William L Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award Winners By Name


science fiction awards database






































Cordwainer <— Overview thread —> Crook

  William L Crawford - IAFA Fantasy Award  
Anders, Charlie Jane (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
All the Birds in the Skywinner

Barzak, Christopher (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
One for Sorrowwinner

Berry, Jedediah (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
The Manual of Detectionwinner

Bishop, Anne (2 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
“Black Jewels Trilogy”: Daughter of the Blood; Heir to the Shadows; Queen of Darknesswinner

Bishop, K. J. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2004:
The Etched Citywinner

Cho, Zen (1 nomination; 1 win)
2015:
Spirits Abroadwinner

Coe, David B. (2 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
Children of Amarid and The Outlanderswinner

de Lint, Charles (1 nomination; 1 win)
1985:
Moonheartwinner

Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee (1 nomination; 1 win)
1998:
Mistress of Spiceswinner

Dorsey, Candas Jane (1 nomination; 1 win)
1997:
Black Winewinner

Feldman, Stephanie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2015:
The Angel of Losseswinner

Fforde, Jasper (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
The Eyre Affairwinner

Gilman, Greer Ilene (1 nomination; 1 win)
1992:
Moonwisewinner

Gregory, Daryl (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
Pandemoniumwinner

Hill, Joe (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
20th Century Ghostswinner

Irvine, Alexander C. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2003:
A Scattering of Jadeswinner

Johnson, Kij (1 nomination; 1 win)
2001:
The Fox Womanwinner

Katz, Judith (1 nomination; 1 win)
1994:
Running Fiercely Toward a High Thin Soundwinner

Larson, Jeanne (1 nomination; 1 win)
1990:
Silk Roadwinner

Lethem, Jonathan (1 nomination; 1 win)
1995:
Gun, With Occasional Musicwinner

Lord, Karen (1 nomination; 1 win)
2011:
Redemption in Indigowinner

Machado, Carmen Maria (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
Her Body and Other Partieswinner

Palwick, Susan (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
Flying in Placewinner

Rickert, M. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Map of Dreamswinner

Roessner, Michaela (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
Walkabout Womanwinner

Rohan, Michael Scott (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
“Winter of the World”: The Anvil of Ice; The Forge in the Forest; The Hammer of the Sunwinner

Samatar, Sofia (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
A Stranger in Olondriawinner

Shinn, Sharon (1 nomination; 1 win)
1996:
The Shape-Changer's Wifewinner

Swainston, Steph (1 nomination; 1 win)
2005:
The Year of Our Warwinner

Tarr, Judith (1 nomination; 1 win)
1987:
The Hound and the Falcon: trilogy of The Isle of Glass; The Golden Horn; The Hounds of Godwinner

Thomas, Elizabeth Marshall (1 nomination; 1 win)
1988:
Reindeer Moonwinner

Tidbeck, Karin (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Jagannath: Storieswinner

Valentine, Genevieve (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
Mechanique: A Tale of the Circus Tresaultiwinner

Willard, Nancy (1 nomination; 1 win)
1986:
Things Invisible to Seewinner

Wilson, Kai Ashante (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
The Sorcerer of the Wildeepswinner















































































































































Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Thursday 22 Feb 2018 at 13:05 PT