Aurora Awards All Nominees


science fiction awards database






































































Aurealis <— Overview thread —> Balrog

  Aurora Awards  
2030 2029 2028 2027 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971
Abbey, Brooke (2 nominations)
2015:
for Weirdness from 2014, Bandcamp — fan music — nomination

2014:
for writing and publishing 12 songs — fan music — nomination

Albert, Jen R (2 nominations)
2021:
PodCastle (JRA & Cherae Clark, eds.) — related work — nomination

2020:
PodCastle (JRA & Cherae Clark, eds.) — related work — nomination

Alberta Speculative Fiction Assn. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1990:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Allan, Von (1 nomination)
2011:
Stargazer, Vol. 1 — graphic novel in English — nomination

Allen, Shannon (2 nominations)
2019:
By the Light of Camelot (J. R. Campbell & SA, eds.) — related work — nomination

2019:
“Echoes” — poem/song — nomination

Alleyne, Paris (1 nomination)
2018:
Riftworld Legends, #1-4 (by Jonathan Williams, Daniel Wong & PA) — graphic novel — nomination

Anderson, Colleen (4 nominations)
2021:
“Masquerade” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
Playground of Lost Toys (CA & Ursula Pflug, eds.) — related work — nomination

2012:
“A Good Catch” — poem or song — nomination

2011:
“Of the Corn: Kore's Innocence” — poem/song in English — nomination

Anderson, Kari-Ann (1 nomination)
2010:
artistic achievement — nomination

Antoniazzi, Lorna (1 nomination)
2021:
artist — nomination

Armbruster, Kurt (1 nomination)
2009:
(KA & Ryah Deines) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Armstrong, Kelley (6 nominations; 1 win)
2021:
A Stitch in Time — novel — nomination

2021:
The Gryphon's Lair — ya novel — nomination

2020:
Wolf's Bane — YA novel — nomination

2015:
Sea of Shadows — YA novel — nomination

2014:
The Rising — YA novel in English — winner

2013:
The Calling — YA novel in English — nomination

Arrival (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
visual presentation — winner

Ashby, Heather (1 nomination)
1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Ashby, Madeline (2 nominations)
2017:
Company Town — novel — nomination

2016:
Licence Expired: The Unauthorized James Bond (MA & David Nickle, eds.) — related work — nomination

Ashley, Charlotte (1 nomination)
2016:
“La Héron” — short fiction — nomination

Atwood, Margaret (3 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
The Handmaid's Tale: The Graphic Novel (by MA & Renee Nault) — graphic novel — nomination

2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by MA, Johnnie Christmas & Tamra Bonvillian) — graphic novel — winner

1986:
The Handmaid's Tale — long-form, English — nomination

Atwood, Peter (1 nomination)
2009:
“All In” — short-form work in English — nomination

Author, Lily (1 nomination)
2019:
artist — nomination

Badgerow, Roy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Baker, Evelyn (2 nominations)
2014:
(EB & Alana Otis-Wood) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
(EB, Amy De Ruyte & Peter Halasz) — fan organizational — nomination

Ballon, Bruce (2 nominations)
2004:
From the Files of Matthews Gentech — other work in English — nomination

2002:
“Call of Cthulhu: Unseen Masters” — work in English (other) — nomination

Bambury, James (2 nominations)
2014:
(Sandra Kasturi & JB) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
(Sandra Kasturi, Helen Marshall & JB) — fan organizational — nomination

Bao (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Barnard, Jayne (2 nominations)
2018:
Maddie Hatter and the Gilded Gauge — YA novel — nomination

2016:
Maddie Hatter and the Deadly Diamond — YA novel — nomination

Barr, Andrew (1 nomination)
2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

Bartrop, Richard (1 nomination)
2013:
for illustrations for fiction on Reality Skimming blog — artist — nomination

Bassie, Don (8 nominations; 3 wins)
2006:
for Made in Canada (http://www.geocities.com/canadian_sf) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2005:
Made in Canada — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2003:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2002:
Made in Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2001:
Made In Canada — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2001:
Made In Canada Newsletter — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2000:
Made In Canada — fan achievement (other) — winner

Beckett, L. X. (1 nomination)
2021:
“The Immolation of Kev Magee” — novelette/novella — nomination

Bedwell-Grime, Stephanie (5 nominations)
2005:
Fallen Angel — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
“In Your Dreams” — short-form work in English — nomination

1996:
other fan achievement — nomination

1996:
“The Dead Go Shopping” — short-form, English — nomination

1995:
“Such Sweet Sorrow” — short-form, English — nomination

Beer, Robert H. (1 nomination)
2002:
“Waking the Dead” — short-form work in English — nomination

Beiko, S. M. (16 nominations; 3 wins)
2021:
artist — nomination

2021:
Gothic Tales of Haunted Futures — graphic novel/comic — nomination

2021:
Krampus Is My Boyfriend! — graphic novel/comic — nomination

2020:
artist — nomination

2020:
Krampus Is My Boyfriend! — graphic novel — winner

2020:
The Brilliant Dark — YA novel — nomination

2019:
artist — winner

2019:
Children of the Bloodlands — YA novel — nomination

2019:
Krampus Is My Boyfriend! — graphic novel — nomination

2018:
artist — nomination

2018:
Scion of the Fox — YA novel — nomination

2017:
artist — winner

2016:
(SMB & Chadwick Ginther) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
(SMB & Chadwick Ginther) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
Imaginarium 2013: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (SMB & Sandra Kasturi, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2014:
The Lake and the Library — YA novel in English — nomination

Bell, E. C. (2 nominations)
2020:
Haunting the Haunted — novel — nomination

2016:
Drowning in Amber — novel — nomination

Bell, Eileen (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2014:
“Angela and Her Three Wishes” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by EB, Ryan McFadden, Billie Milholland & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2012:
The First Circle: Volume One of the Tenth Circle Project (EB & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — related work — nomination

2010:
“Pawns Dreaming of Roses” — short-form work in English — winner

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (EB, Roxanne Felix, Billie Milholland & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Bell, John (2 nominations)
1983:
Uneasy Union: A Checklist of English Language SF Concerning Canadian Separatist Conflicts — nonfiction — nomination

1982:
Visions from the Edge (by JB & Lesley Choyce) — outstanding work, English — nomination

Benett, Renée (1 nomination)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Bennett, Karen (3 nominations; 3 wins)
2002:
Voyageur (by KB & Sharon Lowachee) — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2001:
Voyageur — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2000:
Voyageur — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Bennett, Renée (5 nominations)
2018:
Enigma Front: The Monster Within — related work — nomination

2013:
In Places Between: The Robyn Herrington Short Story Contest — fan publication — nomination

2013:
Shanghai Stream (Ace Jordyn, Calvin D. Jim & RB, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2012:
In Places Between: The Robin Herrington Memorial Short Story Contest book — fan publication — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Bercier, Dominic (2 nominations)
2018:
SIGNAL Saga #0: PanGaea and the Key of Mirrari — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
Treadwell — graphic novel — nomination

Betz, Al (3 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
“Ask Mr. Science” — work in English (other) — nomination

1994:
“Ask Mr. Science” — other work, English — nomination

1991:
“Ask Mr. Science” — other fan achievement — winner

Beveridge, James (13 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
artist — nomination

2019:
artist — nomination

2017:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — nomination

2015:
artist — nomination

2010:
“Xenobiology 101: Field Trip” — artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — winner

2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Beverley, Jo (1 nomination)
1989:
“The Fruit Picker” — short-form, English — nomination

Bilodeau, Marie (7 nominations)
2016:
(Derek Künsken & MB) — fan organizational — nomination

2016:
(Matt Moore, MB & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(Matt Moore, MB & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
Destiny's Fall — novel in English — nomination

2013:
“Happily Ever After” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
“The Legend of Gluck” — short story — nomination

2011:
Destiny's Blood — long-form work in English — nomination

Bitten (1 nomination)
2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Blackwood, Clara (1 nomination)
2020:
“The Girl Who Loved Birds” — poem/song — nomination

Blade Runner 2049 (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
visual presentation — winner

Blaine, Janice (2 nominations)
2014:
Urban Green Man (JB & Adria Laycraft, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2012:
artist — nomination

Bobbit, Paul (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
The Voyageur — fan achievement (other) — winner

Bobet, Leah (5 nominations; 1 win)
2021:
“The Death of the Gods” — poem/song — nomination

2019:
“Osiris” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
An Inheritance of Ashes — YA novel — winner

2013:
Above — YA novel in English — nomination

2013:
“Hold Fast” — poem/song in English — nomination

Boman, Jeff (2 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
The Original Universe — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2009:
The Original Universe — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Bonvillian, Tamra (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by Margaret Atwood, Johnnie Christmas & TB) — graphic novel — winner

Borean, Heather (1 nomination)
1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Botte, James M. (1 nomination)
1997:
North-Words (by JMB, Bertrand Desbiens & Mark Lefebvre) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Bourget, Robbie (1 nomination)
2010:
(RB & René Walling) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Bow, James (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Icarus Down — YA novel — winner

Bowman, Morva (2 nominations)
2016:
(MB & Alan Pollard) — fan related work — nomination

2013:
for concert at FilkONtario 22 — fan filk — nomination

Braithwaite, Keith (5 nominations)
2016:
fan related work — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1998:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1997:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
Warp — fanzine — nomination

Brandt, Gerald (2 nominations)
2018:
The Rebel — novel — nomination

2017:
The Courier — novel — nomination

Bridger, Denysé (1 nomination)
2008:
As Fate Decrees — long-form work in English — nomination

Brown, Kenn (1 nomination)
2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

Bryski, K. T. (1 nomination)
2021:
“The Bone-Stag Walks” — short story — nomination

2015:
(Derek Künsken, Farrell McGovern, Caycee Price & EB) — fan organizational — nomination

Burgoine, Nathan (1 nomination)
2019:
Exit Plan for Teenage Freaks — YA novel — nomination

Byrne, Kerry C. (1 nomination)
2021:
Augur (KCB, Alexander De Pompa & Lawrence Stewen, eds.) — related work — nomination

Cairns, Greg (1 nomination)
2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Cameron, Richard Graeme (12 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
fan related work — nomination

2015:
Space Cadet — fan publication — nomination

2014:
fan related work — nomination

2013:
Space Cadet — fan publication — nomination

2012:
Space Cadet — fan publication — nomination

2010:
WCFSAZine — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

1998:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1998:
The Space Cadet Gazette — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
BCSFAzine (by RGC & John C. H. Wong) — fanzine — nomination

1995:
BCSFAzine — fanzine achievement — nomination

1994:
BCSFAzine — fanzine achievement — nomination

Campbell, J. R. (3 nominations)
2019:
By the Light of Camelot (JRC & Shannon Allen, eds.) — related work — nomination

2019:
Gaslight Gothic: Strange Tales of Sherlock Holmes (JRC & Charles Prepolec, eds.) — related work — nomination

2016:
Professor Challenger: New Worlds, Lost Places (JRC & Charles Prepolec, eds.) — related work — nomination

Campbell, Jeff (1 nomination)
2009:
Gaslight Grimoire: Dark Tales of Sherlock Holmes (JC & Charles Prepolec, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Campbell, Rebecca (1 nomination)
2021:
“An Important Failure” — novelette/novella — nomination

Cardui, Vanessa (1 nomination)
2019:
“How My Life Will End” — poem/song — nomination

Carmichael, Leslie (1 nomination)
2010:
The Amulet of Amon-Ra — novel in English — nomination

Carraway, Michelle (1 nomination)
2013:
Reality Skimming Blog — fan publication — nomination

Carreau, Paul (1 nomination)
2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Carson, Brad (1 nomination)
2010:
“Here There Be Monsters” — short-form work in English — nomination

Cato, Beth (1 nomination)
2021:
“he scores” (by BC & Rhonda Parrish) — poem/song — nomination

Challenger, Charlene (1 nomination)
2015:
The Voices in Between — YA novel — nomination

Chan, Marty (2 nominations)
2020:
Metamorphosis — YA novel — nomination

2014:
The Ehrich Weisz Chronicles: Demon Gate — YA novel in English — nomination

Charlesworth, Adam (4 nominations; 1 win)
1996:
other fan achievement — nomination

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

1993:
for Noncon 15 — organizational fan achievement — winner

Charpentier, Edward (1 nomination)
1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Chartier, Chris (6 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
A Little Enlightenment — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1998:
Warp Factor — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1996:
Warp Factor — fanzine — nomination

Chato, David (2 nominations)
1999:
“Blind Date” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“The PlayTime Case” — short-form work in English — nomination

Chavda, Swati (2 nominations; 1 win)
2021:
artist — nomination

2020:
“At the Edge of Space and Time” — poem/song — winner (tie)

Chen, Elaine (1 nomination)
2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

Chiykowski, Peter (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
Rock Paper Cynic — graphic novel — winner

2014:
Rock, Paper, Cynic — graphic novel in English — winner

Choi, Eric (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
“Crimson Sky” — short fiction — winner

2011:
The Dragon and the Stars (by Derwin Mak & EC) — other work in English — winner

2003:
“Just Like Being There” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“Divisions” — short-form work in English — nomination

Chomichuk, GMB (6 nominations)
2016:
Infinitum: Time Travel Noir — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
Cassie & Tonk (by Justin Currie & GC) — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
Raygun Gothic Vol. 2 — graphic novel — nomination

2013:
for Raygun Gothic, Alchemical Press — artist — nomination

2013:
Raygun Gothic — graphic novel in English — nomination

2012:
Imagination Manifesto, Book 2 (by GC, James Rewucki & John Toone) — graphic novel — nomination

Choo, Mary E. (2 nominations)
2002:
“Equations” — short-form work in English — nomination

1991:
“Wolfrunner” — short-form, English — nomination

Choyce, Lesley (1 nomination)
1982:
Visions from the Edge (by John Bell & LC) — outstanding work, English — nomination

Christian, Stephen (1 nomination)
1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Christmas, Johnnie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Angel Catbird Volume One (by Margaret Atwood, JC & Tamra Bonvillian) — graphic novel — winner

Church, Suzanne (7 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Elements: A Collection of Speculative Fiction — related work — nomination

2015:
“Jelly and the D-Machine” — short fiction — nomination

2015:
“Soul-Hungry” — short fiction — nomination

2014:
“Living Bargains” — short fiction in English — nomination

2013:
“Synch Me, Kiss Me, Drop” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
“The Needle's Eye” — short story — winner

2011:
“Destiny Lives in the Tattoo's Needle” — short-form work in English — nomination

Clark, Cherae (2 nominations)
2021:
PodCastle (Jen R. Albert & CC, eds.) — related work — nomination

2020:
PodCastle (Jen R. Albert & CC, eds.) — related work — nomination

Clarke, J. Brian (1 nomination)
1990:
“Flaw on Serendip” — short-form, English — nomination

Clink, Carolyn (5 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
“Zombie Descartes Writes a Personal Ad” — poem/song in English — nomination

2012:
“Zombie Bees of Winnipeg” — poem or song — nomination

2011:
“The ABCs of the End of the World” — poem/song in English — winner

2004:
“Stars” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Tesseracts6 (Robert J. Sawyer & CC, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Clink, David (10 nominations; 1 win)
2021:
“Back Story” — poem/song — nomination

2020:
“Steampunk Christmas” — poem/song — nomination

2018:
“After Midnight” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Elegy for WLC” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Portrait” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
“The Machine” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
“The Perfect Library” — poem/song — nomination

2014:
“A City of Buried Rivers” — poem/song in English — nomination

2013:
“A sea monster tells his story” — poem/song in English — winner

2008:
“Falling” — short-form work in English — nomination

Cole, Ryan (1 nomination)
2016:
Bloodsuckers: Volume 2 (by J. M. Frey, illustrated by RC) — graphic novel — nomination

Colombo, John Robert (4 nominations)
1983:
Wendigo: An Anthology of Fact and Fantastic Fiction — long-form, English — nomination

1983:
Years of Light: A Celebration of Leslie A. Croutch — nonfiction — nomination

1982:
lifetime achievement — nomination

1982:
Friendly Aliens: Thirteen Stories of the Fantastic Set in Canada — outstanding work, English — nomination

Columbo, John Robert (1 nomination)
2011:
Tesseracts Fourteen (by JRC & Brett Alexander Savory) — other work in English — nomination

Coney, Michael G. (5 nominations)
1996:
“Tea and Hamsters” — short-form, English — nomination

1994:
“Sophie's Spyglass” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
King of the Scepter'd Isle — long-form, English — nomination

1985:
The Celestial Steam Locomotive — outstanding work — nomination

1983:
Cat Karina — long-form, English — nomination

Continuum (1 nomination)
2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Copper Pig Writers' Society (9 nominations; 6 wins)
2018:
On Spec Magazine — related work — nomination

2015:
On Spec — related work — winner

2014:
On Spec — related work in English — winner

2013:
On Spec — related work in English — nomination

2012:
On Spec — related work — winner

1995:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

1994:
for magazine — other work, English — nomination

1991:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

1990:
On Spec — other work, English — winner

Copy Red Leader (1 nomination)
2015:
for Crossing the Streams CD, The Pond Studio — fan music — nomination

Crepeau, Yves (1 nomination)
1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Crowe, Ann (1 nomination)
2018:
artist — nomination

Crowe, Jonathan (2 nominations)
2016:
Ecdysis — fan publication — nomination

2015:
Ecdysis — fan publication — nomination

Currie, Justin (1 nomination)
2015:
Cassie & Tonk (by JC & GMB Chomichuk) — graphic novel — nomination

Czerneda, Julie E. (28 nominations; 7 wins)
2020:
The Gossamer Mage — novel — winner

2019:
“A Hold Full of Truffles” — short fiction — nomination

2018:
To Guard Against the Dark — novel — nomination

2015:
A Play of Shadow — novel — winner

2014:
A Turn of Light — novel in English — winner

2012:
Tesseracts Fifteen: A Case of Quite Curious Tales (JEC & Susan MacGregor, eds.) — related work — nomination

2010:
Ages of Wonder (JEC & Robert St. Martin, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2008:
Polaris: A Celebration of Polar Science — other work in English — nomination

2008:
Under Cover of Darkness (JEC & Jana Paniccia, eds.) — other work in English — winner

2007:
Mythspring (JEC & Genevieve Kierans, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2007:
Regeneration — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
Fantastic Companions — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Migration — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“She's Such a Nasty Morsel” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Odyssey: Tales From the Wonder Zone — other work in English — nomination

2005:
ReVisions (JEC & Isaac Szpindel, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2005:
Survival — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Hidden in Sight — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Space Inc. — other work in English — winner

2003:
Explorer: Tales from the Wonder Zone — work in English (other) — nomination

2003:
“Prism” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Stardust: Tales from the Wonder Zone — work in English (other) — nomination

2003:
To Trade the Stars — long-form work in English — nomination

2002:
In the Company of Others — long-form work in English — winner

2002:
“Left Foot on a Blind Man” — short-form work in English — winner

2001:
Changing Vision — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
“Down on the Farm” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Beholder's Eye — long-form work in English — nomination

Czerneda, Roger (1 nomination)
2019:
artist — nomination

Dale, Heather (4 nominations)
2012:
Fairytale — related work — nomination

2012:
“Skeleton Woman” (by HD & Ben Deschamps) — poem or song — nomination

2007:
The Hidden Path — other work in English — nomination

2004:
May Queen (music CD) — other work in English — nomination

Dallaire, Salvador (1 nomination)
2004:
Zine-Zag — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Dark Matter (3 nominations)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2017:
visual presentation — nomination

2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Davis, Brian A. (1 nomination)
2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

de Jager, Peter (1 nomination)
2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

de Lint, Charles (13 nominations; 3 wins)
2017:
The Onion Girl — best of the decade — nomination

2015:
Out of This World — YA novel — winner (tie)

2013:
Under My Skin — YA novel in English — winner

2002:
for Books to Look For column in F&SF — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
Someplace to Be Flying — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Trader — long-form work in English — nomination

1992:
“Raven Sings a Medicine Way, Coyote Steals the Pollen” — short-form, English — nomination

1992:
The Little Country — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
“Freewheeling” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
“The Fair in Emain Macha” — short-form, English — nomination

1988:
Jack the Giant Killer — long-form, English — winner

1987:
Yarrow — outstanding work, English — nomination

1986:
Mulengro — long-form, English — nomination

De Pompa, Alexander (1 nomination)
2021:
Augur (Kerry C. Byrne, ADP & Lawrence Stewen, eds.) — related work — nomination

De Ruyte, Amy (1 nomination)
2013:
(Evelyn Baker, ADR & Peter Halasz) — fan organizational — nomination

de Souza, Lar (1 nomination)
2010:
“Looking for Group” — artistic achievement — nomination

Deadpool 2 (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
visual presentation — winner

Debs & Errol (2 nominations)
2015:
for OVFF Concert, Ohio Valley Filk Fest — fan music — nomination

2014:
for CTRL+ALT+DUETS, EP — fan music — nomination

Deines, Ryah (1 nomination)
2009:
(Kurt Armbruster & RD) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Dellamonica, A. M. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
The Nature of a Pirate — novel — nomination

2016:
A Daughter of No Nation — novel — winner

Desbiens, Bertrand (1 nomination)
1997:
North-Words (by James M. Botte, BD & Mark Lefebvre) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Deschamps, Ben (1 nomination)
2012:
“Skeleton Woman” (by Heather Dale & BD) — poem or song — nomination

Desmarais, Éric (1 nomination)
2019:
The Sign of Faust — YA novel — nomination

deSouza, Lar (11 nominations; 3 wins)
2014:
Looking for Group (by Ld & Ryan Sohmer) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2013:
Looking for Group (by Ryan Sohmer & Ld) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2011:
Looking for Group, Vol. 3 (by Ryan Sohmer & Ld) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2009:
artistic achievement — winner

2008:
artistic achievement — winner

2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — winner

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

Dhaliwal, Aminder (1 nomination)
2019:
Woman World — graphic novel — nomination

DiLouie, Craig (1 nomination)
2019:
One of Us — novel — nomination

Doctorow, Cory (3 nominations)
2013:
Pirate Cinema — YA novel in English — nomination

2008:
Tesseracts Eleven (CD & Holly Phillips, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

1999:
“Craphound” — short-form work in English — nomination

Don't Text Back (1 nomination)
2021:
visual presentation — nomination

Dorin, Ivan (2 nominations)
2010:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2010:
“Little Deaths” — short-form work in English — nomination

Dorsey, Candas Jane (6 nominations; 3 wins)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

1998:
Black Wine — long-form work in English — winner

1995:
Prairie Fire: New Canadian Speculative Fiction Summer 1994 — other work, English — nomination

1989:
“(Learning About) Machine Sex” — short-form, English — nomination

1989:
Machine Sex and Other Stories — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
“Sleeping in a Box” — short-form, English — winner

Dover, JM (2 nominations)
2021:
Return to Atlantis — ya novel — nomination

2019:
Finding Atlantis — YA novel — nomination

Dreece, Adam (1 nomination)
2017:
The Wizard Killer (Season #1) — YA novel — nomination

Dudley, Karen (1 nomination)
2013:
Food for the Gods — novel in English — nomination

Duncan, Dave (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2007:
Children of Chaos — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
The Cursed — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
West of January — long-form, English — winner

Duncan, Melissa Mary (2 nominations)
2017:
artist — nomination

2014:
artist — nomination

Dupuis, John (1 nomination; 1 win)
1999:
Arrowdreams: An Anthology of Alternate Canadas (Mark Shainblum & JD, eds.) — work in English (other) — winner

Earth: Final Conflict: “Sandoval's Run” (1 nomination)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

El-Mohtar, Amal (5 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
This Is How You Lose the Time War (by AE & Max Gladstone) — short fiction — winner

2017:
“Seasons of Glass and Iron” — short fiction — nomination

2015:
“The New Ways” — poem/song — nomination

2014:
“Lost” — poem/song in English — nomination

2014:
“Turning the Leaves” — poem/song in English — nomination

Elumir, Errol (1 nomination)
2013:
for Songs in the Key of Geek CD — fan filk — nomination

Ennis, Jennifer (1 nomination)
2009:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Erikson, Steven (1 nomination)
2017:
Malazan Book of the Fallen — best of the decade — nomination

Fahnestalk, Lynne Taylor (10 nominations; 2 wins)
2020:
“A River of Robots” — artist — nomination

2019:
artist — nomination

2018:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — nomination

2015:
(LTF & Steve Fahnestalk) — artist — nomination

2011:
“Brekky” (On Spec Fall 2010) — artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

1993:
MSZ — artistic achievement — winner

1991:
On Spec Fall 1990 — artistic achievement — winner

Fahnestalk, Steve (5 nominations)
2016:
fan related work — nomination

2015:
(Lynne Taylor Fahnestalk & SF) — artist — nomination

2015:
fan related work — nomination

2014:
fan related work — nomination

1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

Fall, Sharon C. P. (1 nomination)
2000:
OSFS Statement (by Joel Polowin, Dwight Williams & SCPF) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

The FedEx Files: “Moxie” (1 nomination)
1999:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Felix, Roxanne (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, RF, Billie Milholland & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Files, Gemma (1 nomination)
2000:
“The Emperor's Old Bones” — short-form work in English — nomination

Forest, Susan J. (9 nominations; 3 wins)
2021:
Flights of Marigold — ya novel — nomination

2020:
Bursts of Fire — YA novel — winner

2019:
“For a Rich Man to Enter” — short fiction — nomination

2019:
Shades Within Us: Tales of Migrations and Fractured Borders (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — nomination

2018:
The Sum of Us: Tales of the Bonded and Bound (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — winner

2017:
Strangers Among Us: Tales of the Underdogs and Outcasts (SJF & Lucas K. Law, eds.) — related work — winner

2014:
“The Gift” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
“Turning It Off” — short story — nomination

2009:
“Back” — short-form work in English — nomination

Fortin, Mathieu (1 nomination)
2006:
Brins d'Éternité (http://www.alegracia.com/brins/faq/faq.php) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Fréchette, Nathan (1 nomination)
2020:
artist — nomination

Frey, J. M. (1 nomination)
2016:
Bloodsuckers: Volume 2 (by JMF, illustrated by Ryan Cole) — graphic novel — nomination

Friedman, Ron (2 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
“Game Not Over” — short fiction — nomination

2013:
fan related work — winner

Galler-Smith, Barbara (2 nominations)
2021:
“Night Folk” — short story — nomination

2010:
Druids (by BG & Josh Langston) — novel in English — nomination

Gannon, John (1 nomination)
1994:
for KAG/Kanada — organizational fan achievement — nomination

Gardner, James Alan (11 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
They Promised Me the Gun Wasn't Loaded — novel — nomination

2018:
All Those Explosions Were Someone Else's Fault — novel — nomination

2018:
Compostela: Tesseracts 20 (Spider Robinson & JAG, eds.) — related work — nomination

2007:
“All the Cool Monsters at Once” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Radiant — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“Rain, Ice, Steam” — short-form work in English — nomination

2002:
Ascending — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
Hunted — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“Three Hearings on the Existence of Snakes in the Human Bloodstream” — short-form work in English — winner

1992:
“Reaper” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
“Muffin Explains Teleology to the World at Large” — short-form, English — winner

Gauthier, Éric (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by EG, Christian Sauvé & Laurine Spehner) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Geddes, Bev (1 nomination)
2017:
“Living in Oz” — short fiction — nomination

Gedge, Pauline (1 nomination)
1983:
Stargate — long-form, English — nomination

Gibson, William (8 nominations; 2 wins)
2017:
The Blue Ant Trilogy — best of the decade — nomination

2015:
The Peripheral — novel — nomination

1995:
Virtual Light — long-form, English — winner

1994:
Virtual Light — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
The Difference Engine (by WG & Bruce Sterling) — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
Mona Lisa Overdrive — long-form, English — winner

1986:
“The Winter Market” — short-form, English — nomination

1985:
Neuromancer — outstanding work — nomination

Gillett, M. G. (1 nomination)
2011:
“Your Beating Heart” — short-form work in English — nomination

Ginther, Chadwick (7 nominations)
2021:
“All Cats Go to Valhalla” — short story — nomination

2019:
Graveyard Mind — novel — nomination

2016:
(Samantha Beiko & CG) — fan organizational — nomination

2016:
Too Far Gone — novel — nomination

2014:
(S. M. Beiko & CG) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
Tombstone Blues — novel in English — nomination

2013:
Thunder Road — novel in English — nomination

Girard, Benoit (1 nomination)
1995:
The Frozen Frog — fanzine achievement — nomination

Girczyc, Catherine Donahue (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
“Card” — poem/song — nomination

1995:
other fan achievement — winner

1991:
Neology — fanzine achievement — winner

Gladstone, Max (1 nomination; 1 win)
2020:
This Is How You Lose the Time War (by Amal El-Mohtar & MG) — short fiction — winner

Godbout, Neil (2 nominations)
2014:
Resolve — YA novel in English — nomination

2013:
Dissolve — YA novel in English — nomination

Gordon, Cait (1 nomination)
2020:
Nothing Without Us (by CG & Talia C. Johnson) — related work — nomination

Gotlieb, Phyllis (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1999:
Flesh and Gold — long-form work in English — nomination

1986:
The Kingdom of the Cats — long-form, English — nomination

1982:
lifetime achievement — winner

1982:
A Judgment of Dragons — outstanding work, English — winner

Grant, Glenn (2 nominations)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
Northern Stars (David G. Hartwell & GG, eds.) — other work, English — nomination

Green, Terence M. (5 nominations)
1998:
Shadow of Ashland — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
Shadow of Ashland — long-form work in English — nomination

1993:
“Blue Limbo” — short-form, English — nomination

1993:
Children of the Rainbow — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
Barking Dogs — long-form, English — nomination

Greyson, Kim (1 nomination)
2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Grotkowski, Elizabeth (1 nomination)
2018:
“The Calling” — short fiction — nomination

Gurgu, Costi (4 nominations)
2018:
RecipeArium — novel — nomination

2016:
“Cosmobotica” (by CG & Tony Pi) — short fiction — nomination

2013:
for cover art for Inner Diverse, Starfire World Syndicate — artist — nomination

2012:
artist — nomination

Gurudata, Andrew (4 nominations)
2013:
fan organizational — nomination

2012:
fan organizational — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Hadfield, Chris (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
for his performance of Space Oddity — fan music — winner

Hadji, Robert S. (1 nomination)
1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

Hagemann, Tyler (1 nomination)
2020:
“The Day the Animals Turned to Sand” — poem/song — nomination

Halasz, Peter (3 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
(Evelyn Baker, Amy De Ruyte & PH) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
fan organizational — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Hammell, Tim (2 nominations; 1 win)
1995:
for On Spec, SF Chronicle — artistic achievement — winner

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Hancock, Larry (2 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1992:
Sol Rising — fanzine achievement — winner

Harby, Ryan & Laura (1 nomination)
2018:
Honey Dill — graphic novel — nomination

Hargreaves, H. A. (2 nominations)
1983:
lifetime achievement — nomination

1982:
lifetime achievement — nomination

Harse, Katie (1 nomination)
1998:
“The Fishmonger's Emeralds” — short-form work in English — nomination

Hartwell, David G. (1 nomination)
1995:
Northern Stars (DGH & Glenn Grant, eds.) — other work, English — nomination

Haskins, Maria (1 nomination)
2020:
“Clear as Quartz, Sharp as Flint” — short fiction — nomination

Hayden, Cam (1 nomination)
2019:
FUTILITY: Orange Planet Horror (by Rick Overwater & CH) — graphic novel — nomination

Hayman, David (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Hayman, Judith (7 nominations)
2010:
(JH & Peggi Warner-Lalonde) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2009:
(JH & Peggi Warner-Lalonde) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Heartfield, Kate (3 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
Alice Payne Rides — short fiction — nomination

2019:
Alice Payne Arrives — short fiction — nomination

2019:
Armed in Her Fashion — novel — winner

Henderson, Scott B. (1 nomination)
2021:
Northwest Resistance (by Katherena Vermette, illustrated by SBH) — graphic novel/comic — nomination

Herbert, John (5 nominations; 4 wins)
1997:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine — winner

1995:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

1994:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

1993:
Under the Ozone Hole (by Karl Johanson & JH) — fanzine achievement — winner

Hervieux, Francis (3 nominations)
2007:
MensuHell (http://www.mensuhell.ciboire.com/) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
MensuHell (http://www.geocities.com/mensuhell) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2005:
MensuHell — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Hetherington, Janet L. (5 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

Hilson, Gary (1 nomination)
1998:
Canadian SF & Fantasy Resource Guide — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Hodgins, Debbie (3 nominations)
2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Holt, Erika (1 nomination)
2017:
“Frog Song” — short fiction — nomination

Hopkinson, Nalo (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2008:
The New Moon's Arms — long-form work in English — winner

2006:
Six Impossible Things (by NH, host & curator; Joe Mahoney, series coordinating producer) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Tesseracts Nine (NH & Geoff Ryman, eds.) — other work in English — winner

2005:
So Long Been Dreaming: Postcolonial Science Fiction & Fantasy (NH & Uppinder Mehan, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2005:
“The Smile on the Face” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Brown Girl in the Ring — long-form work in English — nomination

Houle, Guillaume (2 nominations)
2007:
Nocturne (by Jonathan Reynolds, GH & Fred Proulx) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
Nocturne (http://www.6brumes.com/fanzinenocturne) (Jonathan Reynolds, GH & Fred Proulx, eds.) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Huckle, Cindy (2 nominations)
1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Hudson, Leslie (1 nomination)
2014:
for Pirate Elves in Space, CD — fan music — nomination

Huff, Tanya (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
The Future Falls — novel — nomination

2013:
The Silvered — novel in English — winner

2007:
Smoke and Ashes — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
No Quarter — long-form work in English — nomination

1993:
Blood Trail — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
Blood Price — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light — long-form, English — nomination

1988:
“And Who Is Joah?” — short-form, English — winner

Hughes, Matthew (1 nomination)
2005:
Black Brillion — long-form work in English — nomination

Humphrey, Aaron (1 nomination)
1994:
Communique (by Jean-Louis Trudel, AH & Dale Sproule) — fanzine achievement — nomination

Hunt, Tarol (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
Goblins — graphic novel in English — nomination

2012:
Goblins — graphic novel — winner

2011:
Goblins — graphic novel in English — winner

2010:
“Goblins” — artistic achievement — nomination

Huska, Warren (1 nomination)
1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Hutchison, Don (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2002:
Wild Things Live There: The Best of Northern Frights — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
Northern Frights 5 — work in English (other) — winner

1998:
Northern Frights 4 — other work in English — winner

1997:
The Great Pulp Heroes — other work in English — nomination

1996:
Northern Frights 3 — other work, English — nomination

1995:
Northern Frights 2 — other work, English — nomination

Hypher, Louise (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
other fan achievement — winner

IFWA (1 nomination)
2006:
In Places Between: The Top Five Stories of The Robyn Herrington Memorial Short Story Contest 2005 (http://www.writtenword.org/in_places_between) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Ing, Annette (1 nomination)
1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Israel, Lou (1 nomination)
1996:
other fan achievement — nomination

Jackel, Cath (1 nomination; 1 win)
1995:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Jackson, Mike (2 nominations)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Jeffers, Tom (1 nomination)
2010:
(TJ & Sue Posteraro) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Jim, Calvin D. (3 nominations)
2021:
“Breathe” — short story — nomination

2018:
“Rose's Arm” — short fiction — nomination

2013:
Shanghai Stream (Ace Jordyn, CDJ & Renée Bennett, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Johanson, Karl (14 nominations; 6 wins)
2020:
Neo-Opsis — related work — nomination

2012:
Neo-Opsis — related work — nomination

2010:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

2009:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — winner

2008:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

2007:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — winner

2006:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

2005:
Neo-Opsis — other work in English — nomination

1997:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine — winner

1995:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

1994:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

1993:
Under the Ozone Hole (by KJ & John Herbert) — fanzine achievement — winner

Johanson, Paula (2 nominations)
1995:
“Small Rain” — short-form, English — nomination

1990:
“If You Go Out in the Woods” — short-form, English — nomination

Johanson, Stephanie Ann (6 nominations)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

Johnson, Peter (2 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Johnson, Talia C. (1 nomination)
2020:
Nothing Without Us (by Cait Gordon & TCJ) — related work — nomination

Jordyn, Ace (2 nominations)
2017:
“When Phakack Comes to Steal Papa, a Ti-Jean Story” — short fiction — nomination

2013:
Shanghai Stream (AJ, Calvin D. Jim & Renée Bennett, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Kasturi, Sandra (14 nominations; 1 win)
2019:
“Trips to Impossible Cities” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Typhon & Echidna: A Love Story” — poem/song — nomination

2016:
“Venice Letting Go” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
fan organizational — winner

2014:
(SK & James Bambury) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
Imaginarium 2013: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (Samantha Beiko & SK, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2013:
(SK, Helen Marshall & James Bambury) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
(SK & Laura Marshall) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (SK & Halli Villegas, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

2013:
“Roc” — poem/song in English — nomination

2012:
(Helen Marshall & SK) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
“Ode to the Mongolian Death Worm” — poem or song — nomination

2011:
“Let the Night In” — poem/song in English — nomination

2004:
The Stars As Seen from this Particular Angle of Night — other work in English — nomination

Kay, Guy Gavriel (12 nominations; 2 wins)
2020:
A Brightness Long Ago — novel — nomination

2017:
Children of Earth and Sky — novel — nomination

2017:
Under Heaven — best of the decade — nomination

2014:
River of Stars — novel in English — nomination

2011:
Under Heaven — long-form work in English — nomination

1999:
Sailing to Sarantium — long-form work in English — nomination

1996:
The Lions of Al-Rassan — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
A Song for Arbonne — long-form, English — nomination

1993:
A Song for Arbonne — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
Tigana — long-form, English — winner

1988:
The Darkest Road — long-form, English — nomination

1987:
The Wandering Fire — outstanding work, English — winner

Kernaghan, Eileen (9 nominations; 4 wins)
2014:
“Night Journey: West Coast” — poem/song in English — winner

2005:
The Alchemist's Daughter — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
The Snow Queen — long-form work in English — winner

1998:
“The Watley Man and the Green-Eyed Girl” — short-form work in English — nomination

1994:
for poem — other work, English — nomination

1993:
“Couples” — short-form, English — nomination

1990:
“Carpe Diem” — short-form, English — winner

1990:
The Sarsen Witch — long-form, English — nomination

1985:
Songs from the Drowned Lands (aka Journey to Apriloth) — outstanding work — winner

Kierans, Genevieve (1 nomination)
2007:
Mythspring (Julie E. Czerneda & GK, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Kilian, Crawford (2 nominations)
1990:
Rogue Emperor — long-form, English — nomination

1983:
Eyas — long-form, English — nomination

Killian, Crawford (1 nomination)
1987:
Lifter — outstanding work, English — nomination

Killjoys (1 nomination)
2020:
visual presentation — nomination

Killjoys (3 nominations)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2017:
visual presentation — nomination

2016:
visual presentation — nomination

Kilpatrick, Nancy (7 nominations)
2016:
nEvermore! Tales of Murder, Mystery & the Macabre (NK & Caro Soles, eds.) — related work — nomination

2011:
Evolve: Vampire Stories of the New Undead — other work in English — nomination

2002:
for editing the World Fantasy Convention 2001 CD-ROM — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
Dracul: An Eternal Love Story — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
Child of the Night — long-form work in English — nomination

1995:
Near Death — long-form, English — nomination

1993:
“Farm Wife” — short-form, English — nomination

Kirkpatrick, David (1 nomination)
1986:
“The Effect of Terminal Cancer on Potential Astronauts” — short-form, English — nomination

Kleinbergen, Adrian (1 nomination)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

Kondla, Stacey (1 nomination)
2021:
Prairie Gothic — related work — nomination

Kondla-Wolf, Maia (1 nomination)
2021:
artist — nomination

Kotowych, Stephen (2 nominations)
2016:
“Super Frenemies” — short fiction — nomination

2008:
“Saturn in G Minor” — short-form work in English — nomination

Krejlgaard, Chris (2 nominations)
2000:
for Parsec Publishing Co. — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
Parsec — work in English (other) — nomination

Kuipers, Jeff (1 nomination)
1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

Künsken, Derek (6 nominations)
2021:
“Tool Use by the Humans of Danzhai County” — novelette/novella — nomination

2020:
The Quantum Garden — novel — nomination

2019:
The Quantum Magician — novel — nomination

2016:
(DK & Marie Bilodeau) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(DK, Farrell McGovern, Caycee Price & Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
“To Live and Die in Gibbontown” — short story — nomination

Ladroute, D. G. (1 nomination)
2014:
Out of Time — YA novel in English — nomination

Laframboise, Michèle (3 nominations)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

Lafrance, Pierre Luc (1 nomination)
2003:
Ailleurs — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

LaLonde, Penny Warner (1 nomination)
2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Lalumière, Claude (2 nominations)
2017:
Superhero Universe: Tesseracts Nineteen (CL & Mark Shainblum, eds.) — related work — nomination

2009:
Tesseracts Twelve — other work in English — nomination

Landa, Lloyd (2 nominations)
2001:
“Pioneers of Mars” (by LL & Karen Linsley) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
“The Road to Roswell” (by Karen Linsley & LL) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Langston, Josh (1 nomination)
2010:
Druids (by Barbara Galler-Smith & JL) — novel in English — nomination

Larking, Kate (5 nominations)
2021:
Crash and Burn (by KL & Finn Lucullan) — graphic novel/comic — nomination

2019:
Crash and Burn (by Finn Lucullan & KL) — graphic novel — nomination

2018:
Crash and Burn (by KL & Finn Lucullan) — graphic novel — nomination

2017:
Crash and Burn (by KL & Finn Lucullan) — graphic novel — nomination

2016:
Crash and Burn: Prologue (by KL & Finn Lucullan) — graphic novel — nomination

Larson, Rich (1 nomination)
2021:
“How Quini the Squid Misplaced His Klobucar” — novelette/novella — nomination

Lavigne, Nicole (2 nominations)
2016:
(Matt Moore, Marie Bilodeau & NL) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(Matt Moore, Marie Bilodeau & NL) — fan organizational — nomination

Law, Lucas K. (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2019:
Shades Within Us: Tales of Migrations and Fractured Borders (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — nomination

2018:
The Sum of Us: Tales of the Bonded and Bound (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — winner

2018:
Where the Stars Rise: Asian Science Fiction and Fantasy (LKL & Derwin Mak, eds.) — related work — nomination

2017:
Strangers Among Us: Tales of the Underdogs and Outcasts (Susan Forest & LKL, eds.) — related work — winner

Laycraft, Adria (1 nomination)
2014:
Urban Green Man (Janice Blaine & AL, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Layman, Eric (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Leduc, Amanda (1 nomination)
2021:
Disfigured: On Fairy Tales, Disability, and Making Space — related work — nomination

Lee, Fonda (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2020:
Jade War — novel — nomination

2019:
Cross Fire — YA novel — winner

2018:
Exo — YA novel — winner

2018:
Jade City — novel — winner

2018:
“Old Souls” — short fiction — nomination

Lefebvre, Mark (1 nomination)
1997:
North-Words (by James M. Botte, Bertrand Desbiens & ML) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Lemire, Jeff (2 nominations)
2015:
Trillium — graphic novel — nomination

2014:
Wild Game: Sweet Tooth Vol. 6 — graphic novel in English — nomination

Lennick, Michael (1 nomination)
2006:
Birth (by ML & Robert J. Sawyer, writers; Joe Mahoney, producer) — other work in English — nomination

Leslie, Mark (1 nomination)
2000:
“Erratic Cycles” — short-form work in English — nomination

Lewis, Francine P. (1 nomination)
2020:
“Totemic Ants” — poem/song — nomination

Linden, Deborah (1 nomination)
2013:
for Songs in the Key of Geek CD — fan filk — nomination

Linsley, Karen (3 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2001:
“Pioneers of Mars” (by Lloyd Landa & KL) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
“The Road to Roswell” (by KL & Lloyd Landa) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Lipman, Penny (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Lohans, Alison (1 nomination)
2019:
Timefall — YA novel — nomination

Lowachee, Karin (5 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
“This Ink Feels Like Sorrow” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
Cagebird — long-form work in English — winner

2005:
“The Forgotten Ones” — short-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Burndive — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Warchild — long-form work in English — nomination

Lowachee, Sharon (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
Voyageur (by Karen Bennett & SL) — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Lucullan, Finn (5 nominations)
2021:
Crash and Burn (by Kate Larking & FL) — graphic novel/comic — nomination

2019:
Crash and Burn (by FL & Kate Larking) — graphic novel — nomination

2018:
Crash and Burn (by Kate Larking & FL) — graphic novel — nomination

2017:
Crash and Burn (by Kate Larking & FL) — graphic novel — nomination

2016:
Crash and Burn: Prologue (by Kate Larking & FL) — graphic novel — nomination

Lunderville, Brooke (1 nomination)
2013:
for International Guest of Honour Concert at Consonance — fan filk — nomination

Lyons, M. J. (1 nomination)
2020:
Murder at the World's Fair — YA novel — nomination

Maaren, Kari (13 nominations; 4 wins)
2021:
It Never Rains — graphic novel/comic — nomination

2020:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — nomination

2019:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — winner

2018:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — nomination

2017:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — nomination

2016:
fan related work — nomination

2016:
West of Bathurst: The Complete Collection — graphic novel — nomination

2015:
for YouTube Channel — fan music — winner

2015:
It Never Rains — graphic novel — winner

2014:
for Pirate Elves in Space, CD — fan music — nomination

2014:
for Beowulf Pulled My Arm Off, CD — fan music — nomination

2013:
for body of work — fan filk — winner

2013:
West of Bathurst — graphic novel in English — nomination

MacGregor, Susan (4 nominations)
2014:
“Suzenyms” — related work in English — nomination

2014:
The Tattooed Witch — novel in English — nomination

2012:
Tesseracts Fifteen: A Case of Quite Curious Tales (Julie E. Czerneda & SM, eds.) — related work — nomination

1999:
Divine Realms — work in English (other) — nomination

Madison, Kevin B. (1 nomination)
2015:
fan related work — nomination

Mahoney, Joe (3 nominations)
2006:
Birth (by Michael Lennick & Robert J. Sawyer, writers; JM, producer) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Six Impossible Things (by Nalo Hopkinson, host & curator; JM, series coordinating producer) — other work in English — nomination

2003:
“Faster than Light” (by JM, Robert J. Sawyer & Barbara Worthy) — work in English (other) — nomination

Mak, Derwin (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2018:
Where the Stars Rise: Asian Science Fiction and Fantasy (Lucas K. Law & DM, eds.) — related work — nomination

2015:
“Mecha-Jesus” — short fiction — nomination

2011:
The Dragon and the Stars (by DM & Eric Choi) — other work in English — winner

2008:
The Moon Under Her Feet — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Transubstantiation” — short-form work in English — winner

2004:
“The Siren Stone” — short-form work in English — nomination

Mansfield, John (3 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
CONtract — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1995:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1992:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Marcone, Vincent (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
The Lady ParaNorma — graphic novel — winner

Marshall, Clare C. (1 nomination)
2019:
The Emerald Cloth — YA novel — nomination

Marshall, Helen (10 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
“Aversions” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
Gifts for the One Who Comes After — related work — nomination

2014:
“The Collected Post Cards of Billy the Kid” — poem/song in English — nomination

2013:
fan related work — nomination

2013:
(Sandra Kasturi, HM & James Bambury) — fan organizational — nomination

2013:
Hair Side, Flesh Side — related work in English — nomination

2013:
“The Ghost of Birds” — poem/song in English — nomination

2012:
(HM & Sandra Kasturi) — fan organizational — nomination

2012:
“Skeleton Leaves” — poem or song — winner

2011:
“Waiting for the Harrowing” — poem/song in English — nomination

Marshall, Laura (1 nomination)
2013:
(Sandra Kasturi & LM) — fan organizational — nomination

Matheson, Michael (2 nominations)
2013:
fan related work — nomination

2012:
Sol Rising — fan publication — nomination

Matthews, Dr. Jaymie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

McBride, Sally (3 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
“Speaking Sea” — short-form work in English — nomination

1999:
TransVersions (by SM & Dale L. Sproule) — work in English (other) — nomination

1995:
“The Fragrance of Orchids” — short-form, English — winner

McCharles, Randy (14 nominations; 7 wins)
2021:
A Connecticut Gumshoe in King Arthur's Court — novel — nomination

2017:
Day of the Demon — YA novel — nomination

2016:
fan organizational — winner

2016:
Much Ado About Macbeth — novel — nomination

2015:
fan organizational — nomination

2014:
fan organizational — winner

2014:
“The Awakening of Master March” — short fiction in English — nomination

2013:
fan organizational — winner

2012:
fan organizational — winner

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, Ryan McFadden, Billie Milholland & RM) — fan publication — winner

2012:
“One Horrible Day” — short story — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2009:
“Ringing the Changes in Okotoks, Alberta” — short-form work in English — winner

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

McFadden, Ryan (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2016:
Cursed: Black Swan — novel — nomination

2014:
“Ghost in the Machine” — short fiction in English — winner

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, RM, Billie Milholland & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2012:
The First Circle: Volume One of the Tenth Circle Project (Eileen Bell & RM, eds.) — related work — nomination

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, Roxanne Felix, Billie Milholland & RM, eds.) — other work in English — winner

McGovern, Farrell (1 nomination)
2015:
(Derek Künsken, FM, Caycee Price & Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly) — fan organizational — nomination

McGovern, Lisa (1 nomination)
2001:
The Neutral Zone Journal — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

McKenny, Michael (1 nomination)
1995:
Bardic Runes — fanzine achievement — nomination

McMahon, Donna (2 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2001:
“Squat” — short-form work in English — nomination

Mehan, Uppinder (1 nomination)
2005:
So Long Been Dreaming: Postcolonial Science Fiction & Fantasy (Nalo Hopkinson & UM, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Melanson, Devin (1 nomination)
2014:
for Pirate Elves in Space, CD — fan music — nomination

Merril, Judith (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1986:
lifetime achievement — winner

1983:
lifetime achievement — winner

Methe, Ann (3 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Meynard, Yves (1 nomination)
1997:
Tesseracts5 (Robert Runté & YM, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Mierau, John (1 nomination)
2007:
“Marked Men” — short-form work in English — nomination

Milburn, Michelle (1 nomination)
2013:
for cover art for Gathering Storm and Healer's Sword, EDGE — artist — nomination

Miles, Georgina (1 nomination; 1 win)
2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

Miles, Roy (6 nominations)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Milholland, Billie (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2014:
“Green Man She Restless” — short fiction in English — nomination

2012:
Bourbon and Eggnog (by Eileen Bell, Ryan McFadden, BM & Randy McCharles) — fan publication — winner

2010:
Women of the Apocalypse (Eileen Bell, Roxanne Felix, BM & Ryan McFadden, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Miller, Martin (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Mills, Phil (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
fan filk — winner

Minkevics, Jeff (1 nomination)
2016:
artist — nomination

Mohamed, Premee (1 nomination)
2021:
Beneath the Rising — novel — nomination

Mohapel, Charles (1 nomination)
1998:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Mohr, Erik (7 nominations; 4 wins)
2017:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — winner

2015:
artist — nomination

2014:
artist — winner

2013:
for cover art for ChiZine Publications — artist — winner

2012:
artist — nomination

2011:
ChiZine Publications — artistic achievement — winner

Molendyk, Christina (1 nomination)
2011:
Girl of Geekdom Calendar — artistic achievement — nomination

Montini, Tanya (1 nomination)
2014:
artist — nomination

Moore, Matt (6 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
“Heaven Is the Hell of No Choices” — poem/song — winner

2016:
(MM, Marie Bilodeau & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2015:
(MM, Marie Bilodeau & Nicole Lavigne) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
fan organizational — nomination

2013:
“Delta Pi” — short fiction in English — nomination

2011:
“Touch the Sky, They Say” — short-form work in English — nomination

Moreno-Garcia, Silvia (3 nominations)
2021:
Mexican Gothic — novel — nomination

2020:
Gods of Jade and Shadow — novel — nomination

2016:
Signal to Noise — novel — nomination

Morrell, Kirstin (1 nomination)
2010:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Mullin, Dennis (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
lifetime achievement — winner

Murdoch Mysteries (2 nominations)
2020:
visual presentation — nomination

2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Murdoch Mysteries (2 nominations)
2021:
visual presentation — nomination

2017:
visual presentation — nomination

Murdock, Andrew (1 nomination)
1994:
ZX — fanzine achievement — nomination

Murphy, Derryl (4 nominations)
2012:
Napier's Bones — novel — nomination

2006:
“Mayfly” (by Peter Watts & DM) — short-form work in English — nomination

1994:
for sf book reviews in Edmonton Journal — other work, English — nomination

1994:
“Body Solar” — short-form, English — nomination

Nault, Renee (1 nomination)
2020:
The Handmaid's Tale: The Graphic Novel (by Margaret Atwood & RN) — graphic novel — nomination

Neo-Opsis (1 nomination)
2004:
other work in English — nomination

New, David W. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1992:
Horizons SF — other fan achievement — winner

Newman-Stille, Derek (7 nominations; 5 wins)
2019:
We Shall Be Monsters — related work — nomination

2016:
fan related work — winner

2016:
Speculating Canada — fan publication — winner

2015:
fan related work — winner

2015:
artist — nomination

2015:
Speculating Canada — fan publication — winner

2013:
Specualting Canada blog — fan publication — winner

Nichols, Brent (2 nominations)
2018:
Light of a Distant Sun — novel — nomination

2017:
Stars Like Cold Fire — novel — nomination

Nickle, David (4 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
Licence Expired: The Unauthorized James Bond (Madeline Ashby & DN, eds.) — related work — nomination

2012:
Eutopia: A Novel of Terrible Optimism — novel — nomination

1996:
“The Summer Worms” — short-form, English — nomination

1993:
“The Toy Mill” (by DN & Karl Schroeder) — short-form, English — winner

no award (4 nominations; 4 wins)
2008:
fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

1986:
long-form, English — winner

1986:
short-form, English — winner

1983:
long-form, English — winner

Normand, Jean-Pierre (15 nominations; 6 wins)
2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — winner

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

2001:
artistic achievement — winner

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — winner

1998:
artistic achievement — winner

1997:
artistic achievement — winner

1996:
artistic achievement — winner

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Oakley, Ryan (1 nomination)
2012:
Technicolor Ultra Mall — novel — nomination

O'Driscoll, Dan (11 nominations; 5 wins)
2021:
artist — nomination

2020:
artist — winner

2019:
artist — nomination

2018:
artist — winner

2017:
artist — nomination

2016:
artist — nomination

2015:
artist — winner

2014:
artist — nomination

2012:
artist — winner

2011:
Stealing Home (Bundoran) — artistic achievement — nomination

2010:
artistic achievement — winner

1996:
On Spec: The First Five Years — other work, English — nomination

On Spec (3 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
work in English (other) — nomination

1998:
other work in English — nomination

1997:
other work in English — winner

Onia, Al (2 nominations)
2013:
“Knights Exemplar” — short fiction in English — nomination

2011:
“The Envoy” — short-form work in English — nomination

Orphan Black (3 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2017:
visual presentation — nomination

2016:
visual presentation — winner

Otis, Alana (1 nomination)
2016:
(AO & Paul Robert) — fan organizational — nomination

Otis-Wood, Alana (2 nominations)
2015:
(AO & Paul Roberts) — fan organizational — nomination

2014:
(Evelyn Baker & AO) — fan organizational — nomination

Overwater, Rick (1 nomination)
2019:
FUTILITY: Orange Planet Horror (by RO & Cam Hayden) — graphic novel — nomination

Pallot, Terry (1 nomination)
2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

Palmer-Lister, Cathy (4 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
WARP — fan publication — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Panchyk, Dave (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Pang, Y. M. (2 nominations)
2021:
“Electra” — poem/song — nomination

2020:
“Little Inn on the Jianghu” — short fiction — nomination

Paniccia, Jana (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
Under Cover of Darkness (Julie E. Czerneda & JP, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Paquette, Aaron (1 nomination)
2011:
“A New Season” (On Spec Spr 2010) — artistic achievement — nomination

Parisien, Dominik (3 nominations; 1 win)
2021:
“Arachnoid Cyst” — poem/song — nomination

2019:
Disabled People Destroy Science Fiction (DP & Elsa Sjunneson-Henry, eds.) — related work — winner

2017:
Clockwork Canada — related work — nomination

Parrish, Rhonda (3 nominations)
2021:
“he scores” (by Beth Cato & RP) — poem/song — nomination

2021:
Hollow — ya novel — nomination

2021:
Swashbuckling Cats: Nine Lives on the Seven Seas — related work — nomination

Parsec (2 nominations)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

1997:
other work in English — nomination

Pasternak, Robert (4 nominations; 1 win)
2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — winner

Patri, Scott (1 nomination)
2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

Patrick, Lee F. (1 nomination)
2018:
“Shadows in the Mist” — poem/song — nomination

Pauls, Cole (1 nomination)
2020:
Dakwäkãda Warriors — graphic novel — nomination

Pelley, Lynda (4 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1999:
Warp — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Penney, Lloyd (18 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
fan related work — nomination

2013:
fan related work — nomination

2012:
fan other — nomination

2010:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2009:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1999:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1996:
for fan-writing — other fan achievement — nomination

1995:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1994:
organizational fan achievement — winner

Penney, Yvonne (8 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Pubnites & Other Events — fan publication — nomination

2003:
Pubnites & Other Events — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

1995:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Pete, Alina (4 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Weregeek — graphic novel — nomination

2014:
Weregeek — graphic novel in English — nomination

2013:
Weregeek — graphic novel in English — winner

2012:
Weregeek — graphic novel — nomination

Peters, Celeste A. (1 nomination)
2017:
Enigma Front: Burnt — related work — nomination

Peters, Sherry (2 nominations)
2016:
Mabel the Mafioso Dwarf — YA novel — nomination

2015:
Mabel the Lovelorn Dwarf — YA novel — nomination

Pflug, Ursula (3 nominations)
2016:
Playground of Lost Toys (Colleen Anderson & UP, eds.) — related work — nomination

2009:
After the Fires — long-form work in English — nomination

1992:
“The Water Man” — short-form, English — nomination

Phillips, Holly (1 nomination)
2008:
Tesseracts Eleven (Cory Doctorow & HP, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Pi, Tony (4 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
“Cosmobotica” (by Costi Gurgu & TP) — short fiction — nomination

2015:
“A Hex, with Bees” — poem/song — winner

2015:
“No Sweeter Art” — short fiction — nomination

2008:
“Metamorphosis in Amber” — short-form work in English — nomination

Plant 9 from Outer Space (1 nomination)
1997:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Plested, Michell (2 nominations)
2017:
Mik Murdoch: Crisis of Conscience — YA novel — nomination

2013:
Mik Murdoch, Boy Superhero — YA novel in English — nomination

Plourde, Capucine (5 nominations)
1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
for KIDC website design — fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
The Diplomatic Pouch — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

Polk, C. L. (1 nomination)
2019:
Witchmark — novel — nomination

Pollard, Alan (2 nominations)
2016:
(Morva Bowman & AP) — fan related work — nomination

2013:
for concert at FilkONtario 22 — fan filk — nomination

Polowin, Joel (1 nomination)
2000:
OSFS Statement (by JP, Dwight Williams & Sharon C. P. Fall) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Posteraro, Sue (1 nomination)
2010:
(Tom Jeffers & SP) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Prepolec, Charles (3 nominations)
2019:
Gaslight Gothic: Strange Tales of Sherlock Holmes (J. R. Campbell & CP, eds.) — related work — nomination

2016:
Professor Challenger: New Worlds, Lost Places (J. R. Campbell & CP, eds.) — related work — nomination

2009:
Gaslight Grimoire: Dark Tales of Sherlock Holmes (Jeff Campbell & CP, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Price, Caycee (1 nomination)
2015:
(Derek Künsken, Farrell McGovern, CP & Elizabeth Buchan-Kimmerly) — fan organizational — nomination

Prisoners of Gravity (tv series) (3 nominations; 2 wins)
1995:
other work, English — nomination

1994:
other work, English — winner

1992:
other work, English — winner

Proulx, Fred (2 nominations)
2007:
Nocturne (by Jonathan Reynolds, Guillaume Houle & FP) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
Nocturne (http://www.6brumes.com/fanzinenocturne) (Jonathan Reynolds, Guillaume Houle & FP, eds.) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Ragozzino, Emily (1 nomination)
2011:
Tomboy Tara — graphic novel in English — nomination

Raughley, Sarah (1 nomination)
2019:
Legacy of Light — YA novel — nomination

Rayner, Mark A. (2 nominations)
2002:
“After the Internet” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“Any Port in a Storm” — short-form work in English — nomination

ReBoot (1 nomination; 1 win)
1996:
other work, English — winner

ReBoot: “Firewall” (1 nomination)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

Reischl, Bernard (4 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2000:
Disrupter — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Rewucki, James (1 nomination)
2012:
Imagination Manifesto, Book 2 (by GMB Chomichuk, JR & John Toone) — graphic novel — nomination

Reynolds, Jonathan (2 nominations)
2007:
Nocturne (by JR, Guillaume Houle & Fred Proulx) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2006:
Nocturne (http://www.6brumes.com/fanzinenocturne) (JR, Guillaume Houle & Fred Proulx, eds.) — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Rich, Clélie (1 nomination)
1990:
“A Fertile Mind” — short-form, English — nomination

Richildis, Ranylt (2 nominations)
2020:
Lackington's — related work — nomination

2015:
Lackington's — related work — nomination

Rimar, Mike (3 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Lazarus Risen (Hayden Trenholm & MR, eds.) — related work — nomination

2016:
Second Contacts (MR & Hayden Trenholm, eds.) — related work — winner

2014:
“A Bunny Hug for Karl” — short fiction in English — nomination

Robert, Paul (1 nomination)
2016:
(Alana Otis & PR) — fan organizational — nomination

Roberts, Paul (1 nomination)
2015:
(Alana Otis-Wood & PR) — fan organizational — nomination

Robinson, Jeanne (1 nomination)
1996:
Starmind (by Spider Robinson & JR) — long-form, English — nomination

Robinson, Spider (9 nominations)
2018:
Compostela: Tesseracts 20 (SR & James Alan Gardner, eds.) — related work — nomination

1996:
Starmind (by SR & Jeanne Robinson) — long-form, English — nomination

1995:
The Callahan Touch — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
Kill the Editor — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
“The Paranoid” — short-form, English — nomination

1989:
Time Pressure — long-form, English — nomination

1988:
Time Pressure — long-form, English — nomination

1985:
Melancholy Elephants — outstanding work — nomination

1983:
lifetime achievement — nomination

Robson, Kelly (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2021:
“So You Want to Be a Honeypot” — short story — nomination

2019:
Gods, Monsters, and the Lucky Peach — short fiction — winner

2018:
“A Human Stain” — short fiction — nomination

2016:
“Waters of Versailles” — short fiction — winner

Rogers, Ian (1 nomination)
2021:
“Go Fish” — novelette/novella — nomination

Rose, Gord (2 nominations)
2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Rose, Rhea (3 nominations)
2018:
“Cruising Glaciers” — poem/song — nomination

1990:
“Duty Free” — short-form, English — nomination

1986:
“Chronos' Christmas” — short-form, English — nomination

Rowe, Michael (1 nomination)
2012:
Enter, Night — novel — nomination

Runté, Robert (7 nominations; 3 wins)
2020:
“Dave Duncan's Legacy” — related work — nomination

2017:
“Age of Miracles” — short fiction — nomination

2014:
fan related work — winner

1997:
Tesseracts5 (RR & Yves Meynard, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

1990:
other fan achievement — winner

1989:
NCF Guide to Canadian SF — other fan achievement — winner

1987:
fan achievement — nomination

Russell, Craig (1 nomination)
2011:
Black Bottle Man — long-form work in English — nomination

Ryman, Geoff (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
Tesseracts Nine (Nalo Hopkinson & GR, eds.) — other work in English — winner

Sargent, Lynne (3 nominations)
2021:
“Hamilton Harbour” — poem/song — nomination

2020:
“Beauty, Sleeping” — poem/song — nomination

2018:
“Meat Puppets” — poem/song — nomination

Saunders, Charles R. (1 nomination)
1982:
Imaro — outstanding work, English — nomination

Sauvé, Christian (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by Éric Gauthier, CS & Laurine Spehner) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Savory, Brett Alexander (1 nomination)
2011:
Tesseracts Fourteen (by John Robert Columbo & BAS) — other work in English — nomination

Sawyer, Robert J. (47 nominations; 16 wins)
2021:
The Oppenheimer Alternative — novel — nomination

2017:
Quantum Night — novel — winner

2017:
The Neanderthal Parallax — best of the decade — winner

2016:
“Looking for Gordo” — short fiction — nomination

2014:
Red Planet Blues — novel in English — nomination

2013:
lifetime achievement — winner

2013:
Triggers — novel in English — nomination

2012:
WWW: Wonder — novel — winner

2011:
“The Transformed Man” — poem/song in English — nomination

2011:
WWW: Watch — long-form work in English — winner

2010:
Distant Early Warnings: Canada's Best Science Fiction — other work in English — nomination

2010:
WWW: Wake — novel in English — winner

2009:
Identity Theft and Other Stories — long-form work in English — nomination

2008:
Rollback — long-form work in English — nomination

2007:
“Biding Time” — short-form work in English — winner

2006:
Birth (by Michael Lennick & RJS, writers; Joe Mahoney, producer) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
“Identity Theft” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
Mindscan — long-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“Mikeys” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Relativity: Essays and Stories — other work in English — winner

2004:
other work in English — nomination

2004:
“Come All Ye Faithful” — short-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Humans — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“Faster than Light” (by Joe Mahoney, RJS & Barbara Worthy) — work in English (other) — nomination

2003:
Hominids — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“Ineluctable” — short-form work in English — winner

2001:
Calculating God — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
“The Shoulders of Giants” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Flashforward — long-form work in English — winner

2000:
“Stream of Consciousness” — short-form work in English — winner

1999:
Factoring Humanity — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Frameshift — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Illegal Alien — long-form work in English — nomination

1998:
Tesseracts6 (RJS & Carolyn Clink, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

1998:
“The Hand You're Dealt” — short-form work in English — nomination

1997:
“Peking Man” — short-form work in English — winner

1997:
Starplex — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
“Lost in the Mail” — short-form, English — nomination

1996:
The Terminal Experiment (serial title “Hobson's Choice“) — long-form, English — winner

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

1995:
End of an Era — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
Far-Seer — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
“Just Like Old Times” — short-form, English — winner

1993:
Far-Seer — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
Golden Fleece — long-form, English — winner

1991:
Golden Fleece — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
“Golden Fleece” — short-form, English — nomination

Schaeffer, D. L. (1 nomination)
1994:
“Three Moral Tales” — short-form, English — nomination

Schofield, Barbara (2 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Schroeder, Karl (6 nominations; 3 wins)
2015:
Lockstep — YA novel — winner (tie)

2007:
Sun of Suns — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Alexander's Road” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Permanence — long-form work in English — winner

1993:
“Hopscotch” — short-form, English — nomination

1993:
“The Toy Mill” (by David Nickle & KS) — short-form, English — winner

Scott, Kenneth (2 nominations)
1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

1994:
artistic achievement — nomination

Searle-Kovacevic, Marah (2 nominations)
2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Seljak-Byrne, Kerrie (1 nomination)
2020:
Augur — related work — nomination

Senese, Rebecca M. (8 nominations)
2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

1997:
“Face Dances” — short-form work in English — nomination

1996:
Space-Time Continuum — organizational fan achievement — nomination

1995:
Space-Time Continuum — organizational fan achievement — nomination

1995:
“Writing Critique” — short-form, English — nomination

1994:
Space-Time Continuum — organizational fan achievement — nomination

Shaftoe-Durrant, Adam (1 nomination)
2016:
The Page of Reviews — fan publication — nomination

Shainblum, Mark (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Superhero Universe: Tesseracts Nineteen (Claude Lalumière & MS, eds.) — related work — nomination

1999:
Arrowdreams: An Anthology of Alternate Canadas (MS & John Dupuis, eds.) — work in English (other) — winner

Sharp, Ron (1 nomination)
1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Sherman, Joan (7 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Shtogryn, David (1 nomination)
1999:
“Sunny Fields” — short-form work in English — nomination

Simmons, David (1 nomination)
2009:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Sjunneson-Henry, Elsa (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
Disabled People Destroy Science Fiction (Dominik Parisien & ES, eds.) — related work — winner

Skeet, Michael (5 nominations; 5 wins)
1993:
Tesseracts4 (MS & Lorna Toolies, eds.) — other work, English — winner

1992:
“Breaking Ball” — short-form, English — winner (tie)

1990:
MLR — fanzine achievement — winner

1989:
MLR — fanzine achievement — winner

1988:
fan achievement — winner

Skene, Fran (1 nomination)
1987:
fan achievement — nomination

Smedman, Lisa (1 nomination)
2001:
The Playback War — long-form work in English — nomination

Smith, Douglas (17 nominations; 2 wins)
2013:
“The Walker of the Shifting Borderland” — short fiction in English — winner

2011:
Chimerascope — other work in English — nomination

2010:
“Radio Nowhere” — short-form work in English — nomination

2009:
“A Bouquet of Flowers in a Vase by Van Gogh” — short-form work in English — nomination

2009:
“Doorways” — short-form work in English — nomination

2009:
Impossibilia — long-form work in English — nomination

2008:
“The Dancer at the Red Door” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Going Harvey in the Big House” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“Enlightenment” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“Jigsaw” — short-form work in English — nomination

2004:
“Scream Angel” — short-form work in English — winner

2002:
“By Her Hand, She Draws You Down” — short-form work in English — nomination

2002:
“The Red Bird” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“State of Disorder” — short-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“Symphony” — short-form work in English — nomination

1999:
“New Year's Eve” — short-form work in English — nomination

1998:
“Spirit Dance” — short-form work in English — nomination

Snyder, Jena (4 nominations)
2001:
On Spec — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
On Spec — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
On Spec — work in English (other) — nomination

1998:
“Prescribed Burn” — short-form work in English — nomination

Sohmer, Ryan (3 nominations)
2014:
Looking for Group (by Lar deSouza & RS) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2013:
Looking for Group (by RS & Lar DeSouza) — graphic novel in English — nomination

2011:
Looking for Group, Vol. 3 (by RS & Lar DeSouza) — graphic novel in English — nomination

Sol Rising (1 nomination)
1999:
fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Soles, Caro (1 nomination)
2016:
nEvermore! Tales of Murder, Mystery & the Macabre (Nancy Kilpatrick & CS, eds.) — related work — nomination

Sora (1 nomination; 1 win)
2020:
“Bursts of Fire” — poem/song — winner (tie)

Spehner, Laurine (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Fractale-Framboise (http://www.fractale-framboise.com/) (by Éric Gauthier, Christian Sauvé & LS) — fan achievement (other) — winner

Spehner, Norbert (1 nomination)
1997:
Dracula Opus 300 — fan achievement (other) — nomination

Speirs, Dale (6 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2005:
Opuntia — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2003:
Opuntia — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

2002:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2001:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1999:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Spencer, Garth (5 nominations; 2 wins)
2006:
The Royal Swiss Navy Gazette (http://www.eFanzines.com/RSNG) — fan achievement (publication) — winner

2002:
BCSFAzine — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2001:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2001:
BCSFAzine (by John C. H. Wong & GS) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1986:
fan achievement — winner

Spencer, Hugh (2 nominations)
1996:
for National Library exhibit — other work, English — nomination

1992:
“Why I Hunt Flying Saucers” — short-form, English — nomination

Spiers, Dale (3 nominations)
2009:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2008:
Opuntia — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1994:
Opuntia — fanzine achievement — nomination

Spigel, Erik Jon (1 nomination)
1994:
“Kissing Hitler” — short-form, English — nomination

Springett, Martin (13 nominations; 3 wins)
2012:
artist — nomination

2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
artistic achievement — winner

2007:
Jousting with Jesters: An ABC for the Younger Dragon — other work in English — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — winner

2005:
Bright Weaving CD — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

1992:
artistic achievement — winner

Sproule, Dale L. (8 nominations)
2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
TransVersions — work in English (other) — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
TransVersions (by Sally McBride & DLS) — work in English (other) — nomination

1997:
“Memory Games” — short-form work in English — nomination

1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
“Fourth Person Singular” — short-form, English — nomination

1994:
Communique (by Jean-Louis Trudel, Aaron Humphrey & DLS) — fanzine achievement — nomination

St. Martin, Robert (1 nomination)
2010:
Ages of Wonder (Julie E. Czerneda & RSM, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

Staples, Fiona (1 nomination)
2018:
artist — nomination

Steinfield, J. J. (1 nomination)
2018:
“The Canadian Small-Town Denizen and the Distant-Planet Space Traveller” — poem/song — nomination

Stephens, Ellipsis Hana (1 nomination)
2021:
Goblins — graphic novel/comic — nomination

Sterling, Bruce (1 nomination)
1992:
The Difference Engine (by William Gibson & BS) — long-form, English — nomination

Stewart, Larry (18 nominations; 3 wins)
2008:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2006:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2005:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — winner

1999:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

1998:
fan achievement (other) — winner

1997:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

1996:
other fan achievement — winner

1995:
other fan achievement — nomination

1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Stewart, Sean (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1997:
Resurrection Man — long-form work in English — nomination

1996:
Resurrection Man — long-form, English — nomination

1994:
Nobody's Son — long-form, English — winner

1993:
Passion Play — long-form, English — winner

Stewen, Lawrence (1 nomination)
2021:
Augur (Kerry C. Byrne, Alexander De Pompa & LS, eds.) — related work — nomination

Stirling, S. M. (1 nomination)
1992:
“The Man Who Would Be Kzin” — short-form, English — nomination

2015:
for Dream of Flying CD, Stone Dragon Studios — fan music — nomination

2012:
fan filk — nomination

Storey, Peter (1 nomination)
2014:
“Awake” — poem/song in English — nomination

Sun, Amanda (3 nominations)
2017:
Heir to the Sky — YA novel — nomination

2015:
Rain — YA novel — nomination

2014:
Ink — YA novel in English — nomination

Sundar, Naru Dames (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
“Origami Crane / Light Defying Spaceship” — poem/song — winner

Sutton, Ronn (13 nominations)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

2008:
artistic achievement — nomination

2007:
artistic achievement — nomination

2006:
artistic achievement — nomination

2005:
artistic achievement — nomination

2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — nomination

2002:
artistic achievement — nomination

2001:
artistic achievement — nomination

2000:
artistic achievement — nomination

1999:
artistic achievement — nomination

1998:
artistic achievement — nomination

1997:
artistic achievement — nomination

Sweet, Caitlin (4 nominations)
2016:
The Flame in the Maze — YA novel — nomination

2012:
The Pattern Scars — novel — nomination

2006:
Silences of Home — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
A Telling of Stars — long-form work in English — nomination

Szpindel, Isaac (6 nominations; 2 wins)
2005:
ReVisions (Julie E. Czerneda & IS, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2005:
“When the Morning Stars Sang Together” — short-form work in English — winner

2004:
“Porter's Progress” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
“By Its Cover” — short-form work in English — nomination

2003:
Rescue Heroes Cycle III: “Bat's Life” — work in English (other) — nomination

2002:
Rescue Heroes Cycle II: “Underwater Nightmare” — work in English (other) — winner

Taniguchi, Jason (3 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2002:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2000:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

Teicher, Apis (1 nomination)
2014:
artist — nomination

Tentchoff, Marcie Lynn (3 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
Through the Window: a Journey to the Borderlands of Faerie — other work in English — nomination

2002:
“The Deed of Snigli” — short-form work in English — nomination

2001:
“Surrendering the Blade” (poem) — short-form work in English — winner

The Apocalyptic Four (1 nomination)
2014:
The Puzzle Box — related work in English — nomination

Tolmie, Sarah (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
“Ursula Le Guin in the Underworld” — poem/song — winner

Toolis, Lorna (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
Tesseracts4 (Michael Skeet & LT, eds.) — other work, English — winner

Toone, John (1 nomination)
2012:
Imagination Manifesto, Book 2 (by GMB Chomichuk, James Rewucki & JT) — graphic novel — nomination

Toop, Geoffrey (2 nominations)
2008:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

TransVersions (3 nominations)
1998:
other work in English — nomination

1997:
other work in English — nomination

1996:
other work, English — nomination

Travelers (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

Travelers (1 nomination)
2018:
visual presentation — nomination

2009:
Clair/Obscur — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Trenholm, Hayden (15 nominations; 5 wins)
2020:
“Modigliani Paints the World” — short fiction — nomination

2018:
49th Parallels — related work — nomination

2017:
Lazarus Risen (HT & Mike Rimar, eds.) — related work — nomination

2017:
“Marion's War” — short fiction — winner

2016:
Second Contacts (Michael Rimar & HT, eds.) — related work — winner

2015:
Strange Bedfellows — related work — nomination

2013:
Blood and Water — related work in English — winner

2011:
Stealing Home — long-form work in English — nomination

2011:
“The Burden of Fire” — short-form work in English — winner

2010:
Steel Whispers — novel in English — nomination

2009:
Defining Diana — long-form work in English — nomination

2008:
“Like Water in the Desert” — short-form work in English — winner

2007:
“Lumen Essence” — short-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Like Monsters of the Deep” — short-form work in English — nomination

2005:
“The Luck of Willie Lumen” — short-form work in English — nomination

Trickster (1 nomination)
2021:
visual presentation — nomination

Trudel, Jean-Louis (4 nominations; 2 wins)
1996:
organizational fan achievement — winner

1994:
for promotion of Canadian SF — other fan achievement — winner

1994:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

1994:
Communique (by JT, Aaron Humphrey & Dale Sproule) — fanzine achievement — nomination

Truscott, Gary (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
other work, English — winner

Turner, Cindy (1 nomination)
2012:
fan filk — nomination

The Umbrella Academy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2020:
visual presentation — winner

The Umbrella Academy (1 nomination)
2021:
visual presentation — nomination

Upward, Brian (3 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
fan achievement (organizational) — winner

2004:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Urban Tapestry (3 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
fan achievement (other) — winner

2005:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2004:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

V Wars (1 nomination)
2020:
visual presentation — nomination

Vadori, Suzy (3 nominations)
2021:
Wall of Wishes — ya novel — nomination

2018:
The West Woods — YA novel — nomination

2016:
The Fountain — YA novel — nomination

Valcour, Paul (2 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1989:
organizational fan achievement — winner

van Belkom, Edo (19 nominations; 3 wins)
2008:
Cry Wolf — long-form work in English — nomination

2007:
Tesseracts Ten (Robert Charles Wilson & EvB, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Lone Wolf — long-form work in English — nomination

2005:
Wolf Pack — long-form work in English — winner

2004:
Scream Queen — long-form work in English — nomination

2003:
for editing Be VERY Afraid! — work in English (other) — winner

2003:
Martyrs — long-form work in English — nomination

2002:
Teeth — long-form work in English — nomination

2001:
Be Afraid! — work in English (other) — nomination

2001:
“Coming of Age” — short-form work in English — nomination

2001:
Northern Horror — work in English (other) — nomination

2001:
Writing Horror — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
Aurora Awards — work in English (other) — nomination

2000:
Death Drives a Semi — long-form work in English — nomination

1999:
“Hockey's Night in Canada” — short-form work in English — winner

1999:
Northern Dreamers: Interviews with Famous Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror Writers — work in English (other) — nomination

1997:
“The Piano Player Has No Fingers” — short-form work in English — nomination

1994:
for market reports in SFWA Bulletin and Communiqué — other work, English — nomination

1992:
“Baseball Memories” — short-form, English — nomination

Van Der Linde, Henry (2 nominations)
1996:
artistic achievement — nomination

1995:
artistic achievement — nomination

Van Helsing (1 nomination)
2020:
visual presentation — nomination

van Vogt, A. E. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1980:
lifetime achievement — winner

Vavaroutsos, Mel (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
artistic achievement — nomination

2003:
artistic achievement — winner

Vermette, Katherena (1 nomination)
2021:
Northwest Resistance (by KV, illustrated by Scott B. Henderson) — graphic novel/comic — nomination

Villegas, Halli (1 nomination)
2013:
Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (Sandra Kasturi & HV, eds.) — related work in English — nomination

Voisine, Guillaume (3 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
Brins d'Éternité — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2009:
Brins d'éternité — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

2007:
Brins d'Éternité — fan achievement (publication) — winner

von Thorn, Alex (3 nominations; 1 win)
2012:
fan organizational — nomination

2003:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2002:
fan achievement (other) — winner

Vonarburg, Élisabeth (2 nominations; 1 win)
1989:
The Silent City — long-form, English — nomination

1987:
fan achievement — winner

Wadsworth, M. B. (2 nominations)
1999:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1998:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Wagner, Lionel (1 nomination)
1997:
OSFS Statement — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Walker, Felicity (3 nominations)
2013:
BCSFAzine — fan publication — nomination

2012:
BCSFAzine — fan publication — nomination

2010:
BCSFAzine — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Walling, René (1 nomination)
2010:
(Robbie Bourget & RW) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

Walton, Diane (7 nominations; 1 win)
2021:
On Spec — related work — nomination

2020:
On Spec — related work — winner

2011:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2010:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2009:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2008:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

2006:
On Spec — other work in English — nomination

Walton, Jo (2 nominations)
2021:
“Nidhog” — poem/song — nomination

2015:
My Real Children — novel — nomination

Warner-Lalonde, Peggi (5 nominations)
2013:
for concert at NEFilk 22 ConCertino 2012 — fan filk — nomination

2010:
(Judith Hayman & PW) — fan achievement (other) — nomination

2009:
(Judith Hayman & PW) — fan achievement (organizational) — nomination

2007:
fan achievement (other) — nomination

2003:
Filking from C to C — fan achievement (publication) — nomination

Watts, Peter (9 nominations; 2 wins)
2015:
Echopraxia — novel — nomination

2013:
fan related work — nomination

2012:
fan other — winner

2007:
Blindsight — long-form work in English — nomination

2006:
“Mayfly” (by PW & Derryl Murphy) — short-form work in English — nomination

2002:
Maelstrom — long-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Starfish — long-form work in English — nomination

1997:
“Bethlehem” — short-form work in English — nomination

1992:
“A Niche” — short-form, English — winner (tie)

Wayne, Taral (4 nominations)
2016:
Broken Toys — fan publication — nomination

2015:
Broken Toys — fan publication — nomination

2013:
Broken Toys — fan publication — nomination

2012:
fan other — nomination

Weekes, Carol (1 nomination)
1999:
Northern Fusion — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Weiner, Andrew (3 nominations)
1993:
“Seeing” — short-form, English — nomination

1991:
“Eternity, Baby” — short-form, English — nomination

1983:
“Station Gehenna” — long-form, English — nomination

Weiss, Allan (2 nominations)
1996:
for National Library exhibit — other work, English — nomination

1993:
“Ants” — short-form, English — nomination

Westbrook-Trenholm, Liz (3 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
“Blindside” — short fiction — nomination

2019:
“Critical Mass” — short fiction — nomination

2018:
“Gone Flying” — short fiction — winner

Whitton, Elizabeth (2 nominations; 1 win)
2021:
“Grass Gods” — short story — nomination

2018:
Houses of the Old Blood — YA novel — winner

Widdicombe, David (1 nomination; 1 win)
2001:
“Science Fiction: The Play” — work in English (other) — winner

Wiersema, Robert J. (1 nomination)
2010:
The World More Full of Weeping — short-form work in English — nomination

Willett, Edward (4 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Door into Faerie — YA novel — nomination

2015:
Twist of the Blade — YA novel — nomination

2010:
Terra Insegura — novel in English — nomination

2009:
Marseguro — long-form work in English — winner

Williams, Dwight (1 nomination)
2000:
OSFS Statement (by Joel Polowin, DW & Sharon C. P. Fall) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

Williams, Jonathan (1 nomination)
2018:
Riftworld Legends, #1-4 (by JW, Daniel Wong & Paris Alleyne) — graphic novel — nomination

Williams, Lynda (2 nominations)
2013:
Healer's Sword: Part 7 of the Okal Rel Saga — novel in English — nomination

2007:
Righteous Anger — long-form work in English — nomination

Willicome, David (1 nomination)
2009:
artistic achievement — nomination

Wilson, Robert Charles (18 nominations; 4 wins)
2018:
hall of fame — winner

2017:
Blind Lake — best of the decade — nomination

2007:
Tesseracts Ten (RCW & Edo van Belkom, eds.) — other work in English — nomination

2006:
Spin — long-form work in English — nomination

2004:
Blind Lake — long-form work in English — winner

2002:
The Chronoliths — long-form work in English — nomination

2000:
Bios — long-form work in English — nomination

2000:
“Plato's Mirror” — short-form work in English — nomination

1999:
Darwinia — long-form work in English — winner

1996:
Mysterium — long-form, English — nomination

1996:
“The Perseids” — short-form, English — winner

1995:
Mysterium — long-form, English — nomination

1992:
The Divide — long-form, English — nomination

1991:
Gypsies — long-form, English — nomination

1990:
Gypsies — long-form, English — nomination

1989:
Memory Wire — long-form, English — nomination

1988:
Memory Wire — long-form, English — nomination

1987:
A Hidden Place — outstanding work, English — nomination

Wilson, Rose (2 nominations)
2014:
fan organizational — nomination

2012:
fan organizational — nomination

Winkler, Monica (1 nomination)
1996:
organizational fan achievement — nomination

Wise, A. C. (1 nomination)
2021:
“To Sail the Black” — novelette/novella — nomination

Wojtasiewicz, Theresa (2 nominations; 1 win)
1998:
Sol Rising — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1997:
Sol Rising — fan achievement (fanzine) — winner

Wong, Daniel (1 nomination)
2018:
Riftworld Legends, #1-4 (by Jonathan Williams, DW & Paris Alleyne) — graphic novel — nomination

Wong, John C. H. (2 nominations)
2001:
BCSFAzine (by JCHW & Garth Spencer) — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
BCSFAzine (by R. Graeme Cameron & JCHW) — fanzine — nomination

Wood, Susan (1 nomination; 1 win)
1981:
lifetime achievement — winner

Worthy, Barbara (1 nomination)
2003:
“Faster than Light” (by Joe Mahoney, Robert J. Sawyer & BW) — work in English (other) — nomination

Wyatt, Terry (1 nomination)
1994:
other fan achievement — nomination

Wynonna Earp (2 nominations)
2021:
visual presentation — nomination

2018:
visual presentation — nomination

Wynonna Earth (1 nomination)
2019:
visual presentation — nomination

2020:
Carpe Fin — graphic novel — nomination

Yates, Crystal (1 nomination)
2017:
Earthsong — graphic novel — nomination

Yorgason, Aaron (4 nominations)
1999:
The Return of X the Unknown — fan achievement (other) — nomination

1997:
From Beyond the Öort Cloud — fan achievement (fanzine) — nomination

1996:
From Beyond the Öort Cloud — fanzine — nomination

1995:
From Beyond the Öort Cloud — fanzine achievement — nomination



Copyright 2012 - 2021 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Tuesday 20 Jul 2021 at 09:26 PT