Asimovs Reader Poll All Nominees


science fiction awards database


ASFA Web <— Overview thread —> Aurealis

  Asimovs Reader Poll  
ab Hugh, Dafydd (1 nomination)
1991:
“The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks, a Squeezed Novel by Mr. Skunk” — novelette — 5th place

Abraham, Daniel (3 nominations)
2006:
“Shadow Twin” (by Gardner Dozois, George R. R. Martin & DA) — novella — 4th place

2002:
“Exclusion” — short story — 7th place

2001:
“Tauromaquia” (by DA, Michaela Roessner, Sage Walker & Walter Jon Williams) — novella — 7th place

Achilleos, Christos (1 nomination)
1990:
cover artist — 8th place

Adams, Danny (2 nominations)
2015:
“Picnic at the Trinity Test Site” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

2013:
“Tornado Warning” — poem — 5th place (tie)

Addison, Linda (1 nomination)
2002:
“The Reluctant Astronaut” — poem — 5th place

Advocaat, Jeroen (4 nominations)
2012:
Asimov's Aug 2011 — cover — 4th place

2011:
Asimov's Jan 2010 — cover — 5th place

2011:
Asimov's Sep 2010 — cover — 4th place

2007:
Asimov's Dec 2006 — cover — 5th place

Aikin, Jim (1 nomination)
1987:
“A Place to Stay for a Little While” — novelette — 5th place

Aldiss, Brian W. (2 nominations)
2004:
“The Hibernators” — short story — 8th place

1995:
“Flight 063” — poem — 10th place (tie)

Allemand, John (5 nominations)
2008:
Asimov's Jun 2007 — cover — 3rd place

2006:
Asimov's Oct/Nov 2005 — cover — 4th place

2005:
Asimov's Jan 2004 — cover — 3rd place

2004:
cover artist — 7th place

2003:
interior artist — 10th place

Anderson, Leslie (1 nomination)
2014:
“Ponies and Rocketships” — poem — 2nd place

Anthony, Patricia (1 nomination)
1991:
“For No Reason” — short story — 5th place

Antonelli, Lou (1 nomination)
2006:
“A Rocket for the Republic” — short story — 3rd place

Arkenberg, Megan (2 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
“Apocalyptic Love Song” — poem — 3rd place

2013:
“Final Exam” — short story — winner (tie)

Arnason, Eleanor (9 nominations)
2012:
“My Husband Steinn” — novelette — 3rd place

2004:
“Big Ugly Mama and the ZK” — short story — 5th place (tie)

2003:
“Knapsack Poems” — short story — 4th place

2003:
“The Potter of Bones” — novella — 4th place

2002:
“Moby Quilt” — novella — 6th place

2001:
“The Cloud Man” — novelette — 2nd place

2000:
“Dapple: A Hwarhath Historical Romance” — novella — 9th place

2000:
“Stellar Harvest” — novelette — 7th place

1995:
“The Lovers” — novelette — 2nd place

Asher, Neal (4 nominations)
2014:
“The Other Gun” — novella — 4th place

2008:
“Alien Archaeology” — novella — 5th place

2007:
“The Gabble” — novelette — 5th place

2006:
“Softly Spoke the Gabbleduck” — novelette — 3rd place

Asimov, Isaac (9 nominations; 2 wins)
1994:
“More Things in Heaven and Earth” — short story — 2nd place

1994:
“The Consort” — novella — 3rd place

1993:
“Cleon the Emperor” — novella — winner (tie)

1993:
“The Critic on the Hearth” — short story — 7th place (tie)

1992:
“Forward the Foundation” — novella — 2nd place (tie)

1992:
“Robot Visions” — short story — 3rd place

1991:
“Kid Brother” — short story — 7th place

1989:
“Christmas Without Rodney” — short story — 3rd place

1987:
“Robot Dreams” — short story — winner

Aspengren, Mike (3 nominations)
1998:
interior artist — 8th place

1997:
interior artist — 10th place

1996:
interior artist — 3rd place

Attanasio, A. A. (1 nomination)
1995:
“Remains of Adam” — novella — 3rd place

Aulisio, Janet (10 nominations; 2 wins)
2002:
interior artist — 6th place

2001:
interior artist — 7th place (tie)

1998:
interior artist — 6th place

1994:
interior artist — 8th place (tie)

1993:
interior artist — 6th place

1992:
interior artist — 3rd place

1991:
interior artist — winner

1990:
interior artist — winner

1989:
interior artist — 2nd place

1988:
interior artist — 4th place

Bacigalupi, Paolo (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
“Yellow Card Man” — novelette — winner

Bailey, Dale (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
“I Married a Monster from Outer Space” — novelette — 1st place

2013:
“Mating Habits of the Late Cretaceous” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

Baker, Kage (14 nominations)
2006:
“Bad Machine” — novelette — 2nd place

2004:
“The Empress of Mars” — novella — 2nd place

2004:
“Welcome to Olympus, Mr. Hearst” — novella — 10th place

2003:
“Hanuman” — novelette — 2nd place

2003:
“Her Father's Eyes” — short story — 8th place (tie)

2003:
“The Likely Lad” — novelette — 5th place

2002:
“Monster Story” — novelette — 8th place

2002:
“Studio Dick Drowns Near Malibu” — short story — 9th place

2002:
“The Applesauce Monster” — novelette — 5th place

2002:
“The Caravan from Troon” — novella — 3rd place

2002:
“The Dust Enclosed Here” — short story — 10th place

2001:
“Merry Christmas from Navarro Lodge, 1928” — short story — 3rd place

2001:
“The Young Master” — novelette — 6th place

2000:
“Son Observe the Time” — novella — 7th place

Bari, Anthony (2 nominations)
1998:
interior artist — 7th place

1993:
interior artist — 7th place

Barlowe, Wayne Douglas (4 nominations)
1994:
cover artist — 8th place

1992:
cover artist — 6th place

1991:
cover artist — 8th place

1990:
cover artist — 9th place

Barnes, John (3 nominations)
1991:
“My Advice to the Civilized” — short story — 10th place

1989:
“The Limit of Vision” — novella — 4th place

1989:
“Under the Covenant Stars” — novelette — 3rd place

Barrett, Neal, Jr. (3 nominations)
1994:
“Cush” — novelette — 6th place

1989:
“Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus” — novelette — 7th place

1989:
“Stairs” — short story — 8th place

Barton, William (6 nominations)
2007:
“Down to the Earth Below” — novella — 5th place

2005:
“The Gods of a Lesser Creation” — short story — 2nd place

2004:
“Off on a Starship” — novella — 6th place

2001:
“Heart of Glass” — novella — 10th place

1999:
“Down in the Dark” — novelette — 8th place

1997:
“Age of Aquarius” — novelette — 2nd place

Barzak, Christopher (1 nomination)
2012:
“Smoke City” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

Bates, Michael (1 nomination)
1991:
cover artist — 6th place

Baxter, Stephen (12 nominations; 2 wins)
2011:
“The Ice Line” — novella — 5th place

2010:
“Earth II” — novella — 4th place

2006:
“The Children of Time” — short story — winner

2004:
“Touching Centauri” — novelette — 8th place

2002:
“The Cold Sink” — short story — 6th place

2002:
“The Ghost Pit” — short story — 2nd place

2001:
“On the Orion Line” — novelette — winner

2001:
“Silver Ghost” — short story — 2nd place

2001:
“The Gravity Mine” — short story — 5th place

1999:
“Dante Dreams” — short story — 8th place

1998:
“Zemlya” — short story — 7th place

1995:
“Cilia-of-Gold” — novelette — 9th place (tie)

Bear, Elizabeth (2 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
“In the House of Aryaman, a Lonely Signal Burns” — novella — 4th place

2008:
“Tideline” — short story — winner

Beatty, Greg (1 nomination)
2015:
“An Answer, At Last” — poem — 5th place

Beck, David Michael (1 nomination)
2000:
interior artist — 2nd place

Bell, M. Shayne (2 nominations)
1995:
“Mrs. Lincoln's China” — short story — 6th place

1989:
“Nicoji” — novelette — 5th place

Benford, Gregory (1 nomination)
1995:
“Soon Comes Night” — novella — 8th place

Bergeron, Joe (1 nomination)
1988:
cover artist — 5th place

Berman, Judith (2 nominations)
2010:
“Pelago” — novella — 5th place

2000:
“The Window” — novelette — 9th place

Berman, Ruth (3 nominations)
2015:
“Gold Ring” — poem — 2nd place

2009:
“Cat Math” — poem — 3rd place

1996:
“Brownies at Work” — poem — 6th place (tie)

Bishop, Michael (3 nominations)
1995:
“Cri de Coeur” — novella — 5th place

1992:
“Extinction” — poem — 2nd place

1987:
“Close Encounter with the Deity” — short story — 5th place (tie)

Bisson, Terry (7 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
“Get Me to the Church on Time” — novella — 7th place

1997:
“The Edge of the Universe” — novelette — 7th place

1995:
“Dead Man's Curve” — short story — 5th place

1995:
“The Hole in the Hole” — novelette — 3rd place

1994:
“The Shadow Knows” — novelette — 9th place

1992:
“Press Ann” — short story — 2nd place

1991:
“Bears Discover Fire” — short story — winner

Bonestell, Chesley (1 nomination)
2006:
Asimov's Aug 2005 — cover — 5th place

Boston, Bruce (49 nominations; 7 wins)
2015:
“In the Quiet Hour” — poem — winner

2014:
“Marie Antoinette, 2125” — poem — 3rd place

2013:
“The Music of Particle Physics” — poem — 5th place (tie)

2010:
“The Last Alchemist” — poem — 4th place

2009:
“Gargoyle People” — poem — 5th place

2008:
“The Dimensional Rush of Relative Primes” — poem — winner

2007:
“It's Not Easy Being Dead” — poem — 4th place

2006:
“How to Keep an Aging Werewolf Happy” — poem — 5th place

2006:
“Our Robot President” — poem — 2nd place

2005:
“Advice on Dealing with Your New Alien Pet” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

2005:
“Heavy Weather” — poem — winner

2004:
“Eight Things Not To Do When the Alien Steps Out of Its Saucer” — poem — 4th place (tie)

2004:
“Etiquette with Your Robot Wife” — poem — 2nd place

2004:
“Old Robots Calculate Their Options” — poem — 9th place (tie)

2004:
“The Man Who Lives in the Attic” — poem — 10th place

2003:
“Arbitrary Night in the University Lab” — poem — 5th place (tie)

2003:
“Curse of the Immortal's Husband” — poem — 3rd place

2003:
“Eight Things Not to Do or Say When a Mad Scientist Moves into Your Neighborhood” — poem — winner

2003:
“Eight Things Not to Say When You Meet the Devil in Hell” — poem — 6th place (tie)

2002:
“Ten Things Not to Say When You Meet a Famous SF Writer” — poem — 3rd place

2001:
“My Wife Returns As She Would Have It” — poem — 3rd place

2000:
“Another Short Horror Story” — poem — 7th place (tie)

2000:
“Beware the Werecanary!” — poem — 2nd place

2000:
“Curse of the Fantasy Writer's Wife” — poem — 4th place

2000:
“Curse of the Incubus' Wife” — poem — 8th place

2000:
“Down in Your Bones Only You Alone Know” — poem — 6th place (tie)

2000:
“Mathematical Limericks” — poem — 7th place (tie)

1999:
“Curse of the SF Editor's Wife” — poem — 3rd place

1999:
“Curse of the Super-Hero's Wife” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1999:
“Gravity Drives the Blood and Bends the Light” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1999:
“Human/Technological Dimensions on the Eve of the Bimillennium” — poem — 7th place (tie)

1998:
“Curse of Medusa's Husband” — poem — 6th place

1997:
“Curse of the Science Fiction Writer's Wife” — poem — winner

1997:
“Love Song of the Holo-Celebs” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1996:
“Curse of the Clone's Wife” — poem — 7th place (tie)

1996:
“Curse of the Cyborg's Wife” — poem — 8th place (tie)

1996:
“Curse of the Time Traveler's Wife” — poem — 9th place

1996:
“Future Present: A Lesson in Expectation” — poem — 7th place (tie)

1994:
“Curse of the Angel's Wife” — poem — 6th place

1994:
“Curse of the Shapeshifter's Wife” — poem — winner

1994:
“Curse of the Telepath's Wife” — poem — 2nd place

1993:
“In Praise of Timeliness” — poem — 7th place

1991:
“A Missionary of the Mutant Rain Forest” — poem — 4th place (tie)

1991:
“Curse of the Alien's Wife” — poem — 5th place

1990:
“Old Robots Are the Worst” — poem — winner

1990:
“The Curse of the Ghost's Wife” — poem — 6th place

1990:
“The Curse of the Sasquatch's Wife” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1990:
“Three Evocations of the Mutant Rain Forest” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1988:
“Curse of the Demon's Wife” — poem — 5th place

Bourne, Mark (1 nomination)
1994:
“Being Human” — short story — 8th place (tie)

Bova, Ben (1 nomination)
1988:
“Silent Night” — short story — 5th place

Boyett, Steven R. (2 nominations)
1996:
“Drifting Off the Coast of New Mexico” — novelette — 9th place

1995:
“The Madonna of Port Lligat” — short story — 9th place

Branham, R. V. (2 nominations)
1995:
“Apocalypse's Children” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

1990:
“The Color of Grass, The Color of Blood” — short story — 6th place

Brewer, Philip (1 nomination)
2012:
“Watch Bees” — short story — 5th place (tie)

Brunner, John (2 nominations)
1998:
“Blood and Judgment” — novelette — 9th place

1995:
“Good with Rice” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

Burns, Jim (7 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
Asimov's Feb 2014 — cover — 4th place

2004:
cover artist — winner

2000:
cover artist — winner

1999:
cover artist — 4th place

1996:
cover artist — 2nd place

1995:
cover artist — 5th place

1994:
cover artist — 3rd place

Bush, Beryl (2 nominations)
1999:
interior artist — 9th place (tie)

1994:
interior artist — 10th place

Butler, Chris (1 nomination)
2001:
cover artist — 4th place

Byrne, Candyce (1 nomination)
1996:
“The Death of Beatrix Potter” — short story — 5th place (tie)

Cadigan, Pat (1 nomination)
1988:
“Angel” — short story — 4th place

Canty, Thomas (1 nomination)
1991:
cover artist — 3rd place

Card, Orson Scott (6 nominations; 1 win)
1990:
“Dogwalker” — novelette — 4th place

1990:
“Pageant Wagon” — novella — 2nd place

1989:
“Dowser” — novelette — winner

1988:
“Carthage City” — novella — 5th place

1988:
“Eye for Eye” — novella — 2nd place

1987:
“Hatrack River” — novelette — 3rd place

Carre, Benjamin (1 nomination)
2012:
Asimov's Apr/May 2011 — cover — 2nd place

Carroll, Michael (13 nominations; 2 wins)
2008:
Asimov's Dec 2007 — cover — 5th place

2005:
Asimov's Mar 2004 — cover — 2nd place

2005:
Asimov's Apr/May 2004 — cover — 5th place

2004:
cover artist — 4th place

2003:
cover artist — 3rd place

2003:
interior artist — winner

2002:
cover artist — winner

2002:
interior artist — 9th place

2001:
cover artist — 6th place

2000:
cover artist — 6th place

1999:
cover artist — 3rd place

1998:
cover artist — 4th place

1993:
cover artist — 4th place

Casper, Susan (1 nomination)
1995:
“Up the Rainbow” — novella — 6th place

Cavallo, Steve (13 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
interior artist — 3rd place

2002:
interior artist — 5th place

2001:
interior artist — 9th place

2000:
interior artist — 8th place

1999:
interior artist — 5th place

1998:
interior artist — 2nd place

1997:
interior artist — 3rd place

1996:
interior artist — 2nd place

1995:
interior artist — 2nd place

1994:
interior artist — winner

1993:
cover artist — 10th place

1993:
interior artist — 2nd place

1992:
interior artist — 9th place

Chan, Shirley (1 nomination)
2001:
interior artist — 7th place (tie)

Charnas, Suzy McKee (2 nominations)
1997:
“Beauty and the Opéra or The Phantom Beast” — novelette — 4th place

1990:
“Boobs” — short story — 4th place

Chase, Robert R. (2 nominations)
2010:
“Five Thousand Light-Years from Birdland” — short story — 2nd place

2002:
“Seven Times Never” — novelette — 6th place

Cherry, David A. (2 nominations)
1993:
interior artist — 10th place (tie)

1993:
cover artist — 6th place

Chiang, Ted (1 nomination; 1 win)
1992:
“Understand” — novelette — winner

Chironna, Ron (4 nominations; 1 win)
1997:
interior artist — 7th place

1996:
interior artist — winner

1995:
interior artist — 9th place (tie)

1994:
interior artist — 5th place

Chiykowski, Peter (1 nomination)
2014:
“Three Charms for Recovering Lost Data” — poem — 4th place

Choi, Eric (1 nomination)
1995:
“Dedication” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

Christ, Ricard (1 nomination)
1989:
interior artist — 10th place

Clark, Alan M. (5 nominations)
1997:
interior artist — 8th place

1996:
interior artist — 8th place

1995:
interior artist — 9th place (tie)

1994:
interior artist — 4th place

1993:
interior artist — 8th place

Clark, Bradley (1 nomination)
1989:
cover artist — 4th place

Clark, G. O. (4 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
“Science Fiction Moon” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

2004:
“Moonbase Alpha's Wish List” — poem — 7th place

2002:
“How to Detect a Ghost” — poem — 8th place

2001:
“10 Things You Can't Do Inside a Space Helmet” — poem — winner

2007:
“Copyright Notice, 2525” — poem — 2nd place

Cooper, Brenda (2 nominations)
2003:
“Free Floaters” (by BC & Larry Niven) — novelette — 9th place

2002:
“Ice and Mirrors” (by BC & Larry Niven) — novelette — 7th place (tie)

Costikyan, Greg (1 nomination)
1992:
“Bright Light, Big City” — short story — 6th place

Cowan, Jim (1 nomination)
2001:
“The True Story of Professor Trabuc and His Remarkable Voyages Aboard the Sonde-Ballon De La Mentalité” — novelette — 10th place

Craft, Kinuko Y. (6 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Asimov's Aug 2014 — cover — 2nd place

2014:
Asimov's Sep 2013 — cover — winner

1998:
cover artist — 7th place

1997:
cover artist — 5th place

1996:
cover artist — 4th place

1995:
cover artist — 2nd place

Creasey, Ian (1 nomination)
2016:
“My Time on Earth” — short story — 4th place (tie)

Crisp, Steven (1 nomination)
1992:
cover artist — 4th place

Crosby, Jeff (1 nomination)
1999:
interior artist — 7th place

Crowell, Benjamin (1 nomination)
2010:
“A Large Bucket, and Accidental Mastery of Spacetime” — novelette — 3rd place

Cubellis, Amy (1 nomination)
1993:
“Planet: For Sale” — poem — 4th place

Daniel, Tony (10 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
“Grist” — novella — 6th place

1999:
“Radio Praha” — short story — 5th place

1998:
“Black Canoes” — short story — 7th place (tie)

1997:
“A Dry, Quiet War” — novelette — 3rd place

1997:
“The Joys of the Sidereal Long Distance Runner” — short story — 4th place

1997:
“The Robot's Twilight Companion” — novella — 5th place

1996:
“Life on the Moon” — short story — winner

1996:
“No Love in All of Dwingeloo” — short story — 3rd place

1992:
“Candle” — novella — 10th place

1991:
“For the Killed Astronauts” — poem — 4th place (tie)

Daniels, Danny (1 nomination)
1997:
“time” — poem — 4th place (tie)

Daniels, Keith Allen (5 nominations)
2003:
“Anachronism” — poem — 4th place

2003:
“Television Isn't Heaven” — poem — 2nd place

2001:
“God's Breath” — poem — 10th place

2001:
“Iggy Guards Her Secrets” — poem — 6th place

1995:
“Einstein's Brain” — poem — 6th place

Dann, Jack (1 nomination)
1996:
“Da Vinci Rising” — novella — 5th place (tie)

Dellamonica, A. M. (1 nomination)
2003:
“A Slow Day at the Gallery” — short story — 10th place

Di Filippo, Paul (2 nominations)
2005:
“Sisyphus and the Stranger” — short story — 4th place

1996:
“Take Me to the Pilot” — short story — 7th place

Diehl, Laura (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Asimov's Dec 2012 — cover — winner

Dietrich, Bryan D. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
“Edgar Allan Poe” — poem — winner

Disch, Thomas M. (9 nominations)
2003:
“A Record High” — poem — 9th place (tie)

2003:
“No More Prisons” — poem — 7th place (tie)

1997:
“In Memoriam: For a Colleague, Departed” — poem — 9th place

1995:
“Endlessness” — poem — 10th place (tie)

1995:
“The Wonders of Interstellar Free Trade” — poem — 9th place

1994:
“Some Personal Pronouns” — poem — 8th place

1993:
“Not” — poem — 10th place (tie)

1992:
“A Child's Garden of Grammar: Nouns, Adjectives, Pronouns, If/Then, Maybe” — poem — 4th place (tie)

1992:
“Verbs” — poem — 8th place

Dixon, Don (3 nominations)
2002:
cover artist — 8th place

2000:
cover artist — 8th place

1998:
cover artist — 3rd place

Doctorow, Cory (3 nominations)
2004:
“Nimby and the Dimension Hoppers” — short story — 7th place

2001:
“At Lightspeed, Slowing” — novelette — 3rd place

2001:
“I Love Paree” (by CD & Michael Skeet) — novelette — 7th place

Dozois, Gardner (5 nominations)
2006:
“Shadow Twin” (by GD, George R. R. Martin & Daniel Abraham) — novella — 4th place

2000:
“A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows” — novelette — 2nd place

1999:
“Ancestral Voices” (by GD & Michael Swanwick) — novella — 4th place

1997:
“Community” — short story — 9th place (tie)

1997:
“The City of God” (by GD & Michael Swanwick) — novella — 6th place

Duchamp, L. Timmel (4 nominations)
2002:
“The Mystery of Laura Molson” — novella — 8th place

1999:
“A Question of Grammar” — novella — 5th place (tie)

1998:
“Quinn's Deal” — novella — 4th place

1995:
“Things of the Flesh” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

Duncan, Andy (6 nominations)
2002:
“Lincoln in Frogmore” — novelette — 4th place

2002:
“The Chief Designer” — novella — 4th place

2001:
“Green Fire” (by AD, Eileen Gunn, Pat Murphy & Michael Swanwick) — novella — 8th place

2000:
“The Executioners' Guild” — novella — 2nd place

1999:
“The Genetic Engineer Throws a Cocktail Party and Drinks Too Much” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1998:
“Beluthahatchie” — short story — 8th place (tie)

Dunn, J. R. (1 nomination)
1993:
“Crux Gammata” — novella — 7th place

Duntemann, Jeff (1 nomination)
2003:
“Drumlin Boiler” — novelette — 11th place

Dutcher, Roger (6 nominations)
2011:
“The Now We Almost Inhabit” (by RD & Robert Frazier) — poem — 5th place

1993:
“Amazon” — poem — 3rd place

1992:
“1967 NFC Championship Game Remembered After Awakening from Cryogenic Sleep” — poem — 10th place

1991:
“Night” — poem — 7th place

1990:
“First Contact” — poem — 4th place

1988:
“Nazca Lines” (by RD & Robert Frazier) — poem — 3rd place

Dyer, S. N. (4 nominations)
1998:
“The Nostalginauts” — short story — 4th place (tie)

1997:
“Gifts” — short story — 6th place

1997:
“Mortal Clay” — short story — 9th place (tie)

1992:
“The July Ward” — novelette — 2nd place

Eckhardt, Jason (2 nominations)
2001:
interior artist — 8th place

1999:
interior artist — 9th place (tie)

Edelman, Scott (1 nomination)
1990:
“Life as Candyland” — poem — 9th place

Edwards, Les (1 nomination)
2014:
Asimov's Aug 2013 — cover — 5th place

Egan, Greg (11 nominations; 4 wins)
2016:
“The Four Thousand, the Eight Hundred” — novella — 5th place (tie)

2008:
“Dark Integers” — novelette — winner

2001:
“Oracle” — novella — winner

1999:
“Oceanic” — novella — winner

1996:
“TAP” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

1995:
“Cocoon” — novelette — winner

1993:
“Dust” — novelette — 6th place

1993:
“Into Darkness” — novelette — 2nd place (tie)

1993:
“The Walk” — short story — 10th place

1991:
“The Caress” — novelette — 7th place

1991:
“The Safe-Deposit Box” — novelette — 4th place

Egge, David (1 nomination)
2001:
cover artist — 7th place

Eggleton, Bob (15 nominations; 6 wins)
2009:
Asimov's Aug 2008 — cover — 5th place

2007:
Asimov's Apr/May 2006 — cover — 3rd place

2001:
cover artist — winner

1999:
cover artist — 2nd place

1998:
cover artist — 2nd place

1998:
interior artist — 10th place

1997:
cover artist — 2nd place

1996:
cover artist — winner

1995:
cover artist — winner

1995:
interior artist — 7th place

1993:
cover artist — winner

1992:
cover artist — winner (tie)

1991:
cover artist — 9th place

1989:
cover artist — 3rd place

1988:
cover artist — winner

Elliot, Darryl (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
interior artist — winner

Elliot, Kandis (5 nominations)
1999:
interior artist — 10th place

1996:
interior artist — 7th place

1996:
“Road Kills” — novelette — 3rd place

1995:
interior artist — 4th place

1995:
“Cretaceous Park” — novelette — 5th place

Elliott, Darryl (8 nominations; 4 wins)
2003:
cover artist — 6th place (tie)

2003:
interior artist — 9th place

2001:
interior artist — winner

2000:
interior artist — winner

1999:
interior artist — 2nd place

1998:
interior artist — winner

1997:
interior artist — winner

1996:
interior artist — 9th place

Ellison, Harlan (4 nominations; 1 win)
1990:
“The Few, the Proud” — short story — 8th place

1989:
“The Function of Dream Sleep” — novelette — 4th place

1988:
“I, Robot: The Movie” — special award — winner

1987:
“Laugh Track” — short story — 2nd place

Emshwiller, Carol (2 nominations; 1 win)
2011:
“The Lovely Ugly” — short story — winner (tie)

2010:
“The Bird Painter in Time of War” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

Esaias, Timons (4 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
“Newton's Mass” — poem — winner

2001:
“I Must Admit” — poem — 5th place (tie)

2001:
“The Last Word” — poem — 7th place

2000:
“Eisenberg Haiku” — poem — 9th place

Evans, Mark (5 nominations)
2003:
interior artist — 7th place (tie)

2002:
interior artist — 6th place

2001:
interior artist — 5th place

2000:
interior artist — 7th place

1999:
interior artist — 4th place

Ewing, George M. (1 nomination)
1997:
“Pyros” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

Fabian, Karina & Robert (1 nomination)
2005:
“Etiquette with Your Robot Husband” — poem — 5th place (tie)

Farber, Sharon N. (1 nomination)
1991:
“Space Aliens Saved My Marriage” — short story — 6th place

Farley, A. C. (6 nominations)
1992:
interior artist — 10th place

1991:
interior artist — 8th place

1991:
cover artist — 5th place

1990:
interior artist — 6th place

1990:
cover artist — 2nd place

1989:
cover artist — 9th place

Feeley, Gregory (1 nomination)
1998:
“On the Ice Islands” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

Felice, Cynthia (1 nomination)
1992:
“Second Cousin Twice Removed” — novelette — 8th place

Fernandes, Stanislaw (1 nomination)
1989:
cover artist — 7th place

Fintushel, Eliot (2 nominations)
2002:
“Female Action” — novella — 9th place

1998:
“Izzy and the Father of Terror” — novella — 6th place

Fischer, Eugene (1 nomination)
2016:
“The New Mother” — novella — 3rd place

Fleming, Ron (1 nomination)
1995:
cover artist — 9th place (tie)

Flinn, Maggie (1 nomination)
1994:
“One Morning in the Looney Bin” — novelette — 8th place

Flynn, Michael F. (2 nominations)
2007:
“Dawn, and Sunset, and the Colours of the Earth” — novelette — 3rd place

1998:
“House of Dreams” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

Ford, John M. (1 nomination)
1991:
“Cosmology: A User's Manual” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

Foster, John (2 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
cover artist — 9th place

1999:
cover artist — winner

Frazier, Robert (10 nominations; 2 wins)
2016:
“1,230 Grams of Einstein” — poem — 1st place

2011:
“The Now We Almost Inhabit” (by Roger Dutcher & RF) — poem — 5th place

2002:
“All I Want for Christmas” (by RF & James Patrick Kelly) — poem — 4th place

1999:
“Eating the Mystery” (by RF & James Patrick Kelly) — poem — 10th place

1998:
“A Reflection on the Apollo Moon Missions” — poem — 4th place

1996:
“Postcard from a Time Traveler” — poem — 8th place (tie)

1995:
“Piloting Alone Out There” — poem — 10th place (tie)

1992:
“Christmas Father” (by RF & James Patrick Kelly) — poem — 4th place (tie)

1991:
“A Dragon's Yuletide Shopping List” (by RF & James Patrick Kelly) — poem — winner

1988:
“Nazca Lines” (by Roger Dutcher & RF) — poem — 3rd place

Freas, Frank Kelly (2 nominations)
2000:
interior artist — 5th place

2000:
cover artist — 4th place

Freeman, Gary (20 nominations; 3 wins)
2016:
Apr/May 2015 — cover — 4th place

1999:
cover artist — 5th place

1998:
cover artist — 5th place

1996:
interior artist — 5th place

1995:
cover artist — 3rd place

1995:
interior artist — winner

1994:
interior artist — 3rd place

1994:
cover artist — 6th place (tie)

1993:
interior artist — winner

1993:
cover artist — 3rd place (tie)

1992:
interior artist — 2nd place

1992:
cover artist — winner (tie)

1991:
cover artist — 2nd place

1991:
interior artist — 3rd place

1990:
interior artist — 2nd place

1990:
cover artist — 6th place

1989:
cover artist — 2nd place

1989:
interior artist — 5th place

1988:
cover artist — 3rd place (tie)

1988:
interior artist — 2nd place

Freireich, Valerie J. (1 nomination)
1994:
“Ice Atlantis” — novella — 8th place

Friesner, Esther M. (4 nominations)
2001:
“The Shunned Trailer” — short story — 10th place

1995:
“Death and the Librarian” — short story — 2nd place

1994:
“'White!' Said Fred” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

1993:
“All Vows” — short story — 2nd place

Fröding, Gustaf (1 nomination)
2000:
“Atlantis” (by GF, translated by Judith Moffett) — poem — 5th place

Frost, Gregory (3 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
“Lock Up Your Chickens and Daughters--H'ard and Andy Are Come to Town!” (by Michael Swanwick & GF) — novelette — 1st place

2003:
“Madonna of the Maquiladora” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

1992:
“The Hole in Edgar's Hillside” — short story — 10th place (tie)

Fulda, Nancy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
“Movement” — short story — winner

Gage, Joshua (1 nomination)
2016:
“Basement Refrigerator” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

Gallegos, Randy (1 nomination)
2016:
Jan 2015 — cover — 2nd place (tie)

Gambino, Fred (5 nominations)
2004:
cover artist — 2nd place

2003:
cover artist — 2nd place (tie)

2002:
cover artist — 4th place

2001:
cover artist — 2nd place

1997:
cover artist — 4th place

Garcia y Robertson, R. (14 nominations)
2010:
“SinBad the Sand Sailor” — novelette — 5th place

2005:
“Long Voyage Home” — novella — 4th place (tie)

2003:
“Ring Rats” — novella — 10th place

2002:
“Shady Lady” — novella — 7th place

2001:
“One-Eyed Jacks and Suicide Kings” — novella — 5th place (tie)

2000:
“Diana by Starlight” — novelette — 3rd place

1999:
“Starfall” — novelette — 3rd place

1995:
“Werewolves of London” — novella — 4th place

1994:
“Down the River” — novella — 4th place

1993:
“Breakfast Cereal Killers” — novelette — 2nd place (tie)

1993:
“Gypsy Trade” — novella — 9th place

1993:
“The Virgin and the Dinosaur” — novella — 10th place

1992:
“By the Time We Got to Gaugamela” — novella — 7th place

1991:
“Not Fade Away” — novella — 3rd place

Gardner, James Alan (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2017:
“The Mutants Men Don't See” — short story — 1st place (tie)

2009:
“The Ray-Gun: A Love Story” — novelette — winner

1998:
“Three Hearings on the Existence of Snakes in the Human Bloodstream” — novelette — 2nd place (tie)

Garey, Terry A. (1 nomination)
2003:
“Mars Terraformed” — poem — 6th place (tie)

Garlick, Mark (4 nominations)
2004:
cover artist — 3rd place

2003:
cover artist — 2nd place (tie)

2001:
cover artist — 10th place

2000:
cover artist — 7th place

Gerrold, David (1 nomination)
2016:
“The Great Pan American Airship Mystery, or, Why I Murdered Robert Benchley” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

Giana, Alan (5 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
interior artist — 2nd place

2002:
interior artist — 2nd place

2001:
interior artist — 4th place

2000:
interior artist — 4th place

1999:
interior artist — winner

Giancola, Donato (8 nominations; 3 wins)
2017:
cover — 1st place

2011:
Asimov's Mar 2010 — cover — 3rd place

2010:
Asimov's Mar 2009 — cover — 4th place

2009:
Asimov's Apr/May 2008 — cover — 4th place

2008:
Asimov's Jul 2007 — cover — winner

2007:
Asimov's Sep 2006 — cover — 2nd place

2006:
Asimov's Feb 2005 — cover — 2nd place

2005:
Asimov's Aug 2004 — cover — winner

Gloss, Molly (1 nomination)
2003:
“Lambing Season” — short story — 6th place

Goldstein, Lisa (3 nominations)
2010:
“Away from Here” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

1999:
“The Game This Year” — short story — 10th place (tie)

1993:
“Alfred” — short story — 6th place

Goonan, Kathleen Ann (2 nominations)
2009:
“Memory Dog” — novelette — 5th place

1994:
“Kamehameha's Bones” — novella — 5th place

Gordon, Alan (1 nomination; 1 win)
1995:
“Digital Music” — short story — winner

Gray, Gary (1 nomination)
2002:
interior artist — 10th place

Green, Scott E. (1 nomination)
1995:
“Dinosaur Highway” — poem — 4th place (tie)

Gregory, Daryl (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
“Second Person, Present Tense” — novelette — winner

Griffin, Peni R. (2 nominations)
1992:
“Books” — short story — 5th place

1990:
“The Goat Man” — short story — 9th place

Griffith, Nicola (1 nomination)
1996:
“Yaguara” — novella — 8th place

Grimsley, Jim (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
“Into Greenwood” — novelette — winner

Gunn, Eileen (2 nominations)
2001:
“Green Fire” (by Andy Duncan, EG, Pat Murphy & Michael Swanwick) — novella — 8th place

1990:
“Computer Friendly” — short story — 5th place

Gutierrez, Alan (3 nominations)
2002:
interior artist — 4th place

2001:
interior artist — 10th place

1992:
cover artist — 5th place

Guttierez, Alan (2 nominations)
2003:
interior artist — 5th place

1990:
cover artist — 10th place

Haber, Karen (1 nomination)
1991:
“3 RMS, Good View” — short story — 3rd place

Haldeman, Jack C. II (1 nomination)
1990:
“Balanced Scales” — poem — 7th place

Haldeman, Joe (20 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
“Future History” — poem — winner

2012:
“Gene's Dreams” — poem — 2nd place

2004:
“The Dark Man” — poem — 3rd place

2002:
“January Fires” — poem — winner

2001:
“Dying Live on CNN” — poem — 2nd place

2001:
“Fire on Ice” — poem — 5th place (tie)

2000:
“Dog Star” — poem — 10th place

1995:
“Big Boom” — poem — 2nd place (tie)

1995:
“None So Blind” — short story — 10th place

1995:
“waiting to explode” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1994:
“Solo” — poem — 7th place

1992:
“Carbon Star” — poem — 7th place

1992:
“The Number of the Man” — poem — 9th place (tie)

1992:
“The SF Editor's Lament” — poem — 3rd place

1991:
“Astrology Column” — poem — 4th place (tie)

1991:
“Eighteen Years Old, October Eleventh” — poem — 10th place (tie)

1991:
“The Cepheid Variable” — poem — 10th place (tie)

1991:
“The Hemingway Hoax” — novella — 5th place (tie)

1991:
“The Star: From and For Arthur C. Clarke” — poem — 6th place (tie)

1988:
“The Gift” — poem — 2nd place

Harden, Laurie (12 nominations)
2003:
interior artist — 7th place (tie)

2002:
interior artist — 3rd place

2001:
interior artist — 2nd place

2000:
interior artist — 3rd place

1999:
interior artist — 3rd place

1998:
interior artist — 3rd place

1997:
interior artist — 2nd place

1996:
interior artist — 4th place

1995:
interior artist — 3rd place

1994:
interior artist — 2nd place

1993:
interior artist — 5th place

1991:
interior artist — 6th place

Hardy, David A. (1 nomination)
2001:
cover artist — 8th place

Harman, Dominic (4 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
Asimov's Feb 2006 — cover — 4th place

2005:
Asimov's Sep 2004 — cover — 4th place

2003:
cover artist — winner

2002:
cover artist — 6th place

Harness, Charles L. (1 nomination)
1998:
“The Flag on Gorbachev Crater” — novelette — 4th place

Harris, Dell (3 nominations)
1997:
interior artist — 9th place

1996:
interior artist — 6th place

1995:
interior artist — 5th place

Harrison, Mark (4 nominations)
1996:
cover artist — 9th place (tie)

1995:
cover artist — 6th place

1994:
cover artist — 4th place

1993:
cover artist — 9th place

Hastings, Ashley J. (1 nomination)
1993:
“The Last Nightfall” — poem — 2nd place

Healy, Peg (1 nomination)
1998:
“System Crash” — poem — 5th place

Hedrick, Vernon (1 nomination)
2015:
“Kids These Days” — novelette — 2nd place

Hendrix, Howard V. (2 nominations)
2003:
“Incandescent Bliss” — short story — 9th place (tie)

1995:
“Gingko” — poem — 8th place

Heyer, Carol (1 nomination)
1994:
interior artist — 9th place

Hickman, Stephen (1 nomination)
2001:
cover artist — 3rd place

Higgins, Peter (1 nomination)
2009:
“Listening for Submarines” — short story — 5th place

Hunt, J. J. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1988:
“The Famous Hospitality of Dao'i” — poem — winner

Hunt, Jonathan (1 nomination)
1995:
(JH & Lisa Hunt) — interior artist — 8th place

Hunt, Lisa (1 nomination)
1995:
(Jonathan Hunt & LH) — interior artist — 8th place

Ian, Janis (1 nomination; 1 win)
2011:
“Welcome Home” — poem — winner

Irvine, Alexander C. (3 nominations)
2004:
“Shepherded by Galatea” — novelette — 2nd place

2003:
“Before We Hit Bottom” — poem — 8th place (tie)

2003:
“LaGrange Point” — poem — 10th place

Jablokov, Alexander (5 nominations)
2014:
“Feral Moon” — novella — 5th place

1996:
“Fragments of a Painted Eggshell” — novelette — 7th place

1995:
“Syrtis” — novella — 10th place

1994:
“The Last Castle of Christmas” — novella — 10th place

1992:
“Living Will” — novelette — 4th place

Jael (1 nomination)
1998:
cover artist — 8th place

Jainschigg, Nicholas (9 nominations)
2001:
cover artist — 9th place

2000:
cover artist — 5th place

1998:
interior artist — 9th place

1993:
cover artist — 3rd place (tie)

1993:
interior artist — 10th place (tie)

1992:
cover artist — 7th place

1990:
interior artist — 4th place

1990:
cover artist — 3rd place

1989:
interior artist — 4th place

Jankus, Hank (3 nominations)
1990:
interior artist — 8th place

1989:
interior artist — 8th place

1989:
cover artist — 8th place

Jarpe, Matthew (1 nomination)
2001:
“Vasquez Orbital Salvage and Satellite Repair” — novelette — 9th place

Jennings, Phillip C. (4 nominations)
1997:
“The Road to Reality” — novella — 9th place

1996:
“Passage to Galena” — short story — 10th place (tie)

1992:
“The Fourth Intercometary” — novella — 9th place

1991:
“The Betrothal” — novelette — 10th place

Jensen, Bruce (1 nomination)
1996:
cover artist — 8th place

Johnson, Bill (1 nomination; 1 win)
1998:
“We Will Drink a Fish Together...” — novelette — winner

Johnson, C. W. (1 nomination)
2013:
“Discoveries in the Annals of Poetry” — poem — 5th place (tie)

Johnson, John (2 nominations)
1993:
interior artist — 9th place

1992:
interior artist — 7th place

Johnson, Kij (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2012:
“The Man Who Bridged the Mist” — novella — winner

2011:
“Names for Water” — short story — 5th place (tie)

2009:
“26 Monkeys, Also the Abyss” — short story — winner

Kaftan, Vylar (1 nomination)
2014:
“The Weight of the Sunrise” — novella — 2nd place

Kagan, Janet (8 nominations; 3 wins)
1999:
“The Stubbornest Broad on Earth” — short story — 2nd place

1993:
“The Nutcracker Coup” — novelette — winner

1992:
“Frankenswine” — novella — 2nd place (tie)

1992:
“Raising Cane” — novella — 3rd place

1991:
“Getting the Bugs Out” — novelette — winner

1991:
“The Flowering Inferno” — novelette — 3rd place

1990:
“The Loch Moose Monster” — novelette — winner

1990:
“The Return of Kangaroo Rex” — novelette — 2nd place

Kauderer, Herb (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
“After” — poem — 1st place

Kaye, R. M. (1 nomination)
2012:
“E” — poem — 4th place

Kelly, James Patrick (25 nominations; 4 wins)
2013:
“The Last Judgment” — novella — 3rd place

2011:
“Plus or Minus” — novelette — 5th place

2006:
“The Edge of Nowhere” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

2005:
“Men Are Trouble” — novelette — 3rd place

2004:
“Bernardo's House” — novelette — 3rd place

2003:
“Candy Art” — short story — 5th place

2002:
“All I Want for Christmas” (by Robert Frazier & JPK) — poem — 4th place

2002:
“Undone” — novelette — 2nd place

2001:
“Feel the Zaz” — novelette — 5th place (tie)

2000:
“1016 to 1” — novelette — 4th place

1999:
“Eating the Mystery” (by Robert Frazier & JPK) — poem — 10th place

1999:
“Fruitcake Theory” — short story — 7th place

1999:
“Lovestory” — novelette — 6th place

1998:
“Itsy Bitsy Spider” — short story — 5th place

1997:
“Breakaway, Backdown” — short story — 10th place

1996:
“Think Like a Dinosaur” — novelette — winner

1994:
“Chemistry” — novelette — 10th place (tie)

1993:
“The Two Cultures” — poem — 6th place

1992:
“Christmas Father” (by Robert Frazier & JPK) — poem — 4th place (tie)

1991:
“A Dragon's Yuletide Shopping List” (by Robert Frazier & JPK) — poem — winner

1991:
“Mr. Boy” — novella — winner

1990:
“Afterlife” — poem — 5th place

1990:
“Turning Into Animals” — poem — 10th place

1989:
“Home Front” — short story — 9th place

1987:
“The Prisoner of Chillon” — novelette — winner

Kessel, John (4 nominations)
2004:
“Under the Lunchbox Tree” — short story — 6th place

2003:
“Stories for Men” — novella — 5th place

1997:
“The Miracle of Ivar Avenue” — novelette — 10th place

1991:
“Reading Lesson” — poem — 6th place (tie)

Kilworth, Garry (1 nomination)
1993:
“Memories of the Flying Ball Bike Shop” — short story — 8th place (tie)

Kim, Alice Sola (1 nomination)
2011:
“The Other Graces” — short story — 5th place (tie)

Kirk, Daniel (1 nomination)
1994:
cover artist — 10th place

Koelsch, Michael (2 nominations)
2004:
cover artist — 5th place

2002:
cover artist — 7th place

Koja, Kathe (1 nomination)
1993:
“Persephone” — short story — 8th place (tie)

Kosmatka, Ted (3 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
“Blood Dauber” (by TK & Michael Poore) — novelette — winner

2009:
“Divining Light” — novelette — 2nd place

2008:
“The Prophet of Flores” — novelette — 3rd place

Kowal, Mary Robinette (1 nomination)
2012:
“Kiss Me Twice” — novella — 2nd place

Krauter, George H. (6 nominations)
2000:
interior artist — 10th place

1999:
interior artist — 6th place

1997:
interior artist — 6th place

1996:
interior artist — 10th place

1996:
cover artist — 9th place (tie)

1994:
interior artist — 6th place

Kress, Nancy (22 nominations; 5 wins)
2015:
“The Common Good” — novelette — winner

2010:
“Act One” — novella — 2nd place

2009:
“The Erdmann Nexus” — novella — 4th place

2008:
“Fountain of Age” — novella — 2nd place

2008:
“Safeguard” — novelette — 2nd place

2008:
“The Rules” — short story — 5th place

2007:
“Nano Comes to Clifford Falls” — short story — 5th place

2003:
“Patent Infringement” — short story — 9th place (tie)

2002:
“Computer Virus” — novelette — 9th place

2001:
“Savior” — novella — 5th place (tie)

2001:
“To Cuddle Amy” — short story — 7th place

1999:
“Steamship Soldier on the Information Front” — novelette — 4th place

1998:
“Always True to Thee, in My Fashion” — short story — 3rd place

1997:
“The Flowers of Aulit Prison” — novelette — winner

1996:
“Fault Lines” — novella — 6th place

1994:
“Dancing on Air” — novella — winner

1994:
“Martin on a Wednesday” — short story — winner

1993:
“The Mountain to Mohammed” — short story — 3rd place

1992:
“And Wild for to Hold” — novella — 5th place (tie)

1992:
“Beggars In Spain” — novella — winner

1991:
“Touchdown” — short story — 2nd place

1990:
“The Price of Oranges” — novelette — 5th place

Kritzer, Naomi (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
“The Wall” — short story — winner (tie)

Künsken, Derek (4 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
“Schools of Clay” — novelette — 5th place

2013:
“The Way of the Needle” — novelette — winner

2012:
“To Live and Die in Gibbontown” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

2009:
“Beneath Sunlit Shallows” — short story — 4th place

Lake, Jay (1 nomination)
2006:
“Dark Flowers, Inverse Moon” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

Lakey, Laura (6 nominations; 2 wins)
1994:
interior artist — 7th place

1993:
interior artist — 4th place

1992:
interior artist — winner

1991:
interior artist — 2nd place

1990:
interior artist — 3rd place

1989:
interior artist — winner

1991:
interior artist — 9th place

Landis, Geoffrey A. (32 nominations; 4 wins)
2016:
“Love & the Moon” — poem — 2nd place (tie)

2015:
“Scifaiku” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

2014:
“Rivers” — poem — winner

2012:
“Five Pounds of Sunlight” — poem — winner

2012:
“The Spirit Rover Longs to Bask in Sunshine” — poem — 5th place

2011:
“Marya and the Pirate” — novelette — 3rd place

2011:
“The Sultan of the Clouds” — novella — 3rd place

2010:
“Small Conquerors” — poem — 5th place

2009:
“Landscapes” — poem — 4th place

2004:
“Illusion's Lure” — poem — 8th place (tie)

2003:
“A Glimpse of Splendor” — poem — 8th place (tie)

2003:
“At Dorado” — short story — 2nd place

2003:
“The Long Chase” — short story — 8th place (tie)

2002:
“Gulliver's Books” — poem — 6th place (tie)

2002:
“Ways to Tell if Your Cat Is a Space Alien” — poem — 2nd place

2000:
“Christmas (after we all got time machines)” — poem — winner

2000:
“Into the Blue Abyss” — short story — 8th place

1999:
“Approaching Perimelasma” — novelette — 5th place

1999:
“Willy in the Nano-Lab” — poem — 4th place

1998:
“Ouroboros” — short story — 10th place

1998:
“Winter Fire” — short story — 9th place (tie)

1997:
“The Last Sunset” — short story — 5th place

1996:
“Across the Darkness” — novelette — 10th place

1996:
“Long Term Project: Report to the Great Council of Cockroaches” — short story — 8th place (tie)

1994:
“Beneath the Stars of Winter” — novelette — 2nd place

1994:
“If Angels Ate Apples” — poem — 3rd place

1994:
“In the Hole with the Boys with the Toys” — short story — 6th place

1993:
“Impact Parameter” — novelette — 8th place

1992:
“A Walk in the Sun” — short story — winner

1991:
“Projects” — short story — 8th place

1989:
“Ripples in the Dirac Sea” — short story — 2nd place

1989:
“Vacuum States” — short story — 10th place

Larson, Rich (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
“All That Robot…” — short story — 1st place (tie)

Le Fevere, Greg (1 nomination)
1995:
cover artist — 10th place

Le Guin, Ursula K. (7 nominations; 3 wins)
2003:
“The Wild Girls” — novelette — winner

2001:
“The Royals of Hegn” — short story — 4th place

1997:
“Mountain Ways” — novelette — 6th place

1996:
“A Man of the People” — novella — 4th place

1996:
“A Woman's Liberation” — novella — winner

1996:
“Ether OR” — novelette — 5th place

1995:
“Forgiveness Day” — novella — winner

Lee, Pamela (1 nomination)
1995:
cover artist — 7th place

Lee, Tanith (4 nominations)
2011:
“Torhec the Sculptor” — novelette — 2nd place

1998:
“After I Killed Her” — short story — 6th place (tie)

1994:
“Winter Flowers” — novelette — 5th place

1990:
“Zelle's Thursday” — short story — 3rd place

Lee, Terry (8 nominations)
1992:
interior artist — 6th place

1991:
interior artist — 4th place

1991:
cover artist — 10th place

1990:
interior artist — 10th place

1989:
cover artist — 5th place

1989:
interior artist — 9th place

1988:
interior artist — 3rd place

1988:
cover artist — 3rd place (tie)

Lethem, Jonathan (2 nominations)
1993:
“Vanilla Dunk” — novelette — 5th place

1992:
“The Happy Man” — novelette — 5th place

Levi, Shirley Chan (1 nomination)
2000:
interior artist — 6th place

Levine, June (3 nominations)
2003:
interior artist — 8th place

2002:
interior artist — 8th place

2001:
interior artist — 6th place

Lien, Henry (1 nomination)
2014:
“Pearl Rehabilitative Colony for Ungrateful Daughters” — novelette — 2nd place (tie)

Lindholm, Megan (4 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
“Old Paint” — novelette — 2nd place

2002:
“Cut” — short story — 3rd place

1990:
“A Touch of Lavender” — novella — winner

1990:
“Silver Lady and the Fortyish Man” — novelette — 6th place

Lindow, Sandra J. (4 nominations)
2006:
“The Physicist's Warning” — poem — 3rd place

1998:
“On Distance” — poem — 9th place

1995:
“Sleeping with the Dinosaurs” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1991:
“The Dragon in the Garden” — poem — 2nd place

Liu, Ken (3 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
“The Plantimal” (by KL & Mike Resnick) — short story — winner

2014:
“The Oracle” — short story — 4th place

2013:
“The Waves” — novelette — 3rd place

Lockwood, Todd (5 nominations)
1997:
interior artist — 5th place

1997:
cover artist — 6th place

1996:
cover artist — 3rd place

1995:
cover artist — 9th place (tie)

1994:
cover artist — 6th place (tie)

Long, Duncan (1 nomination)
2010:
Asimov's Dec 2009 — cover — 5th place

Long, Karawynn (1 nomination)
1997:
“The Year of the Dragon” — poem — 2nd place (tie)

LoParo, Gina Mohr (1 nomination)
1995:
interior artist — 6th place

Lunde, David (5 nominations)
2010:
“First Beer on Mars” — poem — 2nd place

1999:
“Particle Resonance” — poem — 8th place

1997:
“Star-Rigger” — poem — 2nd place (tie)

1996:
“Port City Lament” — poem — 3rd place

1992:
“The Watcher” — poem — 6th place

Lyris, Sonia Orin (1 nomination)
1998:
“Payback” — short story — 2nd place

MacLeod, Ian R. (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2009:
“The Hob Carpet” — novella — 3rd place

2003:
“Breathmoss” — novella — winner

2001:
“Chitty Bang Bang” — novelette — 8th place

2000:
“The Chop Girl” — novelette — winner

1999:
“The Summer Isles” — novella — 2nd place

1998:
“The Golden Keeper” — novella — 5th place

1997:
“Swimmers Beneath the Skin” — novella — 8th place

1994:
“Papa” — novelette — 7th place (tie)

1993:
“Grownups” — novella — 4th place

Macleod, Lee (1 nomination)
1994:
cover artist — 5th place

Maggard, John (1 nomination)
1996:
cover artist — 5th place

Malartre, Elisabeth (1 nomination)
2000:
“Evolution Never Sleeps” — short story — 2nd place

Manukyan, Alexandra (1 nomination)
2014:
Asimov's Dec 2013 — cover — 2nd place

Manzieri, Maurizio (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2016:
Asimov's Oct/Nov 2015 — cover — 1st place

2015:
Asimov's Jun 2014 — cover — winner

Marcus, Daniel (1 nomination)
1998:
“Killed in the Ratings” — short story — 9th place (tie)

Maronski, Thomasz (2 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
Asimov's Jul 2009 — cover — 2nd place

2009:
Asimov's Mar 2008 — cover — winner (tie)

Martin, George R. R. (4 nominations)
2006:
“Shadow Twin” (by Gardner Dozois, GRRM & Daniel Abraham) — novella — 4th place

2001:
“Path of the Dragon” — novella — 4th place

1997:
“Blood of the Dragon” — novella — 3rd place

1987:
“The Glass Flower” — novelette — 4th place

Marusek, David (4 nominations)
2000:
“Cabbages and Kales, Or, How We Downsized North America” — novelette — 8th place

2000:
“The Wedding Album” — novella — 6th place

2000:
“Yurek Rutz, Yurek Rutz, Yurek Rutz” — short story — 6th place

1996:
“We Were Out of Our Minds With Joy” — novella — 3rd place

Mathe, Dorottya (1 nomination)
2013:
Asimov's Jun 2012 — cover — 4th place

McAllister, Bruce (1 nomination)
2013:
“Free Range” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

McAuley, Paul J. (4 nominations)
2012:
“The Choice” — novella — 5th place

2001:
“Interstitial” — short story — 8th place

1999:
“17” — short story — 9th place

1999:
“Sea Change, with Monsters” — novella — 3rd place

McDaid, John G. (1 nomination)
1996:
“Jigoku no Mokushiroku (The Symbolic Revelation of the Apocalypse)” — short story — 5th place (tie)

McDevitt, Jack (5 nominations)
1998:
“Never Despair” — short story — 8th place (tie)

1997:
“Time Travelers Never Die” — novella — 2nd place

1993:
“Auld Lang Boom” — short story — 7th place (tie)

1988:
“To Hell with the Stars” — short story — 2nd place

1987:
“Voice in the Dark” — novella — 3rd place

McDonald, Ian (5 nominations)
2007:
“The Djinn's Wife” — novelette — 2nd place

2006:
“The Little Goddess” — novella — 2nd place (tie)

1999:
“The Days of Solomon Gursky” — novella — 5th place (tie)

1994:
“The Undifferentiated Object of Desire” — novelette — 7th place (tie)

1991:
“Toward Kilimanjaro” — novelette — 6th place

McDonald, Sandra (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
“Sexy Robot Mom” — short story — winner (tie)

McDowell, Ian (2 nominations)
2005:
“Under the Flag of Night” — novella — 4th place (tie)

1994:
“Some Old Lover's Ghost” — short story — 8th place (tie)

McGarry, Terry (1 nomination)
1993:
“Au” — poem — 9th place

McHugh, Ian (1 nomination)
2010:
“Sleepless in the House of Ye” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

McHugh, Maureen F. (4 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
“Alternate History” — poem — winner

1995:
“Nekropolis” — novelette — 10th place

1993:
“Protection” — novella — 8th place

1993:
“Render Unto Caesar” — novelette — 7th place

McIntosh, Will (5 nominations; 2 wins)
2016:
“A Thousand Nights Till Morning” — novella — 4th place

2015:
“Scout” — short story — 2nd place (tie)

2014:
“Over There” — novelette — winner

2013:
“Possible Monsters” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

2010:
“Bridesicle” — short story — winner

McPherson, Danith (1 nomination)
1999:
“Through the Wall to the Eggshell Lake” — short story — 4th place

Melko, Paul (2 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
“The Walls of the Universe” — novella — winner

2005:
“Strength Alone” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

Merriam, Joanne (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
“Deaths on Other Planets” — poem — winner

Miller, Amy (1 nomination)
2004:
“When the Aliens Ask of Breakfast” — poem — 8th place (tie)

Miller, Ron (2 nominations)
2003:
cover artist — 6th place (tie)

2002:
cover artist — 2nd place

Miller, Sam J. (1 nomination)
2016:
“Calved” — short story — 3rd place

Milosevic, Mario (2 nominations)
2005:
“The Alien Liked to Cook” — poem — 5th place (tie)

2004:
“The First Living Skyscraper Copes with an Earthquake” — poem — 9th place (tie)

Mirabelli, Eugene (1 nomination)
2012:
“The Pastry Chef, the Nanotechnologist, the Aerobics Instructor, and the Plumber” — short story — 5th place (tie)

Miskell, Vincent (1 nomination)
2011:
“Our Canine Defense Team” — poem — 2nd place

Moffett, Judith (5 nominations)
2000:
“Atlantis” (by Gustaf Fröding, translated by JM) — poem — 5th place

1991:
“The Ragged Rock” — novella — 6th place

1990:
“Not Without Honor” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

1990:
“Tiny Tango” — novella — 3rd place

1989:
“The Hob” — novelette — 2nd place

Moles, David (1 nomination)
2005:
“The Third Party” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

Monaghan, Sean (1 nomination)
2016:
“The Molenstraat Music Festival” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

Moore, Chris (4 nominations; 1 win)
1998:
cover artist — winner

1996:
cover artist — 6th place

1995:
cover artist — 8th place

1994:
cover artist — 7th place

Morais, Larissa (1 nomination)
2014:
Asimov's Oct/Nov 2013 — cover — 3rd place

Moran, Daniel Keys (1 nomination)
1997:
“On Sequoia Time” — short story — 2nd place

Morressy, John (1 nomination)
2008:
“The Wings of Icarus” — poem — 2nd place

Morrissey, Pat (5 nominations)
1995:
interior artist — 10th place

1994:
interior artist — 8th place (tie)

1993:
interior artist — 10th place (tie)

1992:
interior artist — 8th place

1991:
interior artist — 7th place

Murphy, Pat (5 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
“Green Fire” (by Andy Duncan, Eileen Gunn, PM & Michael Swanwick) — novella — 8th place

1996:
“A Place of Honor” — short story — 8th place (tie)

1994:
“An American Childhood” — novella — 7th place

1991:
“Bones” — novella — 8th place (tie)

1988:
“Rachel in Love” — novelette — winner

Nael, Marta (1 nomination)
2015:
Asimov's Mar 2014 — cover — 3rd place

Nasir, Jamil (1 nomination)
1993:
“The Heaven Tree” — short story — 9th place (tie)

Nelson, David Erik (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
“The New Guys Always Work Overtime” — short story — winner (tie)

Nestvold, Ruth (1 nomination)
2004:
“Looking Through Lace” — novella — 7th place

Neube, R. (1 nomination)
1998:
“The Holy Stomper vs. the Alien Barrel of Death” — short story — 4th place (tie)

Niven, Larry (3 nominations)
2003:
“Free Floaters” (by Brenda Cooper & LN) — novelette — 9th place

2002:
“Ice and Mirrors” (by Brenda Cooper & LN) — novelette — 7th place (tie)

2001:
“Fly-by-Night” — novella — 3rd place

Nordley, G. David (5 nominations)
2003:
“War, Ice, Egg, Universe” — novelette — 4th place

2001:
“The Forest Between the Worlds” — novella — 6th place

1998:
“Messengers of Chaos” — novella — 2nd place

1996:
“Alice's Asteroid” — short story — 5th place (tie)

1996:
“Dawn Venus” — novelette — 2nd place

Normand, Jean-Pierre (2 nominations)
2006:
Asimov's Dec 2005 — cover — 3rd place

2004:
cover artist — 6th place

O'Brien, Jack (3 nominations)
2012:
“Ballard of the Warbots” — poem — 3rd place

2009:
“Classics of Science Fiction: 'The Cold Equations'” — poem — 2nd place

2008:
“Classics of Fantasy: "A Christmas Carol"” — poem — 5th place

O'Connell, Jay (1 nomination)
2015:
“Of All Possible Worlds” — novella — 2nd place

O'Driscoll, Dan (1 nomination)
2008:
Asimov's Sep 2007 — cover — 4th place

Ore, Rebecca (1 nomination)
1996:
“Hypocaust & Bathysphere” — novella — 10th place

Ouellet, Debbie (1 nomination)
2008:
“Rainstorm” — poem — 3rd place

Overacre, Gary (1 nomination)
1996:
cover artist — 10th place

Palmer, Suzanne (7 nominations; 2 wins)
2017:
“Lazy Dog Out” — novella — 1st place

2016:
“October Leaves” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

2016:
“Tuesdays” — short story — 1st place

2015:
“Shatterdown” — novelette — 3rd place

2014:
“Hotel” — novelette — 4th place

2013:
“Adware” — short story — 5th place

2012:
“Surf” — novelette — 4th place

Palwick, Susan (2 nominations)
2015:
“Windows” — short story — 2nd place (tie)

2006:
“The Fate of Mice” — short story — 2nd place

Parkinson, Keith (2 nominations; 1 win)
1994:
cover artist — 2nd place

1990:
cover artist — winner

Payack, Peter (1 nomination)
2015:
“Stellar Recycling” — poem — 6th place

Payne, Michael H. (2 nominations)
1998:
“The Language of Ghosts” — short story — 6th place (tie)

1994:
“River Man” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

Peebles, Peter (1 nomination)
1996:
cover artist — 7th place

Person, Lawrence (5 nominations)
2004:
“Morlock Chili” — short story — 10th place

1999:
“Crucifixion Variations” — novelette — 10th place

1995:
“Not a Dick Novel” — poem — 10th place (tie)

1993:
“The Witch's Declaration of Love for Dorothy” — poem — 5th place

1992:
“Details” — short story — 9th place

Picacio, John (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2010:
Asimov's Sep 2009 — cover — winner

2009:
Asimov's Sep 2008 — cover — winner (tie)

Pilcerova, Martina (1 nomination)
2004:
cover artist — 8th place

Pilkington, Ace G. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
“Dog Stars” — poem — 8th place

1993:
“A Robot's Farewell to the Master” — poem — winner

Pinsker, Sarah (1 nomination)
2016:
“Our Lady of the Open Road” — novelette — 3rd place

Pohl, Frederik (2 nominations)
1993:
“Outnumbering the Dead” — novella — 3rd place

1989:
“Waiting for the Olympians” — novella — 7th place

Poor, Kim (2 nominations)
2000:
cover artist — 2nd place

1998:
cover artist — 6th place

Poore, Michael (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
“Blood Dauber” (by Ted Kosmatka & MP) — novelette — winner

Popkes, Steven (3 nominations)
2013:
“Sudden, Broken, and Unexpected” — novella — 2nd place

2011:
“Jackie's Boy” — novella — 2nd place

1990:
“The Egg” — novella — 7th place

Potter, J. K. (7 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
Asimov's Apr/May 2012 — cover — 2nd place

2009:
Asimov's Dec 2008 — cover — 3rd place

2007:
Asimov's Mar 2006 — cover — winner

1989:
cover artist — 10th place

1989:
interior artist — 6th place

1988:
cover artist — 2nd place

1988:
interior artist — winner

Pratt, Tim (6 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
“Impossible Dreams” — short story — winner

2006:
“Destination” — poem — 4th place

2004:
“My Night with Aphrodite” — poem — 4th place (tie)

2004:
“Still Life, with Frog” — poem — 8th place (tie)

2002:
“Bacchanal” — poem — 9th place (tie)

2002:
“Incident” — poem — 10th place

Preston, William (2 nominations)
2015:
“Each in his Prison, Thinking of the Key” — novella — 5th place

2011:
“Helping Them Take that Old Man Down” — novelette — 4th place

Purdom, Tom (4 nominations)
2015:
“Bogdavi's Dream” — novelette — 4th place

2008:
“The Mists of Time” — novelette — 5th place

2004:
“The Path of the Transgressor” — novelette — 10th place

1997:
“Cider” — short story — 7th place

Rathbone, Wendy (3 nominations)
1999:
“November” — poem — 7th place (tie)

1997:
“Astronaut Boneyard” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1995:
“Changing” — poem — 4th place (tie)

Read, Wolf (3 nominations)
2001:
interior artist — 3rd place

2001:
cover artist — 5th place

2000:
interior artist — 9th place

Reed, Robert (24 nominations; 3 wins)
2016:
“What I Intend” — short story — 2nd place

2014:
“Precious Mental” — novella — 3rd place

2014:
“The Golden Age of Story” — short story — 5th place

2013:
“Murder Born” — novella — winner

2012:
“Purple” — novelette — 5th place

2012:
“Stalker” — short story — 5th place (tie)

2009:
“Truth” — novella — 2nd place

2007:
“A Billion Eves” — novella — 2nd place

2005:
“A Change of Mind” — novelette — 2nd place

2003:
“Lying to Dogs” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

2003:
“Oracles” — novelette — 8th place

2003:
“She Sees My Monsters Now” — short story — winner

2003:
“Veritas” — novella — 9th place

2001:
“Father to the Man” — novella — 9th place

2001:
“When It Ends” — short story — 9th place

2000:
“Baby's Fire” — novella — 10th place

2000:
“Human Bay” — short story — 10th place

1999:
“Building the Building of the World” — short story — 6th place

1999:
“Mother Death” — novella — 8th place

1997:
“Chrysalis” — novella — 4th place

1997:
“Decency” — short story — winner

1996:
“Tongues” — short story — 10th place (tie)

1996:
“Waging Good” — novelette — 6th place

1994:
“Sister Alice” — novella — 6th place

Resnick, Mike (26 nominations; 6 wins)
2015:
“The Plantimal” (by Ken Liu & MR) — short story — winner

2013:
“The Wizard of West 34th Street” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

2011:
“The Incarceration of Captain Nebula” — short story — 3rd place

2010:
“Soulmates” (by MR & Lezli Robyn) — novelette — 2nd place

2010:
“The Bride of Frankenstein” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

2008:
“Distant Replay” — short story — 3rd place

2006:
“Down Memory Lane” — short story — 5th place

2005:
“A Princess of Earth” — short story — 3rd place

2005:
“Travels with My Cats” — short story — winner

2004:
“Robots Don't Cry” — short story — 2nd place

2002:
“Old MacDonald Had a Farm” — short story — winner

2001:
“Redchapel” — novelette — 4th place

2001:
“The Elephants on Neptune” — short story — winner

2000:
“Hothouse Flowers” — short story — 5th place

2000:
“Hunting the Snark” — novella — winner

1998:
“The 43 Antarean Dynasties” — short story — winner

1997:
“The Land of Nod” — novelette — 5th place

1996:
“Bibi” (by MR & Susan Shwartz) — novella — 9th place

1996:
“When the Old Gods Die” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

1995:
“Barnaby in Exile” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

1994:
“Mwalimu in the Squared Circle” — short story — 8th place (tie)

1993:
“Song of a Dry River” — novelette — 9th place (tie)

1992:
“One Perfect Morning, With Jackals” — short story — 8th place

1991:
“Bully!” — novella — 8th place (tie)

1991:
“Bwana” — novella — 2nd place

1991:
“The Manamouki” — novelette — 2nd place

Reynolds, Alastair (1 nomination)
2000:
“Angels of Ashes” — novelette — 10th place

Rich, Mark (1 nomination)
2011:
“Roadside Stand” — poem — 4th place

Roberg, Arthur (1 nomination)
2002:
cover artist — 3rd place

Robinson, Kim Stanley (11 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
“A Martian Romance” — novelette — 6th place

2000:
“Arthur Sternbach Brings the Curveball to Mars” — short story — 3rd place

1995:
“A Martian Childhood” — novella — 7th place (tie)

1991:
“A Short, Sharp Shock” — novella — 7th place

1990:
“The True Nature of Shangri-La” — novella — 4th place

1989:
“Glacier” — novelette — 6th place

1989:
“The Lunatics” — novelette — 10th place

1988:
“Mother Goddess of the World” — novella — winner

1987:
“Down and Out in the Year 2000” — short story — 3rd place

1987:
“Escape from Kathmandu” — novella — 4th place (tie)

1987:
“The Blind Geometer” — novella — 4th place (tie)

Robyn, Lezli (1 nomination)
2010:
“Soulmates” (by Mike Resnick & LR) — novelette — 2nd place

Roessner, Michaela (1 nomination)
2001:
“Tauromaquia” (by Daniel Abraham, MR, Sage Walker & Walter Jon Williams) — novella — 7th place

Rosenblum, Mary (13 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
“Lion Walk” — novelette — 4th place

2009:
“Horse Racing” — short story — 3rd place

1999:
“The Eye of God” — novelette — 9th place

1998:
“One Good Juror” (by MR & James Sarafin) — novelette — 5th place

1997:
“Gas Fish” — novella — winner

1996:
“The Doryman” — novella — 5th place (tie)

1995:
“Rat” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

1995:
“Selkies” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

1995:
“The Mermaid's Comb” — novella — 7th place (tie)

1994:
“Stairway” — novella — 9th place

1993:
“Synthesis” — novella — 2nd place

1992:
“The Bee Man” — novelette — 7th place

1992:
“Water Bringer” — novelette — 6th place

Rucker, Rudy (1 nomination)
1995:
“Big Jelly” (by RR & Bruce Sterling) — novelette — 7th place

Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (19 nominations; 8 wins)
2016:
“Inhuman Garbage” — novella — 1st place

2016:
“The First Step” — short story — 4th place (tie)

2014:
“Encounter on Starbase Kappa” — novelette — 2nd place (tie)

2014:
“Skylight” — novelette — 5th place

2014:
“The Application of Hope” — novella — winner

2012:
“Becalmed” — novelette — 2nd place

2012:
“Killer Advice” — novella — 4th place

2012:
“Stealth” — novella — 3rd place

2011:
“Becoming One with the Ghosts” — novella — winner

2010:
“Broken Windchimes” — novella — winner

2010:
“The Spires of Denon” — novella — 3rd place

2009:
“The Room of Lost Souls” — novella — winner

2008:
“Recovering Apollo 8” — novella — winner

2006:
“Diving Into the Wreck” — novella — winner

2004:
“June Sixteenth at Anna's” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

2001:
“Millennium Babies” — novelette — 5th place (tie)

1999:
“Echea” — novelette — winner

1992:
“The Gallery of His Dreams” — novella — 6th place

1990:
“Fast Cars” — novelette — 9th place

Russo, Richard Paul (1 nomination)
1993:
“Just Drive, She Said” — short story — 5th place

1991:
“Jekyll Reflects” — poem — 9th place

Sanders, William (2 nominations)
2000:
“Dirty Little Cowards” — short story — 9th place

1998:
“The Undiscovered” — novelette — 2nd place (tie)

Sanford, Jason (1 nomination)
2015:
“What Is Sand but Earth Purified?” — short story — 4th place

Sarafin, James (2 nominations)
1998:
“In the Furnace of the Night” — novella — 3rd place

1998:
“One Good Juror” (by Mary Rosenblum & JS) — novelette — 5th place

Sargent, Pamela (1 nomination)
1993:
“Danny Goes to Mars” — novelette — 3rd place

Scaife, Keith (1 nomination)
1997:
cover artist — 7th place

Schimel, Lawrence (3 nominations)
1995:
“Love's Labours Glossed” — poem — 2nd place (tie)

1995:
“On the Theory of Everything” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1993:
“Christmas Day, Give or Take a Week” — poem — 8th place

Schweitzer, Darrell (2 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
“They Believed in Fairies During World War One” — poem — 3rd place

2007:
“Remembering the Future” — poem — winner

Shabram, Joel (1 nomination)
1999:
cover artist — 8th place

Sheffield, Charles (7 nominations)
1997:
“Cloud Cuckoo” — novelette — 8th place (tie)

1997:
“The Peacock Throne” — novelette — 9th place

1995:
“The Bee's Kiss” — novelette — 9th place (tie)

1993:
“Deep Safari” — novelette — 9th place (tie)

1991:
“A Braver Thing” — novelette — 8th place

1991:
“Health Care System” — novelette — 9th place (tie)

1990:
“Destroyer of Worlds” — novella — 10th place

Shelley, Rick (1 nomination)
2000:
“The Alien” — novelette — 5th place (tie)

Shepard, Lucius (12 nominations; 2 wins)
2008:
“Dead Money” — novella — 4th place

2004:
“Ariel” — novella — winner

2004:
“Only Partly Here” — novelette — 5th place

2001:
“Radiant Green Star” — novella — 2nd place

1997:
“Human History” — novella — 7th place

1993:
“Barnacle Bill the Spacer” — novella — winner (tie)

1991:
“Skull City” — novella — 4th place

1990:
“Surrender” — novelette — 7th place

1990:
“The Father of Stones” — novella — 5th place

1989:
“The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter” — novella — 2nd place

1988:
“On the Border” — novelette — 3rd place

1987:
“R&R” — novella — 2nd place

Sheppard, Cynthia (1 nomination)
2013:
Asimov's Aug 2012 — cover — 3rd place

Sherwood, Jonathan (1 nomination)
2007:
“Under the Graying Sea” — novelette — 4th place

Shiner, Lewis (2 nominations)
1996:
“Sitcom” — short story — 9th place (tie)

1987:
“Jeff Beck” — short story — 4th place

Shoulders, Felicity (1 nomination)
2011:
“Conditional Love” — short story — 4th place

Shunn, William (1 nomination)
2007:
“Inclination” — novella — 4th place

Shwartz, Susan M. (1 nomination)
1996:
“Bibi” (by Mike Resnick & SMS) — novella — 9th place

Silverberg, Robert (14 nominations)
2004:
“The Reign of Terror” — novelette — 7th place

2003:
“The Second Wave” — novelette — 10th place

2003:
“With Caesar in the Underworld” — novella — 3rd place

1999:
“Waiting for the End” — novelette — 7th place

1998:
“Death Do Us Part” — novelette — 10th place

1995:
“Via Roma” — novella — 9th place

1991:
“Lion Time in Timbuctoo” — novella — 9th place

1990:
“Enter a Soldier. Later: Enter Another” — novelette — 3rd place

1990:
“In Another Country” — novella — 9th place

1989:
“At Winter's End” — novella — 5th place

1989:
“Gilgamesh in Uruk” — novella — 9th place

1989:
“We Are For the Dark” — novella — 10th place

1988:
“The Secret Sharer” — novella — 3rd place

1987:
“Gilgamesh in the Outback” — novella — 5th place

Simonetti, Marc (1 nomination)
2012:
Asimov's Mar 2011 — cover — 5th place

Siudmak, Wojtek (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1999:
cover artist — 6th place

1997:
cover artist — winner

1995:
cover artist — 4th place

1994:
cover artist — winner

Skeet, Michael (1 nomination)
2001:
“I Love Paree” (by Cory Doctorow & MS) — novelette — 7th place

Skillingstead, Jack (3 nominations)
2008:
“Strangers on a Bus” — short story — 4th place

2007:
“Life on the Preservation” — short story — 4th place

2004:
“Dead Worlds” — short story — 4th place

Smale, Alan (1 nomination)
2013:
“The Mongolian Book of the Dead” — novella — 5th place

Smith, D. Alexander (1 nomination)
1989:
“Dying in Hull” — short story — 7th place

Somtow, S. P. (2 nominations)
2009:
“An Alien Heresy” — novelette — 4th place

1994:
“Tagging the Moon” — short story — 5th place

Soukup, Martha (1 nomination)
1993:
“The Arbitrary Placement of Walls” — short story — 9th place (tie)

Spadoni, Aldo (1 nomination)
2002:
cover artist — 5th place

Stableford, Brian (5 nominations)
2009:
“The Philosopher's Stone” — novella — 5th place

1996:
“Mortimer Gray's History of Death” — novella — 2nd place

1996:
“The Skin Trade” — short story — 10th place (tie)

1995:
“Les Fleurs du Mal” — novella — 2nd place

1991:
“Bedside Conversations” — short story — 9th place

Stamps, Arthur E. III (1 nomination)
1992:
“Consider the Amoeba” — poem — 9th place (tie)

Steadman, Broeck (4 nominations)
2003:
interior artist — 4th place

1992:
interior artist — 4th place

1992:
cover artist — 2nd place

1991:
interior artist — 10th place

Steadman, E. T. (2 nominations)
1994:
cover artist — 9th place

1993:
cover artist — 8th place

Steele, Allen (26 nominations; 6 wins)
2016:
“The Long Wait” — novella — 2nd place

2015:
“Prodigal Son” — novella — 4th place

2015:
“The Legion of Tomorrow” — novella — winner

2011:
“The Emperor of Mars” — novelette — winner

2005:
“Incident at Goat Kill Creek” — novella — 3rd place

2005:
“Liberation Day” — novella — winner

2005:
“The Garcia Narrows Bridge” — novelette — winner

2004:
“Benjamin the Unbeliever” — novella — 4th place

2004:
“The Madwoman of Shuttlefield” — novelette — 4th place

2003:
“Across the Eastern Divide” — novella — 7th place

2003:
“Glorious Destiny” — novella — 2nd place

2002:
“Coming to Coyote” — novella — 5th place

2002:
“Liberty Journals” — novelette — 10th place

2002:
“Stealing Alabama” — novella — winner

2002:
“The Days Between” — novelette — 3rd place

2000:
“The Exile of Evening Star” — novella — 8th place

1998:
“…Where Angels Fear to Tread” — novella — winner

1996:
“The Death of Captain Future” — novella — 7th place

1996:
“The War Memorial” — short story — 2nd place

1995:
“Whinin' Boy Blues” — short story — 7th place

1993:
“Sugar's Blues” — novelette — 10th place

1992:
“The Return of Weird Frank” — novelette — 10th place (tie)

1991:
“Trembling Earth” — novella — 5th place (tie)

1990:
“Red Planet Blues” — novella — 6th place

1990:
“Ride to Live, Live to Ride” — novelette — 10th place

1989:
“Live from the Mars Hotel” — short story — 6th place

Steinmetz, Ferrett (1 nomination)
2012:
“'Run,' Bakri Says” — short story — 2nd place

Sterling, Bruce (4 nominations)
1999:
“Taklamakan” — novelette — 2nd place

1995:
“Big Jelly” (by Rudy Rucker & BS) — novelette — 7th place

1994:
“Deep Eddy” — novelette — 4th place

1988:
“The Little Magic Shop” — short story — 3rd place

Stevens, John (5 nominations)
2003:
interior artist — 6th place

2002:
interior artist — 7th place

1999:
interior artist — 8th place

1998:
interior artist — 4th place

1997:
interior artist — 4th place

Stewart, E. R. (1 nomination)
1992:
“Entropy Ad” — poem — 5th place

Stewart, W. Gregory (7 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
“Black Hole, Black Hole” — poem — 5th place (tie)

1999:
“Recipe for a Planck Sandwich” — poem — 6th place

1998:
“In the Star's Mouth” — poem — 3rd place

1997:
“Day Omega” — poem — 6th place

1997:
“Dragon Skin” — poem — 7th place

1996:
“cleaning out the attic” — poem — 10th place

1995:
“when the voices” — poem — winner

Stross, Charles (7 nominations)
2008:
“Trunk and Disorderly” — novelette — 4th place

2005:
“Elector” — novella — 2nd place

2004:
“Curator” — novella — 8th place

2004:
“Nightfall” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

2003:
“Halo” — novelette — 3rd place

2003:
“Router” — novella — 6th place

2002:
“Lobsters” — novelette — 7th place (tie)

Sucharitkul, Somtow (1 nomination)
1989:
“The Madonna of the Wolves” — novella — 8th place

Sullivan, Timothy R. (2 nominations)
2015:
“Anomaly Station” — novella — 3rd place

1987:
“Stop-Motion” — short story — 5th place (tie)

Swanwick, Michael (24 nominations; 6 wins)
2016:
“Lock Up Your Chickens and Daughters--H'ard and Andy Are Come to Town!” (by MS & Gregory Frost) — novelette — 1st place

2011:
“Libertarian Russia” — short story — winner (tie)

2009:
“From Babel's Fall'n Glory We Fled” — short story — 2nd place

2007:
“Lord Weary's Empire” — novella — 3rd place

2004:
“Coyote at the End of History” — short story — winner

2004:
“Legions in Time” — novelette — 6th place (tie)

2003:
“The Little Cat Laughed to See Such Sport” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

2002:
“The Dog Said Bow-Wow” — short story — 4th place

2001:
“Green Fire” (by Andy Duncan, Eileen Gunn, Pat Murphy & MS) — novella — 8th place

2001:
“Moon Dogs” — short story — 6th place

2000:
“Ancient Engines” — short story — winner

2000:
“Riding the Giganotosaur” — short story — 7th place

2000:
“Scherzo with Tyrannosaur” — short story — 4th place

1999:
“Ancestral Voices” (by Gardner Dozois & MS) — novella — 4th place

1999:
“Archaic Planets: Nine Excerpts from the Encyclopedia Galactica” (by MS & Sean Swanwick) — short story — 3rd place (tie)

1999:
“Radiant Doors” — short story — winner

1999:
“The Very Pulse of the Machine” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

1997:
“The City of God” (by Gardner Dozois & MS) — novella — 6th place

1996:
“Walking Out” — short story — 6th place

1995:
“The Changeling's Tale” — short story — 8th place

1994:
“Cold Iron” — novella — 2nd place

1993:
“Griffin's Egg” — novella — 5th place

1990:
“The Dragon Line” — short story — 7th place

1989:
“A Midwinter's Tale” — short story — winner

Swanwick, Sean (1 nomination)
1999:
“Archaic Planets: Nine Excerpts from the Encyclopedia Galactica” (by Michael Swanwick & SS) — short story — 3rd place (tie)

Tacinelli, Cathy (1 nomination)
2004:
“When Burning Off Fingerprints Is No Longer Enough” — poem — 6th place

Tem, Melanie (1 nomination)
2009:
“In Concert” (by MT & Steve Rasnic Tem) — novelette — 3rd place

Tem, Steve Rasnic (2 nominations)
2009:
“In Concert” (by Melanie Tem & SRT) — novelette — 3rd place

1993:
“Head” — poem — 10th place (tie)

Thompson, George (1 nomination)
1990:
interior artist — 9th place

Tikulin, Tomislav (3 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
Aug 015 — cover — 3rd place

2013:
Asimov's Jul 2012 — cover — 5th place

2011:
Asimov's Jul 2010 — cover — winner (tie)

Tilton, Lois (2 nominations)
2002:
“Prisoner Exchange” — short story — 8th place

2000:
“Dragons' Teeth” — novelette — 5th place (tie)

Tiptree, James, Jr. (3 nominations)
1997:
“This Neat Sheet” — poem — 2nd place (tie)

1989:
“The Earth Doth Like a Snake Renew” — novelette — 8th place

1988:
“Yanqui Doodle” — novelette — 2nd place

Towner, Scott L. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1996:
“Curse of Bruce Boston's Wife” — poem — winner

Traviss, Karen (1 nomination)
2004:
“Suitable for the Orient” — short story — 5th place (tie)

Tucciarone, Joe (1 nomination)
2003:
cover artist — 4th place

Turtledove, Harry (3 nominations)
2000:
“Forty, Counting Down” — novella — 3rd place

1993:
“In the Presence of Mine Enemies” — novelette — 4th place

1989:
“Trapping Run” — novella — 6th place

Turzillo, Mary A. (9 nominations)
2013:
“Care and Feeding” — poem — 2nd place

2003:
“Corn Snake” — poem — 9th place (tie)

2003:
“Crustaceans” — poem — 9th place (tie)

2002:
“More Ways to Tell if Your Cat Is a Space Alien” — poem — 7th place

1999:
“The Hunter's Mothers” — poem — 2nd place

1997:
“Dinosaurs May Be Ancestors of More Than Birds” — poem — 4th place (tie)

1997:
“This Is Just to Say” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1994:
“if you loved me” — poem — 4th place

1990:
“Galileo's Blindness” — poem — 8th place

Utley, Steven (7 nominations)
2003:
“Red Giantess” — poem — 5th place (tie)

2003:
“Song and Dance” — poem — 8th place (tie)

1998:
“Our Brave Terranaut” — poem — 7th place

1998:
“Report to Moctezuma” — poem — 2nd place

1997:
“Dodoes” — poem — 8th place

1997:
“Pteranodon” — poem — 10th place

1994:
“The Country Doctor” — short story — 4th place

Vallejo, Dorian (1 nomination)
1992:
cover artist — 3rd place

Valvis, James (1 nomination)
2016:
“The Circulatory Man” — poem — 2nd place (tie)

van Eekhout, Greg (1 nomination)
2007:
“The Osteomancer's Son” — short story — 2nd place

Van Pelt, James (7 nominations)
2014:
“The Family Rocket” — short story — 3rd place

2008:
“How Music Begins” — short story — 2nd place

2007:
“The Small Astral Object Genius” — short story — 3rd place

2006:
“The Ice-Cream Man” — short story — 4th place

2004:
“The Long Way Home” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

2003:
“The Last of the O-Forms” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

2002:
“The Infodict” — short story — 5th place

Vande Velde, Vivian (1 nomination)
1991:
“Suddenly” — poem — 8th place

VanderMeer, Jeff (1 nomination)
1996:
“The Bone-Carver's Tale” — short story — 10th place (tie)

Varley, John (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
“The Bellman” — novelette — winner

1993:
“Her Girl Friday” — novella — 6th place

Waldrop, Howard (3 nominations)
1999:
“Scientifiction” — short story — 10th place (tie)

1991:
“Fin de Cyclé” — novelette — 9th place (tie)

1989:
“Do Ya, Do Ya, Wanna Dance?” — novelette — 9th place

Walker, Sage (2 nominations)
2001:
“Tauromaquia” (by Daniel Abraham, Michaela Roessner, SW & Walter Jon Williams) — novella — 7th place

1994:
“Roadkill” — short story — 9th place

Walotsky, Ron (1 nomination)
1999:
cover artist — 7th place

Walters, Bob (11 nominations)
2000:
cover artist — 3rd place

1993:
cover artist — 5th place

1993:
interior artist — 3rd place

1992:
interior artist — 5th place

1991:
cover artist — 4th place

1991:
interior artist — 5th place

1990:
interior artist — 5th place

1990:
cover artist — 7th place

1989:
cover artist — 6th place

1989:
interior artist — 7th place

1988:
interior artist — 5th place

Walton, Jo (1 nomination)
2008:
“Cendrillon at Sunrise” — poem — 4th place

Watkins, William John (20 nominations)
2014:
“Indefensible Disclosures” — poem — 5th place

2007:
“Chaos Theory” — poem — 5th place

2003:
“The Werewife Wonders About Genetics” — poem — 9th place (tie)

2002:
“We Die as Angels” — poem — 6th place (tie)

2000:
“Butterside Down” — poem — 6th place (tie)

1999:
“Colonists” — poem — 9th place

1998:
“17 Questions the Judges at Nuremberg Forgot to Ask” — poem — 8th place

1998:
“Why the Mummy Kills” — poem — 10th place

1997:
“Pendragon” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1997:
“The Robots' Wasteland” — poem — 4th place (tie)

1996:
“In Kafkaville the Funerals Run on Time” — poem — 5th place

1996:
“Kitchen Witch” — poem — 6th place (tie)

1996:
“Son, Dead on Solstice” — poem — 2nd place

1996:
“The Old Astronaut Sings to the Mourning Star” — poem — 4th place

1995:
“Lullaby for Recent Settlers on Starfall Five” — poem — 7th place

1995:
“On Wanderer's Day” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1994:
“Downtime on Digger's World” — poem — 9th place

1994:
“Snow Scene with Frozen Rabbit” — short story — 8th place (tie)

1994:
“The Dusts of Palamon Are Bliss” — poem — 10th place

1994:
“The Time Tour Stops at My House After Lunch” — poem — 5th place

Watson, Ian (7 nominations)
2004:
“Memory Man” — poem — 5th place

2003:
“A Speaker for the Wooden Sea” — novella — 8th place

2002:
“Unreal Messages?” — poem — 9th place (tie)

1992:
“The Odor of Cocktail Cigarettes” — short story — 7th place

1989:
“Joan's World” — short story — 4th place

1988:
“The Moon and Michelangelo” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

1987:
“Windows” — novelette — 2nd place

Watt-Evans, Lawrence (7 nominations; 2 wins)
1996:
“Teaching Machines” — short story — 9th place (tie)

1994:
“The Murderer” — short story — 10th place

1993:
“Storm Trooper” — short story — 4th place

1992:
“A Flying Saucer with Minnesota Plates” — short story — 4th place

1990:
“When I See Rigel's Light Sleeting Through the Side of Heinlein Station” — poem — 2nd place

1990:
“Windwagon Smith and the Martians” — short story — winner

1988:
“Why I Left Harry's All-Night Hamburgers” — short story — winner

Webb, Don (1 nomination)
1996:
“Paradise Lost” — short story — 4th place

Wexler, Django (1 nomination)
2016:
“The End of the War” — novelette — 2nd place

What, Leslie (1 nomination)
2001:
“The Morning After” — poem — 9th place

Whelan, Michael (8 nominations; 3 wins)
2015:
Asimov's Sep 2014 — cover — 5th place

2014:
Asimov's Jan 2013 — cover — 4th place

2011:
Asimov's Aug 2010 — cover — winner (tie)

2008:
Asimov's Jan 2007 — cover — 2nd place

2006:
Asimov's Jan 2005 — cover — winner

1993:
cover artist — 2nd place

1991:
cover artist — winner

1990:
cover artist — 5th place

Whitlock, Dean (1 nomination)
1990:
“Iridescence” — short story — 10th place

Wilber, Rick (1 nomination)
2011:
“Several Items of Interest” — novella — 4th place

Wilhelm, Kate (1 nomination)
1995:
“I Know What You're Thinking” — short story — 4th place

Williams, Genevieve (1 nomination)
2015:
“The Redemption of Kip Banjeree” — short story — 5th place

Williams, Liz (2 nominations)
2004:
“Tycho and the Stargazer” — short story — 9th place

2003:
“The Banquet of the Lords of Night” — short story — 7th place

Williams, Walter Jon (9 nominations)
2006:
“Solidarity” — novella — 5th place

2004:
“Margaux” — novella — 9th place

2004:
“The Green Leopard Plague” — novella — 5th place

2001:
“Tauromaquia” (by Daniel Abraham, Michaela Roessner, Sage Walker & WJW) — novella — 7th place

2000:
“Argonautica” — novella — 4th place

1998:
“Lethe” — novelette — 3rd place

1991:
“Elegy for Angels and Dogs” — novella — 10th place

1989:
“Surfacing” — novella — 3rd place

1988:
“Dinosaurs” — novelette — 5th place

Williamson, Jack (2 nominations)
2004:
“The Man from Somewhere” — novelette — 9th place

2001:
“A Question of Time” — poem — 4th place

Willis, Connie (25 nominations; 5 wins)
2012:
“All About Emily” — novelette — winner

2008:
“All Seated on the Ground” — novella — 3rd place

2006:
“Inside Job” — novella — 2nd place (tie)

2004:
“Just Like the Ones We Used to Know” — novella — 3rd place

2002:
“deck.halls@boughs/holly” — novella — 2nd place

2000:
“The Winds of Marble Arch” — novella — 5th place

1998:
“Newsletter” — novelette — 6th place

1997:
“In Coppelius's Toyshop” — short story — 8th place

1997:
“The Soul Selects Her Own Society: Invasion and Repulsion: A Chronological Reinterpretation of Two of Emily Dickinson's Poems: A Wellsian Perspective” — short story — 3rd place

1995:
“Adaptation” — novelette — 4th place

1995:
“Why the World Didn't End Last Tuesday” — short story — 3rd place (tie)

1994:
“Close Encounter” — short story — 7th place

1994:
“Death on the Nile” — novelette — 3rd place

1994:
“Inn” — novelette — winner

1993:
“Even the Queen” — short story — winner

1992:
“In the Late Cretaceous” — short story — 10th place (tie)

1992:
“Jack” — novella — 4th place

1992:
“Miracle” — novelette — 3rd place

1991:
“Cibola” — short story — 4th place

1990:
“Dilemma” — short story — 2nd place

1990:
“Time-Out” — novella — 8th place

1989:
“Ado” — short story — 5th place

1989:
“The Last of the Winnebagos” — novella — winner

1988:
“Winter's Tale” — novelette — 4th place (tie)

1987:
“Spice Pogrom” — novella — winner

Winter, Laurel (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2007:
“An Eccentric in Orbit” — poem — 3rd place

2005:
“On Princesses” — poem — 2nd place

2003:
“The Intergalactic Host Program” — poem — 7th place (tie)

2000:
“When an Alien Is Inhabiting Your Body” — poem — 3rd place

1999:
“egg horror poem” — poem — winner

1998:
“why goldfish shouldn't use power tools” — poem — winner

Wolfe, Gene (1 nomination)
2005:
“Pulp Cover” — short story — 5th place

Wolven, Nick (1 nomination)
2016:
“On the Night of the Robo-Bulls and Zombie Dancers” — novella — 5th place (tie)

Woodroffe, Patrick (1 nomination)
2003:
cover artist — 5th place

Wright, Dwayne V. (1 nomination)
1998:
interior artist — 5th place

Wright, John C. (2 nominations)
1998:
“Guest Law” — novelette — 7th place

1996:
“Farthest Man from Earth” — novelette — 4th place

Yasuda, Hisaki (7 nominations; 1 win)
1993:
cover artist — 7th place

1991:
cover artist — 7th place

1990:
interior artist — 7th place

1990:
cover artist — 4th place

1989:
cover artist — winner

1989:
interior artist — 3rd place

1988:
cover artist — 4th place

Yoachim, Caroline M. (1 nomination)
2016:
“Ninety-Five Percent Safe” — short story — 4th place (tie)

Yolen, Jane (6 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
“Objectifying Faerie” — poem — 4th place

2011:
“Foxwife” — poem — 3rd place

1992:
“Angels Fly Because They Take Themselves Lightly” — poem — winner

1991:
“Tintagel Morning: Song” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1990:
“Toads” — poem — 3rd place (tie)

1988:
“Science Fiction” — poem — 4th place

Youll, Paul (5 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
Mar 2015 — cover — 2nd place (tie)

2012:
Asimov's Feb 2011 — cover — 3rd place

2012:
Asimov's Oct/Nov 2011 — cover — winner

2010:
Asimov's Apr/May 2009 — cover — 3rd place

1997:
cover artist — 3rd place

Young, Jim (1 nomination)
1994:
“Microde City” — novelette — 10th place (tie)



Copyright 2012 - 2018 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Monday 19 Jun 2017 at 17:39 PT