Lambda Award Winners By Name


science fiction awards database
























Kurd Laßwitz <— Overview thread —> Legend

  Lambda Award  
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
Azolakov, Antoinette (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
Skiptrace — lesbian mystery/sf novel — winner

Barker, Clive (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1999:
Galilee — sf/fantasy — winner (tie)

1997:
Sacrament — sf/fantasy — winner

Barnett, Lisa A. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
Point of Dreams (by Melissa Scott & LAB) — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Baudino, Gačl (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
Gossamer Axe — lesbian sf/fantasy — winner

Bowes, Richard (2 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
Minions of the Moon — sf/fantasy — winner

Brenchley, Chaz (1 nomination; 1 win)
2015:
Bitter Waters — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Cardamone, Tom (2 nominations; 1 win)
2013:
Green Thumb — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Das, Indra (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
The Devourers — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Delany, Samuel R. (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2005:
Pioneer Award — winner

1993:
lifetime award — winner

Drinnan, Neal (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Izzy and Eve — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Forrest, Katherine V. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
Daughters of an Emerald Dusk — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Gomez, Jewelle (2 nominations; 1 win)
1992:
The Gilda Stories — lesbian sf/fantasy — winner

Griffith, Nicola (6 nominations; 4 wins)
1999:
Bending the Landscape: Science Fiction (NG & Stephen Pagel, eds.) — sf/fantasy — winner (tie)

1998:
Bending the Landscape: Fantasy (NG & Stephen Pagel, eds.) — sf/fantasy — winner

1996:
Slow River — sf/fantasy — winner (tie)

1993:
Ammonite — lesbian sf/fantasy — winner

Grimsley, Jim (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2005:
The Ordinary — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

2001:
Kirith Kirin — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Griswold, Amy (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Death by Silver (by Melissa Scott & AG) — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Johnson, Toby (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
Secret Matter — gay men's sf/fantasy — winner (tie)

Kimberling, Nicole (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
Turnskin — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Lackey, Mercedes (3 nominations; 1 win)
1991:
Magic's Price — gay men's sf/fantasy — winner (tie)

Logan, Kirsty (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
The Gracekeepers — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

McDonald, Sandra (1 nomination; 1 win)
2011:
Diana Comet and Other Improbable Stories — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

McHugh, Maureen F. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
China Mountain Zhang — gay men's sf/fantasy — winner

McMahan, Jeffrey N. (2 nominations; 1 win)
1990:
Somewhere in the Night — gay men's sf/fantasy — winner

Nava, Michael (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
Goldenboy — gay men's sf/fantasy — winner

Newitz, Annalee (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
Autonomous — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Pagel, Stephen (3 nominations; 2 wins)
1999:
Bending the Landscape: Science Fiction (Nicola Griffith & SP, eds.) — sf/fantasy — winner (tie)

1998:
Bending the Landscape: Fantasy (Nicola Griffith & SP, eds.) — sf/fantasy — winner

Robinson, Frank M. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1992:
The Dark Beyond the Stars — gay men's sf/fantasy — winner

Rowe, Michael (3 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
Queer Fear II — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Salmonson, Jessica Amanda (1 nomination; 1 win)
1990:
What Did Miss Darlington See?: An Anthology of Feminist Supernatural Fiction — lesbian sf/fantasy — winner

Sandler, Helen (1 nomination; 1 win)
2004:
Necrologue — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Scott, Melissa (6 nominations; 4 wins)
2014:
Death by Silver (by MS & Amy Griswold) — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

2002:
Point of Dreams (by MS & Lisa A. Barnett) — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

1996:
Shadow Man — sf/fantasy — winner (tie)

1995:
Trouble and Her Friends — sf/fantasy — winner

Starhawk (1 nomination; 1 win)
1994:
The Fifth Sacred Thing — sf/fantasy — winner

Thomas, Lee (5 nominations; 2 wins)
2012:
The German — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

2008:
The Dust of Wonderland — sf/fantasy/horror — winner

Valente, Catherynne M. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
Palimpsest — sf/fantasy/horror — winner














































Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Thursday 7 Jun 2018 at 10:16 PT