Aurora Awards All Nominees


science fiction awards database
































































Aurealis <— Overview thread —> Balrog

  Aurora Awards  
Abbey, Brooke (2 nominations)
2015:
for Weirdness from 2014, Bandcamp — fan music — nomination

2014:
for writing and publishing 12 songs — fan music — nomination

Alberta Speculative Fiction Assn. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1990:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Allan, Von (1 nomination)
2011:
Stargazer, Vol. 1 — graphic novel in English — nomination

Allen, Shannon (2 nominations)
2019:
By the Light of Camelot (J. R. Campbell & SA, eds.) — related work — nomination

2019:
“Echoes” — poem/song — nomination

Alleyne, Paris (1 nomination)
2018:
Riftworld Legends, #1-4 (by Jonathan Williams, Daniel Wong & PA) — graphic novel — nomination

Anderson, Colleen (3 nominations)
2016:
Playground of Lost Toys (CA & Ursula Pflug, eds.) — related work — nomination

2012:
“A Good Catch” — poem or song — nomination

2011:
“Of the Corn: Kore's Innocence” — poem/song in English — nomination

Anderson, Kari-Ann (1 nomination)
2010:
artistic achievement — nomination

Armbruster, Kurt (1 nomination)
2009:
(KA & Ryah Deines) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Armstrong, Kelley (3 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Sea of Shadows — YA novel — nomination

2014:
The Rising — YA novel in English — winner

2013:
The Calling — YA novel in English — nomination

Arrival (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
visual presentation — winner

Ashby, Heather (1 nomination)
1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Ashby, Madeline (2 nominations)
2017:
Company Town — novel — nomination

2016:
Licence Expired: The Unauthorized James Bond (MA & David Nickle, eds.) — related work — nomination

Ashley, Charlotte (1 nomination)
2016:
“La Héron” — short fiction — nomination

Atwood, Margaret (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by MA, Johnnie Christmas & Tamra Bonvillian) — graphic novel — winner

1986:
The Handmaid's Tale — long-form, English — nomination

Atwood, Peter (1 nomination)
2009:
“All In” — short-form work in English — nomination

Author, Lily (1 nomination)
2019:
artist — nomination

Badgerow, Roy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Baker, Evelyn (2 nominations)
2014:
(EB & Alana Otis-Wood) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
(EB, Amy De Ruyte & Peter Halasz) — fan organizational — nomination

Ballon, Bruce (2 nominations)
2004:
From the Files of Matthews Gentech — other work in English — nomination

2002:
“Call of Cthulhu: Unseen Masters” — work in English (other) — nomination

Bambury, James (2 nominations)
2014:
(Sandra Kasturi & JB) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
(Sandra Kasturi, Helen Marshall & JB) — fan organizational — nomination

Bao (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Barnard, Jayne (2 nominations)
2018:
Maddie Hatter and the Gilded Gauge — YA novel — nomination

2016:
Maddie Hatter and the Deadly Diamond — YA novel — nomination

Barr, Andrew (1 nomination)
2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

Bartrop, Richard (1 nomination)
2013:
for illustrations for fiction on Reality Skimming blog — artist — nomination

Bassie, Don (8 nominations; 3 wins)
2006:
for Made in Canada (http://www.geocities.com/canadian_sf) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2005:
Made in Canada — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2003:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2002:
Made in Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2001:
Made In Canada — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2001:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2000:
Made In Canada — fan achievement (other) — winner

Bedwell-Grime, Stephanie (5 nominations)
2005:
Fallen Angel — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
“In Your Dreams” — short-form work in English — nomination

1996:
other fan achievement — nomination

1996:
“The Dead Go Shopping” — short-form, English — nomination

1995:
“Such Sweet Sorrow” — short-form, English — nomination

Beer, Robert H. (1 nomination)
2002:
“Waking the Dead” — short-form work in English — nomination

Beiko, S. M. (10 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
artist — nomination

2019:
Children of the Bloodlands — YA novel — nomination

2019:
Krampus Is My Boyfriend! — graphic novel — nomination

2018:
artist — nomination

2018:
Scion of the Fox — YA novel — nomination

2017:
artist — winner

2016:
(SMB & Chadwick Ginther) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
(SMB & Chadwick Ginther) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
Imaginarium 2013: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (SMB & Sandra Kasturi, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2014:
The Lake and the Library — YA novel in English — nomination

Bell, E. C. (1 nomination)
2016:
Drowning in Amber — novel — nomination

Bell, Eileen (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2014:
“Angela and Her Three Wishes” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by EB, Ryan McFadden, Billie Milholland & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2012:
The First Circle: Volume One of the Tenth Circle Project (EB & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — related work — nomination

2010:
“Pawns Dreaming of Roses” — short-form work in English — winner

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (EB, Roxanne Felix, Billie Milholland & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Bell, John (2 nominations)
1983:
Uneasy Union: A Checklist of English Language SF Concerning Canadian Separatist Conflicts — nonfiction — nomination

1982:
Visions from the Edge (by JB & Lesley Choyce) — outstanding work, English — nomination

Benett, Renée (1 nomination)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Bennett, Karen (3 nominations; 3 wins)
2002:
Voyageur (by KB & Sharon Lowachee) — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2001:
Voyageur — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2000:
Voyageur — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Bennett, Renée (5 nominations)
2018:
Enigma Front: The Monster Within — related work — nomination

2013:
In Places Between: The Robyn Herrington Short Story Contest — fan publication — nomination

2013:
Shanghai Stream (Ace Jordyn, Calvin D. Jim & RB, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2012:
In Places Between: The Robin Herrington Memorial Short Story Contest book — fan publication — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Bercier, Dominic (2 nominations)
2018:
SIGNAL Saga #0: PanGaea and the Key of Mirrari — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
Treadwell — graphic novel — nomination

Betz, Al (3 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
“Ask Mr. Science” — work in English (other) — nomination

1994:
“Ask Mr. Science” — other work, English — nomination

1991:
“Ask Mr. Science” — other fan achievement — winner

Beveridge, James (12 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
artist — nomination

2017:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — nomination

2015:
artist — nomination

2010:
“Xenobiology 101: Field Trip” — artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — winner

2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Beverly, Jo (1 nomination)
1989:
“The Fruit Picker” — short-form, English — nomination

Bilodeau, Marie (7 nominations)
2016:
(Derek Künsken & MB) — fan organizational — nomination

2016:
(Matt Moore, MB & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(Matt Moore, MB & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
Destiny's Fall — novel in English — nomination

2013:
“Happily Ever After” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
“The Legend of Gluck” — short story — nomination

2011:
Destiny's Blood — long-form work in English — nomination

Bitten (1 nomination)
2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Blade Runner 2049 (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
visual presentation — winner

Blaine, Janice (2 nominations)
2014:
Urban Green Man (JB & Adria Laycraft, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2012:
artist — nomination

Bobbit, Paul (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
The Voyageur — fan achievement (other) — winner

Bobet, Leah (4 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
“Osiris” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
An Inheritance of Ashes — YA novel — winner

2013:
Above — YA novel in English — nomination

2013:
“Hold Fast” — poem/song in English — nomination

Boman, Jeff (2 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
The Original Universe — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2009:
The Original Universe — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Bonvillian, Tamra (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by Margaret Atwood, Johnnie Christmas & TB) — graphic novel — winner

Borean, Heather (1 nomination)
1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Botte, James M. (1 nomination)
1997:
North-Words (by JMB, Bertrand Desbiens & Mark Lefebvre) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Bourget, Robbie (1 nomination)
2010:
(RB & René Walling) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Bow, James (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Icarus Down — YA novel — winner

Bowman, Morva (2 nominations)
2016:
(MB & Alan Pollard) — fan related work — nomination

2013:
for concert at FilkONtario 22 — fan filk — nomination

Braithwaite, Keith (5 nominations)
2016:
fan related work — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1998:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1997:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
Warp — fanzine — nomination

Brandt, Gerald (2 nominations)
2018:
The Rebel — novel — nomination

2017:
The Courier — novel — nomination

Bridger, Denysé (1 nomination)
2008:
As Fate Decrees — long-form work in English — nomination

Brown, Kenn (1 nomination)
2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2015:
(Derek Künsken, Farrell McGovern, Caycee Price & EB) — fan organizational — nomination

Burgoine, Nathan (1 nomination)
2019:
Exit Plan for Teenage Freaks — YA novel — nomination

Cairns, Greg (1 nomination)
2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Cameron, Richard Graeme (12 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
fan related work — nomination

2015:
Space Cadet — fan publication — nomination

2014:
fan related work — nomination

2013:
Space Cadet — fan publication — nomination

2012:
Space Cadet — fan publication — nomination

2010:
WCFSAZine — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

1998:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1998:
The Space Cadet Gazette — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
BCSFAzine (by RGC & John C. H. Wong) — fanzine — nomination

1995:
BCSFAzine — fanzine achievement — nomination

1994:
BCSFAzine — fanzine achievement — nomination

Campbell, J. R. (3 nominations)
2019:
By the Light of Camelot (JRC & Shannon Allen, eds.) — related work — nomination

2019:
Gaslight Gothic: Strange Tales of Sherlock Holmes (JRC & Charles Prepolec, eds.) — related work — nomination

2016:
Professor Challenger: New Worlds, Lost Places (JRC & Charles Prepolec, eds.) — related work — nomination

Campbell, Jeff (1 nomination)
2009:
Gaslight Grimoire: Dark Tales of Sherlock Holmes (JC & Charles Prepolec, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Cardui, Vanessa (1 nomination)
2019:
“How My Life Will End” — poem/song — nomination

Carmichael, Leslie (1 nomination)
2010:
The Amulet of Amon-Ra — novel in English — nomination

Carraway, Michelle (1 nomination)
2013:
Reality Skimming Blog — fan publication — nomination

Carreau, Paul (1 nomination)
2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Carson, Brad (1 nomination)
2010:
“Here There Be Monsters” — short-form work in English — nomination

Challenger, Charlene (1 nomination)
2015:
The Voices in Between — YA novel — nomination

Chan, Marty (1 nomination)
2014:
The Ehrich Weisz Chronicles: Demon Gate — YA novel in English — nomination

Charlesworth, Adam (4 nominations; 1 win)
1996:
other fan achievement — nomination

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

1993:
for Noncon 15 — organizational fan achievement — winner

Charpentier, Edward (1 nomination)
1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Chartier, Chris (6 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
A Little Enlightenment — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1998:
Warp Factor — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1996:
Warp Factor — fanzine — nomination

Chato, David (2 nominations)
1999:
“Blind Date” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“The PlayTime Case” — short-form work in English — nomination

Chen, Elaine (1 nomination)
2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

Chiykowski, Peter (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
Rock Paper Cynic — graphic novel — winner

2014:
Rock, Paper, Cynic — graphic novel in English — winner

Choi, Eric (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
“Crimson Sky” — short fiction — winner

2011:
The Dragon and the Stars (by Derwin Mak & EC) — other work in English — winner

2003:
“Just Like Being There” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“Divisions” — short-form work in English — nomination

Chomichuk, GMB (6 nominations)
2016:
Infinitum: Time Travel Noir — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
Cassie & Tonk (by Justin Currie & GC) — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
Raygun Gothic Vol. 2 — graphic novel — nomination

2013:
for Raygun Gothic, Alchemical Press — artist — nomination

2013:
Raygun Gothic — graphic novel in English — nomination

2012:
Imagination Manifesto, Book 2 (by GC, James Rewucki & John Toone) — graphic novel — nomination

Choo, Mary E. (2 nominations)
2002:
“Equations” — short-form work in English — nomination

1991:
“Wolfrunner” — short-form, English — nomination

Choyce, Lesley (1 nomination)
1982:
Visions from the Edge (by John Bell & LC) — outstanding work, English — nomination

Christian, Stephen (1 nomination)
1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Christmas, Johnnie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by Margaret Atwood, JC & Tamra Bonvillian) — graphic novel — winner

Church, Suzanne (7 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Elements: A Collection of Speculative Fiction — related work — nomination

2015:
“Jelly and the D-Machine” — short fiction — nomination

2015:
“Soul-Hungry” — short fiction — nomination

2014:
“Living Bargains” — short fiction in English — nomination

2013:
“Synch Me, Kiss Me, Drop” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
“The Needle's Eye” — short story — winner

2011:
“Destiny Lives in the Tattoo's Needle” — short-form work in English — nomination

Clarke, J. Brian (1 nomination)
1990:
“Flaw on Serendip” — short-form, English — nomination

Clink, Carolyn (5 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
“Zombie Descartes Writes a Personal Ad” — poem/song in English — nomination

2012:
“Zombie Bees of Winnipeg” — poem or song — nomination

2011:
“The ABCs of the End of the World” — poem/song in English — winner

2004:
“Stars” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Tesseracts6 (Robert J. Sawyer & CC, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Clink, David (8 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
“After Midnight” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Elegy for WLC” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Portrait” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
“The Machine” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
“The Perfect Library” — poem/song — nomination

2014:
“A City of Buried Rivers” — poem/song in English — nomination

2013:
“A sea monster tells his story” — poem/song in English — winner

2008:
“Falling” — short-form work in English — nomination

Cole, Ryan (1 nomination)
2016:
Bloodsuckers: Volume 2 (by J. M. Frey, illustrated by RC) — graphic novel — nomination

Colombo, John Robert (4 nominations)
1983:
Wendigo: An Anthology of Fact and Fantastic Fiction — long-form, English — nomination

1983:
Years of Light: A Celebration of Leslie A. Croutch — nonfiction — nomination

1982:
lifetime achievement — nomination

1982:
Friendly Aliens: Thirteen Stories of the Fantastic Set in Canada — outstanding work, English — nomination

Columbo, John Robert (1 nomination)
2011:
Tesseracts Fourteen (by JRC & Brett Alexander Savory) — other work in English — nomination

Coney, Michael G. (5 nominations)
1996:
“Tea and Hamsters” — short-form, English — nomination

1994:
“Sophie's Spyglass” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
King of the Scepter'd Isle — long-form, English — nomination

1985:
The Celestial Steam Locomotive — outstanding work — nomination

1983:
Cat Karina — long-form, English — nomination

Continuum (1 nomination)
2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Copper Pig Writers' Society (9 nominations; 6 wins)
2018:
On Spec Magazine — related work — nomination

2015:
On Spec — related work — winner

2014:
On Spec — related work in English — winner

2013:
On Spec — related work in English — nomination

2012:
On Spec — related work — winner

1995:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

1994:
for magazine — other work, English — nomination

1991:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

1990:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

Copy Red Leader (1 nomination)
2015:
for Crossing the Streams CD, The Pond Studio — fan music — nomination

Crepeau, Yves (1 nomination)
1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Crowe, Ann (1 nomination)
2018:
artist — nomination

Crowe, Jonathan (2 nominations)
2016:
Ecdysis — fan publication — nomination

2015:
Ecdysis — fan publication — nomination

Currie, Justin (1 nomination)
2015:
Cassie & Tonk (by JC & GMB Chomichuk) — graphic novel — nomination

Czerneda, Julie E. (27 nominations; 6 wins)
2019:
“A Hold Full of Truffles” — short fiction — nomination

2018:
To Guard Against the Dark — novel — nomination

2015:
A Play of Shadow — novel — winner

2014:
A Turn of Light — novel in English — winner

2012:
Tesseracts Fifteen: A Case of Quite Curious Tales (JEC & Susan MacGregor, eds.) — related work — nomination

2010:
Ages of Wonder (JEC & Robert St. Martin, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2008:
Polaris: A Celebration of Polar Science — other work in English — nomination

2008:
Under Cover of Darkness (JEC & Jana Paniccia, eds.) — other work in English — winner

2007:
Mythspring (JEC & Genevieve Kierans, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2007:
Regeneration — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
Fantastic Companions — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Migration — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“She's Such a Nasty Morsel” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Odyssey: Tales From the Wonder Zone — other work in English — nomination

2005:
ReVisions (JEC & Isaac Szpindel, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2005:
Survival — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Hidden in Sight — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Space Inc. — other work in English — winner

2003:
Explorer: Tales from the Wonder Zone — work in English (other) — nomination

2003:
“Prism” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Stardust: Tales from the Wonder Zone — work in English (other) — nomination

2003:
To Trade the Stars — long-form work in English — nomination

2002:
In the Company of Others — long-form work in English — winner

2002:
“Left Foot on a Blind Man” — short-form work in English — winner

2001:
Changing Vision — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
“Down on the Farm” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Beholder's Eye — long-form work in English — nomination

Czerneda, Roger (1 nomination)
2019:
artist — nomination

Dale, Heather (4 nominations)
2012:
Fairytale — related work — nomination

2012:
“Skeleton Woman” (by HD & Ben Deschamps) — poem or song — nomination

2007:
The Hidden Path — other work in English — nomination

2004:
May Queen (music CD) — other work in English — nomination

Dallaire, Salvador (1 nomination)
2004:
Zine-Zag — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Dark Matter (3 nominations)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2017:
visual presentation — nomination

2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Davis, Brian A. (1 nomination)
2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

de Jager, Peter (1 nomination)
2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

de Lint, Charles (13 nominations; 3 wins)
2017:
The Onion Girl — best of the decade — nomination

2015:
Out of This World — YA novel — winner (tie)

2013:
Under My Skin — YA novel in English — winner

2002:
for Books to Look For column in F&SF — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
Someplace to Be Flying — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Trader — long-form work in English — nomination

1992:
“Raven Sings a Medicine Way, Coyote Steals the Pollen” — short-form, English — nomination

1992:
The Little Country — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
“Freewheeling” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
“The Fair in Emain Macha” — short-form, English — nomination

1988:
Jack the Giant Killer — long-form, English — winner

1987:
Yarrow — outstanding work, English — nomination

1986:
Mulengro — long-form, English — nomination

De Ruyte, Amy (1 nomination)
2013:
(Evelyn Baker, ADR & Peter Halasz) — fan organizational — nomination

de Souza, Lar (1 nomination)
2010:
“Looking for Group” — artistic achievement — nomination

Deadpool 2 (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Debs & Errol (2 nominations)
2015:
for OVFF Concert, Ohio Valley Filk Fest — fan music — nomination

2014:
for CTRL+ALT+DUETS, EP — fan music — nomination

Deines, Ryah (1 nomination)
2009:
(Kurt Armbruster & RD) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Dellamonica, A. M. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
The Nature of a Pirate — novel — nomination

2016:
A Daughter of No Nation — novel — winner

Desbiens, Bertrand (1 nomination)
1997:
North-Words (by James M. Botte, BD & Mark Lefebvre) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Deschamps, Ben (1 nomination)
2012:
“Skeleton Woman” (by Heather Dale & BD) — poem or song — nomination

Desmarais, Éric (1 nomination)
2019:
The Sign of Faust — YA novel — nomination

deSouza, Lar (11 nominations; 3 wins)
2014:
Looking for Group (by Ld & Ryan Sohmer) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2013:
Looking for Group (by Ryan Sohmer & Ld) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2011:
Looking for Group, Vol. 3 (by Ryan Sohmer & Ld) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2009:
artistic achievement — winner

2008:
artistic achievement — winner

2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — winner

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

Dhaliwal, Aminder (1 nomination)
2019:
Woman World — graphic novel — nomination

DiLouie, Craig (1 nomination)
2019:
One of Us — novel — nomination

Doctorow, Cory (3 nominations)
2013:
Pirate Cinema — YA novel in English — nomination

2008:
Tesseracts Eleven (CD & Holly Phillips, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

1999:
“Craphound” — short-form work in English — nomination

Dorin, Ivan (2 nominations)
2010:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2010:
“Little Deaths” — short-form work in English — nomination

Dorsey, Candas Jane (6 nominations; 3 wins)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

1998:
Black Wine — long-form work in English — winner

1995:
Prairie Fire: New Canadian Speculative Fiction Summer 1994 — other work, English — nomination

1989:
“(Learning About) Machine Sex” — short-form, English — nomination

1989:
Machine Sex and Other Stories — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
“Sleeping in a Box” — short-form, English — winner

Dover, JM (1 nomination)
2019:
Finding Atlantis — YA novel — nomination

Dreece, Adam (1 nomination)
2017:
The Wizard Killer (Season #1) — YA novel — nomination

Dudley, Karen (1 nomination)
2013:
Food for the Gods — novel in English — nomination

Duncan, Dave (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2007:
Children of Chaos — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
The Cursed — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
West of January — long-form, English — winner

Duncan, Melissa Mary (2 nominations)
2017:
artist — nomination

2014:
artist — nomination

Dupuis, John (1 nomination; 1 win)
1999:
Arrowdreams: An Anthology of Alternate Canadas (Mark Shainblum & JD, eds.) — work in English (other) — winner

Earth: Final Conflict: “Sandoval's Run” (1 nomination)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

El-Mohtar, Amal (4 nominations)
2017:
“Seasons of Glass and Iron” — short fiction — nomination

2015:
“The New Ways” — poem/song — nomination

2014:
“Lost” — poem/song in English — nomination

2014:
“Turning the Leaves” — poem/song in English — nomination

Elumir, Errol (1 nomination)
2013:
for Songs in the Key of Geek CD — fan filk — nomination

Ennis, Jennifer (1 nomination)
2009:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Erikson, Steven (1 nomination)
2017:
Malazan Book of the Fallen — best of the decade — nomination

Fahnestalk, Lynne Taylor (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
artist — nomination

2018:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — nomination

2015:
(LTF & Steve Fahnestalk) — artist — nomination

2011:
“Brekky” (On Spec Fall 2010) — artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

1993:
MSZ — artistic achievement — winner

1991:
On Spec Fall 1990 — artistic achievement — winner

Fahnestalk, Steve (5 nominations)
2016:
fan related work — nomination

2015:
fan related work — nomination

2015:
(Lynne Taylor Fahnestalk & SF) — artist — nomination

2014:
fan related work — nomination

1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

Fall, Sharon C. P. (1 nomination)
2000:
OSFS Statement (by Joel Polowin, Dwight Williams & SCPF) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

The FedEx Files: “Moxie” (1 nomination)
1999:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Felix, Roxanne (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, RF, Billie Milholland & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Files, Gemma (1 nomination)
2000:
“The Emperor's Old Bones” — short-form work in English — nomination

Forest, Susan J. (7 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
“For a Rich Man to Enter” — short fiction — nomination

2019:
Shades Within Us: Tales of Migrations and Fractured Borders (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — nomination

2018:
The Sum of Us: Tales of the Bonded and Bound (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — winner

2017:
Strangers Among Us: Tales of the Underdogs and Outcasts (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — winner

2014:
“The Gift” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
“Turning It Off” — short story — nomination

2009:
“Back” — short-form work in English — nomination

Fortin, Mathieu (1 nomination)
2006:
Brins d'Éternité (http://www.alegracia.com/brins/faq/faq.php) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Frey, J. M. (1 nomination)
2016:
Bloodsuckers: Volume 2 (by JMF, illustrated by Ryan Cole) — graphic novel — nomination

Friedman, Ron (2 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
“Game Not Over” — short fiction — nomination

2013:
fan related work — winner

Galler-Smith, Barbara (1 nomination)
2010:
Druids (by BG & Josh Langston) — novel in English — nomination

Gannon, John (1 nomination)
1994:
for KAG/Kanada — organizational fan achievement — nomination

Gardner, James Alan (11 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
They Promised Me the Gun Wasn't Loaded — novel — nomination

2018:
All Those Explosions Were Someone Else's Fault — novel — nomination

2018:
Compostela: Tesseracts 20 (Spider Robinson & JAG, eds.) — related work — nomination

2007:
“All the Cool Monsters at Once” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Radiant — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“Rain, Ice, Steam” — short-form work in English — nomination

2002:
Ascending — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
Hunted — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“Three Hearings on the Existence of Snakes in the Human Bloodstream” — short-form work in English — winner

1992:
“Reaper” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
“Muffin Explains Teleology to the World at Large” — short-form, English — winner

Gauthier, Éric (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by EG, Christian Sauvé & Laurine Spehner) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Geddes, Bev (1 nomination)
2017:
“Living in Oz” — short fiction — nomination

Gedge, Pauline (1 nomination)
1983:
Stargate — long-form, English — nomination

Gibson, William (8 nominations; 2 wins)
2017:
The Blue Ant Trilogy — best of the decade — nomination

2015:
The Peripheral — novel — nomination

1995:
Virtual Light — long-form, English — winner

1994:
Virtual Light — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
The Difference Engine (by WG & Bruce Sterling) — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
Mona Lisa Overdrive — long-form, English — winner

1986:
“The Winter Market” — short-form, English — nomination

1985:
Neuromancer — outstanding work — nomination

Gillett, M. G. (1 nomination)
2011:
“Your Beating Heart” — short-form work in English — nomination

Ginther, Chadwick (6 nominations)
2019:
Graveyard Mind — novel — nomination

2016:
(Samantha Beiko & CG) — fan organizational — nomination

2016:
Too Far Gone — novel — nomination

2014:
(S. M. Beiko & CG) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
Tombstone Blues — novel in English — nomination

2013:
Thunder Road — novel in English — nomination

Girard, Benoit (1 nomination)
1995:
The Frozen Frog — fanzine achievement — nomination

Girczyc, Catherine Donahue (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
“Card” — poem/song — nomination

1995:
other fan achievement — winner

1991:
Neology — fanzine achievement — winner

Godbout, Neil (2 nominations)
2014:
Resolve — YA novel in English — nomination

2013:
Dissolve — YA novel in English — nomination

Gotlieb, Phyllis (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1999:
Flesh and Gold — long-form work in English — nomination

1986:
The Kingdom of the Cats — long-form, English — nomination

1982:
lifetime achievement — winner

1982:
A Judgment of Dragons — outstanding work, English — winner

Grant, Glenn (2 nominations)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
Northern Stars (David G. Hartwell & GG, eds.) — other work, English — nomination

Green, Terence M. (5 nominations)
1998:
Shadow of Ashland — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
Shadow of Ashland — long-form work in English — nomination

1993:
“Blue Limbo” — short-form, English — nomination

1993:
Children of the Rainbow — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
Barking Dogs — long-form, English — nomination

Greyson, Kim (1 nomination)
2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Grotkowski, Elizabeth (1 nomination)
2018:
“The Calling” — short fiction — nomination

Gurgu, Costi (4 nominations)
2018:
RecipeArium — novel — nomination

2016:
“Cosmobotica” (by CG & Tony Pi) — short fiction — nomination

2013:
for cover art for Inner Diverse, Starfire World Syndicate — artist — nomination

2012:
artist — nomination

Gurudata, Andrew (4 nominations)
2013:
fan organizational — nomination

2012:
fan organizational — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Hadfield, Chris (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
for his performance of Space Oddity — fan music — winner

Hadji, Robert S. (1 nomination)
1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

Halasz, Peter (3 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
(Evelyn Baker, Amy De Ruyte & PH) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
fan organizational — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Hammell, Tim (2 nominations; 1 win)
1995:
for On Spec, SF Chronicle — artistic achievement — winner

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Hancock, Larry (2 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1992:
Sol Rising — fanzine achievement — winner

Harby, Ryan & Laura (1 nomination)
2018:
Honey Dill — graphic novel — nomination

Hargreaves, H. A. (2 nominations)
1983:
lifetime achievement — nomination

1982:
lifetime achievement — nomination

Harse, Katie (1 nomination)
1998:
“The Fishmonger's Emeralds” — short-form work in English — nomination

Hartwell, David G. (1 nomination)
1995:
Northern Stars (DGH & Glenn Grant, eds.) — other work, English — nomination

Hayden, Cam (1 nomination)
2019:
FUTILITY: Orange Planet Horror (by Rick Overwater & CH) — graphic novel — nomination

Hayman, David (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Hayman, Judith (7 nominations)
2010:
(JH & Peggi Warner-Lalonde) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2009:
(JH & Peggi Warner-Lalonde) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Heartfield, Kate (2 nominations)
2019:
Alice Payne Arrives — short fiction — nomination

2019:
Armed in Her Fashion — novel — nomination

Herbert, John (5 nominations; 4 wins)
1997:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine — winner

1995:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

1994:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

1993:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

Hervieux, Francis (3 nominations)
2007:
MensuHell (http://www.mensuhell.ciboire.com/) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
MensuHell (http://www.geocities.com/mensuhell) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2005:
MensuHell — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Hetherington, Janet L. (5 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Hilson, Gary (1 nomination)
1998:
Canadian SF & Fantasy Resource Guide — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Hodgins, Debbie (3 nominations)
2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Holt, Erika (1 nomination)
2017:
“Frog Song” — short fiction — nomination

Hopkinson, Nalo (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2008:
The New Moon's Arms — long-form work in English — winner

2006:
Six Impossible Things (by NH, host & curator; Joe Mahoney, series coordinating producer) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Tesseracts Nine (NH & Geoff Ryman, eds.) — other work in English — winner

2005:
So Long Been Dreaming: Postcolonial Science Fiction & Fantasy (NH & Uppinder Mehan, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2005:
“The Smile on the Face” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Brown Girl in the Ring — long-form work in English — nomination

Houle, Guillaume (2 nominations)
2007:
Nocturne (by Jonathan Reynolds, GH & Fred Proulx) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
Nocturne (http://www.6brumes.com/fanzinenocturne) (Jonathan Reynolds, GH & Fred Proulx, eds.) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Huckle, Cindy (2 nominations)
1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Hudson, Leslie (1 nomination)
2014:
for Pirate Elves in Space, CD — fan music — nomination

Huff, Tanya (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
The Future Falls — novel — nomination

2013:
The Silvered — novel in English — winner

2007:
Smoke and Ashes — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
No Quarter — long-form work in English — nomination

1993:
Blood Trail — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
Blood Price — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light — long-form, English — nomination

1988:
“And Who Is Joah?” — short-form, English — winner

Hughes, Matthew (1 nomination)
2005:
Black Brillion — long-form work in English — nomination

Humphrey, Aaron (1 nomination)
1994:
Communique (by Jean-Louis Trudel, AH & Dale Sproule) — fanzine achievement — nomination

Hunt, Tarol (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
Goblins — graphic novel in English — nomination

2012:
Goblins — graphic novel — winner

2011:
Goblins — graphic novel in English — winner

2010:
“Goblins” — artistic achievement — nomination

Huska, Warren (1 nomination)
1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Hutchison, Don (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2002:
Wild Things Live There: The Best of Northern Frights — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
Northern Frights 5 — work in English (other) — winner

1998:
Northern Frights 4 — other work in English — winner

1997:
The Great Pulp Heroes — other work in English — nomination

1996:
Northern Frights 3 — other work, English — nomination

1995:
Northern Frights 2 — other work, English — nomination

Hypher, Louise (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
other fan achievement — winner

IFWA (1 nomination)
2006:
In Places Between: The Top Five Stories of The Robyn Herrington Memorial Short Story Contest 2005 (http://www.writtenword.org/in_places_between) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Ing, Annette (1 nomination)
1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Israel, Lou (1 nomination)
1996:
other fan achievement — nomination

Jackel, Cath (1 nomination; 1 win)
1995:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Jackson, Mike (2 nominations)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Jeffers, Tom (1 nomination)
2010:
(TJ & Sue Posteraro) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Jim, Calvin D. (2 nominations)
2018:
“Rose's Arm” — short fiction — nomination

2013:
Shanghai Stream (Ace Jordyn, CDJ & Renée Bennett, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Johanson, Karl (13 nominations; 6 wins)
2012:
Neo-Opsis — related work — nomination

2010:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

2009:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — winner

2008:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

2007:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — winner

2006:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

2005:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

1997:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine — winner

1995:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

1994:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

1993:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

Johanson, Paula (2 nominations)
1995:
“Small Rain” — short-form, English — nomination

1990:
“If You Go Out in the Woods” — short-form, English — nomination

Johanson, Stephanie Ann (6 nominations)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

Johnson, Peter (2 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Jordyn, Ace (2 nominations)
2017:
“When Phakack Comes to Steal Papa, a Ti-Jean Story” — short fiction — nomination

2013:
Shanghai Stream (AJ, Calvin D. Jim & Renée Bennett, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Kasturi, Sandra (14 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
“Trips to Impossible Cities” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Typhon & Echidna: A Love Story” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Venice Letting Go” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
fan organizational — winner

2014:
(SK & James Bambury) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
Imaginarium 2013: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (Samantha Beiko & SK, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2013:
(SK, Helen Marshall & James Bambury) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
(SK & Laura Marshall) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (SK & Halli Villegas, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2013:
“Roc” — poem/song in English — nomination

2012:
(Helen Marshall & SK) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
“Ode to the Mongolian Death Worm” — poem or song — nomination

2011:
“Let the Night In” — poem/song in English — nomination

2004:
The Stars As Seen from this Particular Angle of Night — other work in English — nomination

Kay, Guy Gavriel (11 nominations; 2 wins)
2017:
Children of Earth and Sky — novel — nomination

2017:
Under Heaven — best of the decade — nomination

2014:
River of Stars — novel in English — nomination

2011:
Under Heaven — long-form work in English — nomination

1999:
Sailing to Sarantium — long-form work in English — nomination

1996:
The Lions of Al-Rassan — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
A Song for Arbonne — long-form, English — nomination

1993:
A Song for Arbonne — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
Tigana — long-form, English — winner

1988:
The Darkest Road — long-form, English — nomination

1987:
The Wandering Fire — outstanding work, English — winner

Kernaghan, Eileen (9 nominations; 4 wins)
2014:
“Night Journey: West Coast” — poem/song in English — winner

2005:
The Alchemist's Daughter — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
The Snow Queen — long-form work in English — winner

1998:
“The Watley Man and the Green-Eyed Girl” — short-form work in English — nomination

1994:
for poem — other work, English — nomination

1993:
“Couples” — short-form, English — nomination

1990:
“Carpe Diem” — short-form, English — winner

1990:
The Sarsen Witch — long-form, English — nomination

1985:
Songs from the Drowned Lands (aka Journey to Apriloth) — outstanding work — winner

Kierans, Genevieve (1 nomination)
2007:
Mythspring (Julie E. Czerneda & GK, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Kilian, Crawford (2 nominations)
1990:
Rogue Emperor — long-form, English — nomination

1983:
Eyas — long-form, English — nomination

Killian, Crawford (1 nomination)
1987:
Lifter — outstanding work, English — nomination

Killjoys (3 nominations)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2017:
visual presentation — nomination

2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Kilpatrick, Nancy (7 nominations)
2016:
nEvermore! Tales of Murder, Mystery & the Macabre (NK & Caro Soles, eds.) — related work — nomination

2011:
Evolve: Vampire Stories of the New Undead — other work in English — nomination

2002:
for editing the World Fantasy Convention 2001 CD-ROM — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
Dracul: An Eternal Love Story — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
Child of the Night — long-form work in English — nomination

1995:
Near Death — long-form, English — nomination

1993:
“Farm Wife” — short-form, English — nomination

Kirkpatrick, David (1 nomination)
1986:
“The Effect of Terminal Cancer on Potential Astronauts” — short-form, English — nomination

Kleinbergen, Adrian (1 nomination)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

Kotowych, Stephen (2 nominations)
2016:
“Super Frenemies” — short fiction — nomination

2008:
“Saturn in G Minor” — short-form work in English — nomination

Krejlgaard, Chris (2 nominations)
2000:
for Parsec Publishing Co. — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
Parsec — work in English (other) — nomination

Kuipers, Jeff (1 nomination)
1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

Künsken, Derek (4 nominations)
2019:
The Quantum Magician — novel — nomination

2016:
(DK & Marie Bilodeau) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(DK, Farrell McGovern, Caycee Price & Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
“To Live and Die in Gibbontown” — short story — nomination

Ladroute, D. G. (1 nomination)
2014:
Out of Time — YA novel in English — nomination

Laframboise, Michèle (3 nominations)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

Lafrance, Pierre Luc (1 nomination)
2003:
Ailleurs — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

LaLonde, Penny Warner (1 nomination)
2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Lalumière, Claude (2 nominations)
2017:
Superhero Universe: Tesseracts Nineteen (CL & Mark Shainblum, eds.) — related work — nomination

2009:
Tesseracts Twelve — other work in English — nomination

Landa, Lloyd (2 nominations)
2001:
“Pioneers of Mars” (by LL & Karen Linsley) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
“The Road to Roswell” (by Karen Linsley & LL) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Langston, Josh (1 nomination)
2010:
Druids (by Barbara Galler-Smith & JL) — novel in English — nomination

Larking, Kate (4 nominations)
2019:
Crash and Burn (by Finn Lucullan & KL) — graphic novel — nomination

2018:
Crash and Burn (by KL & Finn Lucullan) — graphic novel — nomination

2017:
Crash and Burn (by KL & Finn Lucullan) — graphic novel — nomination

2016:
Crash and Burn: Prologue (by KL & Finn Lucullan) — graphic novel — nomination

Lavigne, Nicole (2 nominations)
2016:
(Matt Moore, Marie Bilodeau & NL) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(Matt Moore, Marie Bilodeau & NL) — fan organizational — nomination

Law, Lucas K. (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
Shades Within Us: Tales of Migrations and Fractured Borders (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — nomination

2018:
The Sum of Us: Tales of the Bonded and Bound (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — winner

2018:
Where the Stars Rise: Asian Science Fiction and Fantasy (LKL & Derwin Mak, eds.) — related work — nomination

2017:
Strangers Among Us: Tales of the Underdogs and Outcasts (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — winner

Laycraft, Adria (1 nomination)
2014:
Urban Green Man (Janice Blaine & AL, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Layman, Eric (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Lee, Fonda (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
Cross Fire — YA novel — nomination

2018:
Exo — YA novel — winner

2018:
Jade City — novel — winner

2018:
“Old Souls” — short fiction — nomination

Lefebvre, Mark (1 nomination)
1997:
North-Words (by James M. Botte, Bertrand Desbiens & ML) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Lemire, Jeff (2 nominations)
2015:
Trillium — graphic novel — nomination

2014:
Wild Game: Sweet Tooth Vol. 6 — graphic novel in English — nomination

Lennick, Michael (1 nomination)
2006:
Birth (by ML & Robert J. Sawyer, writers; Joe Mahoney, producer) — other work in English — nomination

Leslie, Mark (1 nomination)
2000:
“Erratic Cycles” — short-form work in English — nomination

Linden, Deborah (1 nomination)
2013:
for Songs in the Key of Geek CD — fan filk — nomination

Linsley, Karen (3 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2001:
“Pioneers of Mars” (by Lloyd Landa & KL) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
“The Road to Roswell” (by KL & Lloyd Landa) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Lipman, Penny (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Lohans, Alison (1 nomination)
2019:
Timefall — YA novel — nomination

Lowachee, Karin (5 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
“This Ink Feels Like Sorrow” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
Cagebird — long-form work in English — winner

2005:
“The Forgotten Ones” — short-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Burndive — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Warchild — long-form work in English — nomination

Lowachee, Sharon (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
Voyageur (by Karen Bennett & SL) — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Lucullan, Finn (4 nominations)
2019:
Crash and Burn (by FL & Kate Larking) — graphic novel — nomination

2018:
Crash and Burn (by Kate Larking & FL) — graphic novel — nomination

2017:
Crash and Burn (by Kate Larking & FL) — graphic novel — nomination

2016:
Crash and Burn: Prologue (by Kate Larking & FL) — graphic novel — nomination

Lunderville, Brooke (1 nomination)
2013:
for International Guest of Honour Concert at Consonance — fan filk — nomination

Maaren, Kari (11 nominations; 3 wins)
2019:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — nomination

2018:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — nomination

2017:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — nomination

2016:
fan related work — nomination

2016:
West of Bathurst: The Complete Collection — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
for YouTube Channel — fan music — winner

2015:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — winner

2014:
for Pirate Elves in Space, CD — fan music — nomination

2014:
for Beowulf Pulled My Arm Off, CD — fan music — nomination

2013:
for body of work — fan filk — winner

2013:
West of Bathurst — graphic novel in English — nomination

MacGregor, Susan (4 nominations)
2014:
“Suzenyms” — related work in English — nomination

2014:
The Tattooed Witch — novel in English — nomination

2012:
Tesseracts Fifteen: A Case of Quite Curious Tales (Julie E. Czerneda & SM, eds.) — related work — nomination

1999:
Divine Realms — work in English (other) — nomination

Madison, Kevin B. (1 nomination)
2015:
fan related work — nomination

Mahoney, Joe (3 nominations)
2006:
Birth (by Michael Lennick & Robert J. Sawyer, writers; JM, producer) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Six Impossible Things (by Nalo Hopkinson, host & curator; JM, series coordinating producer) — other work in English — nomination

2003:
“Faster than Light” (by JM, Robert J. Sawyer & Barbara Worthy) — work in English (other) — nomination

Mak, Derwin (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
Where the Stars Rise: Asian Science Fiction and Fantasy (Lucas K. Law & DM, eds.) — related work — nomination

2015:
“Mecha-Jesus” — short fiction — nomination

2011:
The Dragon and the Stars (by DM & Eric Choi) — other work in English — winner

2008:
The Moon Under Her Feet — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Transubstantiation” — short-form work in English — winner

2004:
“The Siren Stone” — short-form work in English — nomination

Mansfield, John (3 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
CONtract — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1995:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1992:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Marcone, Vincent (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
The Lady ParaNorma — graphic novel — winner

Marshall, Clare C. (1 nomination)
2019:
The Emerald Cloth — YA novel — nomination

Marshall, Helen (10 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
“Aversions” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
Gifts for the One Who Comes After — related work — nomination

2014:
“The Collected Post Cards of Billy the Kid” — poem/song in English — nomination

2013:
fan related work — nomination

2013:
(Sandra Kasturi, HM & James Bambury) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
Hair Side, Flesh Side — related work in English — nomination

2013:
“The Ghost of Birds” — poem/song in English — nomination

2012:
(HM & Sandra Kasturi) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
“Skeleton Leaves” — poem or song — winner

2011:
“Waiting for the Harrowing” — poem/song in English — nomination

Marshall, Laura (1 nomination)
2013:
(Sandra Kasturi & LM) — fan organizational — nomination

Matheson, Michael (2 nominations)
2013:
fan related work — nomination

2012:
Sol Rising — fan publication — nomination

Matthews, Dr. Jaymie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

McBride, Sally (3 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
“Speaking Sea” — short-form work in English — nomination

1999:
TransVersions (by SM & Dale L. Sproule) — work in English (other) — nomination

1995:
“The Fragrance of Orchids” — short-form, English — winner

McCharles, Randy (13 nominations; 7 wins)
2017:
Day of the Demon — YA novel — nomination

2016:
fan organizational — winner

2016:
Much Ado About Macbeth — novel — nomination

2015:
fan organizational — nomination

2014:
fan organizational — winner

2014:
“The Awakening of Master March” — short fiction in English — nomination

2013:
fan organizational — winner

2012:
fan organizational — winner

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, Ryan McFadden, Billie Milholland & RM) — fan publication — winner

2012:
“One Horrible Day” — short story — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2009:
“Ringing in the Changes in Okotoks, Alberta” — short-form work in English — winner

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

McFadden, Ryan (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2016:
Cursed: Black Swan — novel — nomination

2014:
“Ghost in the Machine” — short fiction in English — winner

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, RM, Billie Milholland & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2012:
The First Circle: Volume One of the Tenth Circle Project (Eileen Bell & RM, eds.) — related work — nomination

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, Roxanne Felix, Billie Milholland & RM, eds.) — other work in English — winner

McGovern, Farrell (1 nomination)
2015:
(Derek Künsken, FM, Caycee Price & Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly) — fan organizational — nomination

McGovern, Lisa (1 nomination)
2001:
The Neutral Zone Journal — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

McKenny, Michael (1 nomination)
1995:
Bardic Runes — fanzine achievement — nomination

McMahon, Donna (2 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2001:
“Squat” — short-form work in English — nomination

Mehan, Uppinder (1 nomination)
2005:
So Long Been Dreaming: Postcolonial Science Fiction & Fantasy (Nalo Hopkinson & UM, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Melanson, Devin (1 nomination)
2014:
for Pirate Elves in Space, CD — fan music — nomination

Merril, Judith (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1986:
lifetime achievement — winner

1983:
lifetime achievement — winner

Methe, Ann (3 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Meynard, Yves (1 nomination)
1997:
Tesseracts5 (Robert Runté & YM, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Mierau, John (1 nomination)
2007:
“Marked Men” — short-form work in English — nomination

Milburn, Michelle (1 nomination)
2013:
for cover art for Gathering Storm and Healer's Sword, EDGE — artist — nomination

Miles, Georgina (1 nomination; 1 win)
2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Miles, Roy (6 nominations)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Milholland, Billie (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2014:
“Green Man She Restless” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, Ryan McFadden, BM & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, Roxanne Felix, BM & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Miller, Martin (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Mills, Phil (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
fan filk — winner

Minkevics, Jeff (1 nomination)
2016:
artist — nomination

Mohapel, Charles (1 nomination)
1998:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Mohr, Erik (7 nominations; 4 wins)
2017:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — winner

2015:
artist — nomination

2014:
artist — winner

2013:
for cover art for ChiZine Publications — artist — winner

2012:
artist — nomination

2011:
ChiZine Publications — artistic achievement — winner

Molendyk, Christina (1 nomination)
2011:
Girl of Geekdom Calendar — artistic achievement — nomination

Montini, Tanya (1 nomination)
2014:
artist — nomination

Moore, Matt (6 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
“Heaven Is the Hell of No Choices” — poem/song — winner

2016:
(MM, Marie Bilodeau & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(MM, Marie Bilodeau & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
fan organizational — nomination

2013:
“Delta Pi” — short fiction in English — nomination

2011:
“Touch the Sky, They Say” — short-form work in English — nomination

Moreno-Garcia, Silvia (1 nomination)
2016:
Signal to Noise — novel — nomination

Morrell, Kirstin (1 nomination)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Mullin, Dennis (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
lifetime achievement — winner

Murdoch Mysteries (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Murdoch Mysteries (1 nomination)
2017:
visual presentation — nomination

Murdock, Andrew (1 nomination)
1994:
ZX — fanzine achievement — nomination

Murphy, Derryl (4 nominations)
2012:
Napier's Bones — novel — nomination

2006:
“Mayfly” (by Peter Watts & DM) — short-form work in English — nomination

1994:
for sf book reviews in Edmonton Journal — other work, English — nomination

1994:
“Body Solar” — short-form, English — nomination

Neo-Opsis (1 nomination)
2004:
other work in English — nomination

New, David W. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1992:
Horizons SF — other fan achievement — winner

Newman-Stille, Derek (7 nominations; 5 wins)
2019:
We Shall Be Monsters — related work — nomination

2016:
fan related work — winner

2016:
Speculating Canada — fan publication — winner

2015:
fan related work — winner

2015:
artist — nomination

2015:
Speculating Canada — fan publication — winner

2013:
Specualting Canada blog — fan publication — winner

Nichols, Brent (2 nominations)
2018:
Light of a Distant Sun — novel — nomination

2017:
Stars Like Cold Fire — novel — nomination

Nickle, David (4 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
Licence Expired: The Unauthorized James Bond (Madeline Ashby & DN, eds.) — related work — nomination

2012:
Eutopia: A Novel of Terrible Optimism — novel — nomination

1996:
“The Summer Worms” — short-form, English — nomination

1993:
“The Toy Mill” (by DN & Karl Schroeder) — short-form, English — winner

no award (4 nominations; 4 wins)
2008:
fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

1986:
short-form, English — winner

1986:
long-form, English — winner

1983:
long-form, English — winner

Normand, Jean-Pierre (15 nominations; 6 wins)
2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — winner

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

2001:
artistic achievement — winner

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — winner

1998:
artistic achievement — winner

1997:
artistic achievement — winner

1996:
artistic achievement — winner

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Oakley, Ryan (1 nomination)
2012:
Technicolor Ultra Mall — novel — nomination

O'Driscoll, Dan (9 nominations; 4 wins)
2019:
artist — nomination

2018:
artist — winner

2017:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — nomination

2015:
artist — winner

2014:
artist — nomination

2012:
artist — winner

2011:
Stealing Home (Bundoran) — artistic achievement — nomination

2010:
artistic achievement — winner

1996:
On Spec: The First Five Years — other work, English — nomination

On Spec (3 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
work in English (other) — nomination

1998:
other work in English — nomination

1997:
other work in English — winner

Onia, Al (2 nominations)
2013:
“Knights Exemplar” — short fiction in English — nomination

2011:
“The Envoy” — short-form work in English — nomination

Orphan Black (3 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2017:
visual presentation — nomination

2016:
visual presentation — winner

Otis, Alana (1 nomination)
2016:
(AO & Paul Robert) — fan organizational — nomination

Otis-Wood, Alana (2 nominations)
2015:
(AO & Paul Roberts) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
(Evelyn Baker & AO) — fan organizational — nomination

Overwater, Rick (1 nomination)
2019:
FUTILITY: Orange Planet Horror (by RO & Cam Hayden) — graphic novel — nomination

Pallot, Terry (1 nomination)
2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

Palmer-Lister, Cathy (4 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
WARP — fan publication — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Panchyk, Dave (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Paniccia, Jana (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
Under Cover of Darkness (Julie E. Czerneda & JP, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Paquette, Aaron (1 nomination)
2011:
“A New Season” (On Spec Spr 2010) — artistic achievement — nomination

Parisien, Dominik (2 nominations)
2019:
Disabled People Destroy Science Fiction (DP & Elsa Sjunneson-Henry, eds.) — related work — nomination

2017:
Clockwork Canada — related work — nomination

Parsec (2 nominations)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

1997:
other work in English — nomination

Pasternak, Robert (4 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — winner

Patri, Scott (1 nomination)
2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

Patrick, Lee F. (1 nomination)
2018:
“Shadows in the Mist” — poem/song — nomination

Pelley, Lynda (4 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1999:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Penney, Lloyd (18 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
fan related work — nomination

2013:
fan related work — nomination

2012:
fan other — nomination

2010:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1996:
for fan-writing — other fan achievement — nomination

1995:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1994:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Penney, Yvonne (8 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Pubnites & Other Events — fan publication — nomination

2003:
Pubnites & Other Events — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

1995:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Pete, Alina (4 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Weregeek — graphic novel — nomination

2014:
Weregeek — graphic novel in English — nomination

2013:
Weregeek — graphic novel in English — winner

2012:
Weregeek — graphic novel — nomination

Peters, Celeste A. (1 nomination)
2017:
Enigma Front: Burnt — related work — nomination

Peters, Sherry (2 nominations)
2016:
Mabel the Mafioso Dwarf — YA novel — nomination

2015:
Mabel the Lovelorn Dwarf — YA novel — nomination

Pflug, Ursula (3 nominations)
2016:
Playground of Lost Toys (Colleen Anderson & UP, eds.) — related work — nomination

2009:
After the Fires — long-form work in English — nomination

1992:
“The Water Man” — short-form, English — nomination

Phillips, Holly (1 nomination)
2008:
Tesseracts Eleven (Cory Doctorow & HP, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Pi, Tony (4 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
“Cosmobotica” (by Costi Gurgu & TP) — short fiction — nomination

2015:
“A Hex, with Bees” — poem/song — winner

2015:
“No Sweeter Art” — short fiction — nomination

2008:
“Metamorphosis in Amber” — short-form work in English — nomination

Plant 9 from Outer Space (1 nomination)
1997:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Plested, Michell (2 nominations)
2017:
Mik Murdoch: Crisis of Conscience — YA novel — nomination

2013:
Mik Murdoch, Boy Superhero — YA novel in English — nomination

Plourde, Capucine (5 nominations)
1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
for KIDC website design — fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
The Diplomatic Pouch — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

Polk, C. L. (1 nomination)
2019:
Witchmark — novel — nomination

Pollard, Alan (2 nominations)
2016:
(Morva Bowman & AP) — fan related work — nomination

2013:
for concert at FilkONtario 22 — fan filk — nomination

Polowin, Joel (1 nomination)
2000:
OSFS Statement (by JP, Dwight Williams & Sharon C. P. Fall) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Posteraro, Sue (1 nomination)
2010:
(Tom Jeffers & SP) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Prepolec, Charles (3 nominations)
2019:
Gaslight Gothic: Strange Tales of Sherlock Holmes (J. R. Campbell & CP, eds.) — related work — nomination

2016:
Professor Challenger: New Worlds, Lost Places (J. R. Campbell & CP, eds.) — related work — nomination

2009:
Gaslight Grimoire: Dark Tales of Sherlock Holmes (Jeff Campbell & CP, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Price, Caycee (1 nomination)
2015:
(Derek Künsken, Farrell McGovern, CP & Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly) — fan organizational — nomination

Prisoners of Gravity (tv series) (3 nominations; 2 wins)
1995:
other work, English — nomination

1994:
other work, English — winner

1992:
other work, English — winner

Proulx, Fred (2 nominations)
2007:
Nocturne (by Jonathan Reynolds, Guillaume Houle & FP) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
Nocturne (http://www.6brumes.com/fanzinenocturne) (Jonathan Reynolds, Guillaume Houle & FP, eds.) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Ragozzino, Emily (1 nomination)
2011:
Tomboy Tara — graphic novel in English — nomination

Raughley, Sarah (1 nomination)
2019:
Legacy of Light — YA novel — nomination

Rayner, Mark A. (2 nominations)
2002:
“After the Internet” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“Any Port in a Storm” — short-form work in English — nomination

ReBoot (1 nomination; 1 win)
1996:
other work, English — winner

ReBoot: “Firewall” (1 nomination)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

Reischl, Bernard (4 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2000:
Disrupter — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Rewucki, James (1 nomination)
2012:
Imagination Manifesto, Book 2 (by GMB Chomichuk, JR & John Toone) — graphic novel — nomination

Reynolds, Jonathan (2 nominations)
2007:
Nocturne (by JR, Guillaume Houle & Fred Proulx) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
Nocturne (http://www.6brumes.com/fanzinenocturne) (JR, Guillaume Houle & Fred Proulx, eds.) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Rich, Clélie (1 nomination)
1990:
“A Fertile Mind” — short-form, English — nomination

Richildis, Ranylt (1 nomination)
2015:
Lackington's — related work — nomination

Rimar, Mike (3 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Lazarus Risen (Hayden Trenholm & MR, eds.) — related work — nomination

2016:
Second Contacts (MR & Hayden Trenholm, eds.) — related work — winner

2014:
“A Bunny Hug for Karl” — short fiction in English — nomination

Robert, Paul (1 nomination)
2016:
(Alana Otis & PR) — fan organizational — nomination

Roberts, Paul (1 nomination)
2015:
(Alana Otis-Wood & PR) — fan organizational — nomination

Robinson, Jeanne (1 nomination)
1996:
Starmind (by Spider Robinson & JR) — long-form, English — nomination

Robinson, Spider (9 nominations)
2018:
Compostela: Tesseracts 20 (SR & James Alan Gardner, eds.) — related work — nomination

1996:
Starmind (by SR & Jeanne Robinson) — long-form, English — nomination

1995:
The Callahan Touch — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
Kill the Editor — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
“The Paranoid” — short-form, English — nomination

1989:
Time Pressure — long-form, English — nomination

1988:
Time Pressure — long-form, English — nomination

1985:
Melancholy Elephants — outstanding work — nomination

1983:
lifetime achievement — nomination

Robson, Kelly (3 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
Gods, Monsters, and the Lucky Peach — short fiction — nomination

2018:
“A Human Stain” — short fiction — nomination

2016:
“Waters of Versailles” — short fiction — winner

Rose, Gord (2 nominations)
2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Rose, Rhea (3 nominations)
2018:
“Cruising Glaciers” — poem/song — nomination

1990:
“Duty Free” — short-form, English — nomination

1986:
“Chronos' Christmas” — short-form, English — nomination

Rowe, Michael (1 nomination)
2012:
Enter, Night — novel — nomination

Runté, Robert (6 nominations; 3 wins)
2017:
“Age of Miracles” — short fiction — nomination

2014:
fan related work — winner

1997:
Tesseracts5 (RR & Yves Meynard, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

1990:
other fan achievement — winner

1989:
NCF Guide to Canadian SF — other fan achievement — winner

1987:
fan achievement — nomination

Russell, Craig (1 nomination)
2011:
Black Bottle Man — long-form work in English — nomination

Ryman, Geoff (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
Tesseracts Nine (Nalo Hopkinson & GR, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Sargent, Lynne (1 nomination)
2018:
“Meat Puppets” — poem/song — nomination

Saunders, Charles R. (1 nomination)
1982:
Imaro — outstanding work, English — nomination

Sauvé, Christian (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by Éric Gauthier, CS & Laurine Spehner) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Savory, Brett Alexander (1 nomination)
2011:
Tesseracts Fourteen (by John Robert Columbo & BAS) — other work in English — nomination

Sawyer, Robert J. (46 nominations; 16 wins)
2017:
Quantum Night — novel — winner

2017:
The Neanderthal Parallax — best of the decade — winner

2016:
“Looking for Gordo” — short fiction — nomination

2014:
Red Planet Blues — novel in English — nomination

2013:
lifetime achievement — winner

2013:
Triggers — novel in English — nomination

2012:
WWW: Wonder — novel — winner

2011:
“The Transformed Man” — poem/song in English — nomination

2011:
WWW: Watch — long-form work in English — winner

2010:
Distant Early Warnings: Canada's Best Science Fiction — other work in English — nomination

2010:
WWW: Wake — novel in English — winner

2009:
Identity Theft and Other Stories — long-form work in English — nomination

2008:
Rollback — long-form work in English — nomination

2007:
“Biding Time” — short-form work in English — winner

2006:
Birth (by Michael Lennick & RJS, writers; Joe Mahoney, producer) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
“Identity Theft” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
Mindscan — long-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“Mikeys” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Relativity: Essays and Stories — other work in English — winner

2004:
other work in English — nomination

2004:
“Come All Ye Faithful” — short-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Humans — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“Faster than Light” (by Joe Mahoney, RJS & Barbara Worthy) — work in English (other) — nomination

2003:
Hominids — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“Ineluctable” — short-form work in English — winner

2001:
Calculating God — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
“The Shoulders of Giants” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Flashforward — long-form work in English — winner

2000:
“Stream of Consciousness” — short-form work in English — winner

1999:
Factoring Humanity — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Frameshift — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Illegal Alien — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Tesseracts6 (RJS & Carolyn Clink, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

1998:
“The Hand You're Dealt” — short-form work in English — nomination

1997:
“Peking Man” — short-form work in English — winner

1997:
Starplex — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
“Lost in the Mail” — short-form, English — nomination

1996:
The Terminal Experiment (serial title “Hobson's Choice“) — long-form, English — winner

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

1995:
End of an Era — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
Far-Seer — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
“Just Like Old Times” — short-form, English — winner

1993:
Far-Seer — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
Golden Fleece — long-form, English — winner

1991:
Golden Fleece — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
“Golden Fleece” — short-form, English — nomination

Schaeffer, D. L. (1 nomination)
1994:
“Three Moral Tales” — short-form, English — nomination

Schofield, Barbara (2 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Schroeder, Karl (6 nominations; 3 wins)
2015:
Lockstep — YA novel — winner (tie)

2007:
Sun of Suns — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Alexander's Road” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Permanence — long-form work in English — winner

1993:
“Hopscotch” — short-form, English — nomination

1993:
“The Toy Mill” (by David Nickle & KS) — short-form, English — winner

Scott, Kenneth (2 nominations)
1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Searle-Kovacevic, Marah (2 nominations)
2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Senese, Rebecca M. (8 nominations)
2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
“Face Dances” — short-form work in English — nomination

1996:
Space-Time Continuum — organizational fan achievement — nomination

1995:
Space-Time Continuum — organizational fan achievement — nomination

1995:
“Writing Critique” — short-form, English — nomination

1994:
Space-Time Continuum — organizational fan achievement — nomination

Shaftoe-Durrant, Adam (1 nomination)
2016:
The Page of Reviews — fan publication — nomination

Shainblum, Mark (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Superhero Universe: Tesseracts Nineteen (Claude Lalumière & MS, eds.) — related work — nomination

1999:
Arrowdreams: An Anthology of Alternate Canadas (MS & John Dupuis, eds.) — work in English (other) — winner

Sharp, Ron (1 nomination)
1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Sherman, Joan (7 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Shtogryn, David (1 nomination)
1999:
“Sunny Fields” — short-form work in English — nomination

Simmons, David (1 nomination)
2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Sjunneson-Henry, Elsa (1 nomination)
2019:
Disabled People Destroy Science Fiction (Dominik Parisien & ES, eds.) — related work — nomination

Skeet, Michael (5 nominations; 5 wins)
1993:
Tesseracts4 (MS & Lorna Toolies, eds.) — other work, English — winner

1992:
“Breaking Ball” — short-form, English — winner (tie)

1990:
MLR — fanzine achievement — winner

1989:
MLR — fanzine achievement — winner

1988:
fan achievement — winner

Skene, Fran (1 nomination)
1987:
fan achievement — nomination

Smedman, Lisa (1 nomination)
2001:
The Playback War — long-form work in English — nomination

Smith, Douglas (17 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
“The Walker of the Shifting Borderland” — short fiction in English — winner

2011:
Chimerascope — other work in English — nomination

2010:
“Radio Nowhere” — short-form work in English — nomination

2009:
“A Bouquet of Flowers in a Vase by Van Gogh” — short-form work in English — nomination

2009:
“Doorways” — short-form work in English — nomination

2009:
Impossibilia — long-form work in English — nomination

2008:
“The Dancer at the Red Door” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Going Harvey in the Big House” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“Enlightenment” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“Jigsaw” — short-form work in English — nomination

2004:
“Scream Angel” — short-form work in English — winner

2002:
“By Her Hand, She Draws You Down” — short-form work in English — nomination

2002:
“The Red Bird” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“State of Disorder” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“Symphony” — short-form work in English — nomination

1999:
“New Year's Eve” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“Spirit Dance” — short-form work in English — nomination

Snyder, Jena (4 nominations)
2001:
On Spec — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
On Spec — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
On Spec — work in English (other) — nomination

1998:
“Prescribed Burn” — short-form work in English — nomination

Sohmer, Ryan (3 nominations)
2014:
Looking for Group (by Lar deSouza & RS) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2013:
Looking for Group (by RS & Lar DeSouza) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2011:
Looking for Group, Vol. 3 (by RS & Lar DeSouza) — graphic novel in English — nomination

Sol Rising (1 nomination)
1999:
fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Soles, Caro (1 nomination)
2016:
nEvermore! Tales of Murder, Mystery & the Macabre (Nancy Kilpatrick & CS, eds.) — related work — nomination

Spehner, Laurine (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by Éric Gauthier, Christian Sauvé & LS) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Spehner, Norbert (1 nomination)
1997:
Dracula Opus 300 — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Speirs, Dale (6 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2005:
Opuntia — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2003:
Opuntia — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2002:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2001:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1999:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Spencer, Garth (5 nominations; 2 wins)
2006:
The Royal Swiss Navy Gazette (http://www.eFanzines.com/RSNG) — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2002:
BCSFAzine — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2001:
BCSFAzine (by John C. H. Wong & GS) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1986:
fan achievement — winner

Spencer, Hugh (2 nominations)
1996:
for National Library exhibit — other work, English — nomination

1992:
“Why I Hunt Flying Saucers” — short-form, English — nomination

Spiers, Dale (3 nominations)
2009:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2008:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1994:
Opuntia — fanzine achievement — nomination

Spigel, Erik Jon (1 nomination)
1994:
“Kissing Hitler” — short-form, English — nomination

Springett, Martin (13 nominations; 3 wins)
2012:
artist — nomination

2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2007:
artistic achievement — winner

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
Jousting with Jesters: An ABC for the Younger Dragon — other work in English — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — winner

2005:
Bright Weaving CD — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

1992:
artistic achievement — winner

Sproule, Dale L. (8 nominations)
2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
TransVersions — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
TransVersions (by Sally McBride & DLS) — work in English (other) — nomination

1997:
“Memory Games” — short-form work in English — nomination

1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
“Fourth Person Singular” — short-form, English — nomination

1994:
Communique (by Jean-Louis Trudel, Aaron Humphrey & DLS) — fanzine achievement — nomination

St. Martin, Robert (1 nomination)
2010:
Ages of Wonder (Julie E. Czerneda & RSM, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Staples, Fiona (1 nomination)
2018:
artist — nomination

Steinfield, J. J. (1 nomination)
2018:
“The Canadian Small-Town Denizen and the Distant-Planet Space Traveller” — poem/song — nomination

Sterling, Bruce (1 nomination)
1992:
The Difference Engine (by William Gibson & BS) — long-form, English — nomination

Stewart, Larry (18 nominations; 3 wins)
2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2005:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — winner

2000:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1997:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1996:
other fan achievement — winner

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Stewart, Sean (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1997:
Resurrection Man — long-form work in English — nomination

1996:
Resurrection Man — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
Nobody's Son — long-form, English — winner

1993:
Passion Play — long-form, English — winner

Stirling, S. M. (1 nomination)
1992:
“The Man Who Would Be Kzin” — short-form, English — nomination

2015:
for Dream of Flying CD, Stone Dragon Studios — fan music — nomination

2012:
fan filk — nomination

Storey, Peter (1 nomination)
2014:
“Awake” — poem/song in English — nomination

Sun, Amanda (3 nominations)
2017:
Heir to the Sky — YA novel — nomination

2015:
Rain — YA novel — nomination

2014:
Ink — YA novel in English — nomination

Sundar, Naru Dames (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
“Origami Crane / Light Defying Spaceship” — poem/song — winner

Sutton, Ronn (13 nominations)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

Sweet, Caitlin (4 nominations)
2016:
The Flame in the Maze — YA novel — nomination

2012:
The Pattern Scars — novel — nomination

2006:
Silences of Home — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
A Telling of Stars — long-form work in English — nomination

Szpindel, Isaac (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2005:
ReVisions (Julie E. Czerneda & IS, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2005:
“When the Morning Stars Sang Together” — short-form work in English — winner

2004:
“Porter's Progress” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“By Its Cover” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Rescue Heroes Cycle III: “Bat's Life” — work in English (other) — nomination

2002:
Rescue Heroes Cycle II: “Underwater Nightmare” — work in English (other) — winner

Taniguchi, Jason (3 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Teicher, Apis (1 nomination)
2014:
artist — nomination

Tentchoff, Marcie Lynn (3 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
Through the Window: a Journey to the Borderlands of Faerie — other work in English — nomination

2002:
“The Deed of Snigli” — short-form work in English — nomination

2001:
“Surrendering the Blade” (poem) — short-form work in English — winner

The Apocalyptic Four (1 nomination)
2014:
The Puzzle Box — related work in English — nomination

Tolmie, Sarah (1 nomination)
2019:
“Ursula Le Guin in the Underworld” — poem/song — nomination

Toolis, Lorna (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
Tesseracts4 (Michael Skeet & LT, eds.) — other work, English — winner

Toone, John (1 nomination)
2012:
Imagination Manifesto, Book 2 (by GMB Chomichuk, James Rewucki & JT) — graphic novel — nomination

Toop, Geoffrey (2 nominations)
2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

TransVersions (3 nominations)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

1997:
other work in English — nomination

1996:
other work, English — nomination

Travelers (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Travelers (1 nomination)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2009:
Clair/Obscur — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Trenholm, Hayden (14 nominations; 5 wins)
2018:
49th Parallels — related work — nomination

2017:
Lazarus Risen (HT & Mike Rimar, eds.) — related work — nomination

2017:
“Marion's War” — short fiction — winner

2016:
Second Contacts (Michael Rimar & HT, eds.) — related work — winner

2015:
Strange Bedfellows — related work — nomination

2013:
Blood and Water — related work in English — winner

2011:
Stealing Home — long-form work in English — nomination

2011:
“The Burden of Fire” — short-form work in English — winner

2010:
Steel Whispers — novel in English — nomination

2009:
Defining Diana — long-form work in English — nomination

2008:
“Like Water in the Desert” — short-form work in English — winner

2007:
“Lumen Essence” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Like Monsters of the Deep” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“The Luck of Willie Lumen” — short-form work in English — nomination

Trudel, Jean-Louis (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1996:
organizational fan achievement — winner

1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1994:
for promotion of Canadian SF — other fan achievement — winner

1994:
Communique (by JT, Aaron Humphrey & Dale Sproule) — fanzine achievement — nomination

Truscott, Gary (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
other work, English — winner

Turner, Cindy (1 nomination)
2012:
fan filk — nomination

Upward, Brian (3 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Urban Tapestry (3 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2005:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Vadori, Suzy (2 nominations)
2018:
The West Woods — YA novel — nomination

2016:
The Fountain — YA novel — nomination

Valcour, Paul (2 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1989:
organizational fan achievement — winner

van Belkom, Edo (19 nominations; 3 wins)
2008:
Cry Wolf — long-form work in English — nomination

2007:
Tesseracts Ten (Robert Charles Wilson & EvB, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Lone Wolf — long-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Wolf Pack — long-form work in English — winner

2004:
Scream Queen — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
for editing Be VERY Afraid! — work in English (other) — winner

2003:
Martyrs — long-form work in English — nomination

2002:
Teeth — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
Be Afraid! — work in English (other) — nomination

2001:
“Coming of Age” — short-form work in English — nomination

2001:
Northern Horror — work in English (other) — nomination

2001:
Writing Horror — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
Aurora Awards — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
Death Drives a Semi — long-form work in English — nomination

1999:
“Hockey's Night in Canada” — short-form work in English — winner

1999:
Northern Dreamers: Interviews with Famous Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror Writers — work in English (other) — nomination

1997:
“The Piano Player Has No Fingers” — short-form work in English — nomination

1994:
for market reports in SFWA Bulletin and Communiqué — other work, English — nomination

1992:
“Baseball Memories” — short-form, English — nomination

Van Der Linde, Henry (2 nominations)
1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

van Vogt, A. E. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1980:
lifetime achievement — winner

Vavaroutsos, Mel (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — winner

Villegas, Halli (1 nomination)
2013:
Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (Sandra Kasturi & HV, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Voisine, Guillaume (3 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
Brins d'Éternité — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2009:
Brins d'éternité — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2007:
Brins d'Éternité — fan achievement (publication) — winner

von Thorn, Alex (3 nominations; 1 win)
2012:
fan organizational — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Vonarburg, Élisabeth (2 nominations; 1 win)
1989:
The Silent City — long-form, English — nomination

1987:
fan achievement — winner

Wadsworth, M. B. (2 nominations)
1999:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1998:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Wagner, Lionel (1 nomination)
1997:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Walker, Felicity (3 nominations)
2013:
BCSFAzine — fan publication — nomination

2012:
BCSFAzine — fan publication — nomination

2010:
BCSFAzine — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Walling, René (1 nomination)
2010:
(Robbie Bourget & RW) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Walton, Diane (5 nominations)
2011:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2010:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2009:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2008:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2006:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

Walton, Jo (1 nomination)
2015:
My Real Children — novel — nomination

Warner-Lalonde, Peggi (5 nominations)
2013:
for concert at NEFilk 22 ConCertino 2012 — fan filk — nomination

2010:
(Judith Hayman & PW) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2009:
(Judith Hayman & PW) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
Filking from C to C — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Watts, Peter (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
Echopraxia — novel — nomination

2013:
fan related work — nomination

2012:
fan other — winner

2007:
Blindsight — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Mayfly” (by PW & Derryl Murphy) — short-form work in English — nomination

2002:
Maelstrom — long-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Starfish — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
“Bethlehem” — short-form work in English — nomination

1992:
“A Niche” — short-form, English — winner (tie)

Wayne, Taral (4 nominations)
2016:
Broken Toys — fan publication — nomination

2015:
Broken Toys — fan publication — nomination

2013:
Broken Toys — fan publication — nomination

2012:
fan other — nomination

Weekes, Carol (1 nomination)
1999:
Northern Fusion — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Weiner, Andrew (3 nominations)
1993:
“Seeing” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
“Eternity, Baby” — short-form, English — nomination

1983:
“Station Gehenna” — long-form, English — nomination

Weiss, Allan (2 nominations)
1996:
for National Library exhibit — other work, English — nomination

1993:
“Ants” — short-form, English — nomination

Westbrook-Trenholm, Liz (2 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
“Critical Mass” — short fiction — nomination

2018:
“Gone Flying” — short fiction — winner

Whitton, Elizabeth (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
Houses of the Old Blood — YA novel — winner

Widdicombe, David (1 nomination; 1 win)
2001:
“Science Fiction: The Play” — work in English (other) — winner

Wiersema, Robert J. (1 nomination)
2010:
The World More Full of Weeping — short-form work in English — nomination

Willett, Edward (4 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Door into Faerie — YA novel — nomination

2015:
Twist of the Blade — YA novel — nomination

2010:
Terra Insegura — novel in English — nomination

2009:
Marseguro — long-form work in English — winner

Williams, Dwight (1 nomination)
2000:
OSFS Statement (by Joel Polowin, DW & Sharon C. P. Fall) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Williams, Jonathan (1 nomination)
2018:
Riftworld Legends, #1-4 (by JW, Daniel Wong & Paris Alleyne) — graphic novel — nomination

Williams, Lynda (2 nominations)
2013:
Healer's Sword: Part 7 of the Okal Rel Saga — novel in English — nomination

2007:
Righteous Anger — long-form work in English — nomination

Willicome, David (1 nomination)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

Wilson, Robert Charles (18 nominations; 4 wins)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

2017:
Blind Lake — best of the decade — nomination

2007:
Tesseracts Ten (RCW & Edo van Belkom, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Spin — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Blind Lake — long-form work in English — winner

2002:
The Chronoliths — long-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Bios — long-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“Plato's Mirror” — short-form work in English — nomination

1999:
Darwinia — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
Mysterium — long-form, English — nomination

1996:
“The Perseids” — short-form, English — winner

1995:
Mysterium — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
The Divide — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
Gypsies — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
Gypsies — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
Memory Wire — long-form, English — nomination

1988:
Memory Wire — long-form, English — nomination

1987:
A Hidden Place — outstanding work, English — nomination

Wilson, Rose (2 nominations)
2014:
fan organizational — nomination

2012:
fan organizational — nomination

Winkler, Monica (1 nomination)
1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Wojtasiewicz, Theresa (2 nominations; 1 win)
1998:
Sol Rising — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1997:
Sol Rising — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Wong, Daniel (1 nomination)
2018:
Riftworld Legends, #1-4 (by Jonathan Williams, DW & Paris Alleyne) — graphic novel — nomination

Wong, John C. H. (2 nominations)
2001:
BCSFAzine (by JCHW & Garth Spencer) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
BCSFAzine (by R. Graeme Cameron & JCHW) — fanzine — nomination

Wood, Susan (1 nomination; 1 win)
1981:
lifetime achievement — winner

Worthy, Barbara (1 nomination)
2003:
“Faster than Light” (by Joe Mahoney, Robert J. Sawyer & BW) — work in English (other) — nomination

Wyatt, Terry (1 nomination)
1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Wynonna Earp (1 nomination)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

Wynonna Earth (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Yates, Crystal (1 nomination)
2017:
Earthsong — graphic novel — nomination

Yorgason, Aaron (4 nominations)
1999:
The Return of X the Unknown — fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
From Beyond the Öort Cloud — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
From Beyond the Öort Cloud — fanzine — nomination

1995:
From Beyond the Öort Cloud — fanzine achievement — nomination



Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Wednesday 12 Jun 2019 at 11:25 PT