IAFA Awards Winners By Category


science fiction awards database


HOMer <— Overview thread —> I-CON

  IAFA Awards  
Category Groups:
Distinguished Scholarship | David G. Hartwell Emerging Scholar | David G. Hartwell Emerging Scholar | Stephen R. Donaldson Award | Robert A. Collins Service Award | Jamie Bishop Memorial Award for an Essay Not in English | Walter James Miller Memorial Award |
 
Distinguished Scholarship
2019 Mark Bould
2018 Fred Botting
2017 Edward James
2016 Christina Bacchilega
2015 Colin Milburn
2014 Istvan Csicsery-Ronay, Jr.
2013 Constance Penley
2012 Jeffrey J. Cohen
2011 Andrea Hairston
2010 Takayuki Tatsumi
2009 Maria Nikolajeva
2008 Roger Luckhurst
2007 Jane Donawerth
2006 M. Thomas Inge
2005 Damien Broderick
2004 Marcial Souto
2003 S. T. Joshi
2002 Roderick McGillis
2001 Brooks Landon
2000 Nina Auerbach
1999 John Clute
1998 Gary K. Wolfe
1997 N. Katherine Hayles
1996 Tom Shippey
1995 Peter Hunt
1994 James Flannery
1993 Devendra P. Varma
1992 Jack Zipes
1991 Brian Attebery
1990 H. Bruce Franklin
1989 Colin Manlove
1988 Kathryn Hume
1987 Brian Stableford
1986 Brian W. Aldiss
 
David G. Hartwell Emerging Scholar
2018 Kelli Shermeyer
2017 Grant Dempsey
2016 Jordan S. Carroll
2015 Taylor Evans
2014 Malisa Kurtz
2013 Cassandra Bausman
2012 Timothy S. Miller
2011 Mark DeCicco
2010 Elizabeth McManus
2009 Kurt Fawver
2008 Greg Bechtel
2007 Richard Landon
2005 Christine Mains
2004 Rebekah Long
2003 Martin Horstkotte
2002 Eve Tal
2002 Sarah Canfield Fuller
2000 David Sandner
1999 Ann Vasey
1998 Alexander C. Irvine
1997 Suzanna Nybert
1996 Joel A. Hollander
1995 Greer Watson
1994 Diana Pharoah Francis & Carter F. Hanson
1993 Robin Calfee Moye
1992 Marcelaine Wininger Rovano & Maureen King
1991 Rob Latham
1990 Jianjiong Zhu
1989 Michael_2 Collins
1988 Sally Bartlett
1987 Veronica Hollinger
 
Stephen R. Donaldson Award
2015 Joe Berlant
2012 Carol McMullen-Pettit
2011 Tom Doherty
2006 Rick Wilber
2006 Carl Boehm
1998 Jullian Krueger-Printz
1997 Stephen R. Donaldson
 
Robert A. Collins Service Award
2019 Gary K. Wolfe
2017 Bill Clemente
2016 Sydney Duncan
2013 David G. Hartwell
2008 Katy Hatfield
2008 Len Hatfield
2006 Charles M. Nelson
2002 C. W. Sullivan III
1996 Donald Palumbo
1990 Donald Morse
1989 Marshall B. Tymn
1986 Roger C. Schlobin
1985 Robert A. Collins
 
Jamie Bishop Memorial Award for an Essay Not in English
2018 Guangyi Li
2017 David Dalton
2016 Natacha Vas-Deyres & Patrick Bergeron
2015 Fernando Ángel Moreno, Mikel Peregrina & Steven Bermúdez Antúnez
2014 Vera Cuntz-Leng
2013 Ezequiel De Rosso
2012 Pampa Olga Arán
2011 Alejo Steimberg
2010 Pablo Brescia
2009 Sandor Klapcsik
2008 María Beatriz Cóceres
2007 Carlos Abraham
 
Walter James Miller Memorial Award
2018 Peter Adrian Behravesh
2017 Ida Yoshinaga


Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Friday 22 Mar 2019 at 15:41 PT