UPC Award Winners By Name


science fiction awards database


Tour Eiffel <— Overview thread —> Utopia

  UPC Award  
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991

Alonso, Alejandro Javier (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
“La Ruta a Trascendencia” — winner (tie)

Arjona, Eduardo Gallego (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
“La cosecha del centauro” (by EGA & Guillem Sánchez Gómez) — winner

Baradit, Jorge (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
“Trinidad” — winner (tie)

Barcelo, Elia (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
“El Mundo de Yarek” — winner

Cadaval, Alejandro Mier G. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1999:
“Homunculus” — winner (tie)

Cotrina, Jose Antonio (1 nomination; 1 win)
2000:
“Salir de Fase” — winner (tie)

d'Angelo, Carlos Gardini (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
“Belcebu en llamas” — winner (tie)

Font-Agusti, Jordi (1 nomination; 1 win)
2003:
“Traficants de llegendes” — winner

Gardini, Carlos (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2001:
“El Libro de las Voces” — winner

1996:
“Los Ojos de un dios en celo” — winner

Gomez, Guillem Sanchez (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
“La cosecha del centauro” (by Eduardo Gallego Arjona & GSG) — winner

Hederich, Luis Alonso Noriega (1 nomination; 1 win)
1999:
“Imenez” — winner (tie)

Hormazabal, Roberto Sanhueza (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
“Bis” — winner

Lopez Munoz, Miguel Angel (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
“El informe cronocrop” — winner (tie)

Mallorqui, Cesar (2 nominations; 1 win)
1995:
“El Coleccionista de sellos” — winner

Marin, Rafael (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
“Mundo de dioses” — winner (tie)

McDevitt, Jack (2 nominations; 1 win)
1992:
“Ships in the Night” — winner

Negrete, Javier (4 nominations; 1 win)
2000:
“Buscador de Sombras” — winner (tie)

Neube, R. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1994:
“Quondam My Love” — winner (tie)

Resnick, Mike (1 nomination; 1 win)
1994:
“Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge” (“Siete vistas sobre la garganta Olduvai“) — winner (tie)

Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (2 nominations; 1 win)
2005:
“Diving Into the Wreck” — winner

Sanchez Gomez, Jose Miguel (2 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
“Super extra grande” — winner

Sanderson, Brandon (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
“Defending Elysium” — winner (tie)

Santander, Miguel (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
“La epopeya de los amantes” — winner

Sawyer, Robert J. (4 nominations; 3 wins)
2004:
“Identity Theft” — winner

1998:
“Block Universe” — winner (tie)

1997:
“Psychospace” — winner (tie)

Stevens-Arce, James (1 nomination; 1 win)
1997:
“Soulsaver” — winner (tie)

Torres, Angel (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
“El Circulo de Piedra” — winner (tie)

Vilasenor, Pablo (1 nomination; 1 win)
2002:
“Escamas de Cristal” — winner (tie)




















































































Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Thursday 17 Jul 2014 at 15:00 PT