Endeavour Award All Nominees


science fiction awards database


















































Emperor Norton <— Overview thread —> FAAn

  Endeavour Award  
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
Alexa, Camille (1 nomination)
2010:
Push of the Sky — finalist

Alexander, Alma (1 nomination)
2005:
The Secrets of Jin-Shei — finalist

Barnes, Steven (2 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
Lion's Bloodwinner (tie)

1999:
Iron Shadows — finalist

Bear, Greg (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2006:
Quantico — finalist

2000:
Darwin's Radiowinner

1999:
Dinosaur Summerwinner

Blake, Kendare (1 nomination)
2012:
Anna Dressed in Blood — finalist

Briggs, Patricia (4 nominations)
2015:
Night Broken — finalist

2012:
River Marked — finalist

2011:
Silver Borne — finalist

2010:
Hunting Ground — finalist

Bunch, Chris (3 nominations)
2004:
Knighthood of the Dragon — finalist

2002:
Homefall — finalist

2001:
Storm Force — finalist

Butler, Octavia E. (1 nomination)
2006:
Fledgling — finalist

Chen, Curtis (1 nomination)
2017:
Waypoint Kangaroo — finalist

Cherryh, C. J. (4 nominations)
2016:
Tracker — finalist

2014:
Protector — finalist

2007:
Fortress of Ice — finalist

2006:
Destroyer — finalist

Cooper, Brenda (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2016:
Edge of Darkwinner

2008:
The Silver Ship and the Seawinner

Cooper, Loren W. (1 nomination)
2018:
CrossTown — finalist

Duncan, Dave (8 nominations)
2018:
Ironfoot — finalist

2018:
Portal of a Thousand Worlds — finalist

2017:
Eocene Station — finalist

2016:
Irona 700 — finalist

2014:
King of Swords — finalist

2012:
When the Saints — finalist

2009:
Ill Met in the Arena — finalist

2007:
Children of Chaos — finalist

Eskridge, Kelley (1 nomination)
2003:
Solitaire — finalist

Ferrari, Mark J. (1 nomination)
2008:
The Book of Joby — finalist

Frankel, Laurie (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Goodbye for Nowwinner

2002:
The Year the Cloud Fell — finalist

Gilman, Laura Anne (2 nominations; 1 win)
2018:
The Cold Eyewinner

2016:
Silver on the Road — finalist

Hobb, Robin (3 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
Forest Magewinner

2000:
The Mad Ship — finalist

1999:
Ship of Magic — finalist

Hoffman, Nina Kiriki (5 nominations)
2007:
Spirits That Walk in Shadow — finalist

2004:
A Stir of Bones — finalist

2004:
Time Travelers, Ghosts, and Other Visitors — finalist

2002:
Past the Size of Dreaming — finalist

2000:
A Red Heart of Memories — finalist

Hughes, Matthew (2 nominations)
2014:
Meaning of Luff — finalist

2013:
Costume Not Included — finalist

Kenyon, Kay (3 nominations)
2010:
City Without End — finalist

2009:
A World Too Near — finalist

2008:
Bright of the Sky — finalist

Keyes, J. Gregory (1 nomination)
2000:
A Calculus of Angels — finalist

Kress, Nancy (1 nomination)
2013:
After the Fall, Before the Fall, During the Fall — finalist

Lake, Jay (3 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
Last Plane to Heavenwinner

2015:
METAtropolis: The Wings We Dare Aspire (by JL & Ken Scholes) — finalist

2015:
Our Lady of the Islands (by Shannon Page & JL) — finalist

Le Guin, Ursula K. (3 nominations; 2 wins)
2008:
Powers — finalist

2002:
Tales from Earthseawinner

2001:
The Tellingwinner (tie)

Levine, David D. (2 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Arabella of Mars — finalist

2009:
Space Magicwinner

Marley, Louise (4 nominations; 2 wins)
2005:
The Child Goddesswinner

2003:
The Maquisarde — finalist

2001:
The Glass Harmonicawinner (tie)

2000:
The Terrorists of Irustan — finalist

Marusek, David (2 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
Mind Over Shipwinner

2006:
Counting Heads — finalist

McKillip, Patricia A. (3 nominations; 1 win)
2017:
Dreams of Distant Shoreswinner (tie)

2011:
The Bards of Bone Plain — finalist

2005:
Alphabet of Thorn — finalist

Mitchell, Syne (1 nomination)
2003:
Technogenesis — finalist

Monk, Devon (1 nomination)
2011:
A Cup of Normal — finalist

Morgan, Louisa (1 nomination)
2018:
A Secret History of Witches — finalist

Naam, Ramez (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Nexuswinner (tie)

Oltion, Jerry (3 nominations; 1 win)
2006:
Anywhere But Herewinner

2005:
Paradise Passed — finalist

2002:
The Getaway Special — finalist

Page, Shannon (1 nomination)
2015:
Our Lady of the Islands (by SP & Jay Lake) — finalist

Priest, Cherie (2 nominations; 1 win)
2011:
Dreadnoughtwinner

2008:
Not Flesh Nor Feathers — finalist

Rambo, Cat (1 nomination)
2010:
Eyes Like Sky and Coal and Moonlight — finalist

Robinson, Spider (1 nomination)
2002:
The Free Lunch — finalist

Rogers, Bruce Holland (1 nomination)
2001:
Wind Over Heaven and Other Dark Tales — finalist

Rosenblum, Mary (1 nomination)
2007:
Horizons — finalist

Ruff, Matt (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
Lovecraft Countrywinner (tie)

Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2012:
City of Ruinswinner

2003:
The Disappearedwinner (tie)

Russo, Richard Paul (1 nomination)
2001:
Terminal Visions — finalist

Scholes, Ken (3 nominations; 1 win)
2015:
METAtropolis: The Wings We Dare Aspire (by Jay Lake & KS) — finalist

2014:
Requiemwinner (tie)

2009:
Long Walks, Last Flights, and Other Strange Journeys — finalist

Shepard, Lucius (1 nomination)
2005:
Two Trains Running — finalist

Stephenson, Neal (1 nomination)
2009:
Anathem — finalist

Thomson, Amy (1 nomination)
2004:
Storyteller — finalist

Varley, John (2 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
Red Thunderwinner

1999:
The Golden Globe — finalist

Weeks, Brent (2 nominations)
2013:
The Blinding Knife — finalist

2011:
The Black Prism — finalist

Wexler, Django (2 nominations)
2016:
The Price of Valor — finalist

2015:
The Shadow Throne — finalist

Wilhelm, Kate (1 nomination)
1999:
The Good Children — finalist

Wilson, Daniel H. (2 nominations)
2013:
Amped — finalist

2012:
Robopocalypse — finalist



Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Wednesday 28 Nov 2018 at 11:06 PT