Grand Prix de lImaginaire Winners By Category


science fiction awards database






















Ignotus <— Overview thread —> Int. Horror Guild

  Grand Prix de lImaginaire  
2030 2029 2028 2027 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
Category Groups:
Foreign Novel | Foreign Short Fiction or Collection | foreign YA novel | Foreign Young Adult Novel |
 
Foreign Novel
2021 Ka: Dar Oakley in the Ruin of Ymr (Kra, Dar Duchesne dans les ruines de l’Ymr), John Crowley
2020 Vita Nostra, Marina & Sergey Dyachenko
2019 Underground Airlines, Ben H. Winters
2018 Galápagos Regained (L’Arche de Darwin), James Morrow
2017 Frankenstein in Baghdad (Frankenstein à Bagdad), Ahmed Saadawi
2016 LoveStar, Andri Snær Magnason
2015 Great North Road (La grande route du Nord), Peter F. Hamilton
2014 Mees, kes teadis ussisõnu (L'Homme qui savait la langue des serpents), Andrus Kivirähk
2013 The Windup Girl (La Fille automate), Paolo Bacigalupi
2012 The City & the City, China Miéville
2011 River of Gods (Le Fleuve des dieux), Ian McDonald
2010 The Resurrectionist (Dans les limbes), Jack O'Connell
2009 King of Morning, Queen of Day (Roi du matin, reine du jour), Ian McDonald
2008 The Crystal Child (L'Enfant de cristal), Theodore Roszak
2007 Spin, Robert Charles Wilson
2006 The Facts of Life, Graham Joyce
2005 The Separation, Christopher Priest
2004 Perdido Street Station, China Miéville
2003 Celtika (Le Pre aux Clercs), Robert Holdstock
2002 Newton's Cannon (les Démons du Roi-Soleil), J. Gregory Keyes
2001 Des Milliards de tapis de cheveux (Billions of Hair Carpets), Andreas Eschbach
2000 The Chronicles of Alvin Maker (le cycle Alvin le Faiseur), Orson Scott Card
1999 Nicholas Eymerich (le cycle Nicolas Eymerich), Valerio Evangelisti
1998 Imajica (Imagica), Clive Barker
1997 Snow Crash (le Samouraï virtuel), Neal Stephenson
1996 Towing Jehovah (En remorquant Jéhovah), James Morrow
1995 Down the Bright Way (la Voie terrestre), Robert Reed
1994 Time and Again (le Voyage de Simon Morley), Jack Finney
1993 Dark Matter (la Danse du scalpel), Garfield Reeves-Stevens
 
Foreign Short Fiction or Collection
2021 Tomorrow Factory (La Fabrique des lendemains), Rich Larson
2020 The Murders of Molly Southbourne (Les Meurtres de Molly Southbourne), Tade Thompson
2019 “Touring with the Alien” (“Voyage avec l’extraterrestre“), Carolyn Ives Gilman
2018 Dancing on Air and other stories (Danses aériennes), Nancy Kress
2017 “The Man Who Bridged the Mist” (“Un Pont sur la brume“), Kij Johnson
2016 “The Paper Menagerie” (“La Ménagerie de papier“), Ken Liu
2015 Pump Six and Other Stories (La Fille-flûte et autres fragments de futurs brisés), Paolo Bacigalupi
2014 “The Silver Wind” (“Complications“), Nina Allan
2013 The Little Goddess (La Petite déesse), Ian McDonald
2012 Ainsi naissent les fantômes, Lisa Tuttle
2011 Sous des cieux étrangers, Lucius Shepard
2010 “Exhalation” (“Exhalaison“), Ted Chiang
2009 Fragile Things (Des choses fragiles), Neil Gaiman
2008 Stranger Things Happen / Magic for Beginners (La Jeune détective et autres histoires étranges), Kelly Link
2007 Four Ways to Forgiveness, Ursula K. Le Guin
2006 Aztechs, Lucius Shepard
2005 “Exo-skeleton Town”, Jeffrey Ford
2004 “Sisyphus and the Stranger” (“Sisyphe et l'Etranger“), Paul Di Filippo
2003 The Rhinoceros Who Quoted Nietzsche and Other Odd Acquaintances (Le Rhinoceros qui citait Nietzsche), Peter S. Beagle
2002 “The Discharge” (“Retour au foyer“), Christopher Priest
2001 “macs” (“meucs“), Terry Bisson
2000 “Uh-Oh City” (“Ménage en grand“), Jonathan Carroll
1999 “Great Work of Time” (“la Grande œuvre du temps“), John Crowley
1998 “Calcutta, Lord of Nerves” (“Calcutta, seigneur des nerfs“), Poppy Z. Brite
1997 “You See But You Do Not Observe” (“Vous voyez et vous n'observez pas“), Robert J. Sawyer
1996 “The Great Lover” (“le Grand amant“), Dan Simmons
1995 “Beggars in Spain” (“l'Une rêve et l'autre pas“), Nancy Kress
 
foreign YA novel
2021 La Belle Sauvage & The Secret Commonwealth (La Trilogie de la Poussière, volumes 1 & 2), Philip Pullman
2020 Scythe; Thunderhead; The Toll (La Faucheuse, tomes 1 à 3), Neal Shusterman
2019 Timeless: Diego and the Rangers of the Vastlantic (Diego et les rangers du Vastlantique), Armand Baltazar
2018 The Mapmakers Trilogy [The Glass Sentence; The Golden Specific; The Crimson Skew] (Les Cartographes, tomes 1 à 3), S. E. Grove
2017 The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making; The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There (La Fille qui navigua autour de Féérie dans un bateau construit de ses propres mains; La fille qui tomba sous Féerie, Catherynne M. Valente
 
Foreign Young Adult Novel
2012 Delirium (Delirium & Le Dernier jour de ma vie), Lauren Oliver


Copyright 2012 - 2021 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Friday 10 Sep 2021 at 09:26 PT