Andre Norton Award All Nominees


science fiction awards database






























World Fantasy <— Overview thread —> British Fantasy

  Andre Norton Award  
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
Adeyemi, Tomi (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
Children of Blood and Bonewinner

Anderson, R. J. (1 nomination)
2012:
Ultraviolet — finalist

Bacigalupi, Paolo (1 nomination)
2011:
Ship Breaker — finalist

Baker, Kage (1 nomination)
2010:
The Hotel Under the Sand — finalist

Barnhill, Kelly (2 nominations)
2017:
The Girl Who Drank the Moon — finalist

2013:
Iron Hearted Violet — finalist

Berman, Steve (1 nomination)
2008:
Vintage: A Ghost Story — finalist

Billingsley, Franny (1 nomination)
2012:
Chime — finalist

Black, Holly (4 nominations; 1 win)
2014:
The Coldest Girl in Coldtown — finalist

2013:
Black Heart — finalist

2011:
White Cat — finalist

2006:
Valiantwinner

Bobet, Leah (1 nomination)
2013:
Above — finalist

Bray, Libba (1 nomination)
2013:
The Diviners — finalist

Brennan, Sarah Rees (1 nomination)
2015:
Unmade — finalist

Carson, Rae (1 nomination)
2012:
The Girl of Fire and Thorns — finalist

Cashore, Kristin (1 nomination)
2009:
Graceling — finalist

Chokshi, Roshani (2 nominations)
2019:
Aru Shah and the End of Time — finalist

2017:
The Star-Touched Queen — finalist

Collins, Suzanne (1 nomination)
2011:
Mockingjay — finalist

Connolly, Tina (1 nomination)
2016:
Seriously Wicked — finalist

Cornish, D. M. (1 nomination)
2009:
Monster Blood Tattoo, Book Two: Lamplighter — finalist

Deutsch, Barry (1 nomination)
2011:
Hereville: How Mirka Got Her Sword — finalist

DuBoff, A. K. (1 nomination)
2019:
A Light in the Dark — finalist

Duncan, Alexandra (1 nomination)
2015:
Salvage — finalist

Durst, Sarah Beth (3 nominations)
2013:
Vessel — finalist

2010:
Ice — finalist

2008:
Into the Wild — finalist

Elliott, Kate (1 nomination)
2016:
Court of Fives — finalist

2013:
Summer of the Mariposas — finalist

Halam, Ann (1 nomination)
2006:
Siberia — finalist

Hardinge, Frances (2 nominations)
2017:
The Lie Tree — finalist

2016:
Cuckoo Song — finalist

Hartman, Rachel (2 nominations)
2019:
Tess of the Road — finalist

2013:
Seraphina — finalist

Healey, Karen (1 nomination)
2014:
When We Wake — finalist

Hopkinson, Nalo (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Sister Minewinner

Ireland, Justina (1 nomination)
2019:
Dread Nation — finalist

Johnson, Alaya Dawn (2 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Love Is the Drugwinner

2014:
The Summer Prince — finalist

Johnson, Maureen (1 nomination)
2007:
Devilish — finalist

King, A. S. (2 nominations)
2015:
Glory O'Brien's History of the Future — finalist

2012:
Everybody Sees the Ants — finalist

Kontis, Alethea (2 nominations)
2014:
Hero — finalist

2013:
Enchanted — finalist

Kornher-Stace, Nicole (1 nomination)
2016:
Archivist Wasp — finalist

Larbalestier, Justine (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Magic or Madnesswinner

Law, Ingrid (1 nomination)
2009:
Savvy — finalist

Lee, Fonda (2 nominations)
2018:
Exo — finalist

2016:
Zeroboxer — finalist

Levine, David D. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Arabella of Marswinner

Levithan, David (1 nomination)
2013:
Every Day — finalist

Lien, Henry (1 nomination)
2019:
Peasprout Chen: Future Legend of Skate and Sword — finalist

Lo, Malinda (1 nomination)
2010:
Ash — finalist

Maaren, Kari (1 nomination)
2018:
Weave a Circle Round — finalist

Madison, Bennett (1 nomination)
2014:
September Girls — finalist

Mantchev, Lisa (1 nomination)
2010:
Eyes Like Stars — finalist

McCarry, Sarah (1 nomination)
2015:
Dirty Wings — finalist

Miéville, China (1 nomination)
2013:
Railsea — finalist

Milford, Kate (1 nomination)
2015:
Greenglass House — finalist

Miller, Sam J. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
The Art of Starvingwinner

Moriarty, Jaclyn (1 nomination)
2014:
A Corner of White — finalist

Myers, E. C. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Fair Coinwinner

North, Pearl (1 nomination)
2011:
The Boy from Ilysies — finalist

Okorafor, Nnedi (2 nominations)
2012:
Akata Witch — finalist

2008:
The Shadow Speaker — finalist

Older, Daniel José (1 nomination)
2016:
Shadowshaper — finalist

Pearson, Mary E. (1 nomination)
2009:
The Adoration of Jenna Fox — finalist

Pfeffer, Susan Beth (1 nomination)
2007:
Life As We Know It — finalist

Pon, Cindy (1 nomination)
2018:
Want — finalist

Pratchett, Terry (1 nomination; 1 win)
2011:
I Shall Wear Midnightwinner

Reese, Jenn (1 nomination)
2013:
Above World — finalist

Reeve, Philip (1 nomination)
2017:
Railhead — finalist

Rex, Adam (1 nomination)
2008:
The True Meaning of Smekday — finalist

Ribar, Lindsay (1 nomination)
2017:
Rocks Fall, Everyone Dies — finalist

Rowling, J. K. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallowswinner

Ruby, Laura (1 nomination)
2016:
Bone Gap — finalist

Scalzi, John (1 nomination)
2010:
Zoe's Tale — finalist

Sherman, Delia (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
The Evil Wizard Smallbone — finalist

2012:
The Freedom Mazewinner

Spiegler, Louise (1 nomination)
2006:
The Amethyst Road — finalist

Stead, Rebecca (1 nomination)
2010:
When You Reach Me — finalist

Stevenson, Noelle (1 nomination)
2016:
Nimona — finalist

Taylor, Laini (1 nomination)
2012:
Daughter of Smoke & Bone — finalist

Turner, Megan Whalen (2 nominations)
2011:
A Conspiracy of Kings — finalist

2007:
The King of Attolia — finalist

Valente, Catherynne M. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Makingwinner

van Eekhout, Greg (1 nomination)
2012:
The Boy at the End of the World — finalist

Vaught, Susan (1 nomination)
2006:
Stormwitch — finalist

Walton, Leslye (1 nomination)
2015:
The Strange and Beautiful Sorrows of Ava Lavender — finalist

Wein, Elizabeth E. (1 nomination)
2008:
The Lion Hunter — finalist

Westerfeld, Scott (4 nominations)
2011:
Behemoth — finalist

2010:
Leviathan — finalist

2007:
Midnighters, Book Two: Touching Darkness — finalist

2007:
Peeps — finalist

Wilce, Ysabeau S. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
Flora's Darewinner

2008:
Flora Segunda — finalist

Wilde, Fran (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
Updraftwinner



Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Sunday 19 May 2019 at 13:25 PT