Philip K Dick Award Winners By Name


science fiction awards database








































International Fantasy <— Overview thread —> Ray Bradbury

  Philip K Dick Award  
Anderson, C. L. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
Bitter Angelswinner

Baxter, Stephen (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2000:
Vacuum Diagramswinner

1997:
The Time Shipswinner

Bethke, Bruce (1 nomination; 1 win)
1996:
Headcrashwinner

Blaylock, James P. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1987:
Homunculuswinner

Buckner, M. M. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
War Surfwinner

Casper, Claudia (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
The Mercy Journalswinner

Castro, Adam-Troy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
Emissaries from the Deadwinner (tie)

Chapman, Stepan (1 nomination; 1 win)
1998:
The Troikawinner

Elison, Meg (2 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
The Book of the Unnamed Midwifewinner

Emshwiller, Carol (2 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
The Mountwinner

Ford, John M. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1994:
Growing Up Weightlesswinner (tie)

Geary, Patricia (1 nomination; 1 win)
1988:
Strange Toyswinner

Gibson, William (1 nomination; 1 win)
1985:
Neuromancerwinner

Grant, Richard (2 nominations; 1 win)
1993:
Through the Heartwinner

Harrison, M. John (2 nominations; 1 win)
2008:
Nova Swingwinner

Hodder, Mark (1 nomination; 1 win)
2011:
The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jackwinner

Jones, Gwyneth (1 nomination; 1 win)
2005:
Lifewinner

McAuley, Paul J. (2 nominations; 1 win)
1989:
Four Hundred Billion Starswinner (tie)

McDonald, Ian (4 nominations; 1 win)
1992:
King of Morning, Queen of Daywinner

Morden, Simon (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
The Samuel Petrovich Trilogywinner

Morgan, Richard (1 nomination; 1 win)
2004:
Altered Carbonwinner

Moriarty, Chris (2 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
Spin Controlwinner

Murphy, Pat (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
Points of Departurewinner

Naam, Ramez (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
Apexwinner

Powers, Tim (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1986:
Dinner at Deviant's Palacewinner

1984:
The Anubis Gateswinner

Rucker, Rudy (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1989:
Wetwarewinner (tie)

1983:
Softwarewinner

Russo, Richard Paul (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2002:
Ship of Foolswinner

1990:
Subterranean Gallerywinner

Ryman, Geoff (2 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
253: The Print Remixwinner

Schulman, Audrey (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
Theory of Bastardswinner

Slattery, Brian Francis (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Lost Everythingwinner

Smith, Michael Marshall (1 nomination; 1 win)
2001:
Only Forwardwinner

Vaughn, Carrie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
Bannerlesswinner

Walton, David (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
Terminal Mindwinner (tie)

Wilson, Robert Charles (3 nominations; 1 win)
1995:
Mysteriumwinner

Winters, Ben H. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Countdown Citywinner

Womack, Jack (1 nomination; 1 win)
1994:
Elvisseywinner (tie)



































































































































Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Wednesday 1 May 2019 at 18:42 PT