Aurora Awards Winners By Name


science fiction awards database
































Aurealis <— Overview thread —> Balrog

  Aurora Awards  
2030 2029 2028 2027 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971
Alberta Speculative Fiction Assn. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1990:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Armstrong, Kelley (6 nominations; 1 win)
2014:
The Rising — YA novel in English — winner

Arrival (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
visual presentation — winner

Atwood, Margaret (3 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by MA, Johnnie Christmas & Tamra Bonvillian) — graphic novel — winner

Badgerow, Roy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Bassie, Don (8 nominations; 3 wins)
2004:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2003:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2000:
Made In Canada — fan achievement (other) — winner

Beiko, S. M. (16 nominations; 3 wins)
2020:
Krampus Is My Boyfriend! — graphic novel — winner

2019:
artist — winner

2017:
artist — winner

Bell, Eileen (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by EB, Ryan McFadden, Billie Milholland & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2010:
“Pawns Dreaming of Roses” — short-form work in English — winner

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (EB, Roxanne Felix, Billie Milholland & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Bennett, Karen (3 nominations; 3 wins)
2002:
Voyageur (by KB & Sharon Lowachee) — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2001:
Voyageur — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2000:
Voyageur — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Betz, Al (3 nominations; 1 win)
1991:
“Ask Mr. Science” — other fan achievement — winner

Beveridge, James (13 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
artistic achievement — winner

Blade Runner 2049 (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
visual presentation — winner

Bobbit, Paul (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
The Voyageur — fan achievement (other) — winner

Bobet, Leah (5 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
An Inheritance of Ashes — YA novel — winner

Boman, Jeff (2 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
The Original Universe — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Bonvillian, Tamra (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by Margaret Atwood, Johnnie Christmas & TB) — graphic novel — winner

Bow, James (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Icarus Down — YA novel — winner

Cameron, Richard Graeme (12 nominations; 2 wins)
2010:
WCFSAZine — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Charlesworth, Adam (4 nominations; 1 win)
1993:
Adam Charlesworth, for Noncon 15 — organizational fan achievement — winner

Chartier, Chris (6 nominations; 1 win)
1998:
Warp Factor — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Chavda, Swati (2 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
“At the Edge of Space and Time” — poem/song — winner (tie)

Chiykowski, Peter (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
Rock Paper Cynic — graphic novel — winner

2014:
Rock, Paper, Cynic — graphic novel in English — winner

Choi, Eric (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
“Crimson Sky” — short fiction — winner

2011:
The Dragon and the Stars (by Derwin Mak & EC) — other work in English — winner

Christmas, Johnnie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by Margaret Atwood, JC & Tamra Bonvillian) — graphic novel — winner

Church, Suzanne (7 nominations; 1 win)
2012:
“The Needle's Eye” — short story — winner

Clink, Carolyn (5 nominations; 1 win)
2011:
“The ABCs of the End of the World” — poem/song in English — winner

Clink, David (10 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
“A sea monster tells his story” — poem/song in English — winner

Copper Pig Writers' Society (9 nominations; 6 wins)
2015:
On Spec — related work — winner

2014:
On Spec — related work in English — winner

2012:
On Spec — related work — winner

1995:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

1991:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

1990:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

Czerneda, Julie E. (28 nominations; 7 wins)
2020:
The Gossamer Mage — novel — winner

2015:
A Play of Shadow — novel — winner

2014:
A Turn of Light — novel in English — winner

2008:
Under Cover of Darkness (JEC & Jana Paniccia, eds.) — other work in English — winner

2004:
Space Inc. — other work in English — winner

2002:
In the Company of Others — long-form work in English — winner

2002:
“Left Foot on a Blind Man” — short-form work in English — winner

de Lint, Charles (13 nominations; 3 wins)
2015:
Out of This World — YA novel — winner (tie)

2013:
Under My Skin — YA novel in English — winner

1988:
Jack the Giant Killer — long-form, English — winner

Deadpool 2 (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
visual presentation — winner

Dellamonica, A. M. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
A Daughter of No Nation — novel — winner

deSouza, Lar (11 nominations; 3 wins)
2009:
artistic achievement — winner

2008:
artistic achievement — winner

2006:
artistic achievement — winner

Dorsey, Candas Jane (6 nominations; 3 wins)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

1998:
Black Wine — long-form work in English — winner

1989:
“Sleeping in a Box” — short-form, English — winner

Duncan, Dave (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2007:
Children of Chaos — long-form work in English — winner

1990:
West of January — long-form, English — winner

Dupuis, John (1 nomination; 1 win)
1999:
Arrowdreams: An Anthology of Alternate Canadas (Mark Shainblum & JD, eds.) — work in English (other) — winner

El-Mohtar, Amal (5 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
This Is How You Lose the Time War (by AE & Max Gladstone) — short fiction — winner

Fahnestalk, Lynne Taylor (10 nominations; 2 wins)
1993:
MSZ — artistic achievement — winner

1991:
On Spec Fall 1990 — artistic achievement — winner

Felix, Roxanne (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, RF, Billie Milholland & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Forest, Susan J. (9 nominations; 3 wins)
2020:
Bursts of Fire — YA novel — winner

2018:
The Sum of Us: Tales of the Bonded and Bound (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — winner

2017:
Strangers Among Us: Tales of the Underdogs and Outcasts (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — winner

Friedman, Ron (2 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
fan related work — winner

Gardner, James Alan (11 nominations; 2 wins)
1998:
“Three Hearings on the Existence of Snakes in the Human Bloodstream” — short-form work in English — winner

1991:
“Muffin Explains Teleology to the World at Large” — short-form, English — winner

Gauthier, Éric (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by EG, Christian Sauvé & Laurine Spehner) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Gibson, William (8 nominations; 2 wins)
1995:
Virtual Light — long-form, English — winner

1989:
Mona Lisa Overdrive — long-form, English — winner

Girczyc, Catherine Donahue (3 nominations; 2 wins)
1995:
other fan achievement — winner

1991:
Neology — fanzine achievement — winner

Gladstone, Max (1 nomination; 1 win)
2020:
This Is How You Lose the Time War (by Amal El-Mohtar & MG) — short fiction — winner

Gotlieb, Phyllis (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1982:
lifetime achievement — winner

1982:
A Judgment of Dragons — outstanding work, English — winner

Hadfield, Chris (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Chris Hadfield, for his performance of Space Oddity — fan music — winner

Halasz, Peter (3 nominations; 1 win)
1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Hammell, Tim (2 nominations; 1 win)
1995:
Tim Hammell, for On Spec, SF Chronicle — artistic achievement — winner

Hancock, Larry (2 nominations; 1 win)
1992:
Sol Rising — fanzine achievement — winner

Hayman, David (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Heartfield, Kate (3 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
Armed in Her Fashion — novel — winner

Herbert, John (5 nominations; 4 wins)
1996:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine — winner

1995:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

1994:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

1993:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

Hetherington, Janet L. (5 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Hopkinson, Nalo (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2008:
The New Moon's Arms — long-form work in English — winner

2006:
Tesseracts Nine (NH & Geoff Ryman, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Huff, Tanya (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
The Silvered — novel in English — winner

1988:
“And Who Is Joah?” — short-form, English — winner

Hunt, Tarol (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2012:
Goblins — graphic novel — winner

2011:
Goblins — graphic novel in English — winner

Hutchison, Don (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2000:
Northern Frights 5 — work in English (other) — winner

1998:
Northern Frights 4 — other work in English — winner

Hypher, Louise (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
other fan achievement — winner

Jackel, Cath (1 nomination; 1 win)
1995:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Johanson, Karl (14 nominations; 6 wins)
2009:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — winner

2007:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — winner

1996:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine — winner

1995:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

1994:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

1993:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

Johnson, Peter (2 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Kasturi, Sandra (14 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
fan organizational — winner

Kay, Guy Gavriel (12 nominations; 2 wins)
1991:
Tigana — long-form, English — winner

1987:
The Wandering Fire — outstanding work, English — winner

Kernaghan, Eileen (9 nominations; 4 wins)
2014:
“Night Journey: West Coast” — poem/song in English — winner

2001:
The Snow Queen — long-form work in English — winner

1990:
“Carpe Diem” — short-form, English — winner

1985:
Songs from the Drowned Lands (aka Journey to Apriloth) — outstanding work — winner

Law, Lucas K. (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
The Sum of Us: Tales of the Bonded and Bound (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — winner

2017:
Strangers Among Us: Tales of the Underdogs and Outcasts (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — winner

Layman, Eric (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Lee, Fonda (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2019:
Cross Fire — YA novel — winner

2018:
Exo — YA novel — winner

2018:
Jade City — novel — winner

Linsley, Karen (3 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Lipman, Penny (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Lowachee, Karin (5 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
Cagebird — long-form work in English — winner

Lowachee, Sharon (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
Voyageur (by Karen Bennett & SL) — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Maaren, Kari (13 nominations; 4 wins)
2019:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — winner

2015:
Kari Maaren, for YouTube Channel — fan music — winner

2015:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — winner

2013:
Kari Maaren, for body of work — fan filk — winner

Mak, Derwin (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2011:
The Dragon and the Stars (by DM & Eric Choi) — other work in English — winner

2006:
“Transubstantiation” — short-form work in English — winner

Mansfield, John (3 nominations; 1 win)
1992:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Marcone, Vincent (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
The Lady ParaNorma — graphic novel — winner

Marshall, Helen (10 nominations; 1 win)
2012:
“Skeleton Leaves” — poem or song — winner

Matthews, Dr. Jaymie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

McBride, Sally (3 nominations; 1 win)
1995:
“The Fragrance of Orchids” — short-form, English — winner

McCharles, Randy (14 nominations; 7 wins)
2016:
fan organizational — winner

2014:
fan organizational — winner

2013:
fan organizational — winner

2012:
fan organizational — winner

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, Ryan McFadden, Billie Milholland & RM) — fan publication — winner

2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2009:
“Ringing the Changes in Okotoks, Alberta” — short-form work in English — winner

McFadden, Ryan (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2014:
“Ghost in the Machine” — short fiction in English — winner

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, RM, Billie Milholland & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, Roxanne Felix, Billie Milholland & RM, eds.) — other work in English — winner

McMahon, Donna (2 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Merril, Judith (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1986:
lifetime achievement — winner

1983:
lifetime achievement — winner

Methe, Ann (3 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Miles, Georgina (1 nomination; 1 win)
2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Milholland, Billie (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, Ryan McFadden, BM & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, Roxanne Felix, BM & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Miller, Martin (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Mills, Phil (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
fan filk — winner

Mohr, Erik (7 nominations; 4 wins)
2016:
artist — winner

2014:
artist — winner

2013:
Erik Mohr, for cover art for ChiZine Publications — artist — winner

2011:
ChiZine Publications — artistic achievement — winner

Moore, Matt (6 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
“Heaven Is the Hell of No Choices” — poem/song — winner

Mullin, Dennis (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
lifetime achievement — winner

New, David W. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1992:
Horizons SF — other fan achievement — winner

Newman-Stille, Derek (7 nominations; 5 wins)
2016:
fan related work — winner

2016:
Speculating Canada — fan publication — winner

2015:
fan related work — winner

2015:
Speculating Canada — fan publication — winner

2013:
Specualting Canada blog — fan publication — winner

Nickle, David (4 nominations; 1 win)
1993:
“The Toy Mill” (by DN & Karl Schroeder) — short-form, English — winner

no award (4 nominations; 4 wins)
2008:
fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

1986:
long-form, English — winner

1986:
short-form, English — winner

1983:
long-form, English — winner

Normand, Jean-Pierre (15 nominations; 6 wins)
2004:
artistic achievement — winner

2001:
artistic achievement — winner

1999:
artistic achievement — winner

1998:
artistic achievement — winner

1997:
artistic achievement — winner

1996:
artistic achievement — winner

O'Driscoll, Dan (11 nominations; 5 wins)
2020:
artist — winner

2018:
artist — winner

2015:
artist — winner

2012:
artist — winner

2010:
artistic achievement — winner

On Spec (3 nominations; 1 win)
1997:
other work in English — winner

Orphan Black (3 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
visual presentation — winner

Palmer-Lister, Cathy (4 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Panchyk, Dave (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Paniccia, Jana (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
Under Cover of Darkness (Julie E. Czerneda & JP, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Parisien, Dominik (3 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
Disabled People Destroy Science Fiction (DP & Elsa Sjunneson-Henry, eds.) — related work — winner

Pasternak, Robert (4 nominations; 1 win)
1994:
artistic achievement — winner

Pelley, Lynda (4 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Penney, Lloyd (18 nominations; 2 wins)
1997:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1994:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Penney, Yvonne (8 nominations; 1 win)
1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Pete, Alina (4 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
Weregeek — graphic novel in English — winner

Pi, Tony (4 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
“A Hex, with Bees” — poem/song — winner

Prisoners of Gravity (tv series) (3 nominations; 2 wins)
1994:
other work, English — winner

1992:
other work, English — winner

ReBoot (1 nomination; 1 win)
1996:
other work, English — winner

Reischl, Bernard (4 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Rimar, Mike (3 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
Second Contacts (MR & Hayden Trenholm, eds.) — related work — winner

Robson, Kelly (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
Gods, Monsters, and the Lucky Peach — short fiction — winner

2016:
“Waters of Versailles” — short fiction — winner

Runté, Robert (7 nominations; 3 wins)
2014:
fan related work — winner

1990:
other fan achievement — winner

1989:
NCF Guide to Canadian SF — other fan achievement — winner

Ryman, Geoff (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
Tesseracts Nine (Nalo Hopkinson & GR, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Sauvé, Christian (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by Éric Gauthier, CS & Laurine Spehner) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Sawyer, Robert J. (47 nominations; 16 wins)
2017:
Quantum Night — novel — winner

2017:
The Neanderthal Parallax — best of the decade — winner

2013:
lifetime achievement — winner

2012:
WWW: Wonder — novel — winner

2011:
WWW: Watch — long-form work in English — winner

2010:
WWW: Wake — novel in English — winner

2007:
“Biding Time” — short-form work in English — winner

2005:
Relativity: Essays and Stories — other work in English — winner

2003:
“Ineluctable” — short-form work in English — winner

2000:
Flashforward — long-form work in English — winner

2000:
“Stream of Consciousness” — short-form work in English — winner

1997:
“Peking Man” — short-form work in English — winner

1997:
Starplex — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
The Terminal Experiment (serial title “Hobson's Choice“) — long-form, English — winner

1994:
“Just Like Old Times” — short-form, English — winner

1992:
Golden Fleece — long-form, English — winner

Schofield, Barbara (2 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Schroeder, Karl (6 nominations; 3 wins)
2015:
Lockstep — YA novel — winner (tie)

2003:
Permanence — long-form work in English — winner

1993:
“The Toy Mill” (by David Nickle & KS) — short-form, English — winner

Shainblum, Mark (2 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
Arrowdreams: An Anthology of Alternate Canadas (MS & John Dupuis, eds.) — work in English (other) — winner

Sherman, Joan (7 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Sjunneson-Henry, Elsa (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
Disabled People Destroy Science Fiction (Dominik Parisien & ES, eds.) — related work — winner

Skeet, Michael (5 nominations; 5 wins)
1993:
Tesseracts4 (MS & Lorna Toolies, eds.) — other work, English — winner

1992:
“Breaking Ball” — short-form, English — winner (tie)

1990:
MLR — fanzine achievement — winner

1989:
MLR — fanzine achievement — winner

1988:
fan achievement — winner

Smith, Douglas (17 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
“The Walker of the Shifting Borderland” — short fiction in English — winner

2004:
“Scream Angel” — short-form work in English — winner

Sora (1 nomination; 1 win)
2020:
“Bursts of Fire” — poem/song — winner (tie)

Spehner, Laurine (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by Éric Gauthier, Christian Sauvé & LS) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Speirs, Dale (6 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
Opuntia — fan achievement (publication) — winner

Spencer, Garth (5 nominations; 2 wins)
2006:
The Royal Swiss Navy Gazette (http://www.eFanzines.com/RSNG) — fan achievement (publication) — winner

1986:
fan achievement — winner

Springett, Martin (13 nominations; 3 wins)
2007:
artistic achievement — winner

2005:
artistic achievement — winner

1992:
artistic achievement — winner

Stewart, Larry (18 nominations; 3 wins)
2000:
artistic achievement — winner

1998:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1996:
other fan achievement — winner

Stewart, Sean (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1994:
Nobody's Son — long-form, English — winner

1993:
Passion Play — long-form, English — winner

Sundar, Naru Dames (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
“Origami Crane / Light Defying Spaceship” — poem/song — winner

Szpindel, Isaac (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2005:
“When the Morning Stars Sang Together” — short-form work in English — winner

2002:
Rescue Heroes Cycle II: “Underwater Nightmare” — work in English (other) — winner

Taniguchi, Jason (3 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Tentchoff, Marcie Lynn (3 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
“Surrendering the Blade” (poem) — short-form work in English — winner

Tolmie, Sarah (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
“Ursula Le Guin in the Underworld” — poem/song — winner

Toolis, Lorna (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
Tesseracts4 (Michael Skeet & LT, eds.) — other work, English — winner

Trenholm, Hayden (15 nominations; 5 wins)
2017:
“Marion's War” — short fiction — winner

2016:
Second Contacts (Michael Rimar & HT, eds.) — related work — winner

2013:
Blood and Water — related work in English — winner

2011:
“The Burden of Fire” — short-form work in English — winner

2008:
“Like Water in the Desert” — short-form work in English — winner

Trudel, Jean-Louis (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1996:
organizational fan achievement — winner

1994:
Jean-Louis Trudel, for promotion of Canadian SF — other fan achievement — winner

Truscott, Gary (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
other work, English — winner

The Umbrella Academy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2020:
visual presentation — winner

Upward, Brian (3 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Urban Tapestry (3 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Valcour, Paul (2 nominations; 1 win)
1989:
organizational fan achievement — winner

van Belkom, Edo (19 nominations; 3 wins)
2005:
Wolf Pack — long-form work in English — winner

2003:
Edo van Belkom, for editing Be VERY Afraid! — work in English (other) — winner

1999:
“Hockey's Night in Canada” — short-form work in English — winner

van Vogt, A. E. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1980:
lifetime achievement — winner

Vavaroutsos, Mel (2 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
artistic achievement — winner

Voisine, Guillaume (3 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
Brins d'Éternité — fan achievement (publication) — winner

von Thorn, Alex (3 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Vonarburg, Élisabeth (2 nominations; 1 win)
1987:
fan achievement — winner

Walton, Diane (7 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
On Spec — related work — winner

Watts, Peter (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2012:
fan other — winner

1992:
“A Niche” — short-form, English — winner (tie)

Westbrook-Trenholm, Liz (3 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
“Gone Flying” — short fiction — winner

Whitton, Elizabeth (2 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
Houses of the Old Blood — YA novel — winner

Widdicombe, David (1 nomination; 1 win)
2001:
“Science Fiction: The Play” — work in English (other) — winner

Willett, Edward (4 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
Marseguro — long-form work in English — winner

Wilson, Robert Charles (18 nominations; 4 wins)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

2004:
Blind Lake — long-form work in English — winner

1999:
Darwinia — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
“The Perseids” — short-form, English — winner

Wojtasiewicz, Theresa (2 nominations; 1 win)
1997:
Sol Rising — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Wood, Susan (1 nomination; 1 win)
1981:
lifetime achievement — winner



Copyright 2012 - 2021 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Tuesday 20 Jul 2021 at 09:26 PT