonfiction book winner
Jones, Stephen (& Ramsey Campbell) : Best New Horror -- World Fantasy Awards 1991 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Jones, Stephen (& Ramsey Campbell) : Best New Horror 3 -- Locus Awards 1993 : anthology
Jones, Stephen (& Ramsey Campbell) : Best New Horror 4 -- Locus Awards 1994 : anthology
Jones, Stephen (& Ramsey Campbell) : Best New Horror 5 -- Locus Awards 1995 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : Best New Horror 6 -- Locus Awards 1996 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Seven -- British Fantasy Awards 1997 : anthology/collection
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Nine -- Locus Awards 1999 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Ten -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2000 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Eleven -- Locus Awards 2001 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Twelve -- World Fantasy Awards 2002 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2002 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Vampire Stories by Women -- World Fantasy Awards 2002 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Thirteen -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2003 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Fourteen -- Locus Awards 2004 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Fifteen -- British Fantasy Awards 2005 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2005 : anthology
Jones, Stephen (& Kim Newman) : Horror: Another 100 Best Books -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : nonfiction winner
-- Locus Awards 2006 : non-fiction
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Seventeen -- Locus Awards 2007 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : Summer Chills: Strangers in Stranger Lands -- International Horror Guild Awards 2008 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Eighteen -- Locus Awards 2008 : anthology
Ligotti, Thomas : Grimscribe: His Lives and Works -- World Fantasy Awards 1992 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1992 : collection
Ligotti, Thomas : Noctuary -- Locus Awards 1995 : collection
Ligotti, Thomas : The Nightmare Factory -- World Fantasy Awards 1997 : collection
-- British Fantasy Awards 1997 : anthology/collection winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1997 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1997 : collection
Newman, Kim : Anno Dracula -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1994 : horror novel
Newman, Kim : The Quorum -- Locus Awards 1995 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Newman, Kim : The Bloody Red Baron -- Locus Awards 1996 : horror/dark fantasy novel
-- Sidewise Awards 1996 : long form
Newman, Kim : Judgment of Tears: Anno Dracula 1959 -- Locus Awards 1999 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Oates, Joyce Carol : Rape: A Love Story -- International Horror Guild Awards 2004 : long fiction
Scott, Darieck : Hex: A Novel of Love Spells -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2008 : novel
Stableford, Brian : The Carnival of Destruction -- Locus Awards 1995 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Williams, A. Susan : The Lifted Veil: The Book of Fantastic Literature by Women -- Locus Awards 1994 : anthology
Wilson, David Henry : The Coachman Rat -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Carroll & Graf/Avalon
Howison, Del (& Jeff Gelb) : Dark Delicacies 2: Fear -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : anthology
Carrollton
Conover, Willis : Lovecraft at Last -- Locus Awards 1976 : associational item
Casemate
Grace, Alexander M., Sr. : Second Front: The Allied Invasion of France, 1942-1943 -- Sidewise Awards 2015 : long form
Cassell
Rand, Ayn : Anthem -- Retro Hugo Awards 2014 : novella
Castalia House
Aramini, Marc : Between Light and Shadow: An Exploration of the Fiction of Gene Wolfe, 1951 to 1986 -- Hugo Awards 2016 : related work
Day, Vox : SJWs Always Lie: Taking Down the Thought Police -- Hugo Awards 2016 : related work
Kratman, Tom : Big Boys Don't Cry -- Hugo Awards 2015 : novella
Wright, John C. : One Bright Star to Guide Them -- Hugo Awards 2015 : novella
Wright, John C. : Transhuman and Subhuman: Essays on Science Fiction and Awful Truth -- Hugo Awards 2015 : related work
Catalyst
Piccirilli, Tom : This Cape Is Red Because I've Been Bleeding -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : poetry collection
CBAY Books
Carmichael, Leslie : The Amulet of Amon-Ra -- Aurora Awards 2010 : novel in English
CBC Radio
Mahoney, Joe (& Robert J. Sawyer) : “Faster than Light” -- Aurora Awards 2003 : work in English (other)
CDS
Morrell, David : Creepers -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : novel winner
Cedar Grove
Brooks, Kinitra D. (& Linda Addison) : Sycorax's Daughters -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : anthology
Celapene Press
Alexander, Goldie : In Hades -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : young adult short story
Cemetery Dance Publications
Locus Awards 2001 : book publisher/imprint
Braunbeck, Gary A. : Things Left Behind -- Bram Stoker Awards 1998 : collection
Braunbeck, Gary A. : Destinations Unknown -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : collection winner
Braunbeck, Gary A. : Prodigal Blues -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : novel
Burke, Kealan-Patrick : The Hides -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : first novel
Burke, Kealan-Patrick : The Number 121 to Pennsylvania -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : fiction collection
Bram Stoker Awards 1998 : specialty press award winner
Chizmar, Richard T. : The Best of Cemetery Dance -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : anthology
Chizmar, Richard T. (& Robert Morrish) : October Dreams: A Celebration of Halloween -- Locus Awards 2001 : anthology
Chizmar, Richard T. : Trick or Treat: A Collection of Halloween Novellas -- Bram Stoker Awards 2002 : anthology
Chizmar, Richard T. : Shivers -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : anthology
Chizmar, Richard T. : Shivers III -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : anthology
Clark, Alan M. (& Elizabeth Engstrom) : Imagination Fully Dilated -- Locus Awards 1999 : art book
Clark, Alan M. : Shades -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, hardcover
Clegg, Douglas : You Come When I Call You -- International Horror Guild Awards 2001 : novel
Clegg, Douglas : The Necromancer -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : long fiction
Clegg, Douglas : The Machinery of Night -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : fiction collection
Collins, Nancy A. : Knuckles and Tales -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : fiction collection
Crowther, Peter : Fourbodings: A Quartet of Uneasy Tales from Four Members of the Macabre -- British Fantasy Awards 2006 : anthology
Deady, Tom : Haven -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : first novel winner
Dowling, Terry : Basic Black: Tales of Appropriate Fear -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2007 : collection
Etchison, Dennis : Got to Kill Them All and Other Stories -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : fiction collection
Freeman, Brian James : The Painted Darkness -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : long fiction
Golden, Christopher (& Tim Lebbon) : British Invasion -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2010 : anthology
Graves, Rain : Barfodder -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : poetry
Gwinn, Beth (& Stanley Wiater) : Dark Dreamers: Facing the Masters of Fear -- Bram Stoker Awards 2002 : alternative forms winner
-- Locus Awards 2002 : art book
Ketchum, Jack : Right to Life -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : long fiction
King, Stephen : From a Buick 8 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : novel
Langan, Sarah : The Lost -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : short fiction winner
Lansdale, Joe R. : Writer Of The Purple Rage -- Bram Stoker Awards 1995 : collection
Laymon, Richard : Bad News -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : anthology
Laymon, Richard : The Traveling Vampire Show -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : novel winner
Lebbon, Tim : Last Exit for the Lost -- British Fantasy Awards 2011 : collection
Monteleone, Thomas F. : Fearful Symmetries -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : fiction collection winner
Partridge, Norman : Dark Harvest -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : novella
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : long fiction winner
-- International Horror Guild Awards 2007 : long fiction winner
Pelan, John : The Century's Best Horror Fiction: Volume One and Volume Two -- Locus Awards 2013 : anthology
Piccirilli, Tom : The Devil's Wine -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : alternative forms winner
Piccirilli, Tom : Midnight Premiere -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : anthology
Prentiss, Norman : Invisible Fences -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : long fiction winner
Skipp, John : Mondo Zombie -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : anthology winner
Straub, Peter : Sides -- Locus Awards 2008 : non-fiction
Tessier, Thomas : Ghost Music and Other Tales -- International Horror Guild Awards 2001 : collection winner
Wilson, David Niall : Roll Them Bones -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : long fiction
Wilson, F. Paul : The Christmas Thingy -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : work for younger readers
Wood, Rocky : Stephen King: Uncollected, Unpublished -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : nonfiction
Wood, Rocky (& Justin Brook) : Stephen King: The Non-Fiction -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : nonfiction
Centennial Press
Bergmann, F. J. : Out of the Black Forest -- Elgin Awards 2013 : Chapbook winner
Centipede Press
Locus Awards 2015 : publisher/imprint
Beahm, George : Knowing Darkess: Artists Inspired by Stephen King -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
Beahm, George : Knowing Darkness: Artists Inspired by Stephen King -- British Fantasy Awards 2010 : nonfiction
Bolivar, Marcela : Julia -- Chesley Awards 2018 : cover illustration, hardcover
Brockway, Harry (& Patrick McGrath) : Writing Madness -- World Fantasy Awards 2018 : special award, professional winner
Kuttner, Henry (& C. L. Moore) : Two-handed Engine: The Selected Stories of Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore -- Locus Awards 2006 : collection
Lafferty, R. A. : The Collected Short Fiction Volume One: The Man Who Made Models -- Locus Awards 2015 : collection
McGrath, Patrick : Writing Madness -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : collection
Olson, Danel : Studies in the Horror Film: Stanley Kubrick's The Shining -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : nonfiction
Olson, Danel : Guillermo del Toro's "The Devil's Backbone" and "Pan's Labyrinth": Studies in the Horror Film -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : nonfiction
Shea, Michael : The Autopsy and Other Tales -- Locus Awards 2009 : collection
Stevanovic, Ivica : The Bestiary -- Chesley Awards 2017 : interior illustration
Walters, Jerad : A Lovecraft Retrospective: Artists Inspired by H.P. Lovecraft -- Locus Awards 2009 : nonfiction/art book
World Fantasy Awards 2013 : special award, non-professional
Wrzos, Joseph : Hannes Bok: A Life in Illustration -- World Fantasy Awards 2013 : special award, non-professional
-- Locus Awards 2014 : art book
Century
Carroll, Jonathan : Bones of the Moon -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Carroll, Jonathan : A Child Across the Sky -- World Fantasy Awards 1990 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Cline, Ernest : Ready Player One -- Locus Awards 2012 : first novel
Hi-Fi, Joey : Apocalypse Now -- The Kitschies 2014 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
Pollack, Rachel : Unquenchable Fire -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1989 : winner winner
Resnick, Mike : Ivory -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1990 : shortlist
Sterling, Bruce : Islands in the Net -- Ditmar Awards 1989 : international fiction
Cerridwen Press
Hill, N. D. Hansen : The Hollowing -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2009 : novel
Challcrest Press
Keyes, Daniel : Algernon, Charlie and I -- Locus Awards 2001 : nonfiction
Chanting Monks
Wrightson, Bernie : Stuff Out'a My Head -- Chesley Awards 2003 : interior illustration
Chaosium
Ballon, Bruce : “Call of Cthulhu: Unseen Masters” -- Aurora Awards 2002 : work in English (other)
Ballon, Bruce : Unseen Masters -- Bram Stoker Awards 2002 : alternative forms
Ferrari, Mark J. : S. Peterson's Field Guide to Creatures of the Dreamlands -- Readercon Awards 1990 : interior illustration winner
Pulver, Joseph S., Sr. : Cassilda's Song -- World Fantasy Awards 2016 : anthology
Charles F. Miller
Fabian, Stephen E. : Stephen E. Fabian's Women & Wonders -- Locus Awards 1996 : art book
Finlay, Virgil : Virgil Finlay's Far Beyond -- Locus Awards 1995 : art book
Korshak, Stephen D. (& Hannes Bok) : A Hannes Bok Showcase -- Locus Awards 1996 : art book
Charnel House
Garton, Ray : The New Neighbor -- Readercon Awards 1992 : value in bookcraft winner
Powers, Tim : Where They Are Hid -- World Fantasy Awards 1996 : novella
Charter
Boyll, Randall : After Sundown -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Paine, Michael : Cities of the Dead -- Bram Stoker Awards 1989 : first novel
Paine, Michael : Owl Light -- Locus Awards 1990 : horror novel
Charterhouse
Ferman, Edward L. (& Barry N. Malzberg) : Final Stage -- Locus Awards 1975 : original anthology
Chasing Artwork
Currie, Justin (& GMB Chomichuk) : Cassie & Tonk -- Aurora Awards 2015 : graphic novel
Chatto
Wolfe, Gene : Peace -- Ditmar Awards 1986 : international fiction
Chatto & Windus
Barrett, A. Igoni : Blackass -- The Kitschies 2016 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Carter, Angela : Nights at the Circus -- British Fantasy Awards 1985 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Cooper, Susan : Silver on the Tree -- Ditmar Awards 1978 : international fiction
Gordon, Edmund : The Invention of Angela Carter -- Locus Awards 2018 : non-fiction
Powers, Tim : The Anubis Gates -- British SF Association Awards 1986 : novel
Shepard, Lucius : Green Eyes -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1987 : shortlist
Taylor, D. J. : The Windsor Faction -- Sidewise Awards 2014 : long form winner
Warner, Marina : From the Beast to the Blonde: On Fairy Tales and Their Tellers -- Mythopoeic Awards 1996 : scholarship/myth winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1995 : scholarship/myth
Warner, Marina : No Go the Bogeyman: Scaring, Lulling, and Making Mock -- Mythopoeic Awards 1999 : myth and fantasy studies
Chatto & Windus/Hogarth
Carter, Angela : Black Venus -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : collection/anthology
Cheap Street
de Lint, Charles : Paperjack -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : novella
Lynn, Elizabeth A. : The Red Hawk -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : novella
Robinson, Kim Stanley : “The Blind Geometer” -- Nebula Awards 1988 : novella winner
Cheeky Frawg
Krohn, Leena : Leena Krohn: The Collected Fiction -- World Fantasy Awards 2016 : collection
Tidbeck, Karin : Jagannath: Stories -- World Fantasy Awards 2013 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2013 : collection
Chelsea Street Editions
Currier, Jameson : The Wolf at the Door -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2011 : novel
Pratt, David : Bob the Book -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2011 : novel
Chiasmus
Jones, Stephen Graham : The Long Trial of Nolan Dugatti -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2009 : novella
Chicago Review Press
Haining, Peter : The Classic Era of American Pulp Magazines -- Locus Awards 2002 : art book
Chicken House
Clayton, Emma : The Roar -- Golden Duck Awards 2010 : Hal Clement Award (young adult)
Funke, Cornelia : Inkheart -- Locus Awards 2004 : young adult book
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2004 : children's literature
Funke, Cornelia : Inkspell -- Locus Awards 2006 : young adult book
Children's Literature Assoc. & Scarecrow Press
McGillis, Roderick : For the Childlike: George MacDonald's Fantasies for Children -- Mythopoeic Awards 1994 : scholarship/myth
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1995 : scholarship/myth
Chilton
Anderson, Poul : The Many Worlds of Poul Anderson -- Locus Awards 1975 : single author collection
Elwood, Roger : And Walk Now Gently Through the Fire -- Locus Awards 1973 : original anthology
Herbert, Frank : Dune -- Hugo Awards 1966 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel winner
-- Seiun Awards 1974 : foreign novel winner
Lanier, Sterling E. : Hiero's Journey -- Locus Awards 1974 : novel
Schmitz, James H. : The Witches of Karres -- Hugo Awards 1967 : novel
Chimaera Publications
Harland, Richard : The Black Crusade -- Aurealis Awards 2005 : Golden Aurealis novel winner
-- Aurealis Awards 2005 : horror novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 2005 : novel
Ditmar Awards 1999 : Australian magazine or anthology
Valkova, Kerri : The Black Crusade -- Ditmar Awards 2005 : artwork winner
ChiTeen
Keeling, Ian Donald : The Skids -- Copper Cylinder Awards 2017 : young adult award winner
-- Sunburst Award 2017 : Young Adult
Sweet, Caitlin : The Door in the Mountain -- Sunburst Award 2015 : Young Adult
ChiZine Publications
Locus Awards 2012 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2013 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2015 : publisher/imprint
Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : specialty press award winner
Ashby, Madeline (& David Nickle) : Licence Expired: The Unauthorized James Bond -- Aurora Awards 2016 : related work
Bassingthwaite, Don : Cocktails at Seven, Apocalypose at Eight: The Derby Cavendish Stories -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2017 : novel
Beiko, S. M. (& Sandra Kasturi) : Imaginarium 2013: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing -- Aurora Awards 2014 : related work in English
Carey, Mike (& Linda Carey) : The Steel Seraglio -- Locus Awards 2013 : fantasy novel
Chomichuk, GMB : Infinitum: Time Travel Noir -- Aurora Awards 2016 : graphic novel
Cluley, Ray : Probably Monsters -- British Fantasy Awards 2016 : collection
Datlow, Ellen : Fearful Symmetries -- World Fantasy Awards 2015 : anthology
-- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : anthology winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 2015 : anthology
Demchuk, David : The Bone Mother -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2018 : novel
-- Sunburst Award 2018 : adult winner
Files, Gemma : A Book of Tongues -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 2011 : first novel
Files, Gemma : A Rope of Thorns -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2012 : novel
Files, Gemma : Experimental Film -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2016 : novel winner
-- Sunburst Award 2016 : Adult winner
Hannett, Lisa L. : Lament for the Afterlife -- Ditmar Awards 2016 : novel winner
Kasturi, Sandra (& Halli Villegas) : Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing -- Aurora Awards 2013 : related work in English
Kaufmann, Nicholas : Chasing the Dragon -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2011 : novella
Lebbon, Tim : The Thief of Broken Toys -- World Fantasy Awards 2011 : novella
Mamatas, Nick : Bullettime -- Locus Awards 2013 : fantasy novel
Marcone, Vincent : The Lady ParaNorma -- Aurora Awards 2016 : graphic novel winner
Marshall, Helen : Hair Side, Flesh Side -- Aurora Awards 2013 : related work in English
Marshall, Helen : Gifts for the One Who Comes After -- World Fantasy Awards 2015 : collection winner
-- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : collection winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2015 : collection
-- Aurora Awards 2015 : related work
Murphy, Derryl : Napier's Bones -- Aurora Awards 2012 : novel
Nickle, David : Eutopia: A Novel of Terrible Optimism -- Aurora Awards 2012 : novel
Pratt, Tim : Briarpatch -- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
Rowe, Michael : Enter, Night -- Aurora Awards 2012 : novel
Rowe, Michael : Wild Fell -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2014 : novel
World Fantasy Awards 2012 : special award, professional
World Fantasy Awards 2013 : special award, professional
British Fantasy Awards 2013 : small press winner
Shearman, Robert : Remember Why You Fear Me -- World Fantasy Awards 2013 : collection
-- British Fantasy Awards 2013 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 2013 : collection
Shearman, Robert : They Do the Same Things Different There -- World Fantasy Awards 2015 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2015 : collection
Smith, Douglas : Chimerascope -- Aurora Awards 2011 : other work in English
Sweet, Caitlin : The Pattern Scars -- Aurora Awards 2012 : novel
Sweet, Caitlin : The Door in the Mountain -- Copper Cylinder Awards 2015 : young adult award winner
Sweet, Caitlin : The Flame in the Maze -- Aurora Awards 2016 : YA novel
Wiersema, Robert J. : The World More Full of Weeping -- Aurora Awards 2010 : short-form work in English
Youers, Rio : Westlake Soul -- Sunburst Award 2013 : Adult
Chomu
Tambour, Anna : Crandolin -- Locus Awards 2013 : fantasy novel
Chômu
Cisco, Michael : The Great Lover -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2012 : novel
Oliver, Reggie : The Dracula Papers -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2012 : novel
Tambour, Anna : Crandolin -- World Fantasy Awards 2013 : novel
Chronicle
Barrows, Annie (& Sophie Blackall) : Ivy and Bean: What’s The Big Idea -- Golden Duck Awards 2011 : Eleanor Cameron Award (middle grades)
Brown, Jeffrey : Vader's Little Princess -- Golden Duck Awards 2014 : picture book winner
Kahn, Hena (& David Borgenicht) : Worst-Case Scenario Ultimate Adventure #2: Mars! -- Golden Duck Awards 2012 : Eleanor Cameron Award (middle grades) winner
Chronicle Books
Bantock, Nick : Griffin & Sabine -- Locus Awards 1992 : nonfiction
Bantock, Nick : The Artful Dodger: Images & Reflections -- Locus Awards 2002 : art book
Circlet
Mohanraj, Mary Anne : The Stars Change -- Lambda Award 2014 : sf/fantasy/horror
Circlet Press
Sherman, Delia : Through a Brazen Mirror -- Lambda Award 2000 : sf/fantasy
Tan, Cecilia : Sextopia -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2002 : other work
Tan, Cecilia : Mind & Body -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2003 : other work
Tan, Cecilia : Wired Hard 3 -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2003 : other work
-- Lambda Award 2003 : sf/fantasy/horror
Circlet/Ultra Violet Library
Schimel, Lawrence : The Drag Queen of Elfland: Short Stories -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : long list
-- Lambda Award 1998 : sf/fantasy
Schimel, Lawrence : Things Invisible to See: Gay and Lesbian Tales of Magic Realism -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 1999 : other work
-- Lambda Award 1999 : sf/fantasy
Citadel
Maberry, Jonathan : Zombie CSU -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : nonfiction
Maberry, Jonathan (& Janice Gable Bashman) : Wanted Undead or Alive -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : nonfiction
Citadel Press/Kensington
Maberry, Jonathan (& David F. Kramer) : The Cryptopedia: A Dictionary of the Weird, Strange & Downright Bizarre -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : nonfiction winner
Clarion
Durst, Sarah Beth : The Girl Who Could Not Dream -- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : children's literature
Milford, Kate : The Boneshaker -- Locus Awards 2011 : young adult book
Milford, Kate : Greenglass House -- Andre Norton Award 2015 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2015 : young adult book
Clarion Books
Spiegler, Louise : The Amethyst Road -- Andre Norton Award 2006 : finalist
Wiesner, David : June 29, 1999 -- Golden Duck Awards 1993 : picture book winner
Clarion US
Bobet, Leah : An Inheritance of Ashes -- Aurora Awards 2016 : YA novel winner
Clasp
Kurtzwilde, H. B. : Chocolatiers of the High Winds: A Gay Steampunk Romance -- Lambda Award 2013 : sf/fantasy/horror
Clawfoot Bathdog Press
Garcia, Victoria Elisabeth : Unspeakable Vitrine -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2005 : long list
Cleis Press
Claiborne, Sybil : In the Garden of Dead Cars -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : short list
-- Lambda Award 1994 : sf/fantasy
Keesey, Pam : Dark Angels: Lesbian Vampire Stories -- Lambda Award 1996 : sf/fantasy
Keesey, Pam : Women Who Run With Werewolves: Tales of Blood, Lust and Metamorphosis -- Lambda Award 1997 : sf/fantasy
Rowe, Michael (& Thomas S. Roche) : Sons of Darkness: Tales of Men, Blood and Immortality -- Lambda Award 1997 : sf/fantasy
Clocktower Books
Hansen-Hill, N. D. : Grave Images -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2003 : novel
Cocytus Press
Walters, Jerad : Stigmata -- World Fantasy Awards 2002 : anthology
Coeur de Lion Publications
Browne, Adam : Pyrotechnicon -- Ditmar Awards 2013 : artwork
Dowling, Terry : Rynemonn -- Locus Awards 2008 : collection
-- Aurealis Awards 2008 : Peter McNamara Convenors' Award winner
Stevenson, Keith (& Andrew Macrae) : C0ck -- Ditmar Awards 2007 : collected work
Stevenson, Keith : X6 -- Locus Awards 2010 : anthology
-- Aurealis Awards 2010 : anthology
Stevenson, Keith : Dimension6: Annual Collection 2017 -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : anthology
Coffee House
Bernheimer, Kate : How a Mother Weaned Her Girl from Fairy Tales -- Locus Awards 2015 : collection
Bernheimer, Kate (& Laird Hunt) : Office at Night -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : novelette
Evenson, Brian : Fugue State -- World Fantasy Awards 2010 : collection
Evenson, Brian : Windeye -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2013 : collection
Grudova, Camilla : The Doll's Alphabet -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2018 : collection
Coffee House Press
Evenson, Brian : The Open Curtain -- International Horror Guild Awards 2007 : novel
Evenson, Brian : Fugue State -- Locus Awards 2010 : collection
Cohesion
Murray, Lee : Into the Mist -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2017 : novel winner
Schwaeble, Hank : American Nocturne -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : collection
Cold Spring Press
Ligotti, Thomas : The Shadow at the Bottom of the World -- Locus Awards 2006 : collection
Petty, Anne C. : Tolkien in the Land of Heroes -- Mythopoeic Awards 2005 : Inklings studies
Collectors Press
Broecker, Randy : Fantasy of the 20th Century: An Illustrated History -- World Fantasy Awards 2002 : special award, professional
-- Locus Awards 2002 : art book
Goulart, Ron : Comic Book Culture -- Locus Awards 2001 : art book
Lupoff, Richard A. : The Great American Paperback -- Locus Awards 2002 : art book
Robinson, Frank M. (& Lawrence Davidson) : Pulp Culture: The Art of Fiction Magazines -- Locus Awards 1999 : art book
Robinson, Frank M. : Science Fiction of the 20th Century -- Hugo Awards 2000 : related book winner
-- Locus Awards 2000 : art book winner
Robinson, Frank M. (& Robert Weinberg) : Art of Imagination: 20th Century Visions of Science Fiction, Horror, and Fantasy -- British Fantasy Awards 2003 : anthology
Weinberg, Robert : Horror of the 20th Century: An Illustrated History -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : nonfiction
-- Locus Awards 2001 : art book
Collin & Brown
Lockwood, Todd : Transitions: The Artwork of Todd Lockwood -- Chesley Awards 2004 : cover illustration, hardcover
Collins
Ballard, J. G. : War Fever -- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Barker, Clive : Weaveworld -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Barker, Clive : The Great and Secret Show -- Locus Awards 1990 : horror novel
Jones, Diana Wynne : Mixed Magics: The Worlds of Chrestomanci -- Locus Awards 2001 : collection
Jones, Diana Wynne : Conrad's Fate -- Locus Awards 2006 : young adult book
Jude, Dick : Fantasy Art Masters: The Best in Fantasy and SF Art Worldwide (US title: More Fantasy Art Masters: The Best Fantasy and Science Fiction Artists Show How They Work) -- Locus Awards 2003 : art book
Kay, Guy Gavriel : The Wandering Fire -- Aurora Awards 1987 : outstanding work, English winner
SanJulian, Manuel : The Great and Secret Show -- British SF Association Awards 1990 : artwork
Williamson, Jack : The Legion of Time -- Retro Hugo Awards 2014 : novel
Collins Design
Gravett, Paul : Graphic Novels: Stories to Change Your Life -- Locus Awards 2006 : art book
Holland, Steve : Sci-Fi Art, A Graphic History -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
McKenna, Martin : Fantasy Art Now: The Very Best in Contemporary Fantasy Art & Illustration -- Locus Awards 2008 : art book
Vallejo, Boris (& Julie Bell) : The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell -- Locus Awards 2007 : art book
Columbia University Press
Dung, Kai-cheung (& Anders Hansson) : Atlas: The Archaeology of an Imaginary City -- SF&F Translation Awards 2013 : long form winner
Fan, Huang (& John Balcom) : Zero -- SF&F Translation Awards 2012 : long form winner
ComicMix LLC
Gerrold, David : Jacob -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2016 : fiction winner
Comma
Eyre, Sarah (& Ra Page) : The New Uncanny -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2009 : anthology winner
Comma Press
Shearman, Robert : Tiny Deaths -- World Fantasy Awards 2008 : collection winner
Compass Point
Farrell, Tish : Write Your Own Science Fiction Story -- Golden Duck Awards 2007 : special award winner
Congdon & Weed
Moffett, Judith : Pennterra -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Skal, David J. : Antibodies -- Locus Awards 1989 : horror novel
Weiner, Andrew : Station Gehenna -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Constable & Robinson
Ashley, Mike : Starlight Man: The Extraordinary Life of Algernon Blackwood (US title: Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life) -- Locus Awards 2003 : non-fiction
Ashley, Mike : Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : nonfiction
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Sixteen -- British Fantasy Awards 2006 : anthology
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Nineteen -- British Fantasy Awards 2009 : anthology winner
Jones, Stephen : The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: 20 -- British Fantasy Awards 2010 : anthology winner
Contemporary
McAleer, Neil : Odyssey: The Authorised Biography of Arthur C. Clarke (US title: Arthur C. Clarke: The Authorized Biography) -- Locus Awards 1993 : nonfiction
Continuum
Andermahr, Sonya (& Lawrence Phillips) : Angela Carter: New Critical Readings -- Locus Awards 2013 : non-fiction
Coode Street Press
Ditmar Awards 2000 : William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review
Cooper's Press
Whitaker, Pat : Returning -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2010 : novel
Copper Pig Writers' Society
Aurora Awards 1997 : other work in English winner
Aurora Awards 2002 : work in English (other)
Aurora Awards 2000 : work in English (other)
Aurora Awards 2011 : other work in English
Corgi
Sladek, John : Tik-Tok -- Ditmar Awards 1986 : international fiction
Cormorant
McIsaac, Meaghan : Urgle -- Sunburst Award 2014 : Young Adult
Cornell University Press
Knight, Stephen Thomas : Robin Hood: A Mythic Biography -- Mythopoeic Awards 2005 : myth and fantasy studies winner
Cornerstone Press
Hein, Rolland : Christian Mythmakers -- Mythopoeic Awards 1999 : Inklings studies
Lindskoog, Kathryn A. : Finding the Landlord: A Guidebook to C.S. Lewis's The Pilgrim's Regress -- Mythopoeic Awards 1998 : scholarship/Inkling
Coronet
Declan, Pablo : The Vorrh -- The Kitschies 2016 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
Coronet Australia
Dowling, Terry (& Van Ikin) : Mortal Fire: Best Australian SF -- Locus Awards 1994 : anthology
Corroboree
Lafferty, R. A. : Golden Gate and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Lafferty, R. A. : Half a Sky -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Corsair
McGuire, Seanan : The October Daye Books -- Hugo Awards 2017 : series
Renner, James : The Man from Primrose Lane -- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Walton, Jo : My Real Children -- World Fantasy Awards 2015 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2015 : sf novel
Walton, Jo : What Makes This Book So Great -- Locus Awards 2015 : non-fiction winner
Corvus
-- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2013 : winner winner
Beckett, Chris : Mother of Eden -- British SF Association Awards 2016 : novel
Powers, Tim : Declare -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2011 : shortlist
Powers, Tim : Hide Me Among the Graves -- Locus Awards 2013 : fantasy novel
Scott, Si : Dark Eden -- British SF Association Awards 2013 : artwork
VanderMeer, Ann (& Jeff VanderMeer) : The Weird -- World Fantasy Awards 2012 : anthology winner
-- British Fantasy Awards 2012 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 2012 : anthology
Wilson, G. Willow : Alif the Unseen -- World Fantasy Awards 2013 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Cory & Collins
Blackford, Russell : The Tempting of the Witchking -- Ditmar Awards 1984 : Australian long sf or fantasy
-- Ditmar Awards 1984 : international fiction
Whiteford, Wynne : Thor's Hammer -- Ditmar Awards 1984 : Australian long sf or fantasy
-- Ditmar Awards 1984 : international fiction
Cosmos
Langford, David : Up Through an Empty House of Stars: Reviews and Essays 1980-2002 -- Locus Awards 2004 : non-fiction/art
Langford, David : The SEX Column and Other Misprints -- Hugo Awards 2006 : related book
-- Locus Awards 2006 : non-fiction
Langford, David : Starcombing -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
Turner, Alice K. (& Michael Andre-Driussi) : Snake's-Hands: The Fiction of John Crowley -- Locus Awards 2004 : non-fiction/art
Cosmos Books
Collins, Paul A. : Stalking Midnight -- Ditmar Awards 2002 : collected work
Maynard, L. H. (& M. P. N. Sims) : Darkness Rising Volume Two: Hideous Dreams -- International Horror Guild Awards 2002 : anthology
Stross, Charles : Toast and Other Rusted Futures -- Locus Awards 2003 : collection
VanderMeer, Jeff : City of Saints and Madmen: The Book of Ambergris -- Locus Awards 2002 : collection
Coteau
Willett, Edward : Twist of the Blade -- Aurora Awards 2015 : YA novel
Coteau Books
Willett, Edward : Door into Faerie -- Aurora Awards 2017 : YA novel
Counterpoint
Maitland, Sara : From the Forest: The Hidden Roots of our Fairy Tales -- Mythopoeic Awards 2015 : myth and fantasy studies
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan
Straub, Peter : Shadowland -- World Fantasy Awards 1981 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : novel
Coward-McCann
Bretnor, Reginald : Modern Science Fiction: Its Meaning and Its Future -- Retro Hugo Awards 2004 : related book
Craig Potton Publishing
: WearableArt -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2014 : production/publication winner
CreateSpace
Collings, Michael R. : Writing Darkness -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : nonfiction
Hughes, Matthew : Meaning of Luff -- Endeavour Award 2014 : finalist
McCharles, Randy : Day of the Demon -- Aurora Awards 2017 : YA novel
Creative Guy
Conlon, Christopher : A Matrix of Angels -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : novel
Snyder, Lucy A. : Chimeric Machines -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : poetry winner
Creeping Hemlock Press
Castro, Adam-Troy : The Shallow End of the Pool -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : long fiction
Sevin, Julie & RJ : Corpse Blossoms -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : anthology
Crescent Books
Williamson, Neil (& Andrew J. Wilson) : Nova Scotia: New Scottish Speculative Fiction -- World Fantasy Awards 2006 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2006 : anthology
Crichton
Renner, James : The Man from Primrose Lane -- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Cricket Books
Etchemendy, Nancy : The Power of UN -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : work for younger readers winner
-- Golden Duck Awards 2001 : middle grades winner
Etchemendy, Nancy : Cat in Glass and Other Tales of the Unnatural -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : work for younger readers
Crossed Genres
Fox, Rose (& Daniel Jose Older) : Long Hidden: Speculative Fiction from the Margins of History -- World Fantasy Awards 2015 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2015 : anthology
Kendall, Mikki (& Chesya Burke) : Hidden Youth: Speculative Fiction from the Margins of History -- Locus Awards 2017 : anthology
Crossing Press
Grahn, Judy : Mundane's World -- Lambda Award 1989 : lesbian mystery/sf novel
Sturgis, Susanna J. : Memories and Visions -- Lambda Award 1990 : lesbian sf/fantasy
Crossroad
McIlveen, John : Hannahwhere -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : first novel
Piccirilli, Tom : Forgiving Judas -- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : poetry collection winner
Crossway
Lawhead, Stephen R. : Arthur -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Crown
Aldiss, Brian W. : SF Art -- Locus Awards 1976 : associational item
Byrne, Monica : The Girl in the Road -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2015 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2015 : first novel
Cline, Ernest : Ready Player One -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2012 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2012 : first novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2012 : sf/fantasy book
Flynn, Gillian : Gone Girl -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2013 : novel
Kay, Guy Gavriel : A Song for Arbonne -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Larson, Erik : The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America -- International Horror Guild Awards 2004 : nonfiction winner
-- Lambda Award 2016 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Mailman, Erika : The Witch's Trinity -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : novel
Matthews, Jack : The Battle of Brazil -- Hugo Awards 1988 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1988 : nonfiction
Noon, Jeff : Vurt -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
Rohmann, Eric : Time Flies -- Golden Duck Awards 1995 : picture book winner
Weir, Andy : Artemis -- Prometheus Awards 2018 : novel
Crowswing Books
Hook, Andrew : Beyond Each Blue Horizon -- British Fantasy Awards 2006 : collection
Wright, Sean : The Twisted Root of Jaarfindor -- British Fantasy Awards 2005 : novella
Wright, Sean : Dark Tales of Space and Time -- British Fantasy Awards 2006 : novella
Crystal Lake
Breukelaar, J. S. : Aletheia -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : horror novel
Frazier, Robert (& Bruce Boston) : Visions of the Mutant Rain Forest -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : poetry collection
Grant, Taylor : The Dark at the End of the Tunnel -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : collection
Manzetti, Alessandro : Eden Underground -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : poetry collection winner
Manzetti, Alessandro : No Mercy -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : poetry collection
Murano, Doug (& D. Alexander Ward) : Gutted: Beautiful Horror Stories -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : anthology
Murano, Doug : Behold!: Oddities, Curiosities and Undefinable Wonders -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : anthology winner
Mynhardt, Joe (& Emma Audsley) : Horror 201: The Silver Scream -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : nonfiction
Mynhardt, Joe (& Eugene Johnson) : Where Nightmares Come From -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : nonfiction
CSFG
Bennett, Mik : Masques -- Ditmar Awards 2010 : artwork
O'Meara, Shauna : Next -- Ditmar Awards 2014 : artwork
CSFG Publishing
Andrews, Chris : Machinations: An Anthology of Ingenious Designs -- Ditmar Awards 2003 : Australian collected work
Barry, Michael : Elsewhere -- Ditmar Awards 2004 : collected work
Evans, Robin : The Grinding House -- Ditmar Awards 2006 : artwork
Maloney, Geoffrey : Nor of Human… -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : Convenors' Award
Warren, Kaaron (& Donna Hanson) : The Grinding House -- Ditmar Awards 2006 : collected work
Cutting Block
Cavender, R. J. : Horror Library Volume 3 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : anthology
Cavender, R. J. (& Boyd E. Harris) : Horror Library: Volume 5 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : anthology
Hutton, Frank J. : Tattered Souls 2 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : anthology
Scioneaux, Mark C. (& R. J. Cavender) : Horror for Good: A Charitable Anthology -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : anthology
Cutting Block Press
Cavender, R. J. (& Boyd E. Harris) : Horror Library IV -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : anthology
Cyberpulp
Jacob, Charlee : Sineater -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : poetry collection winner
Cyberwizard
McConchie, Lyn : Summer of Dreaming -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2011 : young adult novel winner
Cycatrix
Brock, Jason V : A Darke Phantastique -- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : anthology
Cushing, Nicole : The Mirrors -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : collection
CYPI/Gingko
Zhao, Vincent : Fantasy+ 3: Best Hand-painted Illustrations -- Locus Awards 2012 : art book
D.F. Lewis
Lewis, D. F. : D.F. Lewis Dreamcatcher Real-Time Reviews -- British Fantasy Awards 2015 : non-fiction
Dailey Swan
Jansen, Mark (& Barbara Day Zinicola) : Apers -- Golden Duck Awards 2007 : Eleanor Cameron Award (middle grades) winner
Daily Mirror
Bellamy, Frank (& Jim Allard) : The Spanish Lady - Garth -- British Fantasy Awards 1977 : comic
Dalkey Archive Press
Ajvaz, Michal (& Andrew Oakland) : The Golden Age -- SF&F Translation Awards 2011 : long form
Damnation Books
Collins, Paul A. : The Beckoning -- Ditmar Awards 2014 : novel
Dancing Cat
Dimaline, Cherie : The Marrow Thieves -- Sunburst Award 2018 : Young Adult winner
Dancing Girl Press
McMyne, Mary : Wolf Skin -- Elgin Awards 2015 : Chapbook winner
Darby Creek
Service, Pamela F. (& Mike Gorman) : Escape from Planet Yastol -- Golden Duck Awards 2012 : Eleanor Cameron Award (middle grades)
Dark Arts
Breedlove, Bill : Like a Chinese Tattoo -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : anthology
Dark Hart
Mannetti, Lisa : The Gentling Box -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : first novel winner
Dark Harvest
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1989 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1990 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1991 : publisher
Locus Awards 1992 : publisher
Anonymous : Night Visions 4 -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : anthology
Anonymous : Night Visions 6 -- World Fantasy Awards 1989 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
-- Readercon Awards 1989 : anthology winner
Asimov, Isaac : The Asimov Chronicles -- Locus Awards 1990 : collection
Beaumont, Charles (& Roger Anker) : Charles Beaumont: Selected Stories -- World Fantasy Awards 1989 : collection
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1989 : collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1989 : collection
Brin, David : The River of Time -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Gorman, Ed (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Stalkers -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Grant, Charles L. : Night Visions 2 -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : collection/anthology
Lansdale, Joe R. (& Patrick LoBrutto) : Razored Saddles -- World Fantasy Awards 1990 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Leiber, Fritz : The Leiber Chronicles -- World Fantasy Awards 1991 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Martin, George R. R. : Night Visions 3 -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : collection/anthology
Martin, George R. R. : Portraits of His Children -- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Ryan, Alan : Night Visions 1 -- World Fantasy Awards 1985 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Schow, David J. : Silver Scream -- World Fantasy Awards 1989 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Simmons, Dan : Carrion Comfort -- World Fantasy Awards 1990 : novel
-- British Fantasy Awards 1990 : August Derleth Award (novel) winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1990 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1990 : horror novel winner
Simmons, Dan : Prayers to Broken Stones -- World Fantasy Awards 1991 : collection
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1992 : collection winner
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1991 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Varley, John : Blue Champagne -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection winner
Wagner, Karl Edward : Why Not You and I? -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Winter, Douglas E. : Black Wine -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : collection/anthology
Winter, Douglas E. : Night Visions 5 -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Dark Highways
Devereaux, Robert : Santa Steps Out -- Locus Awards 1999 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Dark Horse
Allie, Scott : The Dark Horse Book of Witchcraft -- International Horror Guild Awards 2005 : illustrated narrative
Amano, Yoshitaka : Fairies -- Locus Awards 2007 : art book
Atwood, Margaret (& Johnnie Christmas) : Angel Catbird Volume One -- Aurora Awards 2017 : graphic novel winner
Benson, Amber (& Christopher Golden) : Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Willow and Tara: Wilderness -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2003 : comic book/graphic novel
Bunn, Cullen : Harrow County, Vol. 1: Countless Haints -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : graphic novel
Datlow, Ellen : Lovecraft Unbound -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2010 : anthology
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2010 : anthology
Datlow, Ellen : Supernatural Noir -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2012 : anthology
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : anthology
Datlow, Ellen : Nightmare Carnival -- Locus Awards 2015 : anthology
Datlow, Ellen : Children of Lovecraft -- World Fantasy Awards 2017 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2017 : anthology
Gaiman, Neil (& Craig Russell) : Murder Mysteries -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2003 : comic book/graphic novel
Gischler, Victor : Hellbound -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : graphic novel
Golden, Christopher (& Tom Sniegowski) : Mike Mignola's B.P.R.D.: Hollow Earth #1-3 -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : graphic narrative
Jensen, Jeff : Green River Killer -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : graphic novel
Kiernan, Caitlin R. : Alabaster: Wolves -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : graphic novel winner
Lenkov, Peter : Fort: Prophet of the Unexplained Issues 1-4 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : illustrated narrative
Maberry, Jonathan (& Tyler Crook) : Bad Blood -- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : graphic novel winner
Miller, Mark Alan (& Joe R. Lansdale) : The Steam Man -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : graphic novel
Palumbo, David : Aliens: Life and Death #1 -- Chesley Awards 2017 : cover illustration, magazine
Powell, Eric : The Goon #1-4 -- International Horror Guild Awards 2004 : illustrated narrative winner
-- International Horror Guild Awards 2005 : illustrated narrative
Rivera, Paolo : Hellboy and the B.P.R.D. 1953 -- Chesley Awards 2017 : cover illustration, magazine
Ruth, Greg : Sudden Gravity: A Tale of the Panopticon -- International Horror Guild Awards 2007 : illustrated narrative
Stewart, Cameron : Sin Titulo -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : graphic novel
Talbot, Bryan : The Tale of One Bad Rat -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
Talbot, Bryan : Grandville Mon Amour -- Hugo Awards 2011 : graphic story
Tobin, Paul : Colder -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : graphic novel
Tobin, Paul : The Witcher -- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : graphic novel
Vess, Charles : Drawing Down the Moon: The Art of Charles Vess -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
Dark Horse Books
Allie, Scott : The Dark Horse Book of The Dead -- International Horror Guild Awards 2006 : illustrated narrative
Dark Horse Comics
Bissette, Stephen R. : “Aliens: Tribes” -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : novelette winner
Golden, Christopher (& Logan Lubera) : Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Oz (3-issue miniseries) -- International Horror Guild Awards 2002 : illustrated narrative
Lindsay, Ryan K. : Negative Space -- Aurealis Awards 2017 : graphic novel/illustrated work winner
Mignola, Mike : Hellboy: Box Full of Evil -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : comic book, graphic novel, or other illustrated narrative
Russell, P. Craig : Richard Wagner's The Ring of The Nibelung, Volume One -- Locus Awards 2003 : art book
Russell, P. Craig : Richard Wagner's The Ring of The Nibelung, Volume Two -- Locus Awards 2003 : art book
Talbot, Bryan : Grandville Bête Noire -- Hugo Awards 2013 : graphic story
Whedon, Joss : Buffy Season 8 (comic series) -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2008 : other work
Whedon, Joss (& Brett Matthews) : Serenity: Better Days -- Hugo Awards 2009 : graphic story
Dark House
Jones, Stephen Graham : After the People Lights Have Gone Off -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : collection
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : collection
Morton, Lisa : Midnight Walk -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : anthology
Thomas, Richard : Exigencies -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2016 : anthology
Dark Minds
Everington, James (& Dan Howarth) : Imposter Syndrome -- British Fantasy Awards 2018 : anthology
Mauro, Laura : Naming the Bones -- British Fantasy Awards 2018 : novella
Dark Moon
Guignard, Eric J. : Dark Tales of Lost Civilizations -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : anthology
Guignard, Eric J. : After Death... -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : anthology winner
Swanson, Stan : Slices of Flesh -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : anthology
Dark Prints Press
Livings, Martin : Living with the Dead -- Aurealis Awards 2013 : collection
Dark Quest
Avery, Sarah : Tales from Rugosa Coven -- Mythopoeic Awards 2015 : adult literature winner
Dark Regions Press
Arnzen, Michael A. : Proverbs for Monsters -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : collection winner
Bird, Allyson : Isis Unbound -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : first novel winner
Boston, Bruce : White Space -- Bram Stoker Awards 2002 : poetry collection
Boston, Bruce : Pitchblende -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : poetry collection winner
Boston, Bruce : The Nightmare Collection -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : poetry winner
Boston, Bruce : Double Visions -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : poetry
Boston, Bruce : Surrealities -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : poetry collection
Boston, Bruce (& Gary William Crawford) : Notes from the Shadow City -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : poetry collection
Campbell, Ramsey : Holes for Faces -- British Fantasy Awards 2014 : collection
Castle, Mort : New Moon on the Water -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : collection winner
Clark, G. O. : Shroud of Night -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : poetry collection
Jacob, Charlee : The Desert -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : poetry collection
Jacob, Charlee (& Marge Simon) : Vectors: A Week in the Death of a Planet -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : poetry winner
Ochse, Weston : Multiplex Fandango -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : collection
O'Neill, Gene : Rusting Chickens -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : long fiction
O'Neill, Gene : The Blue Heron -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : long fiction winner
Shannon, Harry : A Host of Shadows -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : collection
Strand, Jeff : Dweller -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : novel
Turzillo, Mary A. : Lovers & Killers -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : poetry collection
-- Elgin Awards 2013 : Book winner
Wytovich, Stephanie M. : The Eighth -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : first novel
Dark Regions Press/Talisman
Boston, Bruce : The Complete Accursed Wives -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : poetry collection
Dark Renaissance Books
Boston, Bruce : Dark Roads -- Elgin Awards 2014 : Book
Boston, Bruce : Dark Roads: Selected Long Poems 1971-2012 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : poetry collection
Lee, Mary Soon : Crowned: The Sign of the Dragon Book 1 -- Elgin Awards 2016 : Full-Length Collection winner
O'Neill, Gene : The Hitchhiking Effect -- Bram Stoker Awards 2016 : collection
Simon, Marge (& Mary A. Turzillo) : Sweet Poison -- Elgin Awards 2015 : Book winner
Dark Renassaince
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2015 : poetry collection
Dark Scribe Press
Liaguno, Vince A. (& Chad Helder) : Unspeakable Horror -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : anthology winner
Thomas, Lee : In the Closet, Under the Bed -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : fiction collection
-- Lambda Award 2010 : sf/fantasy/horror
DarkFuse
Cushing, Nicole : Children of No One -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2014 : novella
Gifune, Greg F. : House of Rain -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : long fiction
Hodge, Brian : Whom the Gods Would Destroy -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2014 : novella
Jonez, Kate : Ceremony of Flies -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : novella
Waggoner, Tim : The Winter Box -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : long fiction winner
Waggoner, Tim : A Kiss of Thorns -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : long fiction
DarkHart
Dunbar, Robert : Martyrs and Monsters -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : fiction collection
Darkside Press
Massie, Elizabeth : Shadow Dreams -- Bram Stoker Awards 1997 : collection
Pelan, John : Darkside: Horror for the New Millennium -- International Horror Guild Awards 1997 : anthology winner
Darren McKeeman
Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : other media
Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : other media
Daughter of Dangerous Dames
Taylor, Karen E. : “Mexican Moon” -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : short fiction
David Fickling
Jones, Diana Wynne : Reflections: On the Magic of Writing -- British Fantasy Awards 2013 : non-fiction
Lanagan, Margo : The Brides of Rollrock Island -- British Fantasy Awards 2013 : fantasy novel (Robert Holdstock Award)
Shelton, Dave : A Boy and a Bear in a Boat -- The Kitschies 2013 : Inky Tentacle (cover art) winner
DAW
Locus Awards 1973 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - paperback
Locus Awards 1977 : publisher
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1982 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1983 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1989 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1990 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1991 : publisher
Locus Awards 1992 : publisher
Locus Awards 1993 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1994 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1995 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1996 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1997 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1998 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1999 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2000 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2001 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2002 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2003 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2004 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2005 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2006 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2007 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2008 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2009 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2010 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2011 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2012 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2013 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2015 : publisher/imprint
Adams, Terry A. : Sentience -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Ahmed, Saladin : Throne of the Crescent Moon -- Hugo Awards 2013 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2013 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel winner
-- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2013 : Morningstar Award for Best Debut
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 5 (1943) -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 6 (1944) -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 7 (1945) -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 8 (1946) -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 10 (1948) -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 9 (1947) -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 11 (1949) -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 12 (1950) -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 13 (1951) -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 14 (1952) -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 15 (1953) -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 16 (1954) -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 18 (1956) -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 19 (1957) -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 20 (1958) -- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 21 (1959) -- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 23 (1961) -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 25 (1963) -- Locus Awards 1993 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The New Hugo Winners, Volume II -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Bayley, Barrington J. : The Zen Gun -- Philip K. Dick Award 1984 : finalist
-- Seiun Awards 1985 : foreign novel winner
Benford, Gregory : Microcosms -- Locus Awards 2005 : anthology
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Heritage of Hastur -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Shattered Chain -- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Forbidden Tower -- Hugo Awards 1978 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : Stormqueen! -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Keeper's Price -- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : Two to Conquer -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : Sharra's Exile -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : Hawkmistress! -- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
-- Balrog Awards 1983 : novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : Thendara House -- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : City of Sorcery -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : Sword and Sorceress IV -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : Sword and Sorceress V -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Exile's Song -- Sapphire Awards 1997 : novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer : The Darkover Books -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2001 : hall of fame
Bralds, Braldt : Catfantastic III -- Chesley Awards 1995 : cover illustration, paperback
Brandt, Gerald : The Courier -- Aurora Awards 2017 : novel
Brandt, Gerald : The Rebel -- Aurora Awards 2018 : novel
Britain, Kristen : Green Rider -- Locus Awards 1999 : first novel
Brizzolara, John : Empire's Horizon -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Brown, Kenn : ReVisions -- Chesley Awards 2005 : cover illustration, paperback
Burns, Jim : His Conquering Sword -- Chesley Awards 1994 : paperback cover
Campbell, Barbara : Trickster's Game Trilogy: Heartwood; Bloodstone; Foxfire -- Mythopoeic Awards 2010 : adult literature
Card, Orson Scott (& Keith Ferrell) : Black Mist and Other Japanese Futures -- Locus Awards 1998 : anthology
Chandler, A. Bertram : To Keep the Ship -- Ditmar Awards 1979 : Australian fiction
Cherry, David A. : Sword and Sorceress VIII -- Chesley Awards 1992 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Cherry, David A. : Sword and Sorceress IX -- Chesley Awards 1993 : paperback cover winner
Cherryh, C. J. : Brothers of Earth -- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Hunter of Worlds -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Faded Sun: Kesrith -- Hugo Awards 1979 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1979 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Faded Sun: Shon'jir -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Fires of Azeroth -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Faded Sun: Kutath -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Serpent's Reach -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Downbelow Station -- Hugo Awards 1982 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Sunfall -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Cherryh, C. J. : Wave Without a Shore -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Merchanter's Luck -- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Pride of Chanur -- Hugo Awards 1983 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Dreamstone -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Tree of Swords and Jewels -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Chanur's Venture -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Voyager in Night -- Philip K. Dick Award 1985 : finalist
Cherryh, C. J. : Cuckoo's Egg -- Hugo Awards 1986 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Kif Strike Back -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Chanur's Homecoming -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Chanur's Legacy -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Foreigner -- Locus Awards 1995 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Invader -- Locus Awards 1996 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 1996 : novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Inheritor -- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Precursor -- Locus Awards 2000 : sf novel
-- HOMer Awards 2000 : novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Defender -- Locus Awards 2002 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : The Collected Short Fiction of C. J. Cherryh -- Locus Awards 2005 : collection
Cherryh, C. J. : Destroyer -- Endeavour Award 2006 : finalist
Cherryh, C. J. : Intruder -- Locus Awards 2013 : sf novel
Cherryh, C. J. : Protector -- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
-- Endeavour Award 2014 : finalist
Cherryh, C. J. : Tracker -- Endeavour Award 2016 : finalist
Cherryh, C. J. : Visitor -- Locus Awards 2017 : sf novel
Compton, D. G. : The Unsleeping Eye -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Correy, Lee : Manna -- Prometheus Awards 1985 : novel
Crowther, Peter (& Martin H. Greenberg) : Moon Shots -- Locus Awards 2000 : anthology
Crowther, Peter : Mars Probes -- Locus Awards 2003 : anthology
Crowther, Peter : Constellations -- Locus Awards 2006 : anthology
Crowther, Peter : Forbidden Planets -- Locus Awards 2007 : anthology
Czerneda, Julie E. : A Thousand Words for Stranger -- Locus Awards 1998 : first novel
Czerneda, Julie E. : Beholder's Eye -- Aurora Awards 2000 : long-form work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : Changing Vision -- Aurora Awards 2001 : long-form work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : In the Company of Others -- Philip K. Dick Award 2002 : finalist
-- Aurora Awards 2002 : long-form work in English winner
Czerneda, Julie E. : To Trade the Stars -- Aurora Awards 2003 : long-form work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : Hidden in Sight -- Aurora Awards 2004 : long-form work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : Space Inc. -- Aurora Awards 2004 : other work in English winner
Czerneda, Julie E. (& Isaac Szpindel) : ReVisions -- Aurora Awards 2005 : other work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : Survival -- Aurora Awards 2005 : long-form work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : Migration -- Aurora Awards 2006 : long-form work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : Regeneration -- Aurora Awards 2007 : long-form work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. (& Jana Paniccia) : Under Cover of Darkness -- Aurora Awards 2008 : other work in English winner
Czerneda, Julie E. (& Robert St. Martin) : Ages of Wonder -- Aurora Awards 2010 : other work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. : A Turn of Light -- Aurora Awards 2014 : novel in English winner
Czerneda, Julie E. : A Play of Shadow -- Aurora Awards 2015 : novel winner
Czerneda, Julie E. : To Guard Against the Dark -- Aurora Awards 2018 : novel
Dick, Philip K. : The Book of Philip K. Dick -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Dixon, Larry : The Black Gryphon -- Chesley Awards 1995 : interior illustration
Dos Santos, Daniel : Alien Tango -- Chesley Awards 2011 : cover illustration, paperback
Dos Santos, Daniel : My Life as a White Trash Zombie -- Chesley Awards 2012 : cover illustration, paperback
Dos Santos, Daniel : The Name of the Wind: 10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition -- Chesley Awards 2018 : interior illustration
Egan, Doris : The Gate of Ivory -- Locus Awards 1990 : first novel
Eklund, Gordon : All Times Possible -- Jupiter Awards 1975 : novel
Elgin, Suzette Haden : Native Tongue -- Locus Awards 1985 : sf novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1985 : international fiction
Elliott, Kate : Jaran -- Locus Awards 1993 : sf novel
Elliott, Kate : King's Dragon -- Nebula Awards 1998 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
Elliott, Kate : Prince of Dogs -- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
Farmer, Philip Jose : The Book of Philip José Farmer -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Fell, Aly : Magic for Nothing -- Chesley Awards 2018 : cover illustration, paperback or e-book
Foster, M. A. : Warriors of Dawn -- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Foster, M. A. : The Day of the Klesh -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Foster, M. A. : Waves -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Foster, M. A. : Transformer -- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Friedman, C. S. : In Conquest Born -- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Friedman, C. S. : Crown of Shadows -- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
Gevers, Nick (& Jay Lake) : Other Earths -- Locus Awards 2010 : anthology
Gevers, Nick (& Marty Halpern) : Is Anybody Out There? -- Locus Awards 2011 : anthology
Gilligan, ElizaBeth : Magic's Silken Snare -- Locus Awards 2004 : first novel
Greenberg, Martin H. : My Favorite Science Fiction Story -- Locus Awards 2000 : anthology
Greenberg, Martin H. (& John Helfers) : Star Colonies -- Locus Awards 2001 : anthology
Hescox, Richard : The Gate of Ivory -- Chesley Awards 1990 : cover illustration, paperback
Hines, Jim C. : Red Hood's Revenge -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2011 : novel
Huff, Tanya : Child of the Grove and The Last Wizard -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 1990 : finalist
Huff, Tanya : Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
-- Aurora Awards 1990 : long-form, English
-- Aurora Awards 1991 : long-form, English
Huff, Tanya : Blood Price -- Locus Awards 1992 : horror/dark fantasy novel
-- Aurora Awards 1992 : long-form, English
Huff, Tanya : Blood Trail -- Aurora Awards 1993 : long-form, English
Huff, Tanya : Blood Lines -- Locus Awards 1993 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Huff, Tanya : Blood Pact -- Locus Awards 1994 : horror novel
Huff, Tanya : No Quarter -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
-- Aurora Awards 1997 : long-form work in English
Huff, Tanya : The Blood Books -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2001 : hall of fame
Huff, Tanya : The Quartered Sea -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2000 : novel
Huff, Tanya : Smoke and Shadows -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2005 : novel
Huff, Tanya : Smoke and Mirrors -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2006 : novel
Huff, Tanya : Smoke and Ashes -- Aurora Awards 2007 : long-form work in English
Huff, Tanya : The Enchantment Emporium -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2010 : novel
Huff, Tanya : The Wild Ways -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2012 : novel
Huff, Tanya : The Silvered -- Aurora Awards 2013 : novel in English winner
Huff, Tanya : The Future Falls -- Aurora Awards 2015 : novel
Huntley, Tim : One On Me -- Locus Awards 1981 : first novel
Ian, Janis (& Mike Resnick) : Stars: Original Stories Based on the Songs of Janis Ian -- Locus Awards 2004 : anthology
Johnson, James B. : Daystar and Shadow -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Judson, Theodore : Fitzpatrick's War -- Locus Awards 2005 : first novel
Lackey, Mercedes : Arrows of the Queen -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Lackey, Mercedes : Magic's Pawn -- Lambda Award 1990 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Lackey, Mercedes : Magic's Price -- Lambda Award 1991 : gay men's sf/fantasy winner
Lackey, Mercedes : Winds of Change -- Locus Awards 1993 : fantasy novel
Lackey, Mercedes : Storm Warning -- Locus Awards 1995 : fantasy novel
-- Lambda Award 1995 : sf/fantasy
Lackey, Mercedes : Storm Rising -- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
Lee, Jody A. : The Oathbound -- Chesley Awards 1989 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Lee, Jody A. : Magic's Pawn -- Chesley Awards 1990 : cover illustration, paperback
Lee, Jody A. : Magic's Price -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, paperback book
Lee, Jody A. : Wild Magic -- Chesley Awards 1992 : cover illustration, paperback
Lee, Jody A. : Winds of Fury -- Chesley Awards 1994 : hardback cover
Lee, Jody A. : Storm Warning -- Chesley Awards 1995 : cover illustration, hardcover
Lee, Jody A. : The Riven Shield -- Chesley Awards 2004 : cover illustration, paperback
Lee, Tanith : The Birthgrave -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Lee, Tanith : Night's Master -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : novel
Lee, Tanith : The Quest of the White Witch -- British Fantasy Awards 1979 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Lee, Tanith : Death's Master -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : novel
Lee, Tanith : Kill the Dead -- British Fantasy Awards 1981 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : novel
Lee, Tanith : Sabella -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Lee, Tanith : Delusion's Master -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Lee, Tanith : Lycanthia -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Lee, Tanith : Anackire -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Lee, Tanith : Red as Blood -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Lee, Tanith : Sung in Shadow -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Lee, Tanith : Tamastara -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Lee, Tanith : The Gorgon -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Lee, Tanith : Night's Sorceries -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1988 : collection
Lee, Tanith : The White Serpent -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Lee, Tanith : A Heroine of the World -- Locus Awards 1990 : fantasy novel
Leiber, Fritz : The Book of Fritz Leiber -- Locus Awards 1975 : single author collection
Leiber, Fritz : The Second Book of Fritz Leiber -- British Fantasy Awards 1976 : short story winner
-- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Lockwood, Todd : A Magic of Nightfall -- Chesley Awards 2010 : cover illustration, hardcover
Lockwood, Todd : The Wild Road -- Chesley Awards 2013 : cover illustration, hardcover winner
Lockwood, Todd : The Summer Dragon -- Chesley Awards 2017 : cover illustration, hardcover
Mak, Derwin (& Eric Choi) : The Dragon and the Stars -- Aurora Awards 2011 : other work in English winner
Maresca, Marshall Ryan : The Thorn of Dentonhill -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2016 : finalist
Marks, Laurie J. : Dancing Jack -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1994 : short list
McGuire, Seanan : Rosemary and Rue -- Locus Awards 2010 : first novel
McGuire, Seanan : The October Daye Books -- Hugo Awards 2017 : series
McGuire, Seanan : InCryptid -- Hugo Awards 2018 : series
Mendelson, Drew : Pilgrimage -- Locus Awards 1982 : first novel
Moorcock, Michael : The Sailor on the Seas of Fate -- World Fantasy Awards 1977 : novel
Newcomer, Alan Bard : Spell Singers -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Norton, Andre : Lore of the Witch World -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
Norton, Andre : Horn Crown -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Okorafor, Nnedi : Who Fears Death -- Nebula Awards 2011 : novel
-- World Fantasy Awards 2011 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel
Okorafor, Nnedi : The Book of Phoenix -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2016 : finalist
O'Neal, Kathleen M. : An Abyss of Light -- Locus Awards 1991 : first novel
Page, Gerald W. : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series V -- World Fantasy Awards 1978 : collection/anthology
Page, Gerald W. : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series VI -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : collection/anthology
Page, Gerald W. (& Hank Reinhardt) : Heroic Fantasy -- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology
Parkinson, Keith : Chernovog -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, hardback book winner
Patton, Fiona : The Stone Prince -- Locus Awards 1998 : first novel
Patton, Fiona : The Painter Knight -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 1999 : novel
Patton, Fiona : The Granite Shield -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2000 : novel
Rawn, Melanie : Dragon Prince -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Rawn, Melanie : Dragon Star Book III: Skybowl -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Rawn, Melanie : Exiles 1: The Ruins of Ambrai -- Locus Awards 1995 : fantasy novel
Rawn, Melanie (& Jennifer Roberson) : The Golden Key -- World Fantasy Awards 1997 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
Resnick, Mike : New Voices in Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 2004 : anthology
Rothfuss, Patrick : The Name of the Wind -- Locus Awards 2008 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 2008 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2008 : sf/fantasy book winner
Rothfuss, Patrick : The Wise Man's Fear -- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2012 : sf/fantasy book
Rothfuss, Patrick : The Slow Regard of Silent Things -- Locus Awards 2015 : novella
Russell, Sean : The Initiate Brother -- Locus Awards 1992 : first novel
Russell, Sean : World Without End -- Locus Awards 1996 : fantasy novel
Russell, Sean : Sea Without a Shore -- Locus Awards 1997 : fantasy novel
Saha, Arthur W. : The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 7 -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Saha, Arthur W. : The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 8 -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Saha, Arthur W. : The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 9 -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Saha, Arthur W. : The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 10 -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Saha, Arthur W. : The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 11 -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Saha, Arthur W. : The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 12 -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Saha, Arthur W. : The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 13 -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Salmonson, Jessica Amanda : Amazons! -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : anthology/collection winner
-- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Salmonson, Jessica Amanda : Amazons II -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Sargent, Pamela : Conqueror Fantastic -- Locus Awards 2005 : anthology
Saunders, Charles R. : Imaro -- Aurora Awards 1982 : outstanding work, English
Shea, Michael : Nifft the Lean -- World Fantasy Awards 1983 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Shea, Michael : In Yana, the Touch of Undying -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Shwartz, Susan M. : Hecate's Cauldron -- World Fantasy Awards 1983 : anthology/collection
-- Balrog Awards 1983 : collection/anthology
Shwartz, Susan M. : Habitats -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Sperring, Kari : Living with Ghosts -- Locus Awards 2010 : first novel
Stawicki, Matt : Heartwood -- Chesley Awards 2006 : cover illustration, paperback
Steele, Linda : Ibis -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Swann, S. Andrew : Forests of the Night -- Locus Awards 1994 : first novel
Swann, S. Andrew : Prophets -- Philip K. Dick Award 2010 : finalist
Swann, Thomas Burnett : How Are the Mighty Fallen -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Swann, Thomas Burnett : Cry Silver Bells -- Locus Awards 1978 : fantasy novel
Vance, Jack : The Face -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Vance, Jack : The Book of Dreams -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series VIII -- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series IX -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : collection/anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series X -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XII -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XIII -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: XIV -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: XV -- World Fantasy Awards 1988 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: XVI -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: XVII -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XVIII -- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: XX -- Locus Awards 1993 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: XXI -- Locus Awards 1994 : anthology
Wagner, Karl Edward : The Year's Best Horror Stories: XXII -- Locus Awards 1995 : anthology
-- Deathrealm Awards 1995 : anthology winner
Waters, Elisabeth : Changing Fate -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
Whelan, Michael : Chanur's Venture -- Chesley Awards 1985 : paperback cover
Whelan, Michael : Elric at the End of Time -- Chesley Awards 1985 : paperback cover
Whelan, Michael : In Conquest Born -- Chesley Awards 1988 : cover, paperback
Whelan, Michael : The Madness Season -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, paperback book winner
Whelan, Michael : Foreigner -- Hugo Awards 1995 : original artwork
-- Chesley Awards 1995 : cover illustration, hardcover
Whelan, Michael : Otherland: Sea of Silver Light -- Chesley Awards 2002 : cover illustration, hardcover
Whelan, Michael : Sorcery Rising -- Chesley Awards 2003 : cover illustration, hardcover
Willett, Edward : Marseguro -- Aurora Awards 2009 : long-form work in English winner
Willett, Edward : Terra Insegura -- Aurora Awards 2010 : novel in English
Williams, Tad : Tailchaser's Song -- Locus Awards 1986 : first novel
Williams, Tad : The Dragonbone Chair -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Williams, Tad : To Green Angel Tower -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
Williams, Tad : Otherland: City of Golden Shadow -- Locus Awards 1997 : sf novel
Williams, Tad : Otherland: River of Blue Fire -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Williams, Tad : Otherland: Sea of Silver Light -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
Williams, Tad : The War of the Flowers -- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
Williams, Tad : Shadowmarch -- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1972 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1973 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1974 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1975 : reprint anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1975 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1976 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1976 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1977 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1978 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1979 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1980 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1981 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1982 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1983 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1984 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1985 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1986 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1987 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1988 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1989 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1989 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Wollheim, Donald A. (& Arthur W. Saha) : The 1990 Annual World's Best SF -- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Wollheim, Elizabeth R. (Betsy) (& Sheila E. Gilbert) : 30th Anniversary DAW: Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 2003 : anthology
Zahn, Timothy : The Blackcollar -- Locus Awards 1984 : first novel
DC
Ennis, Garth (& Russ Braun) : Sixpack and Dogwelder: Hard Travelin' Heroz (#1-5) -- British Fantasy Awards 2017 : comic/graphic novel
Lemire, Jeff (& Travel Foreman) : Animal Man -- British Fantasy Awards 2012 : graphic novel
Mieville, China (& Mateus Santolouco) : Dial H -- British Fantasy Awards 2013 : comic/graphic novel
DC Comics
: Supergirl #39, On Ice -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2000 : other work
: The Authority: Under New Management (comic) -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2001 : other work
Ellis, Warren (& Darick Robertson) : Transmetropolitan: Back on the Street -- International Horror Guild Awards 1999 : graphic story/illustrated narrative winner
Ellis, Warren (& Steve Dillon) : Global Frequency #3 -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2004 : other work
Ennis, Garth (& Richard Case) : Preacher Ancient History -- International Horror Guild Awards 1999 : graphic story/illustrated narrative
Gaiman, Neil : The Sandman: Endless Nights -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : illustrated narrative winner
Gaiman, Neil : Batman: Whatever Happened to the Caped Crusader? -- Hugo Awards 2010 : graphic story
Gaiman, Neil (& Andy Kubert) : Whatever Happened to the Caped Crusader? -- British Fantasy Awards 2010 : comic/graphic novel winner
Marriotte, Jeff (& John Severin) : Desperadoes: Quiet of the Grave #1-5 -- International Horror Guild Awards 2002 : illustrated narrative
Moore, Alan (& Kevin O'Neil) : The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume II -- International Horror Guild Awards 2004 : illustrated narrative
Rucka, Greg (& Michael Lark) : Gotham Central #6 - 10 (Half a Life) -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2004 : other work winner
Smith, Kevin : “Quiver” -- Bram Stoker Awards 2002 : illustrated narrative
Winnick, Judd : Green Lantern #137 and #140 -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2002 : other work
Winnick, Judd : Green Lantern: Hate Crime #154 & 155 -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2003 : comic book/graphic novel winner
DC/Vertigo
Ennis, Garth : Hellblazer -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : other media
Ennis, Garth (& Steve Dillon) : Preacher: Proud Americans -- International Horror Guild Awards 1998 : graphic story/illustrated narrative winner
Gaiman, Neil : Sandman -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : other media
Gaiman, Neil : Stardust -- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : art book
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1999 : adult literature winner
Gaiman, Neil (& Yoshitaka Amano) : The Sandman: The Dream Hunters -- Hugo Awards 2000 : related book
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : comic book, graphic novel, or other illustrated narrative winner
-- Locus Awards 2000 : art book
Gaiman, Neil : The Sandman: Endless Nights -- International Horror Guild Awards 2004 : illustrated narrative
Kiernan, Caitlin R. (& Steve Leialoha) : The First Adventures of Miss Catterina Poe The Dreaming #56 -- International Horror Guild Awards 2002 : illustrated narrative
Lansdale, Joe R. : Jonah Hex: Two Gun Mojo -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : other media winner
-- International Horror Guild Awards 1995 : graphic story/illustrated narrative winner
Lansdale, Joe R. : Jonah Hex: Shadows West #1 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : comic book, graphic novel, or other illustrated narrative
McKean, Dave : Dustcovers: The Collected Sandman Covers -- Locus Awards 1999 : art book
Willingham, Bill : Fables #1-10 -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : graphic narrative
DC/Vertigo Comics
Rodi, Robert : Codename: Knockout #0-#6 -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2002 : other work
Vaughan, Brian K. (& Pia Guerra) : Y: The Last Man -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2008 : honor list
Vaughan, Brian K. : Y: The Last Man, Volume 10: Whys and Wherefores -- Hugo Awards 2009 : graphic story
Willingham, Bill (& Steve Leialoha) : Fables: War and Pieces -- Hugo Awards 2009 : graphic story
DC/Warner
Miller, Frank (& Klaus Janson) : The Dark Knight Returns -- Hugo Awards 1987 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1987 : nonfiction
Moore, Alan (& Dave Gibbons) : Watchmen -- Hugo Awards 1988 : other forms winner
-- Locus Awards 1988 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 1988 : nonfiction winner
de la Ree
de la Ree, Gerry : The Sixth Book of Virgil Finlay -- Locus Awards 1981 : related nonfiction book
de la Ree, Gerry : Virgil Finlay Remembered -- Locus Awards 1982 : related nonfiction book
Fabian, Stephen E. : Fantasy by Fabian -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
Fabian, Stephen E. : More Fantasy by Fabian -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Finlay, Virgil : The Second Book of Virgil Finlay -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
Dead Letter Press
English, Tom : Bound for Evil -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2009 : anthology
McLaughlin, Mark : Phantasmapedia -- Bram Stoker Awards 2008 : poetry
Deadline Press
Gorman, Ed : Cages -- Bram Stoker Awards 1996 : collection
Laymon, Richard : A Good, Secret Place -- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : collection
Laymon, Richard : A Writer's Tale -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : nonfiction
Deathwatch
Mannetti, Lisa : Dissolution -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : long fiction
Dedalus
Sinisalo, Johanna : The Dedalus Book of Finnish Fantasy -- Locus Awards 2007 : anthology
Stableford, Brian : Tales of the Wandering Jew -- Readercon Awards 1992 : anthology winner
Deeper Meanings Publishing
Smith, Shane W. : The Game -- Aurealis Awards 2015 : graphic novel/illustrated work
Del Rey
Locus Awards 1999 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2000 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2001 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2002 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2003 : book publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2004 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2005 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2006 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2007 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2008 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2009 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2010 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2011 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2012 : publisher/imprint
Locus Awards 2013 : publisher/imprint
Aaronovitch, Ben : Whispers Under Ground -- Locus Awards 2013 : fantasy novel
Aaronovitch, Ben : The Peter Grant/Rivers of London series -- Hugo Awards 2017 : series
Abercrombie, Joe : Half a King -- Locus Awards 2015 : young adult book winner
-- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2015 : Legend Award for Best Novel
Abercrombie, Joe : Half a War -- Locus Awards 2016 : young adult book
Abercrombie, Joe : Half the World -- Locus Awards 2016 : young adult book
-- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Arden, Katherine : The Bear and the Nightingale -- Locus Awards 2018 : first novel
Baxter, Stephen : Origin: Manifold 3 -- Locus Awards 2002 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Evolution -- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Coalescent -- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Exultant -- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Baxter, Stephen : Transcendent -- Locus Awards 2006 : sf novel
-- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Bear, Greg : Darwin's Children -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2004 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Bear, Greg : City at the End of Time -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2009 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2009 : sf novel
Birmingham, John : Weapons of Choice -- Locus Awards 2005 : first novel
Brett, Peter V. : The Painted Man (US title: The Warded Man) -- Locus Awards 2009 : first novel
Brett, Peter V. : The Desert Spear -- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel
Brooks, Terry : Sometimes the Magic Works: Lessons from a Writing Life -- Locus Awards 2004 : non-fiction/art
Brown, Pierce : Golden Son -- Prometheus Awards 2016 : novel
Cherry, David A. : The World of Shannara -- Chesley Awards 2002 : interior illustration
Das, Indra : The Devourers -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 2016 : shortlist
-- Lambda Award 2017 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Datlow, Ellen : The Del Rey Book of Science Fiction and Fantasy -- World Fantasy Awards 2009 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 2009 : anthology
de Jager, Mark : Infernal -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2017 : Morningstar Award for Best Fantasy Debut
Duncan, Hal : Vellum -- World Fantasy Awards 2006 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2006 : first novel
Duncan, Hal : Ink -- Locus Awards 2008 : fantasy novel
Faust, Minister : The Coyote Kings of the Space-Age Bachelor Pad -- Philip K. Dick Award 2005 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2005 : first novel
Faust, Minister : From the Notebooks of Dr. Brain -- Philip K. Dick Award 2008 : special citation
Fox, Andrew : Fat White Vampire Blues -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2004 : fiction winner
Fox, Daniel : Dragon in Chains -- Locus Awards 2010 : fantasy novel
Fox, Daniel : Jade Man's Skin -- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel
Frost, Gregory : Shadowbridge/Lord Tophet -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2009 : honor list
-- Locus Awards 2009 : fantasy novel
Giancola, Donato : The Hobbit: An Illustrated Edition of the Fantasy Classic -- Chesley Awards 2002 : cover illustration, paperback winner
Gregory, Daryl : Pandemonium -- World Fantasy Awards 2009 : novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2009 : adult literature
Gregory, Daryl : The Devil's Alphabet -- Philip K. Dick Award 2010 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2010 : sf novel
Gregory, Daryl : Raising Stony Mayhall -- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
Gropp, Richard : Bad Glass -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Hamilton, Peter F. : Pandora's Star -- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book
Harrison, Mark : Diuturnity's Dawn -- Chesley Awards 2003 : cover illustration, hardcover
Hobb, Robin : Assassin's Fate -- David Gemmel Legend Awards 2018 : Legend Award for Best Fantasy Novel winner
Hough, Jason M. : The Darwin Elevator -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2014 : finalist
Irvine, Alexander C. : One King, One Soldier -- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
Irvine, Alexander C. : The Narrows -- Locus Awards 2006 : fantasy novel
Irvine, Alexander C. : Buyout -- Locus Awards 2010 : sf novel
Jensen, Jane : Dante's Equation -- Philip K. Dick Award 2004 : special citation
Keyes, J. Gregory : The Shadows of God -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
Keyes, J. Gregory : The Briar King -- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2004 : sf/fantasy book
Keyes, J. Gregory : The Charnel Prince -- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book
Keyes, J. Gregory : The Blood Knight -- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel
Kirstein, Rosemary : The Lost Steersman -- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Kirstein, Rosemary : The Language of Power -- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Kosmatka, Ted : The Games -- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Kurtz, Katherine : Camber the Heretic -- British Fantasy Awards 1982 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Lockwood, Todd : Quofum -- Chesley Awards 2009 : cover illustration, hardcover
Lord, Karen : The Best of All Possible Worlds -- Locus Awards 2014 : sf novel
Lynch, Scott : The Republic of Thieves -- Locus Awards 2014 : fantasy novel
Mieville, China : Perdido Street Station -- Hugo Awards 2002 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2003 : novel
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2002 : sf/fantasy book
Mieville, China : The Scar -- Hugo Awards 2003 : novel
-- Philip K. Dick Award 2003 : special citation
-- Locus Awards 2003 : fantasy novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2003 : sf/fantasy book
Mieville, China : Iron Council -- Hugo Awards 2005 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2005 : sf/fantasy book
Mieville, China : Looking for Jake -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : fiction collection
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2006 : sf/fantasy book
Mieville, China : Looking for Jake and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 2006 : collection
Mieville, China : The City & the City -- Hugo Awards 2010 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 2010 : novel
-- World Fantasy Awards 2010 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2010 : fantasy novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2010 : sf/fantasy book winner
Mieville, China : Kraken -- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2011 : sf/fantasy book
Mieville, China : Embassytown -- Hugo Awards 2012 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2012 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2012 : sf novel winner
-- SF Site Readers Poll 2012 : sf/fantasy book
Mieville, China : Railsea -- Andre Norton Award 2013 : finalist
-- Locus Awards 2013 : young adult book winner
Mieville, China : Three Moments of an Explosion -- Locus Awards 2016 : collection
Mieville, China : The Last Days of New Paris -- Locus Awards 2017 : fantasy novel
Mieville, China : This Census-Taker -- Hugo Awards 2017 : novella
-- Locus Awards 2017 : novella
Moon, Elizabeth : Marque and Reprisal -- Prometheus Awards 2005 : novel
Morgan, Richard : Altered Carbon -- Philip K. Dick Award 2004 : winner winner
-- Locus Awards 2003 : first novel
Morgan, Richard : Black Man (US title: Thirteen) -- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Morgan, Richard : The Steel Remains -- SF Site Readers Poll 2009 : sf/fantasy book
Morgan, Richard : The Cold Commands -- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
Morgan, Richard : The Dark Defiles -- Locus Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
Novik, Naomi : His Majesty's Dragon -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2007 : winner winner
Novik, Naomi : Temeraire (US title: His Majesty's Dragon) -- SF Site Readers Poll 2007 : sf/fantasy book
Novik, Naomi : Temeraire: His Majesty's Dragon/Throne of Jade/Black Powder War -- Locus Awards 2007 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2007 : fantasy novel
Novik, Naomi : Uprooted -- Hugo Awards 2016 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 2016 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2016 : fantasy novel winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : adult literature winner
Novik, Naomi : The Temeraire series -- Hugo Awards 2017 : series
Novik, Naomi : Spinning Silver -- Nebula Awards 2019 : novel
Pelan, John (& Benjamin Adams) : Children of Cthulhu -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : anthology
Phillips, Holly : The Engine's Child -- Locus Awards 2009 : fantasy novel
Picacio, John : Elric: The Stealer of Souls -- Chesley Awards 2009 : interior illustration
Picacio, John : Elric: Swords and Roses -- Chesley Awards 2011 : interior illustration
-- Chesley Awards 2011 : cover illustration, paperback
Redick, Robert V. S. : The Red Wolf Conspiracy -- Locus Awards 2009 : first novel
Robins, Lane : Maledicte -- Locus Awards 2008 : first novel
Silverberg, Robert : Legends II -- Locus Awards 2004 : anthology
Smale, Alan : The Clash of Eagles Trilogy: Clash of Eagles, Eagle in Exile, Eagle and Empire -- Sidewise Awards 2018 : long form
Snyder, Lucy A. : Spellbent -- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 2010 : first novel
Sterling, Bruce : The Zenith Angle -- Locus Awards 2005 : sf novel
Sterling, Bruce : The Caryatids -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2010 : finalist
Sweet, Justin K. : Kull: Exile of Atlantis -- Chesley Awards 2007 : interior illustration
Turtledove, Harry (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Best Alternate History Stories of the 20th Century -- Locus Awards 2002 : anthology
Turtledove, Harry (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Best Military Science Fiction of the 20th Century -- Locus Awards 2002 : anthology
Turtledove, Harry : Counting Up, Counting Down -- Locus Awards 2003 : collection
Turtledove, Harry (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The Best Time Travel Stories of the 20th Century -- Locus Awards 2006 : anthology
Whitfield, Kit : In Great Waters -- World Fantasy Awards 2010 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2010 : fantasy novel
Willis, Connie : The Best of Connie Willis -- Locus Awards 2014 : collection winner
Zeddies, Ann Tonsor : Steel Helix -- Philip K. Dick Award 2004 : finalist
Del Rey UK
Hurley, Kameron : God's War -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 2014 : shortlist
Del Rey/Dabel Brothers Publishing
Butcher, Jim (& Ardian Syaf) : The Dresden Files: Welcome to the Jungle -- Hugo Awards 2009 : graphic story
Delacorte
Aiken, Joan : Midwinter Nightingale -- Locus Awards 2004 : young adult book
Almond, David : Skellig -- Mythopoeic Awards 2000 : children's literature
Bray, Libba : Going Bovine -- Locus Awards 2010 : young adult novel
Briggs, Joe Bob : Joe Bob Goes Back to the Drive-In -- Bram Stoker Awards 1991 : nonfiction book
D'Amato, Brian : Beauty -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : first novel
Dickinson, Peter : The Ropemaker -- Mythopoeic Awards 2002 : children's literature winner
Gabaldon, Diana : A Breath of Snow and Ashes -- Quill Award 2006 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Giardi, Robert : Madeleine's Ghost -- Bram Stoker Awards 1996 : first novel
Harris, Thomas : Hannibal -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : novel
Harrison, Harry : Nova 1 -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Kidd, Virginia : Millennial Women -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
Klause, Annette Curtis : The Silver Kiss -- Locus Awards 1991 : first novel
Koja, Kathe : Strange Angels -- Deathrealm Awards 1995 : novel winner
Kraus, Daniel : Rotters -- Bram Stoker Awards 2012 : young-adult novel
Maitland, Karen : The Owl Killers -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2010 : novel
Maitz, Don : The Fairy Rebel -- Chesley Awards 2004 : cover illustration, hardcover
McIntosh, Will : Burning Midnight -- Locus Awards 2017 : young adult book
Murphy, Rita : Night Flying -- Mythopoeic Awards 2001 : children's literature
Nunn, Ken : Unassigned Territory -- Bram Stoker Awards 1988 : novel
Paretsky, Sara : Ghost Country -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1999 : short list
Snyder, Zilpha Keatley : Song of the Gargoyle -- Mythopoeic Awards 1992 : children's fantasy
Sutcliff, Rosemary (& Alan Lee) : The Wanderings of Odysseus -- Locus Awards 1997 : art book
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. : Slaughterhouse-Five -- Hugo Awards 1970 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1970 : novel
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. : Galápagos -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1986 : second place
Delacorte Abyss
Brite, Poppy Z. : Lost Souls -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1993 : first novel
-- Locus Awards 1993 : horror/dark fantasy novel
-- Lambda Award 1993 : gay men's sf/fantasy
Brite, Poppy Z. : Drawing Blood -- World Fantasy Awards 1994 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1994 : horror novel
-- Lambda Award 1994 : sf/fantasy
Koja, Kathe : Skin -- World Fantasy Awards 1994 : novel
Delirium Books
Burke, Kealan-Patrick : Thirty Miles South of Dry County -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : long fiction
Everson, John : Covenant -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : first novel winner
Jacob, Charlee : Up, Out of Cities That Blow Hot and Cold -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : fiction collection
Jacob, Charlee : Guises (poetry section "Night Unmasked") -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : poetry collection
Keene, Brian : The Rising -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : first novel winner
Laimo, Michael : Atmosphere -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : first novel
McCarty, Michael (& Mark McLaughlin) : Monster Behind the Wheel -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : first novel
Ochse, Weston : Scarecrow Gods -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : first novel winner
Prentiss, Norman : The Fleshless Man -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : long fiction
Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : specialty press award winner
Strand, Jeff : Gleefully Macabre Tales -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : fiction collection
Waggoner, Tim : The Men Upstairs -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2012 : novella
Dell
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Blish, James : The Quincunx of Time -- Jupiter Awards 1974 : novella
Broxon, Mildred Downey : Too Long a Sacrifice -- Locus Awards 1982 : fantasy novel
Carter, Lin : Flashing Swords #3: Warriors and Wizards -- World Fantasy Awards 1977 : collection/anthology
Carter, Lin : Flashing Swords #5: Demons and Daggers -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Duane, Diane : The Door Into Fire -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Gerrold, David : Generation -- Locus Awards 1973 : original anthology
Gerrold, David : Yesterday's Children -- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Hodge, Brian : Deathgrip -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : novel
MacIntyre, F. Gwynplaine : The Woman Between the Worlds -- Locus Awards 1995 : first novel
McIntyre, Vonda N. : Dreamsnake -- The American Book Awards 1980 : sf paperback
Pangborn, Edgar : Still I Persist in Wondering -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
Preiss, Byron : The Ultimate Werewolf -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Robinson, Spider : Antinomy -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
Russo, John : Scare Tactics -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : nonfiction book
Shea, Robert (& Robert Anton Wilson) : Illuminatus! -- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Shirley, John : City Come A-Walkin' -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Sturgeon, Theodore : The Stars Are the Styx -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection
Tem, Melanie : Desmodus -- Locus Awards 1996 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Vinge, Joan D. : Fireship -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. : The Sirens of Titan -- Hugo Awards 1960 : novel
-- Seiun Awards 1973 : foreign novel winner
Woodworth, Stephen : Through Violet Eyes -- Locus Awards 2005 : first novel
Dell Abyss
Arnzen, Michael A. : Grave Markings -- Bram Stoker Awards 1995 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1994 : horror novel
Devereaux, Robert : Deadweight -- Bram Stoker Awards 1995 : first novel
Etchison, Dennis : MetaHorror -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 1993 : anthology
Holder, Nancy : Dead in the Water -- Bram Stoker Awards 1995 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1995 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Koja, Kathe : The Cipher -- Philip K. Dick Award 1992 : finalist
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1992 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1992 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1992 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Koja, Kathe : Bad Brains -- Locus Awards 1993 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Lee, Tanith : Dark Dance -- Locus Awards 1993 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Tem, Melanie : Prodigal -- Bram Stoker Awards 1992 : first novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1992 : first novel
Tem, Melanie : Wilding -- Locus Awards 1993 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Tem, Melanie (& Nancy Holder) : Making Love -- Locus Awards 1994 : horror novel
Tem, Melanie : Revenant -- Locus Awards 1995 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Dell/Cutting Edge
McCabe, Patrick : The Butcher Boy -- Bram Stoker Awards 1995 : novel
Dent
Clute, John (& Colin Greenland) : Interzone: The 1st Anthology -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Mahy, Margaret : The Tricksters -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : novel
Desert Island Books
Dalby, Richard (& William Hughes) : Bram Stoker: A Bibliography -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2005 : nonfiction winner
Miller, Elizabeth : Dracula: Sense and Nonsense -- Lord Ruthven Awards 2001 : nonfiction winner
Design Image Group
Cacek, P. D. : Night Prayers -- Bram Stoker Awards 1999 : first novel
Jens, Tina L. : The Blues Ain't Nothing' -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : first novel
Marffin, Kyle : Carmilla: The Return -- International Horror Guild Awards 1999 : first novel
Reed, Rick : The Face without a Heart -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2001 : novel
van Belkom, Edo : Martyrs -- Aurora Awards 2003 : long-form work in English
Design Studio Press
Gillis, Alec : Worlds: A Mission of Discovery -- Locus Awards 2006 : art book
Martiniere, Stephan : Trajectory -- Locus Awards 2014 : art book
Detalion & L.K. Avalon
Dowling, Terry : Schizm: Mysterious Journey (computer game) -- Aurealis Awards 2002 : Convenors' Award
Deutsch
Lem, Stanislaw : Fiasco -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1988 : runner-up
DH Press
Amano, Yoshitaka : Coffin: The Art of Vampire Hunter D -- Locus Awards 2007 : art book
Amano, Yoshitaka : Worlds of Amano -- Locus Awards 2008 : art book
DH Publishing
Hino, Hideshi : The Bug Boy -- International Horror Guild Awards 2005 : illustrated narrative winner
Dial
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Batchelor, John Calvin : The Birth of the People's Republic of Antarctica -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1984 : second place
-- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1984 : international fiction
Beasley, Cassie : Circus Mirandus -- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : children's literature
Beasley, Cassie : Tumble and Blue -- Mythopoeic Awards 2018 : children's literature
Benford, Gregory : In the Ocean of Night -- Nebula Awards 1978 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Bova, Ben : Kinsman -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Card, Orson Scott : Songmaster -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Card, Orson Scott : Unaccompanied Sonata and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Cashore, Kristin : Bitterblue -- Locus Awards 2013 : young adult book
Dickson, Gordon R. : The Far Call -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1979 : international fiction
Fisher, Catherine : Incarceron and Sapphique -- Mythopoeic Awards 2011 : children's literature
Kovacs, Vance : Seeing Redd -- Chesley Awards 2008 : cover illustration, hardcover
Law, Ingrid : Savvy -- Mythopoeic Awards 2009 : children's literature
Robinson, Spider (& Jeanne Robinson) : Stardance -- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Smallcomb, Pam (& Joe Berger) : Earth to Clunk -- Golden Duck Awards 2012 : picture book winner
Vernon, Ursula : Castle Hangnail -- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : children's literature winner
Dial Books
Billingsley, Franny : Chime -- Andre Norton Award 2012 : finalist
Dial Press/James Wade/Quantum
Varley, John : The Ophiuchi Hotline -- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Varley, John : The Persistence of Vision -- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection winner
-- Prix Apollo 1980 : none winner
Dial Press/Quantum
Vinge, Joan D. : The Snow Queen -- Hugo Awards 1981 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1981 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel winner
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1981 : international fiction
Dial/Walden Media
Law, Ingrid : Savvy -- Andre Norton Award 2009 : finalist
Diamond
McConnell, Ashley : Unearthed -- Bram Stoker Awards 1992 : first novel
Raisor, Gary : Less Than Human -- Bram Stoker Awards 1993 : first novel
Digital Fabulists
Degnore, Roberta : Invisible Soft Return :\ -- Lambda Award 2014 : sf/fantasy/horror
Dim Shores
Steele, Justin (& Sam Cowan) : Looming Low Volume 1 -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2018 : anthology
Diplodocus
Somtow, S. P. : Bible Stories for Secular Humanists -- Bram Stoker Awards 2014 : collection
Disney/Hyperion
Barnett, Mac : Oh No! Not Again!: (Or How I Built a Time Machine to save History) (Or at Least My History Grade) -- Golden Duck Awards 2013 : picture book winner
Beatty, Robert : Serafina and the Black Cloak -- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : children's literature
Cosimano, Elle : Holding Smoke -- Bram Stoker Awards 2017 : young-adult novel
Johnston, E. K. : A Thousand Nights -- Mythopoeic Awards 2016 : adult literature
Smith, Clete Barrett : Alien on a Rampage -- Golden Duck Awards 2013 : Eleanor Cameron Award (middle grades) winner
Diva Books
Sandler, Helen : Necrologue -- Lambda Award 2004 : sf/fantasy/horror winner
Diversion
Daniels, April : Dreadnought and Sovereign -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2018 : honor list
Zabel, Bryce : Once There Was A Way -- Sidewise Awards 2018 : long form winner
DK Publishers
Saxton, Curtis J. (& Hens Jenssen) : Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones - Incredible Cross-Sections -- Golden Duck Awards 2003 : picture book winner
DMZ
Solstein, Eric : John W. Campbell's Golden Age of Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 2003 : non-fiction
Dodd, Mead
Gagne, Paul A. : The Zombies That Ate Pittsburgh -- Bram Stoker Awards 1988 : nonfiction book
Grant, Charles L. : The Dodd, Mead Gallery of Horror -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : collection/anthology
Dodo Press
Ashley, Allen : The Days of the Dodo -- British Fantasy Awards 2007 : nonfiction
Donald I. Fine
Goingback, Owl : Crota -- Bram Stoker Awards 1997 : first novel winner
Reed, Robert : The Leeshore -- Locus Awards 1988 : first novel
Reed, Robert : Black Milk -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Silverberg, Robert : Tom O'Bedlam -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Silverberg, Robert : Beyond the Safe Zone -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Silverberg, Robert : Star of Gypsies -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Sturgeon, Theodore : Godbody -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Zindell, David : Neverness -- Locus Awards 1989 : first novel
Donald M. Grant
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - hardbound
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - hardcover
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1982 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1983 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1989 : book publisher
Austin, Alicia : Age of Dreams -- Locus Awards 1979 : art or illustrated book
-- Balrog Awards 1979 : professional publication winner
Austin, Alicia : Fur Magic -- Chesley Awards 1993 : interior art
Beckwith, H. P. L. : Lovecraft's Providence -- Balrog Awards 1980 : professional publication
Canty, Thomas (& Phil Hale) : A Monster at Christmas -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : special award, professional
Cherryh, C. J. : Ealdwood -- World Fantasy Awards 1982 : novella
-- Locus Awards 1982 : novella
de Camp, L. Sprague : Time & Chance: An Autobiography -- Hugo Awards 1997 : nonfiction book winner
-- Locus Awards 1997 : nonfiction
King, Stephen : The Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
King, Stephen : The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands -- Bram Stoker Awards 1992 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1992 : horror/dark fantasy novel
King, Stephen : The Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass -- Locus Awards 1998 : fantasy novel
-- Locus Awards 1998 : art book
King, Stephen (& Michael Whelan) : The Little Sisters of Eluria -- Locus Awards 2010 : nonfiction/art book
Maitz, Don : Desperation -- Chesley Awards 1997 : interior illustration
Morrell, David : The Hundred-Year Christmas -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : short story
Moskowitz, Sam : Science Fiction in Old San Francisco, Vol. 1: History of the Movement -- Locus Awards 1981 : related nonfiction book
Rayyan, Omar : Goblin Market -- Chesley Awards 2018 : interior illustration
-- Locus Awards 2018 : art book
Donald M. Grant/Scribner
King, Stephen : The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
King, Stephen : The Dark Tower VII: The Dark Tower -- Bram Stoker Awards 2005 : novel
Donn Brazier
Locus Awards 1974 : fanzine
Donning
Ellison, Harlan : An Edge in My Voice -- Hugo Awards 1986 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1986 : nonfiction/reference
Hickman, Stephen : The Fantasy Art of Stephen Hickman -- Chesley Awards 1991 : artistic achievement
Somtow, S. P. : Vampire Junction -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Spinrad, Norman : Staying Alive: A Writer's Guide -- Hugo Awards 1984 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1984 : nonfiction/reference
Whelan, Michael : Wonderworks -- Hugo Awards 1980 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Donning Starblaze
Cherry, David A. : Imagination: The Art & Technique of David A. Cherry -- Hugo Awards 1988 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1989 : related nonfiction
Durant, Frederick C. III (& Ron Miller) : Worlds Beyond: The Art of Chesley Bonestell -- Locus Awards 1984 : nonfiction/reference
Kaluta, Michael Wm. : Metropolis -- Readercon Awards 1989 : interior illustration winner
Sucharitkul, Somtow : Fire from the Wine-Dark Sea -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Dorchester
Clegg, Douglas : You Come When I Call You -- International Horror Guild Awards 2001 : novel
Clegg, Douglas : The Hour Before Dark -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : novel
Grant, Susan : The Star King -- Sapphire Awards 2002 : novel
Grant, Susan : Contact -- Sapphire Awards 2003 : novel winner
Grant, Susan : The Star Princess -- Sapphire Awards 2004 : novel
Grant, Susan : The Scarlet Empress -- Sapphire Awards 2005 : novel
Nance, Kathleen : Day of Fire -- Sapphire Awards 2005 : novel
Pinborough, Sarah : The Taken -- British Fantasy Awards 2008 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Dorling Kindersley
Clute, John : Science Fiction: The Illustrated Encyclopedia -- Hugo Awards 1996 : nonfiction book winner
-- British Fantasy Awards 1996 : special award
-- Locus Awards 1996 : nonfiction winner
Gurney, James : Dinotopia -- World Fantasy Awards 1993 : special award, professional
Dorman
Barker, Emily Croy : The Thinking Woman's Guide to Real Magic -- Locus Awards 2014 : first novel
Double Edge
Tentchoff, Marcie Lynn : Through the Window: a Journey to the Borderlands of Faerie -- Aurora Awards 2009 : other work in English
Doubleday
Hugo Awards 1964 : sf book publisher
Locus Awards 1972 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1973 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1974 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1975 : publisher - hardbound
Locus Awards 1976 : publisher - hardcover
Locus Awards 1977 : publisher
Locus Awards 1978 : publisher
Locus Awards 1980 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1981 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1982 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1983 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1984 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1985 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1986 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1987 : book publisher
Locus Awards 1988 : book publisher
Aldiss, Brian W. : An Age (US title: Cryptozoic) -- Ditmar Awards 1969 : international sf
Anderson, Poul : Trader to the Stars -- Prometheus Awards 1985 : hall of fame winner
Anderson, Poul : The Star Fox -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
-- Prometheus Awards 1995 : hall of fame winner
Anderson, Poul : Tau Zero -- Hugo Awards 1971 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
-- Seiun Awards 1993 : foreign novel winner
Anderson, Poul : A Midsummer Tempest -- Nebula Awards 1976 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1975 : fantasy winner
Anderson, Poul : Fire Time -- Hugo Awards 1975 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Anonymous : Five Fates -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
Asimov, Isaac : Pebble in the Sky -- Retro Hugo Awards 2001 : novel
Asimov, Isaac : The End of Eternity -- Hugo Awards 1956 : novel
Asimov, Isaac : The Hugo Winners, Volume 2 -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Asimov, Isaac : The Early Asimov -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection
Asimov, Isaac : The Gods Themselves -- Hugo Awards 1973 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1973 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1973 : novel winner
-- Ditmar Awards 1973 : international fiction winner
Asimov, Isaac : Before the Golden Age -- Locus Awards 1975 : reprint anthology winner
Asimov, Isaac : Buy Jupiter and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Asimov, Isaac : The Bicentennial Man and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1977 : author collection
Asimov, Isaac : In Memory Yet Green -- Hugo Awards 1980 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1980 : related nonfiction book
Asimov, Isaac (& Martin H. Greenberg) : The 13 Crimes of Science Fiction -- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac : In Joy Still Felt: The Autobiography of Isaac Asimov, 1954-1978 -- Hugo Awards 1981 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1981 : related nonfiction book winner
Asimov, Isaac : Foundation's Edge -- Hugo Awards 1983 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1983 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel winner
Asimov, Isaac : The Complete Robot -- Locus Awards 1983 : single author collection
Asimov, Isaac : The Robots of Dawn -- Hugo Awards 1984 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1984 : sf novel
Asimov, Isaac : The Winds of Change and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1984 : collection
Asimov, Isaac : Robots and Empire -- Locus Awards 1986 : sf novel
Asimov, Isaac : The Hugo Winners, Volume 4: 1976-1979 -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac : Foundation and Earth -- Locus Awards 1987 : sf novel
Asimov, Isaac : The Hugo Winners, Volume 5: 1980-1982 -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Asimov, Isaac : I. Asimov: A Memoir -- Hugo Awards 1995 : nonfiction book winner
-- Locus Awards 1995 : nonfiction winner
Asimov, Isaac (& Stanley Asimov) : Yours, Isaac Asimov -- Hugo Awards 1996 : nonfiction book
Atwood, Margaret : Alias Grace -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1997 : long list
Barry, Max : Jennifer Government -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2004 : finalist
Bender, Aimee : Willful Creatures -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2006 : short list
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. : The World Menders -- Locus Awards 1972 : novel
Blish, James : Black Easter -- Nebula Awards 1969 : novel
Bloch, Robert : Cold Chills -- World Fantasy Awards 1978 : collection/anthology
Bloch, Robert : Midnight Pleasures -- Bram Stoker Awards 1988 : collection
Bova, Ben : The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Vol. 2a & 2b -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Bova, Ben : Voyagers -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Brackett, Leigh : The Long Tomorrow -- Hugo Awards 1956 : novel
Bradbury, Ray : The Illustrated Man -- International Fantasy Awards 1952 : fiction
Briggs, Joe Bob : Joe Bob Goes to the Drive-In -- Bram Stoker Awards 1988 : nonfiction book
Brunner, John : Stand on Zanzibar -- Hugo Awards 1969 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1969 : novel
-- Prix Apollo 1973 : none winner
Brunner, John : Total Eclipse -- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Butler, Octavia E. : Kindred -- Locus Awards 1980 : fantasy novel
Butler, Octavia E. : Wild Seed -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 1996 : retrospective Tiptree short list
-- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Carr, Terry : Universe 6 -- Locus Awards 1977 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 8 -- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 9 -- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology winner
Carr, Terry : Universe 10 -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 11 -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 12 -- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 13 -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 14 -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 15 -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 16 -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Carr, Terry : Universe 17 -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Carroll, Jonathan : Sleeping In Flame -- World Fantasy Awards 1989 : novel
Carroll, Jonathan : From the Teeth of Angels -- World Fantasy Awards 1995 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1995 : dark fantasy/horror novel
Cassutt, Michael : The Star Country -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Clement, Hal : Mission of Gravity -- International Fantasy Awards 1955 : fiction
-- Ignotus Awards 1994 : foreign novel winner
Collier, John : Fancies and Goodnights -- International Fantasy Awards 1952 : fiction winner
Crowley, John : Engine Summer -- British SF Association Awards 1981 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1980 : sf novel
Dann, Jack : More Wandering Stars -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Davidson, Avram : The Redward Edward Papers -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
Davidson, Avram : The Best of Avram Davidson -- Locus Awards 1980 : single author collection
Davidson, Avram : Vergil in Averno -- Nebula Awards 1988 : novel
de Camp, L. Sprague : Lovecraft: A Biography -- Locus Awards 1976 : associational item
del Rey, Lester : The Early del Rey -- Locus Awards 1976 : single author collection
Delany, Samuel R. : Nova -- Hugo Awards 1969 : novel
Dick, Philip K. : The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Dick, Philip K. : Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? -- Nebula Awards 1969 : novel
Dick, Philip K. : Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said -- Hugo Awards 1975 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1975 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1975 : novel
Dick, Philip K. : A Scanner Darkly -- British SF Association Awards 1979 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1978 : sf novel
Dick, Philip K. : I Hope I Shall Arrive Soon -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Dickson, Gordon R. : The Pritcher Mass -- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Dickson, Gordon R. : The Star Road -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Disch, Thomas M. : Fun with Your New Head -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Disch, Thomas M. : “The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars” -- Hayakawa's SF Magazine Reader's Award 1989 : foreign short story winner
Dixon, Don : Nemesis -- Chesley Awards 1990 : cover illustration, hardback
Donohue, Keith : The Stolen Child -- Locus Awards 2007 : first novel
-- Quill Award 2006 : sf/fantasy/horror
Effinger, George Alec : What Entropy Means to Me -- Nebula Awards 1973 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Eklund, Gordon : Beyond the Resurrection -- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Elgin, Suzette Haden : Twelve Fair Kingdoms -- Locus Awards 1982 : sf novel
Ellison, Harlan : Dangerous Visions -- Worldcon Special Convention Award 1968 : none winner
Ellison, Harlan : Again, Dangerous Visions -- Locus Awards 1973 : original anthology winner
Ende, Michael : The Neverending Story -- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
Etchison, Dennis : Cutting Edge -- World Fantasy Awards 1987 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Feist, Raymond E. : Magician -- Locus Awards 1983 : first novel
Feist, Raymond E. : Silverthorn -- Locus Awards 1986 : fantasy novel
Feist, Raymond E. : A Darkness at Sethanon -- Locus Awards 1987 : fantasy novel
Feist, Raymond E. (& Janny Wurts) : Daughter of the Empire -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
Feist, Raymond E. : Faerie Tale -- Locus Awards 1989 : horror novel
Ferman, Edward L. : The Best from Fantasy & Science Fiction: 19th Series -- Locus Awards 1972 : reprint anth/collection
Ferman, Edward L. : The Best from Fantasy & Science Fiction: A Special 25th Anniversary Anthology -- Locus Awards 1975 : reprint anthology
Ferman, Edward L. : The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: A 30 Year Retrospective -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology winner
Fowler, Christopher : The Water Room -- British Fantasy Awards 2005 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Frankel, Laurie : Goodbye for Now -- Endeavour Award 2013 : winner winner
Godwin, Parke : Firelord -- World Fantasy Awards 1981 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : novel
Godwin, Parke : The Fire When It Comes -- World Fantasy Awards 1985 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
Grant, Charles L. : The Hour of the Oxrun Dead -- World Fantasy Awards 1978 : novel
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : collection/anthology winner
-- Locus Awards 1979 : anthology
Grant, Charles L. : The Sound of Midnight -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : novel
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 2 -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology
Grant, Charles L. : The Last Call of Mourning -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : novel
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 3 -- World Fantasy Awards 1981 : anthology/collection
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 4 -- World Fantasy Awards 1982 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : collection/anthology
Grant, Charles L. : Nightmare Seasons -- World Fantasy Awards 1983 : anthology/collection winner
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 5 -- World Fantasy Awards 1983 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1983 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1983 : collection/anthology
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 6 -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 7 -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 8 -- Locus Awards 1986 : anthology
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 9 -- Locus Awards 1987 : anthology
Grant, Charles L. : Shadows 10 -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Harrison, Harry (& Brian W. Aldiss) : The Astounding-Analog Reader, Volume One -- Locus Awards 1973 : reprint anth/collection
Harrison, Harry (& Brian W. Aldiss) : The Astounding-Analog Reader, Volume Two -- Locus Awards 1974 : reprint anth/collection
Harrison, M. John : A Storm of Wings -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Hartman, Rachel : Seraphina -- The Kitschies 2013 : Golden Tentacle (debut novel)
Howard, Jonathan L. : Johannes Cabal the Necromancer -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2010 : finalist
Jeffers, Oliver : The Terrible Thing that Happened to Barnaby Brocket -- The Kitschies 2013 : Inky Tentacle (cover art)
Joyce, Graham : The Silent Land -- World Fantasy Awards 2011 : novel
Joyce, Graham : Some Kind of Fairy Tale -- World Fantasy Awards 2013 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2013 : fantasy novel
Joyce, Graham : The Year of the Ladybird -- Locus Awards 2014 : fantasy novel
Kaye, Marvin (& Parke Godwin) : Masters of Solitude -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Kaye, Marvin (& Parke Godwin) : Wintermind -- Locus Awards 1983 : sf novel
Kerr, Katharine : Daggerspell -- Locus Awards 1987 : first novel
Kerr, Katharine : Darkspell -- Locus Awards 1988 : fantasy novel
King, Stephen : 'Salem's Lot -- World Fantasy Awards 1976 : novel
King, Stephen : The Shining -- Locus Awards 1978 : fantasy novel
-- Gandalf Awards 1978 : book-length fantasy
King, Stephen : Night Shift -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : collection/anthology
-- Locus Awards 1979 : single author collection
-- Balrog Awards 1979 : collection/anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology winner
King, Stephen : The Stand -- World Fantasy Awards 1979 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : novel
-- Balrog Awards 1979 : novel
-- Gandalf Awards 1979 : book-length fantasy
King, Stephen : Pet Sematary -- World Fantasy Awards 1984 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1984 : fantasy novel
King, Stephen : The Stand: The Complete & Uncut Edition -- Locus Awards 1991 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Knight, Damon : The Clarion Awards -- Locus Awards 1985 : anthology
Kornbluth, C. M. : Not This August -- Hugo Awards 1956 : novel
Kotzwinkle, William : The Bear Went Over the Mountain -- World Fantasy Awards 1997 : novel
Lethem, Jonathan : Girl in Landscape -- SF Site Readers Poll 1999 : sf/fantasy book
Lethem, Jonathan : Chronic City -- Locus Awards 2010 : sf novel
Long, Frank Belknap : The Early Long -- World Fantasy Awards 1976 : collection
Lorrah, Jean (& Jacqueline Lichtenberg) : First Channel -- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
Maitz, Don : Servant of the Empire -- Chesley Awards 1991 : cover illustration, hardback book
Maitz, Don : Magician -- Chesley Awards 1993 : hardback cover winner
Malzberg, Barry N. : The Man Who Loved the Midnight Lady -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
Malzberg, Barry N. : The Engines of the Night -- Hugo Awards 1983 : nonfiction book
-- Locus Awards 1983 : nonfiction/reference winner
Martin, Valerie : Mary Reilly -- Nebula Awards 1991 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1991 : horror/dark fantasy novel
McCaffrey, Anne : Alchemy and Academe -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology
Morgenstern, Erin : The Night Circus -- Locus Awards 2012 : first novel winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2012 : adult literature
Nicholls, Peter : The Science Fiction Encyclopedia -- Hugo Awards 1980 : nonfiction book winner
-- Locus Awards 1980 : related nonfiction book winner
Noon, Jeff : Nymphomation -- Arthur C. Clarke Award 1998 : shortlist
Palahniuk, Chuck : Lullaby -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : novel
Palahniuk, Chuck : Haunted -- Bram Stoker Awards 2006 : fiction collection
Pangborn, Edgar : A Mirror for Observers -- International Fantasy Awards 1955 : fiction winner
Polansky, Daniel : Low Town -- Locus Awards 2012 : first novel
Pollock, Donald Ray : The Devil All the Time -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2012 : novel
Pratchett, Terry : Thud! -- SF Site Readers Poll 2006 : sf/fantasy book
Pratchett, Terry : Raising Steam -- Locus Awards 2014 : fantasy novel
Reeves-Stevens, Garfield : Dark Matter -- Locus Awards 1991 : horror/dark fantasy novel
Riggs, Ransom : Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 2012 : finalist
Ryan, Alan : Vampires -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Schiff, Stuart David : Whispers -- World Fantasy Awards 1978 : collection/anthology
Schiff, Stuart David : Whispers II -- World Fantasy Awards 1980 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1980 : collection/anthology
Schiff, Stuart David : Whispers III -- World Fantasy Awards 1982 : anthology/collection
-- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
-- Balrog Awards 1982 : collection/anthology
Schiff, Stuart David : Whispers IV -- Locus Awards 1984 : anthology
Schiff, Stuart David : Whispers V -- World Fantasy Awards 1986 : collection/anthology
Schiff, Stuart David : Whispers VI -- Locus Awards 1988 : anthology
Silverberg, Robert : The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume 1 -- Locus Awards 1971 : anthology/collection winner
Silverberg, Robert : New Dimensions 1 -- Locus Awards 1972 : original anthology
Silverberg, Robert : The World Inside -- Hugo Awards 1972 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1972 : novel
Silverberg, Robert : New Dimensions II -- Locus Awards 1973 : original anthology
Simak, Clifford D. : All Flesh Is Grass -- Nebula Awards 1966 : novel
Sis, Peter : The Three Golden Keys -- Locus Awards 1995 : art book
Straub, Peter : Poe's Children: The New Horror -- Locus Awards 2009 : anthology
Straub, Peter : A Dark Matter -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2011 : novel
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2011 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 2011 : fantasy novel
Tevis, Walter S. : Mockingbird -- Nebula Awards 1981 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1981 : sf novel
-- Ditmar Awards 1981 : international fiction
Tevis, Walter S. : Far from Home -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Tiptree, James, Jr. : Byte Beautiful -- Locus Awards 1986 : collection
Waldrop, Howard : Howard Who? -- Locus Awards 1987 : collection
Wellman, Manly Wade : After Dark -- Locus Awards 1981 : fantasy novel
Whitehead, Colson : Zone One -- Locus Awards 2012 : sf novel
Whitehead, Colson : The Underground Railroad -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 2017 : third place
-- Locus Awards 2017 : sf novel
Wilson, Daniel H. : Amped -- Endeavour Award 2013 : finalist
Wilson, F. Paul : Wheels Within Wheels -- Prometheus Awards 1979 : novel winner
Wolfe, Gene : Gene Wolfe's Book of Days -- Locus Awards 1982 : single author collection
Wyndham, John : The Day of the Triffids -- International Fantasy Awards 1952 : fiction
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn : Time of the Fourth Horseman -- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Zelazny, Roger : Lord of Light -- Hugo Awards 1968 : novel winner
-- Nebula Awards 1968 : novel
Zelazny, Roger : Nine Princes in Amber -- Locus Awards 1971 : novel
Zelazny, Roger : The Guns of Avalon -- Locus Awards 1973 : novel
Zelazny, Roger : To Die In Italbar -- Locus Awards 1974 : novel
Zelazny, Roger : Sign of the Unicorn -- Locus Awards 1976 : novel
Zelazny, Roger : The Hand of Oberon -- Locus Awards 1977 : novel
Zelazny, Roger : The Courts of Chaos -- Locus Awards 1979 : novel
Doubleday Anchor
Lethem, Jonathan : Girl in Landscape -- Locus Awards 1999 : sf novel
Sagan, Carl : The Cosmic Connection -- John W. Campbell Memorial Award 1974 : nonfiction book winner
Doubleday Canada
Armstrong, Kelley : The Summoning -- Sunburst Award 2009 : Young Adult
Armstrong, Kelley : The Rising -- Aurora Awards 2014 : YA novel in English winner
Armstrong, Kelley : Sea of Shadows -- Aurora Awards 2015 : YA novel
Egan, Catherine : Julia Vanishes -- Sunburst Award 2017 : Young Adult
Findlay, Jamieson : The Summer of Permanent Wants -- Sunburst Award 2012 : Young Adult
Glennon, Paul : Bookweirder -- Sunburst Award 2011 : Young Adult winner
Hartman, Rachel : Seraphina -- Sunburst Award 2013 : Young Adult winner
Schultz, Emily : The Blondes -- Sunburst Award 2013 : Adult
Young, Moira : Blood Red Road -- Sunburst Award 2012 : Young Adult
Young, Moira : Rebel Heart -- Sunburst Award 2013 : Young Adult
Doubleday Foundation
Aronica, Lou (& Shawna McCarthy) : Full Spectrum 2 -- Locus Awards 1990 : anthology
Aronica, Lou (& Amy Stout) : Full Spectrum 3 -- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology winner
Asimov, Isaac : Prelude to Foundation -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Asimov, Isaac : Forward the Foundation -- Locus Awards 1994 : collection
Crowley, John : Novelty -- World Fantasy Awards 1990 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1990 : collection
De Haven, Tom : The End-of-Everything Man -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
DeHaven, Tom : Walker of Worlds -- William L. Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award 1991 : finalist
Effinger, George Alec : A Fire in the Sun -- Hugo Awards 1990 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Feist, Raymond E. (& Janny Wurts) : Servant of the Empire -- Locus Awards 1991 : fantasy novel
-- HOMer Awards 1991 : fantasy novel winner
Grant, Charles L. : Final Shadows -- World Fantasy Awards 1992 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1992 : anthology
Harrison, Mark : The Story of the Stone -- Chesley Awards 1989 : cover illustration, hardback
Harrison, Mark : Eight Skilled Gentlemen -- Chesley Awards 1992 : cover illustration, hardback
Hughart, Barry : The Story of the Stone -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Hughart, Barry : Eight Skilled Gentlemen -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
MacAvoy, R. A. : The Third Eagle -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Murphy, Pat : The City, Not Long After -- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Ruddell, Gary : Hyperion -- Chesley Awards 1990 : cover illustration, hardback
Sargent, Pamela : Venus of Shadows -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann : The Healer's War -- Nebula Awards 1990 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann : Nothing Sacred -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel
Shiner, Lewis : Deserted Cities of the Heart -- Nebula Awards 1989 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Silverberg, Robert (& Karen Haber) : Universe 1 -- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
Simmons, Dan : Hyperion -- Hugo Awards 1990 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel winner
-- Seiun Awards 1995 : foreign novel winner
Simmons, Dan : The Fall of Hyperion -- Hugo Awards 1991 : novel
-- Nebula Awards 1991 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel winner
-- Seiun Awards 1996 : novel winner
Strete, Craig : Death in the Spirit House -- Locus Awards 1989 : fantasy novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : The Gate to Women's Country -- Locus Awards 1989 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Grass -- Hugo Awards 1990 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1990 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Raising the Stones -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
Tepper, Sheri S. : Beauty -- Locus Awards 1992 : fantasy novel winner
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1992 : adult fantasy
Wilson, Robert Charles : The Divide -- Locus Awards 1991 : sf novel
-- Aurora Awards 1992 : long-form, English
Wilson, Robert Charles : Bridge of Years -- Philip K. Dick Award 1992 : finalist
Doubleday UK
Atkinson, Kate : Life After Life -- Locus Awards 2014 : fantasy novel
Black, Holly : Doll Bones -- Locus Awards 2014 : young adult book
Fowler, Christopher : Full Dark House -- British Fantasy Awards 2004 : August Derleth Award (novel) winner
Hartman, Rachel : Seraphina -- Locus Awards 2013 : first novel
Pratchett, Terry : The Fifth Elephant -- Locus Awards 2000 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : The Truth -- SF Site Readers Poll 2001 : sf/fantasy book
Pratchett, Terry : Thief of Time -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : Night Watch -- Locus Awards 2003 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : Monstrous Regiment -- Locus Awards 2004 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : A Hat Full of Sky -- Locus Awards 2005 : young adult book winner
Pratchett, Terry : Going Postal -- Locus Awards 2005 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : Thud! -- Locus Awards 2006 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : Wintersmith -- Locus Awards 2007 : young adult book winner
Pratchett, Terry : Making Money -- Locus Awards 2008 : fantasy novel winner
Pratchett, Terry : Nation -- Locus Awards 2009 : young adult novel
-- Sidewise Awards 2009 : long form
Pratchett, Terry : Unseen Academicals -- Locus Awards 2010 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : Snuff -- Locus Awards 2012 : fantasy novel
Pratchett, Terry : Dodger -- Locus Awards 2013 : young adult book
Pratchett, Terry : The Shepherd's Crown -- Locus Awards 2016 : young adult book winner
Stroud, Jonathan : Ptolemy's Gate -- Locus Awards 2006 : young adult book
Stroud, Jonathan : Heroes of the Valley -- Locus Awards 2010 : young adult novel
Doubleday/Nan A. Talese
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2007 : adult literature
Douglas & McIntyre
Yee, Paul : Dead Man's Gold -- Sunburst Award 2003 : none
Dove
Ellison, Harlan : I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream (audio) -- Bram Stoker Awards 2000 : other media winner
Dragon Moon Press
Ballantine, Philippa : Chasing the Bard -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2006 : novel
Ballantine, Philippa : Digital Magic -- Sir Julius Vogel Awards 2009 : novel
Bilodeau, Marie : Destiny's Blood -- Aurora Awards 2011 : long-form work in English
Bilodeau, Marie : Destiny's Fall -- Aurora Awards 2013 : novel in English
Frey, J. M. : Triptych -- Lambda Award 2012 : sf/fantasy/horror
Keohane, Daniel G. : Solomon's Grave -- Bram Stoker Awards 2010 : first novel
McFadden, Ryan : Cursed: Black Swan -- Aurora Awards 2016 : novel
Wheeler, Deborah : Collaborators -- Lambda Award 2014 : sf/fantasy/horror
Dragon Press
Delany, Samuel R. : The American Shore -- Locus Awards 1979 : reference book
Delany, Samuel R. : Starboard Wine -- Locus Awards 1985 : nonfiction/reference
Dragon's Dream
Foss, Chris : 21st Century Foss -- Locus Awards 1980 : art or illustrated book
Dragonsteel
Dillon, Julie : Shadows Beneath: The Writing Excuses Anthology -- Chesley Awards 2015 : cover illustration, hardcover winner
Dragonsteel Entertainment
Sanderson, Brandon : Perfect State -- Hugo Awards 2016 : novella
Dream/Press
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn : Signs and Portents -- Locus Awards 1985 : collection
DreamHaven Books
Beagle, Peter S. : Strange Roads -- World Fantasy Awards 2009 : collection
Cady, Jack : The Night We Buried Road Dog -- World Fantasy Awards 1999 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1999 : collection
Etchison, Dennis : The Death Artist -- Locus Awards 2001 : collection
Gaiman, Neil : Angels & Visitations: A Miscellany -- World Fantasy Awards 1994 : collection
Soukup, Martha : The Arbitrary Placement of Walls -- Locus Awards 1998 : collection
Dreams Unlimited
Eller, Steve : Brainbox: The Real Horror -- Bram Stoker Awards 2001 : anthology
DSP
Inman, John : The Boys on the Mountain -- Lambda Award 2016 : sf/fantasy/horror
Duckworth
Aldiss, Brian W. : HARM -- Locus Awards 2008 : sf novel
Bisson, Terry : Any Day Now -- Locus Awards 2013 : sf novel
Duet
Lukens, F. T. : The Rules and Regulations for Mediating Myths & Magic -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2018 : novel
Dunhams Manor
Miskowski, S. P. : Muscadines -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2017 : novella
Dunne
Chen, Curtis : Waypoint Kangaroo -- Locus Awards 2017 : first novel
Howard, Jonathan L. : After the End of the World -- Locus Awards 2018 : horror novel
Moreno-Garcia, Silvia : Certain Dark Things -- Locus Awards 2017 : horror novel
Dutton
Alexander, Lloyd : The Beggar Queen -- Locus Awards 1985 : fantasy novel
Blackwood, Gary L. : The Year of the Hangman -- Sidewise Awards 2003 : long form
Cameron, Eleanor : The Seed and the Vision: On the Writing and Appreciation of Children's Books -- Mythopoeic Awards 1996 : scholarship/myth
Datlow, Ellen : Alien Sex -- World Fantasy Awards 1991 : anthology
-- Locus Awards 1991 : anthology
del Rey, Lester : Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year: Third Annual Collection -- Locus Awards 1975 : reprint anthology
Dozois, Gardner : Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year: Eighth Annual Collection -- Locus Awards 1980 : anthology
Dozois, Gardner : Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year: Ninth Annual Collection -- Locus Awards 1981 : anthology
Dozois, Gardner : Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year: Tenth Annual Collection -- Locus Awards 1982 : anthology
Gidwitz, Adam : The Inquisitor's Tale: Or, The Three Magical Children and their Holy Dog -- Mythopoeic Awards 2017 : children's literature winner
Mastai, Elan : All Our Wrong Todays -- Compton Crook Stephen Tall Memorial Award 2018 : finalist
-- Sidewise Awards 2018 : long form
Mostert, Natasha : Season of the Witch -- International Horror Guild Awards 2008 : novel
Oates, Joyce Carol : Haunted: Tales of the Grotesque -- World Fantasy Awards 1995 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1995 : collection
Oates, Joyce Carol : Zombie -- Bram Stoker Awards 1996 : novel winner
Ramsland, Katherine : Prism of the Night: A Biography of Anne Rice -- Bram Stoker Awards 1992 : nonfiction book
Sherman, Delia : The Porcelain Dove -- Locus Awards 1994 : fantasy novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 1994 : adult fantasy winner
Spark, Muriel : Mary Shelley -- Bram Stoker Awards 1988 : nonfiction book winner
Straczynski, J. Michael : Demon Night -- Bram Stoker Awards 1989 : first novel
Straub, Peter : Koko -- World Fantasy Awards 1989 : novel winner
-- Locus Awards 1989 : horror novel
Straub, Peter : Mystery -- Locus Awards 1990 : horror novel
Straub, Peter : Houses Without Doors -- World Fantasy Awards 1991 : collection
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1991 : collection
-- Locus Awards 1991 : collection
Straub, Peter : The Throat -- World Fantasy Awards 1994 : novel
-- Bram Stoker Awards 1994 : novel winner
Suarez, Daniel : Influx -- Prometheus Awards 2015 : novel winner
Zuckerman, Amy (& James Daly) : 2030: A Day in the Life of Tomorrow's Kids -- Golden Duck Awards 2010 : picture book
Dutton Children's Books
Hoover, H. M. : The Winds of Mars -- Golden Duck Awards 1996 : Hal Clement Award (young adult) winner
Dutton Juvenile
Jackson, Alison (& Janet Pedersen) : Thea's Tree -- Golden Duck Awards 2009 : picture book
Dwarvenamazon
Peters, Sherry : Mabel the Lovelorn Dwarf -- Aurora Awards 2015 : YA novel
Peters, Sherry : Mabel the Mafioso Dwarf -- Aurora Awards 2016 : YA novel
Dynamite
Simone, Gail (& Walter Geovani) : Red Sonja -- British Fantasy Awards 2016 : comic/graphic novel
DZANC
Drager, Lindsey : The Lost Daughter Collective -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2018 : novella winner
-- Lambda Award 2018 : sf/fantasy/horror
EarthLight Publishers
Locus Awards 2004 : publisher/imprint
Bertin, Joanne : The Last Dragonlord -- Locus Awards 1999 : first novel
Bradbury, Ray : Driving Blind -- British Fantasy Awards 1999 : collection
Courtenay Grimwood, Jon : Pashazade: The First Arabesk -- British SF Association Awards 2002 : novel
Courtenay Grimwood, Jon : Effendi: The Second Arabesk -- British SF Association Awards 2003 : novel
Courtenay Grimwood, Jon : Felaheen: The Third Arabesk -- British Fantasy Awards 2004 : August Derleth Award (novel)
-- Locus Awards 2004 : sf novel
Hog, The Whole : Pashazade: The First Arabesk -- British SF Association Awards 2002 : artwork
Holdstock, Robert : The Iron Grail -- Locus Awards 2003 : fantasy novel
Kay, Guy Gavriel : Lord of Emperors -- World Fantasy Awards 2001 : novel
MacLeod, Ian R. : The Light Ages -- SF Site Readers Poll 2004 : sf/fantasy book
Moorcock, Michael : The Dreamthief's Daughter -- Locus Awards 2002 : fantasy novel
Reamy, Tom : San Diego Lightfoot Sue and Other Stories -- Locus Awards 1981 : single author collection
-- Balrog Awards 1981 : collection/anthology
Warrington, Freda : The Amber Citadel -- British Fantasy Awards 2000 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Williams, Walter Jon : The Praxis -- Locus Awards 2003 : sf novel
Earthlight UK
Kay, Guy Gavriel : Sailing to Sarantium -- World Fantasy Awards 1999 : novel
-- Locus Awards 1999 : fantasy novel
Earthling Publications
Braunbeck, Gary A. : Graveyard People: The Collected Cedar Hill Stories, Volume 1 -- Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : fiction collection
Conlon, Christopher : Midnight on Mourn Street -- Bram Stoker Awards 2009 : first novel
Golden, Christopher (& James A. Moore) : Bloodstained Oz -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : long fiction
Hirshberg, Glen : American Morons -- World Fantasy Awards 2007 : collection
-- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2007 : collection
Hopkins, Brian A. : El Dia de los Muertos -- Bram Stoker Awards 2003 : long fiction winner
-- Locus Awards 2003 : novella
Malerman, Josh : Goblin -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : collection
Bram Stoker Awards 2004 : specialty press award winner
Morris, Mark : It Sustains -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2014 : novella
Smith, Michael Marshall : More Tomorrow & Other Stories -- World Fantasy Awards 2004 : collection
-- Locus Awards 2004 : collection
Smith, Michael Marshall : The Servants -- World Fantasy Awards 2008 : novel
-- British Fantasy Awards 2008 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Smith, Michael Marshall : Everything You Need -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2014 : collection
Strand, Jeff : Pressure -- Bram Stoker Awards 2007 : novel
Williams, Conrad : The Unblemished -- British Fantasy Awards 2007 : August Derleth Award (novel)
Ebury
Hodder, Mark : The Secret of Abdu el Yezdi -- Sidewise Awards 2014 : long form
Ebury Press
Pratchett, Terry (& Ian Stewart) : The Science of Discworld -- Hugo Awards 2000 : related book
Ecco
Feldman, Stephanie : The Angel of Losses -- Locus Awards 2015 : first novel
-- Mythopoeic Awards 2015 : adult literature
Malerman, Josh : Bird Box -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2015 : novel
Malerman, Josh : Black Mad Wheel -- Bram Stoker Awards 2018 : novel
Miller, Madeline : The Song of Achilles -- Gaylactic Spectrum Awards 2013 : novel winner
Miller, Sam J. : Blackfish City -- Nebula Awards 2019 : novel
Oates, Joyce Carol : Wild Nights! -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2009 : collection
Oates, Joyce Carol : Black Dahlia and White Rose: Stories -- Bram Stoker Awards 2013 : collection winner
Oates, Joyce Carol : The Accursed -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2014 : novel
-- Locus Awards 2015 : fantasy novel
Echo, Bonnier Australia
Evans, Alison : Ida -- Aurealis Awards 2018 : young adult novel
ECW Press
Beiko, S. M. : The Lake and the Library -- Aurora Awards 2014 : YA novel in English
Beiko, S. M. : Scion of the Fox -- Aurora Awards 2018 : YA novel
-- Copper Cylinder Awards 2018 : young adult award winner
Comeau, Joey : One Bloody Thing After Another -- Shirley Jackson Awards 2011 : novella
Favro, Terri : Sputnik's Children -- Sunburst Award 2018 : adult
Munday, Evan : The Dead Kid Detective Agency -- Sunburst Award 2012 : Young Adult
Eden Studios
Lowder, James : The Book of More Flesh -- International Horror Guild Awards 2003 : anthology
Edge Publishing
Bedford, K. A. : Orbital Burn -- Aurealis Awards 2005 : sf novel
Bedford, K. A. : Eclipse -- Aurealis Awards 2006 : sf novel winner
Bedford, K. A. : Hydrogen Steel -- Aurealis Awards 2007 : sf novel
Bedford, K. A. : Time Machines Repaired While-U-Wait -- Philip K. Dick Award 2009 : finalist
-- Aurealis Awards 2009 : sf novel winner
Blaine, Janice (& Adria Laycraft) : Urban Green Man -- Aurora Awards 2014 : related work in English
Bridger, Denyse : As Fate Decrees -- Aurora Awards 2008 : long-form work in English
Campbell, J. R. (& Charles Prepolec) : Professor Challenger: New Worlds, Lost Places -- Aurora Awards 2016 : related work
Campbell, Jeff (& Charles Prepolec) : Gaslight Grimoire: Dark Tales of Sherlock Holmes -- Aurora Awards 2009 : other work in English
Church, Suzanne : Elements: A Collection of Speculative Fiction -- Aurora Awards 2015 : related work
Columbo, John Robert (& Brett Alexander Savory) : Tesseracts Fourteen -- Aurora Awards 2011 : other work in English
Czerneda, Julie E. (& Susan MacGregor) : Tesseracts Fifteen: A Case of Quite Curious Tales -- Aurora Awards 2012 : related work
Doctorow, Cory (& Holly Phillips) : Tesseracts Eleven -- Aurora Awards 2008 : other work in English
Galler-Smith, Barbara (& Josh Langston) : Druids -- Aurora Awards 2010 : novel in English
Hayward, Amber : Darkness of the God -- Sunburst Award 2008 : Adult
Hopkinson, Nalo (& Geoff Ryman) : Tesseracts Nine -- Locus Awards 2006 : anthology
-- Aurora Awards 2006 : other work in English winner
Jakober, Marie : The Black Chalice -- Sunburst Award 2001 : none
Jakober, Marie : Even the Stones -- James Tiptree Jr Memorial Award 2005 : long list