Arthur C Clarke Award Winners By Name


science fiction awards database






































Chesley <— Overview thread —> International Fantasy

  Arthur C Clarke Award  
Atwood, Margaret (1 nomination; 1 win)
1987:
The Handmaid's Talewinner

Beckett, Chris (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Dark Edenwinner

Beukes, Lauren (1 nomination; 1 win)
2011:
Zoo Citywinner

Cadigan, Pat (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1995:
Foolswinner

1992:
Synnerswinner

Ghosh, Amitav (1 nomination; 1 win)
1997:
The Calcutta Chromosomewinner

Greenland, Colin (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
Take Back Plentywinner

Harrison, M. John (2 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
Nova Swingwinner

Jones, Gwyneth (7 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
Bold as Lovewinner

Kincaid, Paul (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
honorary award — winner

Leckie, Ann (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Ancillary Justicewinner

MacLeod, Ian R. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
Song of Timewinner

Mandel, Emily St. John (1 nomination; 1 win)
2015:
Station Elevenwinner

McAuley, Paul J. (5 nominations; 1 win)
1996:
Fairylandwinner

Miéville, China (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2010:
The City & the Citywinner

2005:
Iron Councilwinner

2001:
Perdido Street Stationwinner

Morgan, Richard (2 nominations; 1 win)
2008:
Black Manwinner

Noon, Jeff (2 nominations; 1 win)
1994:
Vurtwinner

Piercy, Marge (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
Body of Glasswinner

Pollack, Rachel (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
Unquenchable Firewinner

Priest, Christopher (4 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
The Separationwinner

Rogers, Jane (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
The Testament of Jessie Lambwinner

Russell, Mary Doria (1 nomination; 1 win)
1998:
The Sparrowwinner

Ryman, Geoff (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2006:
Airwinner

1990:
The Child Gardenwinner

Stephenson, Neal (6 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
Quicksilverwinner

Sterling, Bruce (1 nomination; 1 win)
2000:
Distractionwinner

Sullivan, Tricia (4 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
Dreaming in Smokewinner

Tchaikovsky, Adrian (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
Children of Timewinner

Turner, George (1 nomination; 1 win)
1988:
The Sea and Summerwinner

Whitehead, Colson (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
The Underground Railroadwinner


















































































































Copyright 2012 - 2017 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Thursday 27 Jul 2017 at 16:16 PT